Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 22 July 2014
log in  •  join

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:



close
Street View
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
B'nos Choyil Seminary - N16 

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
view map









Beis Soroh Schenirer Seminary 

Manchester
שומר שבת
view map









Beis Yaakov Seminary 

Manchester
שומר שבת
view map









Beis Yaakov Seminary - N16 

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
send email... view map









Gateshead Seminary 

Gateshead
שומר שבת
view map









Categories:   Seminaries - UK
Jewish Academy for Girls / Beis Chaye Rochel Seminary  

Gateshead
שומר שבת
view map









Categories:   GatesheadSeminaries - UK
Jewish Teachers Training College 

Gateshead
שומר שבת
send email... view map









Categories:   GatesheadSeminaries - UK
London - B'nos Beis Rochel D'Satmar Seminary 

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
view map









London - Be'er Miriam Seminary 

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
view map









London - Belz Ateres Chaya Seminary 

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
view map









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

July 22 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Rabbi Yitzchok Feigenbaum " Taking the Yidden out of Gollus and the Gollus out of the Yidden"
Journey to Peace of Mind with Mrs Chaya Hinda Allen 10:30 A new tele-series will be starting in September If you would like a taste of the series, please join us for a class Think Positive ! A life-changing Torah guide for women with Chaya Hinda Allen with Shiurim - for Chinuch, relationships, shalom bayis, closeness to Hashem, emunah & bitachon, simchas hachaim, menuchas hanefesh, self growth
UOHC Historical Asifa for Sem Girls 18:00 taking place at the Viznitz - Pardes Hall in Stamford Hill on Tuesday 22nd July 2014 at 6.00pm & for Sem & ex-Sem Girls only entitled - " Foundations for Generations " speakers - Reb Abe Tauber (world renowned speaker), Rebbetzen Klughaupt (daughter of the Skulener Rebbe) and Mrs Chanie Deutsch entrance - tickets - £5 / sold on your street or available at the door
NAJOS - Annual General Meeting 19:15 Topic - Who should represent our orthodox Jewish Schools to Government and Authorities ? and will take place on Tuesday 22nd July 2014 / Mincha - 7.15pm, Main Programme - 7.30pm at the Pillar, 19 Brent Street, Hendon NW4 2EU Guest Speakers - Rabbi Shraga Feivel Zimmerman (Rav of Gateshead) and Mr Richard Gold (Consultant, Education Team, Stone King Solicitors) to confirm your attendance call 020 8432 6327
Understanding Loss & Grief 20:00 with Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt and Shoshana Kahan and takes place on Tuesday 22nd July 2014, starting at 8.00pm at TIKUN, 1117 Finchley Road, London NW11 0QB ---------------------------------------------------------------------- If you have lost someone close, or are supporting a bereaved person, you will benefit by discovering a deeper understanding of the human experience of grief and finding healing from within. --------------------------------------------------------------------- entrance - £5 / to book call - 020 8912 1216
Orah presents Rabbi Shlomo Farhi 20:30 a special programme for The Three Weeks with Rabbi Shlomo Farhi speaking on - The Golus Survival Kit on Tuesday 22nd July 2014 at 8.30pm at Jewish Care / Michael Sobell Centre, 221 Golders Green Rd, NW11 for women & girls only
GGBH Ladies Guild presents Mrs D. Atlas 20:40 who will be speaking on - " An Evening in Prague " on Tuesday 22nd July 2014 at 8.40pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 ladies & girls welcome
July 23 2014
JW3 presents a Shesh Besh Tournament 00:00 The Tournament plus a Middle East Evening will take place on July 23rd 2014 at 7.00pm & at JW3, Finchley Road, NW3 to book - www.jw3.org.uk / tickets - £3
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 START YOUR DAY THE TORAH WAY Wednesday 23rd July 2014 / at 8.30am - 9.00am Shiur given by : Rabbi Moshe Bunem Krausz Topic - " Interesting Havdolo Sheilos " Located at Kehillas Ohel Moshe, 100-102 Leeside Crescent NW11
N"Shei NW & GGBH Ladies Guild Friendship Zone 11:00 Friendship Zone for Ladies Guest Speaker - Rabbi Danny Kirsch plus our regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises refreshments served for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 The menís Anshei NW Programme will take place at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green on Wednesday 23rd July 2014 / from 2pm - 2.45pm : Gentle exercise class, 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Mr Esra Kahn after the programme there will be Mincha for more information call 07956 561706 / admission - £3
Camp Horizon Evening 19:30 will take place on July 23rd 2014 at the Palm Hotel, 64-76 Hendon Way, NW2 2NL starting at 7.30pm with a lavish milky buffet Programme - " Anything’s Possible " with Tamar Ansh our celebrity chef and Guest Speaker - Rabbi Dovid Roberts (Rav of Netzach Yisroel, Edgware) for more information call Sophie on 07980 813044
The Midrasha presents The Three Weeks - a series of lectures 20:30 A Series of lectures given by Rabbi Michael Pollak for the 3 Weeks lecture 2 - on Wednesday 23rd July 2014 from 8.30pm - 9.30pm topic - The Origins of the Minhagim of the Three Weeks location - The Wohl Campus for Jewish Education / LSJS, 44b Albert Road, Hendon NW4 2SL (in the Alon Room in the main building)
A Public Tehillim Session 21:45 will take place for all local Kehillos to say Tehillim due to the current situation in Israel at the Hendon Adath Yisroel Shul on Wednesday at 9.45pm followed by Maariv at 10.15pm
July 24 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 START YOUR DAY THE TORAH WAY Thursday 24th July 2014 / at 8.30am - 9.00am Shiur given by : Rabbi Daniel Klein Topic - " Killing Spiders " Located at Kehillas Ohel Moshe, 100-102 Leeside Crescent NW11
Jewish Care - Coppelia at the London Coliseum 13:00 HOPE presents ENO’s production of Coppelia at the London Coliseum on Thursday 24th July 2014 depart - 1.00pm from Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 / return 6.45pm cost - £65
Lubavitch Senior Girls School - Annual Speech Day & Exhibition 13:30 with Guest of Honour : Lady Esther Gilbert (wife of Sir Martin Gilbert) schedule - Exhibition : 1.30pm, Speeches & Prizes : 2.00pm - 3.15pm everyone is invited
July 25 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 START YOUR DAY THE TORAH WAY Friday 25th July 2014 / at 8.30am - 9.00am Shiur given by : Rabbi Leibish Heller Topic - " Parsha Theme " Located at Kehillas Ohel Moshe, 100-102 Leeside Crescent NW11
July 26 2014
Edgware Synagogue Kollel Lecture 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 26th July 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash given by Rabbi Levi Sudak / topic - Floating Skulls men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 20:20 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 26th July 2014 / Mincha - 8.20pm, Seuda - 8.45pm Guest Speaker - Josh Bennett to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
July 27 2014
Orah presents Life’s Challenges : Our Stories 19:30 a special programme for the Three Weeks Life’s Challenges - Our Stories : Mrs Channah Klein, Mrs Devoira Dolland & Mrs Linda Lyons on Sunday 27th July 2014 at 7.30pm at Jewish Care / Michael Sobell, 221 Golders Green Rd, NW11
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 1) Sunday 27th July 2014 / 29 Tammuz - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Halochos of the 9 Days : To wash or not to wash ? That is the question Shiurim will be given in English
July 28 2014
An Evening with an Implantologist 19:00 All you wanted to know about implants - with Implantologist Dr Eliah Sapiro on Monday 28th July 2014 / 7.00pm - Men, 8.30pm - Women venue - Northfield Dental Clinic, 2a Northfield Road, London N16 5RN call 020 8800 6060 to book your attendance
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 2) Monday 28th July 2014 / Rish Chodesh Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - The Kosel and Zecher Lechurbon Shiurim will be given in English
Bikkur Cholim Zichron Menachem Annual Shiur 20:15 for ladies and girls will take place on Monday 28th July 2014 at 8.15pm to hear Rabbi Avrohom Katz speak on - " Ahavas Yisroel : A Time for an Upgrade " at the Hendon Adath Shul Hall, Brent Street, NW4 donation - £5
July 29 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 3) Tuesday 29th July 2014 / 2 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Sakonas : Is it Bubbe Maysehs ? Shiurim will be given in English
Shiur for the Yarzeit of Habochor Avrohom Dov Potashnik 20:15 will be given by Rabbi Avrohom Katz (principal of Beis Chaya Rochel Seminary) on Tuesday 29th July 2014 at 8.15pm at the Tottenham Adass (downstairs) All ladies & girls welcome / entrance by donation
July 30 2014
NíShei NW & GGBH Ladies Guild Friendship Zone 11:00 Friendship Zone for Ladies will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 11.00am - 12.30pm / venue - Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Ruthy Pearlman plus our regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises entrance - £3 / refreshments served for information call Frances 8458 2252 for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 The menís Anshei NW Programme will take place at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green on Wednesday 30th July 2014 / from 2pm - 2.45pm : Gentle exercise class, 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine after the programme there will be Mincha for more information call 07956 561706 / admission - £3
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 4) Wednesday 30th July 2014 / 3 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Shikcha :eating the end of a challah whilst climbing out of a window wearing a shirt inside out Shiurim will be given in English
The Midrasha presents The Three Weeks - a series of lectures 20:30 A Series of lectures given by Rabbi Michael Pollak for the 3 Weeks lecture 3 - on Wednesday 30th July 2014 from 8.30pm - 9.30pm topic - Why bad things happen to the Jewish People location - The Wohl Campus for Jewish Education / LSJS, 44b Albert Road, Hendon NW4 2SL (in the Alon Room in the main building)
Seed & Orah present Rebbetzin Sarah Meisels 20:30 Rebbetzin of Kiryas Bobov, Bat Yam, Israel - speaking on UNITY Am Echod and will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 8.30pm at the Hasmonean Girls School, 2-4 Page Street, NW7 2EU -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Entrance - £5
July 31 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 5) Thursday 31st July 2014 / 4 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - A guide to Hilchos Tisha B’Av Shiurim will be given in English
August 2 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 18:20 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 6) Shabbos 2nd August 2014 / 6 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Hilchos Shabbos : Making an Eruv on your summer holiday Shiurim will be given in English
Edgware Synagogue Kollel Lecture 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash given by Rabbi Dovid Roberts / topic - Safety in Numbers men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 20:05 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 / Mincha - 8.05pm, Seuda - 8.30pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Daniel Roselaar to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 3 2014
A Pre-Tisha B’Av Lecture by Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 12:15 Rabbi Seltzer is a world renowned author & lecturer and will be speaking on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at the JLE & at 12.15pm separate seating
Orah presents Rabbi Nissan Wilson 19:30 in a special programme for the Three Weeks on Sunday 3rd August 2014 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.30pm - Tikkun Chatzos : Light Beneath the Darkness - Rabbi Nissan Wilson 8.30pm - Never Surrender to Despair - Rabbi Dovid Roberts ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- at Jewish Care / Michael Sobell, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 for women & girls only
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 7) Sunday 3rd August 2014 / 7 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - make Tisha B’Av meaningful : Insights into Kinnus Shiurim will be given in English
Hendon Adath Shoah Committee 20:00 invite everyone to a talk given by Edwin Shuker entitiled - The Jews of Babylon, the exile & the ethnic cleansing and will take place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 8.00pm at the Hendon Adath Shul Hall, Brent Street, Hendon NW4
August 4 2014
Jewish Care presents a tour of Upton House 12:00 HOPE presents a tour of Upton House on Monday 4th August 2014 departing - 12.05pm from Jewish Care , 221 Golders Green Road NW11 returning - 6.30pm cost - £39.50 (including cream tea)
August 5 2014
Orah presents Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 19:15 Rabbi Nachman Seltzer speaking on - Tisha Bíav and Purim : The Unusual Connection -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- and taking place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 7.15pm at Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 / entrance - £7 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Rabbi Seltzer is a best-selling author and Hamodia columnist
August 9 2014
Edgware Synagogue Kollel 10th Anniversary Seudah 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 9th August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash Special 10th Anniversary Seudah with a special guest speaker Mincha - 7.30pm followed by seudah and lecture men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 19:50 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 9th August 2014 / Mincha - 7.50pm, Seuda - 8.15pm Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Lauren Levin to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 14 2014
Aliyah Expo in Jerusalem 11:00 The annual event for the Anglo Community in Israel takes place at the Binyanei HaUma, Jerusalem on Thursday August 14th 2014 from 11am - 8pm
August 27 2014
Jewish Care presents - "Guys and Dolls" 09:00 HOPE presents "Guys and Dolls" at the Chichester Festival Theatre on Wednesday 27th August 2014 departing 9.00am from Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 returning 7.45pm cost - £75 (including lunch)
September 7 2014
Klezmer in the Park 12:15 the Jewish Music Institute presents "Klezmer in the Park : The Festival" on Sunday 7th September 2014 from 12.15pm - 6.00pm at the Regent’s Park Band Stand, Regent’s Park, NW1 4NR A fun-packed afternoon for all the family with different Klezmer bands for more information - www. jmi.org.uk/event/klezmer-in-the-park2014
Rambam Shul Annual Summer BBQ 14:00 taking place on 7th September 2014 more details to follow
September 8 2014
Central Synagogue - Jewish Tale of One City Tour 10:30 London Jews through the Ages - a tour led by Maureen Kendler Discover the pleading Rabbi at Whitehall & the 3 incidents at the Houses of Parliament that shaped Jewish life - The tour includes a riverboat trip from Westminster to St Katherine Docks taking place on the 8th September 2014 at 10.30am tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355
The Wohl JVN Volunteering Awards 2014 20:00 will take place on Monday 8th September 2014 and hosted by Martyn Lewis CBE at JW3
September 10 2014
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:00 called " Wide Awake Schubert " featuring Inon Barnatan - concert pianist, playing Schubert’s last 2 Sonatas on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 7.00pm to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
September 14 2014
It’s Your Affair - The Jewish Wedding Exhibition 10:30 on Sunday 14th September 2014 from 10.30am - 3.30pm at the Holiday Inn, Elstree WD6 5PU for more details call 8953 8444 or 07758 887 549 everything for your simcha under one roof
Shas-A-Thon 19:30 The Shas-A-Thon will take place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at the Hilton London Metropole, Edgware Road, W2 The entire Shas will be learnt in one day & under one roof with 274 Lomdin preparing & learning 10 Daf each for more information call 020 7993 4527
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Tuesday view full list
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:30amLadies ShiurRelationships various speakers
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:15amEdgware Ladies SParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmChassidus ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mendel Gorm
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morhaim
8:15pmSeed - Tanach ShTanachRabbi Osher Levine
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Hammer
8:20pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Y.B Lieberma
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Daniel Karp
8:30pmGemara ShiurTalmudRabbi Grunfeld
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi E Schneebal
8:30pm Yeshurun LearniBeis Medrash Progr Guest Speakers
8:30pmNach ShiurTanachMr. Martin March
8:30pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Tzvi Cohen
9:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dr. Julian
9:00pmThe Practical GuHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Zahn
9:45pmKollel Beis AharParsha Rabbi Y. B. Lieb
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmWomen's Tanach STanach Natalie Sommer
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Sacha Stern
9:00pmWomen's Sedra ShParsha Elana Chesler
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:35amEarly Morning GeTalmudRabbi Daniel Rose
7:50amBreakfast ShiurHalachaRabbi Hughes
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amMinchas Chinuch Halacha Dayan Ehrentreu
8:15amGemora ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45am Tenach Shiur foTanachMr. Gerald Haliba
9:50amLadies Tefillah Prayer Dayan Y. Abraham
10:00amLSJS Tanach CourTanach Lindsey Taylor Gu
10:00amN. Hendon KollelTanachRabbi D. Cohn
11:00amSefer Yonah ShiuTanachRebbetzin Rabi
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - MorniRabbi Yosef Schisc
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
2:00pmTea and TorahParshaRabbi Michael Poll
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmNew Shul Gemoro Talmud Dayan Abraham
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmTopic of Your ChJudaismMrs. Jackie Kirsch
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan Y Y Lichte
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmRambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Yoni Abraham
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmHalacha - Kriat HalachaRabbi M. Cohen
8:00pmLSJS Tanach CourTanach Lindsey Taylor Gu
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmNorth Hendon ShuHalachaRabbi Dovid Cohn
8:00pmDapei HaShavua CTalmudRabbi Michael Pol
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmHalochoh ShiurHalachaRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yisroel Wei
8:30pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmHashkofo Shiur fHashkafaMrs. Soro Cohen
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmNach Shiur -TanachRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30pmEliyohu Hanovi STanachRabbi Aryeh Forta
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
8:50pmGemorah ShiurTalmud Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Daniel Rose
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmNer Weekly HalacHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapapo
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:20pmThe 39 Melochos HalachaRabbi Gershon Hage
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi Y. Sufrin
9:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Z M Salasnik
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:30pmSedra ShiurParshaRabbi Aryeh Sufri
North London
8:30pmLadies Sedra ShiParsha Rabbi Y. Fine
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmPrayerRabbi Dovid Yaakov
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan I. Binstoc
12:45pmChumash ShiurParsha Various Speakers
1:00pmLunch & Learn ShParsha Various Speakers
8:15pmMishna Moed KotoMishnayosRabbi G. Shisler
8:30pmLadies Evening SRelationships Judith Moller
8:30pm1 to 1 Learning Kollel - Night Mrs. Judith Fhim
Bikur Cholim    please visit view full list
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us