Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 02 August 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Ahavas Chesed 
שומר שבת
website view map










Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Alyn 
website view map










Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Boys Town Jerusalem - British Friends Turning young boys from limited backgrounds into young men with limitless futures
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









British Friends of Hebrew University 
website send email... view map

London









British Friends of Shuvu 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









British Friends of Tiferet Shlomo 
website send email... view map

Salford, Manchester









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Camp Simcha - NW4 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Chabad Beis Menachem 
שומר שבת
website view map










Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Chai Cancer Care 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Chizuk - N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Drugsline CLOSED DOWN
website send email... view map

Ilford, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Emunah UK Emunah - Making Lives Better
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Ezer Mitzion 
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
GIFT 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Hadassah Medical Relief 
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Holocaust Educational Trust 
website send email... view map

Fitzrovia, London









Hospital Kosher Meals Service 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Wembley, London









Hotline Meals Services 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Interlink Foundation 
שומר שבת
website view map

London









Israel War Disabled 
website send email... view map










Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Jabe / Jewish Association for Business Ethics 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Jewish Child's Day 
website send email... view map

Finchley, London









Jewish Volunteering Network (JVN) 
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
JGift 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









KAV HALACHA /Machzikim BAH 
send email... view map

Yerushalyim









Keren Shabbos 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Kollel Shomrei Hachomos / Rabbi Meir Ba'al Haness Charities 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Manchester Jewish Community Care 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Manchester









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Manchester Jewish Federation 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Manchester









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
MDA UK 
website view map

Hendon, London









Meir Panim UK 
website send email... view map

Mill Hill, London









Mogen Dovid Adom 
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Ohel Sarah 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Rabbi Meir Baal Haness 
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
S.O.F.T. Golders Green - Society of Friends of the Torah 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
S.O.F.T. Stamford Hill - Society of Friends of the Torah 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Shalva 
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
The Business Coaching Centre Ltd 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









The Mincha Guide 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Tzedokoh Vechesed 
שומר שבת
send email... view map










Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Woodstock Sinclair Trust 
view map










Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Yad Sarah 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Temple Fortune, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Yad Voezer - N16 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Zaka 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
Zichron Menachem 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Tzedakah Organisations
guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
August 2 2015
Jewish Care - Social Evening for Singles (50+) 19:30 The Jewish Care Sobellers present a social evening for single people (50+) on 2nd August 2015 at 7.30pm with music, conversation & light refreshments. tickets - 10 in advance / to book call Fiona on 020 8922 2900
August 4 2015
Jewish Care - Visit to Frogmore House 12:05 Visit to Frogmore House near Windsor taking place on Tuesday 4th August 2015 departing at 12.05pm and returning at 6.15pm also a visit to the Saville Garden in Windsor Great Park cost - 42.50 inc. tea / to book call Elizabeth on 8922 2192
August 5 2015
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 5th August 2015 - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them followed by celebration Met Su Yan dinner to mark the end of the series. to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
August 8 2015
Edgware United & Kollel - Seudat Shlishit 19:30 The Seudat Shlishit will take place on Shabbat 8th August 2015 in the Edgware United Beth Hamedrash Mincha - 7.00pm, Seudat Shlishit - 7.30pm guest speakers - Rabbi Alan Plancey and Rabbi Levi Sudak for more information call Elia on 020 8958 7202
August 16 2015
Golders Green Synagogue - Summer BBQ 19:30 The Summer BBQ will take place on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 19:30 and is for young professionals and young parents. location - 1a The Vale NW11 / cost - 15 ( book & pay by 9th August) for more information or to book email - hadassah@ggshul.org.uk
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Sunday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05amMesillas YeshariHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:30amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi Black
7:45amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:30amDerech HashemHashkafaRabbi Dovid Robert
10:00amTaharat HamishpaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:00amEin Yaakov ShiurHalachaRabbi Levi Sudak
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi M Gordon
6:45pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudRabbi Joseph
7:00pmNefesh Ha'ChayimHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:30pmGeara Sukkah ShiTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
9:00pm Gemoro Sukkah STalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00amKinloss Persian JudaismRabbi Heller
10:30amGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:45amSunday ShiurAmud Yomi Hacham Joe David
6:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
7:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amTefillin BreakfaHalachaRabbi MS Ginsbury
8:00amHilchot Shabbat TanachRabbi Yossi David
8:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:45amGemoro Menochos TalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
9:00amDaily Kollel ProKollel - Morning Reb. G Hepner
9:00amNer Halacha ShiuHalachaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00amSeder LimmudBeis Medrash Progr Dayan Gelley
9:05amMishna Berurah SHalachaMr. Norman Turner
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:15amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:25amSunday Morning CHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:00amChumash Class (TParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
10:00amHalacha ShiurHalacha Dayan Y Y Lichte
10:00amGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi B. Hammer
10:00amChoshen Mishpot Halacha Rabbi Y. Posen
10:15amNesivos Shalom (HashkafaRabbi Reuven Steps
10:30amBoys Gemoro ShiuTalmud Rabbi Rapaport
10:30amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Rabbi Hager
10:30amStart the Week tParshaRabbi Osher Baddi
10:40amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi S. Winegar
11:00amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:25amNach ShiurTanach Rabbi S. Winegar
11:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
11:30amMishna Brura ShiHalachaRabbi Romi Adler
11:30amSefardi Halacha HalachaRabbi Jonathan Taw
11:30amLadies Who LearnParshaRabbi M. Sufrin
11:30amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:15pmPerek Chailek (tHashkafaRabbi Akiva Tatz
12:30pmPearls of Nach &Tanach Mrs. Nancy Ziski
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Halberstadt
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:15pmTanya ShurHashkafaRabbi Shalom Osdo
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y Hartman
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:30pmSunday Night ChaHashkafaRabbi Y. Levenberg
8:30pmMegillas RuthTanach Rabbi Aryeh Fort
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmAudio-VisualHashkafaRabbi Yisroel Rei
9:00pm Sunday HashkafHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:05pmRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
7:25amDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
4:00pmMishna & HalachaMishnayosRabbi Dovid Yaakov
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
9:15amMagen Ohel AvrahTalmud
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:20pm
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us