Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 01 September 2014
log in  •  join

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Barnet General Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website view map

Barnet, London









Barts Hospital - Shabbos Room 
view map

London









Ezra U'Marpeh - Barnet Branch 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Cricklewood, London









Ezra U'marpeh - Head Office N16 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Ezra U'Marpeh - Manchester Branch 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Salford, Manchester









Gt. Ormond Street Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website view map

Russell Square, London









Homerton Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hackney, London









Hospital Minicab Service - Shabbos/Yomtov 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Royal Free Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hampstead, London









Royal London Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
view map

Whitechapel, London









University College London (UCL) - Shabbos Room  
שומר שבת
website view map

Euston Square, London









Whittington Hospital - Shabbos Room  
שומר שבת
view map

Archway, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
September 1 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 1st September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Joseph Pearlman Topic - " The Purpose of Shmitta "
Jewish Care - visit to the Churchill War Rooms 12:30 Join H.O.P.E. for a visit to the War Rooms, leaving & returning to Amelie House at Jewish Care from 12.30pm - 4.00pm to book call Elisabeth Israel on 8922 2198 / cost - £38 including tea
September 2 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 2nd September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Yehuda Levenson Topic - " Topical Theme "
LSJS Ellul Tour of London 10:30 A Jewish Tale of One City : Londonís Jews through the Ages which includes a river boat trip from St Katherine Docks and led by Maureen Kendler - LSJS Teaching Fellow / taking place on Tuesday 2nd September from 10.30am - 2.00pm call the office to book a place
September 3 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 3rd September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Jeremy Golker Topic - " Kohanim at Tzadikim’s Kevorim "
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 Anshei NW menís weekly programme at the Michael Sobell Centre, 221 Golders Green Road NW11 - Room 1 next programme - Wednesday 3rd September 2014 / 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit exercise class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Meir Rapoport cafeteria open for light refreshments / Programme followed by Mincha for more information call - 07956 561706 / admission - £3
CJL presents "Girls Night Out" with Kavana 19:15 An inspirational pre Rosh Hashana evening of music for women on Wednesday 3rd September & taking place at the CLJ Kavana is a 5-piece women’s band performing soulful music for women with an eclectic mix of Jewish music, soul & jazz Entry - £10 / Dinner - 7.15pm & the Show - 7.45pm to book call Shira on 020 7495 6089 or email shira@thecjl.org
Bushey Synagogue present " Self Awareness " series with Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt 20:30 This is a 3-part series on Self Awareness. First part is called - " Individuality " given by Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt - daughter of Rabbi Tatz. She is an educator, speaker & an author. taking place on Wednesday 3rd September 2014 at 8.30pm at 8.30pm
September 4 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 4th September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Dovid Roberts Topic - " His Money or Her Life ? "
JW3 presents " Hava Nagiggle " 20:00 The return of our sell-out comedy club with resident MC - Gareth Berliner and featuring comedians - John Ryan and Mark Dolan taking place on Thursday 4th September 2014 at 8.00pm location - the JW3 Howard Hall
Hampstead Synagogue presents Deborah Lipstadt 20:00 The 12th Isiah Berlin Annual Lecture will be given by Professor Deborah Lipstadt and entitled " How will we remember when everyone who has something to remember is gone ? taking place at the Community Centre, Hampstead Synagogue on Thursday 4th September 2014 at 8pm
September 5 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 5th September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Aaron Hersh Topic - " The Connection between Mitzvos "
September 6 2014
The Alei Tzion Family Seudah 16:30 will take place on Shabbat Parshat Ki Tetzei, the 6th September at the Shul from 4.30pm - 6.30pm RSVP to children@aleitzion.co.uk
Hendon United Synagogue - Seudat Shlishit 19:00 Join us for a Seudat Shlishit on Shabbat 6th September 2014 featuring Guest Speaker - Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum ( Dean LSJS) for more details call the Shul Office on 8202 6924
September 7 2014
Klezmer in the Park 12:15 the Jewish Music Institute presents "Klezmer in the Park : The Festival" on Sunday 7th September 2014 from 12.15pm - 6.00pm at the Regent’s Park Band Stand, Regent’s Park, NW1 4NR A fun-packed afternoon for all the family with different Klezmer bands for more information - www. jmi.org.uk/event/klezmer-in-the-park2014
Rambam Shul Annual Summer BBQ 14:00 taking place on 7th September 2014 more details to follow
Edgware United Synagogue - The Edge BBQ 19:30 The Edgware United Shul BBQ will take place on Sunday 7th September at the Seligman’s in Edgware to book - theedge.eus@gmail.com
Central Synagogue presents a Film Screening 19:45 It is no Dream - " The Life of Theodor Herzl " a film at Ze’ev’s Place Entertain Club at the Central Synagogue on Sunday 7th September at 7.45pm
September 8 2014
Central Synagogue - Jewish Tale of One City Tour 10:30 London Jews through the Ages - a tour led by Maureen Kendler Discover the pleading Rabbi at Whitehall & the 3 incidents at the Houses of Parliament that shaped Jewish life - The tour includes a riverboat trip from Westminster to St Katherine Docks taking place on the 8th September 2014 at 10.30am tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355
Central Synagogue - Lunch at Bevis Marks the restaurant 13:45 at one of London’s premier Kosher restaurant’s for a gourmet two course lunch on Monday 8th September at 1.45pm to book call 020 7580 1355 or bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
Raphael : The Jewish Counselling Service - Fashion Show 19:30 taking place at the Bushey Country Club on Monday 8th September at 7.30pm with fashions by Marimar and hats by Barbara This is a fashion show with an opportunity to buy outfits, hats and accessories for Yomtov or for a simcha tickets - £13 / to book call - 0800 234 6236 or www.raphaeljewishcounselling.org
Chabad House of Hendon with NíShei Chabad " Love Your Children, Find Yourself " 20:00 All women are invited to a special evening with Dr Jackie Devora Schiff - a Consultant Psychologist & a Certified Healing Imagery Practitioner In the evening you will learn simple & powerful techniques to Reduce Stress, Keeping Cool when your kids fight, & to Communicate with Calm taking place on Monday 8th September at 8.00pm Dessert Reception - 8.00pm, Dr Jackie at 8.30pm / Entrance - £7.50 Book online at www.chabadlive.com
The Wohl JVN Volunteering Awards 2014 20:00 will take place on Monday 8th September 2014 and hosted by Martyn Lewis CBE at JW3
September 9 2014
Mill Hill Shul presents "A 9/11 Story of Inspiration " 12:15 Hear Ari Schonbrun tell his Story of Inspiration when he was on the 78th Floor of Tower One at the World Trade Centre in New York when the first plane hit. This will take place on Tuesday 9th September 2014 at 12.15pm lunchtime entrance to lunch & talk - £10 to book call the Shul office on 8959 1137 or www.shul.co.uk/tickets
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " The First Ever Ellul " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 9th September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm & repeated at 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
NíShei NW present a Pre-Rosh Hashonoh talk 14:30 Ladies, join us for a Neshei NW Function on Tuesday 9th September at 2.30pm / venue - Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 with guest speaker - Dayan Y Abraham / followed by musical entertainment entrance - by donation / refreshments served for information call Frances 8458 2252 for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
Hendon United Shul & Chana present a Pre Rosh Hashanah Gift Fair 18:00 taking place on Tuesday 9th September at Hendon Shul from 6.00pm - 10.00pm with lots of stalls selling - jewellery, hats, clothes, judaica, gifts, nail bar accessories, art & more plus food & drink and free wine-tasting from Kedem
Talking Matters with Maxine Sacks 20:00 " The links between Anxiety & Psychosis and what we can do to help " a talk given by Maxine Sacks a consultant clinical psychologist / Homerton Hospital on Tuesday 9th September at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
September 10 2014
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 Anshei NW menís weekly programme at the Michael Sobell Centre, 221 Golders Green Road NW11 - Room 1 next programme - Wednesday 10th September 2014 / 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit exercise class 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Osher Baddiel cafeteria open for light refreshments / Programme followed by Mincha for more information call - 07956 561706 / admission - £3
Stanmore & Canons Park Shul - Hat & Gift Fair 14:00 This is a Pre Yomtov Hat & Gift Fair taking place at the Shul on Wednesday 10th September from 2.00pm - 10.00pm for more information - gabrielle.perez007@googlemail.com
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:00 called " Wide Awake Schubert " featuring Inon Barnatan - concert pianist, playing Schubert’s last 2 Sonatas on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 7.00pm to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
What the British media did not report...... 20:00 An evening of Israel Advocacy with Paul Martin - filmmaker & foreign correspondent an IDF Officer speaking on " The Challenge of avoiding civilian casualties " and chaired by Andrew White from the - Beyond Images Israel Advocacy Project taking place at Ner Yisrael on Wednesday 10th September at 8.00pm
Bushey Synagogue present " Self Awareness " series with Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt 20:30 This is a 3-part series on Self Awareness. Second part is called - " Personal Free Choice " given by Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt - daughter of Rabbi Tatz. She is an educator, speaker & an author. taking place on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 8.30pm
September 11 2014
The Jewish Historical Society of England present a Symposium 10:30 And Thereafter - The Impact of WW1 on the Jews and their Europe on Thursday 11th September 2014 / Symposium : 10.30am - 5.30pm at the JZ Young Lecture Theatre (Anatomy Building) with Glenda Abramson, Zehavit Stern & David Rechter (University of Oxford), Todd Endelman (University of Michigan) and Sarah Panter (University of Mainz)
Hendon MDA - Theatre Trip 12:00 taking place on Thursday 11th September & will be seeing "To Kill a Mockingbird" at the Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre for the 2.15pm performance Coach leaves Hendon 12.00pm & returns at 6.00pm / Tickets - £40 To book call David 8202 9489 or Norma 8202 1473
ZF Emergency Lobby 14:00 Speak up for Israel in Parliament - Join the ZF / CFI Lobby Day at the Houses of Parliament on Thursday 11th September 2014 from 2.00pm - 4.00pm to join us call the ZF on 020 8202 0202 or email chris@zfuk.org be briefed on the current issues affecting Israel & the Middle East and hear from MP’s, also meet your MP to discuss Israel & other relevant matters
September 14 2014
20th Yartzeit of Rabbi Isaac Bernstein 10:00 To commemorate this Yartzeit there will be a morning of memories & inspiration on Sunday 14th September from 10am - 12pm at Ner Yisrael with Rabbi Immanuel Bernstein, Rabbi Alan Kimche & other distinguished speakers
ZF Training Day & Biennial Conference 10:00 The Training Day is on Sunday 14th August from 10.00am - 3.00pm & the Biennial Conference is from 3.30pm - 5.30pm Guest Speakers : Micky Rosenfeld (Chief Inspector of Israel Police & spokesman) Yiftach Curiel (Press Atache - Embassy of Israel), Issa Jamal (Mayor of Abu Ghosh) & Claire Lomas (First user of the Re-Walk bodysuit) location - to be advised / to book call 020 8202 0202 entrance - £15 / £12 if booked before 17 August
Shas-A-Thon Day 10:00 taking place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at the Hilton London Metropole, The entire Shas will be learnt in one day & under one roof with 274 Lomdin preparing & learning 10 Daf each / opening at 10am, with the Dinner - Siyum at 7pm
It’s Your Affair - The Jewish Wedding Exhibition 10:30 on Sunday 14th September 2014 from 10.30am - 3.30pm at the Holiday Inn, Elstree WD6 5PU for more details call 8953 8444 or 07758 887 549 everything for your simcha under one roof
LSJS Ellul Tour of London 10:30 A Jewish Tale of One City : Londonís Jews through the Ages which includes a river boat trip from St Katherine Docks and led by Maureen Kendler - LSJS Teaching Fellow / taking place on Sunday 14th September from 10.30am - 2.00pm / call the office to book a place
EZRA Hachnosas Sefer Torah 14:00 This event will take place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at PAI House more information to follow
Ealing Synagogue present a High Tea & Fashion Show 15:30 with clothes by James Lakeland & hats by Suzanne Bettley and taking place on Sunday 14th September at 3.30pm / tea served at 4.00pm, & show begins at 5.00pm tickets - £20 ( booking in advance only ) for more info - esevents@btinternet.com
Emunah Supper Quiz 19:00 Host a Supper Quiz at Home on Sunday 14th September from 7.00pm Invite friends or family to your home to share an informal Sunday Evening Supper and pit your wits against teams around the country A donation of £20 per person is recommended to helping Israel’s hungry children For more details on hosting call Laura on 020 8203 6066 ext 6
Mizrachi GB presents the film " The Prime Ministers " 20:00 based on the international best seller by Ambassador Yehuda Avner - his life with 4 Israeli Prime Ministers : Golda Meir, Yitzchak Shamir, Menachem Begin & Yitzchak Rabin on Sunday 14th September starting at 8.00pm at Staples Corner Cineworld, Unit 8, Staples Corner Retail Park, Geron Way, London NW2 6LW tickets - £25 to book call 07540 757725 or www.primeministers.eventbrite.co.uk for more info : uk@mizrachi.org
September 15 2014
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 will take place at the Kinloss Shul in the Avram Nemetnejad Room on Monday 15th September 2014 at 2.00pm The film is called " When Jews were Funny " (2013) It is a light-hearted documentary exploring the questionof why so many 1960’s and 1970’s comics were Jewish and featuring lots of hilarious archival footage
LSJS Ellul Programme Keynote Lecture 20:00 given by Dr. Avivah Gottlieb Zornberg & entitled " Sing - now ! - to God : " Miriam and Moses taking place on Monday 15th September from 8.00pm - 9.30pm at the LSJS
September 16 2014
Kinloss Learning Centre presents a screening of " Crossing the Line " 19:15 This is an important documentary which offers a unique insight into the struggles faced by Jewish students on UK campuses. Now it is important for them to be properly prepared for situations that might arise & have the resources to deal with them The film will be shown on Tuesday 16th September - Doors open - 7.30pm and the screening will begin at 7.45pm. After the screening a panel of university students will discuss their experiences of anti-semitism on campus We encourage parents of young people in the 17-22 year age group to get them to come call the office on 7286 3838
September 17 2014
Abram Games - Designing the 20th Century 11:00 " My Father’s Work " - A presentation on his work by his daughter - Naomi Games : his philosophy and his process. She has written 5 books about her father’s work. on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 11.00am
Jewish Care - visit to the Queenís Gallery 14:00 Join H.O.P.E. for a visit to the Queenís Gallery to view the First Georgians : Art & Monarchy exhibition on Wednesday 17th September leaving at 2.00pm & returning at 5.15pm to Jewish Care, Golders Green Road to book call Elisabeth Israel on 8922 2198 / cost - £34
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 Anshei NW menís weekly programme at the Michael Sobell Centre, 221 Golders Green Road NW11 - Room 1 next programme - Wednesday 17th September 2014 / 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit exercise class 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi C.Z. Cohen cafeteria open for light refreshments / Programme followed by Mincha for more information call - 07956 561706 / admission - £3
LSJS - The Chief Rabbi’s Annual Ellul Lecture 20:15 The Chief Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis lecture will take place on Wednesday 17th September at the LSJS from 8.15pm - 9.30pm
Bushey Synagogue present " Self Awareness " series with Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt 20:30 This is a 3-part series on Self Awareness. Third part is called - " Character Development " given by Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt - daughter of Rabbi Tatz. She is an educator, speaker & an author. taking place on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 8.30pm
September 19 2014
CJL presents Friday Night Dinner 19:00 Centre For Jewish Life (CJL) presents a Friday Night Dinner at the Regents Park Marriott - The Hip Dinner for Jews Places are limited & must be booked in advance / For men & women, ages 20-40 All welcome / to book call - 0207 495 6089
September 20 2014
Edgware United & Hendon United - Choral Midnight Selichot 23:45 Edgware United Synagogue are presenting a Choral Midnight Selichot in conjunction with Hendon United Synagogue The Chazzanim will be Yossi Schwartz & Jonathan Murgroff with a combined choir from Hendon & Edgware Synagogues beginning at 12pm / All welcome
September 21 2014
JW3 present " Music and the Jews " 19:30 on Sunday 21st September in JW3’s Howard Hall starting at 7.30pm with Norman Lebrecht who explores the relationship between music & the Jews in this illustrated talk
September 22 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 20:00 Subject - " Rosh Hashanah : The Birth of Us " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Monday 22nd September at the LSJS from 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
September 23 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Rosh Hashanah : The Birth of Us " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 23rd September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm call the office to book place
September 28 2014
LSJS Tzom Gedalyah Learning Morning 10:00 taking place at the LSJS on Sunday 28th September from 10.00am - 12.15pm 1) 10.00am - 11.00am : lecture given by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum and entitled " Who was Gedalyah and why should we fast ? " 2) 11.15am - 12.15pm : lecture given by Rabbi Joe Wolfson and entitled " From Gedalyah to Rabin : Political Violence in Modern Israel "
September 30 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Yom Kippur : Are you Forgiven ? " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 30th September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm & repeated at 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Daf Yomi Siyum 19:45 A Siyum will take place to celebrate the end of Seder Moed on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 7.45pm location - Ariana Hall / Guest of Honour - Rabbi Avrohom Gurwicz
October 22 2014
Talking Matters with Nili Segal 20:00 " Working with Anxious Children through Art Psychotherapy " a talk given by Nili Segal - registered art therapist at Talking Matters on Wednesday 22nd October at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
October 24 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 19:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
October 25 2014
Chief Rabbiís Shabbat UK 09:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
November 5 2014
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
November 18 2014
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Monday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
2:00pmKenton Ladies ShJudaism Rabbi Black
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi Melvyn Bloom
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi D Lister
8:00pmRambam ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Lieberman
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Sternb
8:00pmLiving with the Parsha Yitzchok Jayson
8:00pmPerek Shira LadiHashkafaRabbi N Wilson
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Johnny Solom
8:15pmPirkei Ovos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Doniel Karp
8:30pmTanya for LadiesHashkafaRabbi Yaron Jacobs
8:30pmGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
8:30pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi G Brett
8:30pmGemoro Sukkoh ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:30pmPractical HalochHalachaRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmNefesh Hachayim HashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:30pmTanya Shiur for HashkafaRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmLikutei Sichos SPrayerRabbi Zalman Sudak
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmRamchal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:15pmShmuel Hanavi ShTanachRabbi Laitner
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmS. Hampstead ShuParshaRabbi Eli Levin
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Miriam Levenson
8:00pmLiving Judaism CJudaism
8:30pmHalocho ShiurHalachaRabbi Reuven Livin
9:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaRabbi Roselaar
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &Hashkafa Tanya White
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:05amRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45amHalacha ShiurHalacha Mr. G. Halibard
10:00amN.Hendon Kollel Kollel - Morning Reb. N. Romer
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amGemoro Shiur forTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmSefer Hachinuch HashkafaRabbi Harvey Belo
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahPrayerRabbi Benzion Wei
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmHashkafa ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mashiach Kol
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmNer Yisroel MonHashkafaRabbi Rapoport
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Kelaty
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Dovid Sulzba
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi L. Rakow
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmHilchot Brachot HalachaRabbi Portal
8:00pmN. Broch Gemoro TalmudRabbi D. Cohn
8:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi M. Brandeis
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmHalacha - Kriat HalachaRabbi M. Cohen
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMonday Night VaaHashkafaRabbi Avrohom Ford
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmGemoroh Kerisus TalmudRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:15pmGemoroh MegillahTalmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:30pmHalochoh Shiur fHalachaRabbi Y.M. Greenb
8:30pmAish Shiur for WHashkafaRabbi Roodyn
8:30pmRambam on the PaParshaRabbi Michael Poll
8:30pmChaburah Shiur &HalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmTorah Bekiyus PrParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemoro KesubosTalmud Dayan Chanoch Ehr
8:30pmShmiras HaloshonParshaRabbi S. Winegart
8:30pmAteres Shifra LaPrayer Rebbetzin Rabi
8:45pmGemara ShiurTalmudMr. MD Spitzer
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmHalacha Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash Progr Rabbi Z. Reznick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmGemoro Shiur (inTalmudRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:20pmInsights into MaRelationshipsRabbi Ivan Ziskind
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:15pmMishnah Berura SHalachaRabbi Raphy Garson
8:15pmSefas Emess on tParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
8:30pmGeneral ShiurJudaism Rabbi Bamberger
9:15pm Parsha ShiurParsha Guest Speakers
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amChumash ParshaParsha Rabbi Lionel Ros
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Chazan Moshe Has
8:00pmGemara Shiur in TalmudRabbi M Fhima
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Abraham Lavi
8:00pmGemoro Sukkot ShTalmudRabbi Fhima
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us