Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 29 March 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Central Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

West End, London









Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Chigwell









Finsbury Park Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Finsbury Park, London









Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Golders Green Beth Hamedrash
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice Lea 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hampstead Garden Suburb, London









Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Hendon, London









Ilford United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Ilford, London









Marble Arch Synagogue - Western 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Marble Arch, London









Mill Hill United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Mill Hill, London









New West End Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Bayswater, London









North Hendon Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

North Hendon, London









Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Southgate, London









Spanish & Portuguese Lauderdale Road Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Maida Vale, London









St John's Wood United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

St John’s Wood, London









Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Stanmore, London









Wembley United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Wembley, London









Woodside Park United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Woodside Park, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
March 29 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 09:10 Sunday 29th March at 9.10 am - 9.40 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Akiva Padwa Topic - " Kashrus, Pesach & Preparing for the Unexpected "
JLE presents A Matzah Bakery Visit 13:00 Join Rabbi Reznick of the JLE on a tour inside a Marzah Bakery to understand the details & laws relevant to making hand matzahs for Pesach and taking place on Sunday 29th March 2015 To get more information or to join call Rabbi Reznick on 07977 001193
Dor Yeshorim Screening 13:00 The Dor Yeshorim Screening will take place on Sunday 29th March 2015 at the Pardes Hall, 90 Cazenove Road N16 6AB from 1pm - 2pm For London N16 & NW11 / Cost - £140 Dor Yeshorim has been the source for eliminating the incidence of fatal & debilitating recessive genetic diseases for more than 30 years. The results will be available in 3 to 4 months, however expedited results available for an additional fee.
Women & the Mitzvos of Seder Night 20:30 Taking place at Machzikei Hadath Synagogue, 1-4 Highfield Road NW11 on Sunday 29th March 2015 at 8.30pm Given by the renowned speaker & author Rabbi Chaim Rapoport who will explore the mitzvos of the Seder Night as they relate specifically to women. £5 donation for non-members / refreshments
March 30 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 30th March at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Gedalia Guttentag Topic - " Structure of the Hagaddah "
Tapuach - Fire Safety Day 10:00 Tapuach is holding a Fire Safety Day in their store a 108-110 Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 on Monday March 30th 2015 from 10am - 2pm. Bring your hotplates & urns in to be checked by a qualified electrician for safety at home.
" Being Jewish in France " - a film 19:15 This documentary made in 2007 explores the rich & complex history of Jews in France. The film explores the Dreyfus Affair, the Vichy government’s collaboration with the Nazis, & the absorption of Sephardic Jews from Arab countries in the decades after WW2. There are interviews with leading French politicians, intellectuals and artists. The film will be shown on Monday 30th March 2015 at 7.15pm and at the JW3 Howard Hall to book - www.w3.org .uk / tickets : £6 - £12
Crossing the Line : Is Public Criticism of Israel Acceptable ? 19:30 The ZF presents a panel discussion on Monday 30th March 2015 at 7.30pm and at a North London venue. The panel consists of - Baroness Ruth Deech QC (Academic & lawyer), Douglas Murray (Writer & commentator), Adam Ognall (CEO New Israel Fund), Stephen Pollard (Editor, Jewish Chronicle) ----- followed by a Q & A Tickets - £5 pre-booking essential to book - email office@zfuk.org or call 020 8202 0202
the film - " 112 Weddings " 20:00 A filmmaker Doug Block has tracked down & interviewed some of the couples from memorable videos he took of 112 wedding couples - with funny, insightful & deeply moving results. The film will take place on Monday 30th March 2015 at 8.00pm at the JW3 Cinema tickets - £6.25 to £12.50 / to book - www.w3.org.uk
The Midrasha presents a series of Pesach Shiurim 20:30 The Midrasha presents Shiurim for Pesach / Shiur 4 - " Pesach through the Tanach " with Rebbetzen Lauren Levin and taking place on Monday 30th March 2015 from 8.30pm - 9.30pm at the LSJS Centre, Wohl Campus, 44b Albert Road, NW4 2SL Rebbetzen Levin is Dean of Students at the Midrasha
March 31 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 31st March at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Yehoshua Hartman Topic - " Pesach "
Yud Alef Nissan Farbrengen 20:30 This Farbrengen is to mark the Lubavitcher Rebbe’s birthday with Rabbi Dubov - director of Chabad Lubavitch of Wimbledon and will take place on Tuesday March 31st 2015 at 8.30pm at the home of Rabbi Katz, 97 Priory Road, London NW6 3EL
April 1 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 1st April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shaul Strom Topic - " Spring into Pesach "
April 2 2015
Barnet Council Pesach Refuse Collection 06:30 The Barnet Council Pesach Collection of Refuse & Chometz will take place on Thursday 2nd April 2015. Please put your refuse in black refuse sacks or bins and place them on the boundary of your property by 6.30am on Thursday 2nd April. This service will be in operation along over 300 pre-designated roads around the Barnet borough. These roads can be viewed & checked on Barnet’s website - www.barnet.gov.uk/pesach-collection
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 2nd April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Dovid Sulzbacher Topic - " Chiyuv Noshim B’Leil Haseder "
April 3 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 3rd April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Yehoshua Freshwater Topic - " Inyonei Seder "
Chabad of W. Hampstead Communal Sedarim 18:45 The First Night Seder will take place on Friday 3rd April at the Marriott Hotel, Swiss Cottage & starting at 6.45pm Cost : Adults - £35, Children - £15, Students - £20 to book call 07723 915565 or website - www.chabadnw6.com
April 4 2015
Chabad of W. Hampstead Communal Sedarim 20:00 The Second Night Seder will take place on Motzei Shabbos 4th April at the Chabad House & starting at 8pm Cost : Adults - £35, Children - £15, Students - £20 to book call 07723 915565 or website - www.chabadnw6.com
April 6 2015
Quasar on Chol Hamoed 20:40 For Ladies & Girls taking place on Monday Evening 6th April 2015 / 1st Day Chol Hamoed from 8.40pm - 9.40pm Team based indoor laser game / Exclusively rented out for the Kehillah Approx 20 minutes from Golders Green with parking next door in Tesco Adults - £10 / Children - £8 To book call or text - 07974 737062
April 7 2015
" Sara against all odds " 20:00 A heartwarming, powerful & suspenseful film drama, based on a real life challenge Taking place on Tuesday 7th April 2015 / 2nd day Chol Hamoed Venue - Beis Yaakov Grammar School, Stratford Road, Hendon, NW4 Time - Doors open : 8pm / Film starts at 8.15pm / Entrance - £10 For women & girls (12+) only For more information call Sara on 07968 371757
April 9 2015
Quasar on Chol Hamoed 11:00 For Men & Boys taking place on Thursday Morning 9th April 2015 / 4th Day Chol Hamoed from 11am - 12pm Team based indoor laser game / Exclusively rented out for the Kehillah Approx 20 minutes from Golders Green with parking next door in Tesco Adults - £10 / Children - £8 To book call or text - 07974 737062
April 10 2015
Orah presents - Pesach Programme 17:30 The Orah Pesach programme for women & post seminary girls takes place on Friday 10th April 2015 / 7th Day of Pesach at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green. Programme - " Seventh Heaven " with Rabbi Amram Landau and will take place at the Hendon Adath Hall, 11 Brent Street, Hendon NW4 at 5.30pm for more information - www.orah.org.uk
April 11 2015
Orah presents - Pesach Programme 17:30 The Orah Pesach programme for women & post seminary girls takes place on Shabbos 11th April 2015 / 8th Day of Pesach at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green. Programme - " Oz Yoshir " given by Rabbi Meir Rapoport and taking place at Hager’s Hall, 2-4 Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 at 5.30pm for more information - www.orah.org.uk
April 14 2015
A Tribute to the Children of the Kindertransport 19:30 Called " Memories that Won’t go Away " by Michele M. Gold - it is the story of hundreds of kinder and their experiences in a strange land. From December 1938 till September 1939 some 10,000 children traveled alone from European countries to the UK on the Kindertransport. Taking place at the Finchley Synagogue on Tuesday 14th April 2015 at 7.30pm Tickets - £5
April 15 2015
Edgware United Synagogue - Yom Hashoah 20:00 Holocaust Remembrance Day - Wednesday 15th April 2015 / 70th Anniversary of Liberation taking place at Edgware Synagogue at 8pm. Programme includes - choral candle lighting ceremony, Holocaust survivor and educator Refreshments / admission free book online - www.edgwareu.com or call 8958 7508
Mill Hill Synagogue - Yom Hashoah 20:00 Mill Hill Synagogue presents An Evening of Remembrance taking place on Wednesday 15th April 2015 at 8pm at the Ner Orre Community Centre in the Shul
April 20 2015
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:00 Taking place on Monday 20th April 2015 from 4.00pm - 5.00pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - What are the real problems facing Jews today ? with guest speaker - Clive Lawton Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
TrainE TraidE Career Networking 19:00 Exciting opportunity for students to speed network with leading professionals across many industries. Participating companies include - BDO, GE Capital, Accenture, Knight Frank, Deloitte, Civil Service Fast Stream. Taking place on Monday 20th April from 7pm - 9pm in a Baker Street address. To book call Yael on 020 8371 3280
April 22 2015
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 22nd April 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Meir Rapoport Admission - £3
April 23 2015
ZF presents - Yom Ha’atzmaut 19:30 ZF are presenting Israel’s 67th Birthday which will take place on Thursday 23rd April 2015 at 7.30pm at a N. London venue. Starring Sarit Hadad & Israel Ernst For more information call 020 8202 0202 or www.zionist.org.uk
April 26 2015
Ner Yisrael 30th Anniversary Dinner 19:00 Taking place on Sunday 26th April 2015 at the Palace Suite, Hilton Metropole Hotel, Edgware Road, W2 Reception - 7.00pm / Dinner - 7.45pm Guests of Honour - Jerry & Pam Shatkes / Divrei Brocho - Dayan Chanoch Ehrentreu Keynote Address - Rabbi Alan Kimche / Ner Moments - Presented by our Community Entrance - Voluntary donation : £90 per person RSVP - louise@neryisrael.co.uk / Dress code - lounge suit
April 28 2015
Finchley & Golders Green Hustings 20:00 the London Jewish Forum presents Finchley & Golders Green Hustings taking place on the 28th April 2015 at the LJCC, North End Road, NW11 with panellists - Jonathan Davies (LibDem), Mike Freer (Conservative), and Sarah Sackman (Labour), plus Adele Ward (Green) & Richard King (UKIP) Chairman - Kelvin McKenzie (former editor of the Sun)
April 29 2015
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 29th April 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine Admission - £3
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:30 Taking place on Wednesday 29th April 2015 from 4.30pm - 5.30pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - Churchill : A Study in Leadership, with speaker - William Tyler Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
April 30 2015
StandWithUs UK Annual Reception 19:00 With Keynote Speaker - Former Deputy Ambassador George Deek (Arab-Christian from Jaffa) Also honouring Maureen Lipman CBE & Joy Woolfe MBE StandWithUs UK Chairman Taking place on Thursday 30th April 2015 at 7.00pm at a North West London venue Tickets - £45 / RSVP - uk@standwithus.com
May 17 2015
An Evening of Music & Song with Cantor Yaakov Lemmer 19:00 To celebrate the 20th Anniversary of The London Cantorial Singers and Yom Yeruhalayim & including a choral Sefiras HaOmer service Taking place on Sunday 17th May 2015 / Doors open - 7.00pm, Concert starts - 7.30pm at Hendon United Synagogue, Raleigh Close, NW4 Featuring the internationally acclaimed cantor YAAKOV LEMMER and soloists - David Rome, David Shine & Henry Black With special guest speaker - Dayan Yonason Abraham Tickets - £30 reserved, £20 unreserved / in aid of Alyn Hospital in Jerusalem For ticket info call - 020 8907 0616 / to book online - www.tics.org.uk
May 27 2015
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:00 Taking place on Wednesday 27th May 2015 from 4.00pm - 5.00pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - Jewish Heroes & Villains, with speaker Stephen Burstin Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Sunday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05amMesillas YeshariHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:30amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi Black
7:45amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:30amDerech HashemHashkafaRabbi Dovid Robert
10:00amTaharat HamishpaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:00amEin Yaakov ShiurHalachaRabbi Levi Sudak
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi M Gordon
6:45pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudRabbi Joseph
7:00pmNefesh Ha'ChayimHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:30pmGeara Sukkah ShiTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
9:00pm Gemoro Sukkah STalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00amKinloss Persian JudaismRabbi Heller
10:30amGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:45amSunday ShiurAmud Yomi Hacham Joe David
6:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
7:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amTefillin BreakfaHalachaRabbi MS Ginsbury
8:00amHilchot Shabbat TanachRabbi Yossi David
8:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:45amGemoro Menochos TalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
9:00amDaily Kollel ProKollel - Morning Reb. G Hepner
9:00amSunday Morning SHalachaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00amSeder LimmudBeis Medrash Progr Dayan Gelley
9:05amMishna Berurah SHalachaMr. Norman Turner
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:15amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:25amSunday Morning CHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:00amChumash Class (TParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
10:00amHalacha ShiurHalacha Dayan Y Y Lichte
10:00amGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi B. Hammer
10:00amChoshen Mishpot Halacha Rabbi Y. Posen
10:15amNesivos Shalom (HashkafaRabbi Reuven Steps
10:30amBoys Gemoro ShiuTalmud Rabbi Rapaport
10:30amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Rabbi Hager
10:30amStart the Week tParshaRabbi Osher Baddi
10:40amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi S. Winegar
11:00amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:25amNach ShiurTanach Rabbi S. Winegar
11:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
11:30amMishna Brura ShiHalachaRabbi Romi Adler
11:30amSefardi Halacha HalachaRabbi Jonathan Taw
11:30amLadies Who LearnParshaRabbi M. Sufrin
11:30amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:15pmPerek Chailek (tHashkafaRabbi Akiva Tatz
12:30pmPearls of Nach &Tanach Mrs. Nancy Ziski
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Halberstadt
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:15pmTanya ShurHashkafaRabbi Shalom Osdo
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y Hartman
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:30pmSunday Night ChaHashkafaRabbi Y. Levenberg
8:30pmMegillas RuthTanach Rabbi Aryeh Fort
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmAudio-VisualHashkafaRabbi Yisroel Rei
9:00pm Sunday HashkafHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:05pmRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
7:25amDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
4:00pmMishna & HalachaMishnayosRabbi Dovid Yaakov
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
9:15amMagen Ohel AvrahTalmud
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:20pm
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim


Sof Zman Kiddush Levanoh: Shabbos Kodesh 07:0 12 + 3 Chalakim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us