Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 30 July 2014
log in  •  join

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results, searching for 'zzz' in
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Hanna Schwalbe Home - part of Kisharon 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Haskel Special School 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Gateshead









JAMI House & Day Centre - NW11 
website send email... view map

Golders Green









Kennedy Leigh Centre & Deli - Hendon 
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Kisharon - Hackney Community Project for men 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Kisharon - Hackney Community Project for women 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Kisharon - Head Office 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Kisharon Adult Day Centre & Supported Living 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Hendon, London









Kisharon Day School (Mixed) 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Temple Fortune, London









Maes Therapy 
website send email... view map

Mill Hill East, London









Side by Side Nursery 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Clapton, London









Tuffkid Nursery - part of Kisharon 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
July 30 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Aharon Bassous Topic - " Hilchos 9 Av "
NShei NW & GGBH Ladies Guild Friendship Zone 11:00 Friendship Zone for Ladies will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 11.00am - 12.30pm / venue - Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Ruthy Pearlman plus our regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises entrance - 3 / refreshments served for information call Frances 8458 2252 for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 The mens Anshei NW Programme will take place at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green on Wednesday 30th July 2014 / from 2pm - 2.45pm : Gentle exercise class, 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine after the programme there will be Mincha for more information call 07956 561706 / admission - 3
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 4) Wednesday 30th July 2014 / 3 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Shikcha :eating the end of a challah whilst climbing out of a window wearing a shirt inside out Shiurim will be given in English
The Midrasha presents The Three Weeks - a series of lectures 20:30 A Series of lectures given by Rabbi Michael Pollak for the 3 Weeks lecture 3 - on Wednesday 30th July 2014 from 8.30pm - 9.30pm topic - Why bad things happen to the Jewish People location - The Wohl Campus for Jewish Education / LSJS, 44b Albert Road, Hendon NW4 2SL (in the Alon Room in the main building)
Seed & Orah present Rebbetzin Sarah Meisels 20:30 Rebbetzin of Kiryas Bobov, Bat Yam, Israel - speaking on UNITY Am Echod and will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 8.30pm at the Hasmonean Girls School, 2-4 Page Street, NW7 2EU -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Entrance - 5
Chasdei Hindy Chessed Programme Special 9 Days Event for all girls 20:30 this is a project of Bikur Cholim D’Satmar who invite all girls over 14 to the event " Living is Giving " at 8.30pm at the Belz Hall Guest Speaker - Mrs Tammy Carmel plus Mrs Yitty Gross & Mrs Ruchy Ostreicher with their personal experiences of Volunteering
July 31 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Zalman Krasnow Topic - " Gilgulim & their Ramifications in the Cemetery "
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 5) Thursday 31st July 2014 / 4 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - A guide to Hilchos Tisha B’Av Shiurim will be given in English
August 1 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Yaakov Schwalbe Topic - " Parsha Theme "
August 2 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 18:20 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 6) Shabbos 2nd August 2014 / 6 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Hilchos Shabbos : Making an Eruv on your summer holiday Shiurim will be given in English
Edgware Synagogue Kollel Lecture 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash given by Rabbi Dovid Roberts / topic - Safety in Numbers men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 20:05 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 / Mincha - 8.05pm, Seuda - 8.30pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Daniel Roselaar to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 3 2014
A Pre-Tisha B’Av Lecture by Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 12:15 Rabbi Seltzer is a world renowned author & lecturer and will be speaking on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at the JLE & at 12.15pm separate seating
Tisha BAv Worldwide Event 17:00 The Chofetz Chaim Heritage Foundation presents on Sunday 3rd August / 7 Av at 6.30pm & 8.45pm - the Video Presentation : " The Last Tisha BAv ? " for ladies & girls with special messages from Harav Shmuel Kamenetsky, Harav Mattisyahu Salamon, Rabbi Jonathan Rietti and Rabbi Paysach Krohn
Orah presents Rabbi Nissan Wilson 19:30 in a special programme for the Three Weeks on Sunday 3rd August 2014 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.30pm - Tikkun Chatzos : Light Beneath the Darkness - Rabbi Nissan Wilson 8.30pm - Never Surrender to Despair - Rabbi Dovid Roberts ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- at Jewish Care / Michael Sobell, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 for women & girls only
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 7) Sunday 3rd August 2014 / 7 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - make Tisha B’Av meaningful : Insights into Kinnus Shiurim will be given in English
Hendon Adath Shoah Committee 20:00 invite everyone to a talk given by Edwin Shuker entitiled - The Jews of Babylon, the exile & the ethnic cleansing and will take place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 8.00pm at the Hendon Adath Shul Hall, Brent Street, Hendon NW4
August 4 2014
Jewish Care presents a tour of Upton House 12:00 HOPE presents a tour of Upton House on Monday 4th August 2014 departing - 12.05pm from Jewish Care , 221 Golders Green Road NW11 returning - 6.30pm cost - 39.50 (including cream tea)
August 5 2014
TIKUN Tisha BAv Programme "Out of the Shadows" 12:00 on Tisha B’Av - Tuesday 5th August 12.00pm - 1.00pm : A Question & Answer session with Susan Pollock - A Holocaust survivor from Bergen-Belsen 7.30pm - 8.30pm : CST Director of Communications - Mark Gardner "The rise of Anti-Semitism around the world"
Tisha BAv Event for children 14:00 Rebuilding the Beis Hamikdash - Step by Step Featuring " Playing Your Part " and presented by Mendy Pollack / for ages 8-13 Times for girls : 2pm-3pm & 6.30pm - 7.30pm / boys : 3.30pm - 4.30pm & 5pm - 6pm
Ner Yisrael Tisha B’Av Programme 17:00 5.00pm - Dr Charles Landau, speaking on the destruction of Hungarian Jewry 5.30pm - Film : " The Last Days " produced by Stephen Spielberg 6.45pm - Q & A led by Charles Landau, plus discussion on current situation 7.30pm - Mincha 8.15pm - Shiur by Rabbi Yehoshua Hartman 9.00pm - Maariv
Tisha BAv Worldwide Event 17:00 The Chofetz Chaim Heritage Foundation presents on Tisha BAv - at 5.00pm - the Video Presentation : " The Last Tisha BAv ? " for men & boys with special messages from Harav Shmuel Kamenetsky, Harav Mattisyahu Salamon, Rabbi Jonathan Rietti and Rabbi Paysach Krohn
Am Segula Tisha BAv Programme 18:15 6.15pm - Documentary : The Nazis & The Final Solution 8.00pm - Mincha followed by "Insights into Tisha BAv" with Rabbi M Nissim 9.31pm - Arbith / Fast Ends : Hot refreshments served
Alei Tzion Tisha B’Av Programme 18:20 Programme begins : 6.20pm - Shiur : Hilchot Aveilut 7.15pm - Mincha 7.45pm - Film : The Longest Hatred - The Story of Anti-Semitism 9.15pm - Maariv
GGBH presents Mr Sender Reisman speaking on Tisha BAv 19:15 his topic is " Experiences during the Holocaust " and he will speak at 7.15pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, followed by a Q & A session. Mincha - 8.15pm
Hendon United Shul - Tisha B’Av Evening Programme 19:15 Beginning with a film & presentation by Rev. Bernd Koschland called " In Film & Reality - A Journey to Life " and starting at 7.15pm in the Sol Cohen Hall followed by Mincha at 8.15pm, then at 8.45pm : Shiur by Rabbi Ginsbury called " The Comfort in there being no Comfort ....... " and at 9.15pm : Maariv
Orah presents Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 19:15 Rabbi Nachman Seltzer speaking on - Tisha Bav and Purim : The Unusual Connection -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- and taking place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 7.15pm at Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 / entrance - 7 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Rabbi Seltzer is a best-selling author and Hamodia columnist
August 8 2014
Central Synagogue presents A Musical Shabbat 19:00 on Friday Night 8th August 2014 7.00pm - Musical Kabbalat Shabbat / 8.00pm - Festive Shabbat Dinner Dinner cost - 25 p/p , Children - 18 book by Aug 4th go to - booking@central synagogue.org.uk or Shul Office Join us as we host Toronto’s Musical Journey to London
August 9 2014
Central Synagogue presents A Musical Shabbat 09:15 on Shabbat Morning 9th August 2014 9.15am - Musical Shabbat Morning Service / 11.45am - Meet the Canadians at Kiddush / 12.30pm - Presentation by Professor Alexander Knapp "Jewish Art Songs on one Foot " Dinner cost - 25 p/p , Children - 18 book by Aug 4th go to - booking@central synagogue.org.uk or Shul Office Join us as we host Torontos Musical Journey to London
Edgware Synagogue Kollel 10th Anniversary Seudah 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 9th August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash Special 10th Anniversary Seudah with a special guest speaker Mincha - 7.30pm followed by seudah and lecture men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 19:50 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 9th August 2014 / Mincha - 7.50pm, Seuda - 8.15pm Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Lauren Levin to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 12 2014
Yahrzeit of Sir Moses Montefiore - Coaches to Ramsgate 11:00 leaving from Pinters, 43 Heathland Rd N16 & Satmar, 28 Clapton Common E5 at 11.00am on Thursday 12th August / Leaving Ramsgate at 5.45pm for more info call - 07810 868 207
August 14 2014
Aliyah Expo in Jerusalem 11:00 The annual event for the Anglo Community in Israel takes place at the Binyanei HaUma, Jerusalem on Thursday August 14th 2014 from 11am - 8pm
August 27 2014
Jewish Care presents - "Guys and Dolls" 09:00 HOPE presents "Guys and Dolls" at the Chichester Festival Theatre on Wednesday 27th August 2014 departing 9.00am from Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 returning 7.45pm cost - 75 (including lunch)
September 7 2014
Klezmer in the Park 12:15 the Jewish Music Institute presents "Klezmer in the Park : The Festival" on Sunday 7th September 2014 from 12.15pm - 6.00pm at the Regent’s Park Band Stand, Regent’s Park, NW1 4NR A fun-packed afternoon for all the family with different Klezmer bands for more information - www. jmi.org.uk/event/klezmer-in-the-park2014
Rambam Shul Annual Summer BBQ 14:00 taking place on 7th September 2014 more details to follow
September 8 2014
Central Synagogue - Jewish Tale of One City Tour 10:30 London Jews through the Ages - a tour led by Maureen Kendler Discover the pleading Rabbi at Whitehall & the 3 incidents at the Houses of Parliament that shaped Jewish life - The tour includes a riverboat trip from Westminster to St Katherine Docks taking place on the 8th September 2014 at 10.30am tickets - 20 / to book call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355
The Wohl JVN Volunteering Awards 2014 20:00 will take place on Monday 8th September 2014 and hosted by Martyn Lewis CBE at JW3
September 10 2014
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:00 called " Wide Awake Schubert " featuring Inon Barnatan - concert pianist, playing Schubert’s last 2 Sonatas on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 7.00pm to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
September 14 2014
Shas-A-Thon Day 10:00 taking place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at the Hilton London Metropole, The entire Shas will be learnt in one day & under one roof with 274 Lomdin preparing & learning 10 Daf each / opening at 10am, with the Dinner - Siyum at 7pm
It’s Your Affair - The Jewish Wedding Exhibition 10:30 on Sunday 14th September 2014 from 10.30am - 3.30pm at the Holiday Inn, Elstree WD6 5PU for more details call 8953 8444 or 07758 887 549 everything for your simcha under one roof
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Wednesday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Dayan Lopian
7:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Shtern
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurRelationships Rabbi Yaron Jaco
8:00pmTorah StudiesParshaRabbi Yitzchak Sch
8:00pmTalmudic InsightTalmudRabbi A L Godlewsk
8:00pmShiur on Rabbi CHashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:00pmSedra ShiurParsha Rabbi Z. Cohen
8:00pmPractical HalachHalacha Dayan L. Raskin
8:00pmThe Gift of ShabHashkafaRabbi Levi Sudak
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudMr. Alex Strom
8:30pmSedra ShiurParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
8:50pmHilchos Shabbos Halacha Dayan Lopian
9:00pm Gemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Mordechai R
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
7:45pmNew Gemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yaakov Hame
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Natalie Sommers
8:00pmIgres Moshe ShiuHashkafaRabbi Doniel Grune
8:15pmMens Gemoro ShiTalmud Rabbi Kaplan
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
8:30pmKinloss Kollel &HalachaRabbi Mirvis
8:45pmGemoro Shiur - BTalmud Mr. N. Turner
9:15pmGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:20amTopical Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morning Reb. Naftoli Rom
10:30amTehillim ShiurPrayerRabbi J. Pearlman
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morning Chavruso
11:15amWomen's Chumash ParshaRebbetzin Via Kim
11:30amPirkei Avos ShiuPirkei Avos Rabbi S. Rosenbl
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
1:00pmLunch and Learn ParshaRabbi Mordechai Su
1:30pmLadies Parsha ShParsha Guest Speakers
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahHalacha Rabbi Benzion We
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmGemoro Taanit ShTalmud Dayan David
8:00pmContemporary HalHalachaRabbi Doniel Grune
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmLadies ShiurParshaRabbi R. Atlas
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi Portal
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmHilchot ShabbatHalacha Dayan Yonasan Ab
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi D. Sultzbach
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Chaim Pearlm
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmHalacha - Kriat HalachaRabbi M. Cohen
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmSefer Hachinuch HalachaRabbi Daniel Kada
8:15pmGemoro Sotah ShiTalmud Rabbi Y. Royde
8:30pmGemoro Shiur forTalmudMr. Eli Freiwald
8:30pmShiur on Pirkei Pirkei AvosRabbi Ofir Ronen
8:30pmShulchan Oruch SHalachaRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmNew Weekly ParshParsha Variety of Speak
8:30pmHalacha NightHalacha Lauren Levine &
8:30pmTanyaHashkafa Rabbi Gershon Ov
8:30pmLadies Tehillim PrayerRabbi A.M. Cohen
8:30pmBreslov ShiurHashkafa Rabbi Yitzchok B
8:45pmMystical ShiurHashkafaRabbi Meir Sarfati
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Dayan David
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Moishe Betza
9:00pmParsha Shiur forParsha Dayan David
9:00pmMishna B'rura ShHalachaRabbi S. Winegarte
9:30pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:30pmTorah for Women ParshaRebbetzin Sarah Ov
9:30pmChoshen Mishpot HalachaRabbi Yehoshua Po
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:15amLadies Parsha & Parsha Rabbi N. & Dina
12:30pmLunch & Learn ShParshaRabbi Naftali Braw
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Barry Lerer
8:15pmGemoro Shiur - KTalmud Rabbi N. Brawer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
North London
8:15pmWembley Talmud STalmudRabbi Simon Harris
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
West End
10:30amLadies weekday sPrayer Rabbi Dr. Irving
1:30pmGemoro Shiur in Talmud Reb S. Cymerman
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi Aron Basso
8:00pmTanach ShiurTanachRabbi Geoffrey Shi
8:00pmThe Parsha ProbeParsha Dayan Binstock
8:30pmParsha ShiurParshaMr. Richard Haroun
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us