Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 29 July 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
July 29 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 29th July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Yehoshua Hartman Topic - " Parshas Shema "
July 30 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 30th July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Avrohom Haller Topic - " Kibbud Av "
Jewish Care - Health Insight Evening 18:00 Jewish Care will be hosting a series of Health Insight Evenings with leading medical professionals. The talks will be followed by a Q & A session with the audience. On the 30th July 2015, Professor Jonathan Valabhji (NHS Nat. Clinical Director for Diabetes & Obesity) will be speaking on " The Challenge of Diabetes " Taking place at the Michael Sobell Community Centre, Golders Green Road, NW11 at 6.00pm. to book email - bookings@jcare.org / or call 020 8922 2837
Torahway Leil Shishi Programme at Nishmas Yisroel 21:30 Taking place at Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash, Hendon on Thursday 30th July 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Nishmas Yisrael) 9.30pm - 10.15pm : Rabbi Shraga Kallus (Hilchos Bosor Vecholov) 10.15 - Maariv followed by hot refreshments
July 31 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 31st July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shraga Kallus Topic - " Parsha Theme "
August 5 2015
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 5th August at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 5th August 2015 - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them followed by celebration Met Su Yan dinner to mark the end of the series. to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
August 16 2015
Golders Green Synagogue - Summer BBQ 19:30 The Summer BBQ will take place on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 19:30 and is for young professionals and young parents. location - 1a The Vale NW11 / cost - £15 ( book & pay by 9th August) for more information or to book email - hadassah@ggshul.org.uk
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Wednesday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi M Rose
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Shtern
8:00pmGemara Gittin ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurRelationships Rabbi Yaron Jaco
8:00pmTorah StudiesParshaRabbi Yitzchak Sch
8:00pmTalmudic InsightTalmudRabbi A L Godlewsk
8:00pmShiur on Rabbi CHashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:00pmSedra ShiurParsha Rabbi Z. Cohen
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:00pmPractical HalachHalacha Dayan L. Raskin
8:00pmThe Gift of ShabHashkafaRabbi Levi Sudak
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudMr. Alex Strom
8:15pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
8:30pmNach Shiur TanachMr. Martin March
8:30pmSedra ShiurParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
9:00pmParsha & HalachaHalachaRabbi B Landau
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pm Gemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Mordechai R
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:00pmLunch & LearnHalachaRabbi Dovid Katz
1:00pmHGSS Women's MisTanachRebbetzin Freda Ka
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
7:45pmNew Gemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yaakov Hame
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Natalie Sommers
8:00pmIgres Moshe ShiuHashkafaRabbi Doniel Grune
8:15pmMenís Gemoro ShiTalmud Rabbi Kaplan
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
8:45pmGemoro Shiur TalmudMr. Norman Turner
9:15pmGemorah Shiur KTalmudRabbi Daniel Rose
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollelRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:20amTopical Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morning Reb. Naftoli Rom
10:30amTehillim ShiurPrayerRabbi J. Pearlman
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morning Chavruso
11:15amWomen's Chumash ParshaRebbetzin Via Kim
11:30amPirkei Avos ShiuPirkei Avos Rabbi S. Rosenbl
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
1:00pmLunch & LearnParshaRabbi Mordechai Su
1:00pmLunch and Learn ParshaRabbi Mordechai Su
1:30pmLadies Parsha ShParsha Guest Speakers
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahHalacha Rabbi Benzion We
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmContemporary HalHalachaRabbi Doniel Grune
8:00pmGemoro Taanit ShTalmud Dayan David
8:00pmS'Fas Emes ShiurHashkafaRabbi Eliezer Rott
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmLadies ShiurParshaRabbi R. Atlas
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi Portal
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Chaim Pearlm
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmHilchot ShabbatHalacha Dayan Yonasan Ab
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi D. Sultzbach
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmSefer Hachinuch HalachaRabbi Daniel Kada
8:15pmGemoro Sotah ShiTalmud Rabbi Y. Royde
8:30pmShiur on Pirkei Pirkei AvosRabbi Ofir Ronen
8:30pmHilchot Shabbat HalachaRabbi Yossi David
8:30pmShulchan Oruch SHalachaRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:30pmHalacha NightHalacha Lauren Levine &
8:30pmNew Weekly ParshParsha Variety of Speak
8:30pmBreslov ShiurHashkafa Rabbi Yitzchok B
8:30pmTanyaHashkafa Rabbi Gershon Ov
8:30pmLadies Tehillim PrayerRabbi A.M. Cohen
8:45pmMystical ShiurHashkafaRabbi Meir Sarfati
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Moishe Betza
9:00pmMishna B'rura ShHalachaRabbi S. Winegarte
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Moishe Gross
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:30pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Dayan David
9:30pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:30pmChoshen Mishpot HalachaRabbi Yehoshua Po
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:15amLadies Parsha & Parsha Rabbi N. & Dina
12:30pmLunch & Learn ShParshaRabbi Naftali Braw
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:15pmGemoro Shiur - KTalmud Rabbi N. Brawer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
North London
8:15pmWembley Talmud STalmudRabbi Simon Harris
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amLadies weekday sPrayer Rabbi Dr. Irving
1:30pmGemoro Shiur in Talmud Reb S. Cymerman
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi Aron Basso
8:00pmThe Parsha ProbeParsha Dayan Binstock
8:30pmParsha ShiurParshaMr. Richard Haroun
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim


Sof Zman Kiddush Levanoh: Friday 10:01 25 + 7 Chalakim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us