Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 23 October 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
Belz Shatnez Laboratory - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Shaatnez Testing
Edgware Shatnez Centre 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Shaatnez Testing
Kedassia Shaatnez Laboratory (1) - N16 New Address
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London
More Information:  New drop off location in Edgware









Kedassia Shaatnez Location (2) - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Kedassia Shaatnez Location (3) - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Satmar Shatnez & Alterations 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Shatnez Centre - NW4 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Shatnez Testers of America - STAM 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map










Categories:   Shaatnez Testing
guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
October 23 2014
The Great Challah Make 19:00 an event where you can join thousands of people around the globe making Challah for Shabbat at the local London location of Allianz Park Rebbetzen Misrachi will be speaking booking essential for security reasons with booking closing at midnight Sunday 19th October to book visit - www.shabbatuk.org/challah-make
Edgware Shul - Shabbat UK Mass Challah Making Session 19:30 Begin your Shabbat UK experience at our mass Challah making session in the Shul. Help set a world record for the longest continuous plaited challah dough. taking place on Thursday 23rd October 2014 at 7.30pm in the Edgware United Shul cost - £5
JW3 Speaker Series - Ben Bernanke & Jason Cummins 19:30 Meet leaders & experts in their respective fields giving inspirational conversations, talks & entertainment on Thursday 23rd October 2014 at JW3 and at 7.30pm with Dr Ben S. Bernanke - the former chairman of the Federal Reserve Board in conversation with Jason Cummins - chief US economist
Nishmas Yisrael - Leil Shishi Anniversary 20:15 on Thursday 23rd October 2014 there will be a special Seder Limmud plus 2 special guest speakers - 8.15pm - Rabbi Tugendhaft : Hilchos Shabbos 8.30pm - R’ Eli Flax : Seder Limmud 9.30pm - Chief Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis : Parsha Shiur 9.55pm - Dayan YY Lichtenstein : Parsha Shiur 10.30pm - Maariv followed by a buffet
October 24 2014
Edgware Shul - Shabbat UK dinner with the Chief Rabbi 18:45 Friday 24th October Shabbat UK evening dinner with Chief Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis at Edgware Shul Explanatory Shabbat Service at 5.35pm, Dinner at 6.45pm cost - adults - £18, children - £9
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 19:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
Alei Tzion - Friday Night Dinner 19:15 Alei Tzion are hosting this Friday Night Dinner on the 24th October 2014 at 7.15pm for Israelis and Ivrit speakers living in London and also with members of the Kehillah. Followed by a Question & Answer session in Ivrit with the Rav - Rabbi Daniel Roselaar cost - £5 to book - www.aleitzion.co.uk/shabbatuk
October 25 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 09:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
Central Synagogue Communal Shabbat Lunch 09:15 Enjoy a special Shabbat Service followed by a communal lunch on Saturday 25th October 2014 starting at 9.15am cost - £25 for more info & to book call 020 7580 1355
Kesher Communal Seudah Shelishit 17:00 taking place at Kesher on Shabbat 25th October 2014 with delicious food, stories & songs, Divrei Torah. Mincha - 5.00pm, Seudah - 5.30pm followed at Motzei Shabbat with a musical Havdalah ceremony RSVP - 020 8458 5836 or www.kesher.org.uk
Nishmas Yisroel Shallosh Seudas 18:00 Nishmas Yisroel invite everyone to a special Shallosh Seudas in honour of Shabbat UK on Parshas Noach - Shabbos 25th October 2014. Mincha - 5.38pm followed by the Shallos Seudos. Ladies welcome
Edgware Beis : 2014-15 Opening Event 21:20 On Motzei Shabbos Parshas Noach 25th October 2014 there will be a Melava Malka with Pizza & Chips, starting at 9.20pm plus special guest speaker - Rabbi Akiva Tatz taking place at the Edgware Beis, Kollel Beis Aharon, Edgware
October 26 2014
Finchley Synagogue - Coach Trip to Bath 08:30 Join the Kinloss Community Centre with a day trip to the city of Bath taking place on Sunday October 26th 2014 from 8.30am - 5.00pm and leaving from Finchley Synagogue with guide Rachel Kolsky enjoy the Roman Baths, explore museums & art galleries please bring your own packed lunch cost - £38 members, £45 non-members to book call Shoshi on 020 8346 8551
Lauderdale Rd. Synagogue - Morning of Learning 08:30 Join Senior Rabbi Joseph Dwek & Rabbi Israel Elie to remember Harav Ovadia Yosef o"h on Sunday 26th October 2014 Shacharit - 8.30am followed by breakfast and and guest speakers - Dayan Y Abraham Dayan I Binstock Dayan A David Dayan YY Lichenstein donation - £5 to confirm attendance - www.sandp.org
Tzivi Waxman presents " Drifting In The Sand " 20:00 Introduced by Dayan Y Abraham Tzivi Waxman - the internationally renowned sand artist is coming to London. Using only her fingers & sand she creates a wonderful & magical story. the event will take place on Wednesday 22nd October 2014 at 8.00pm prompt and at Hasmonean Girls School Entrance - £10, £15 / For Ladies & girls only for more information call - 07939 973504
October 27 2014
Briefing by the Ukraine’s Charge D’affaires & other experts 18:30 Thousands of Jews are affected by events in the Ukraine where Ukrainians will be going to the polls in a vote that will have ramifications for the country & the Jews. Put your questions to a panel of experts - Andrii Kuzmenko - UK charge d’affaires at the Embassy of Ukraine to the UK Dr David Fishman - Professor of Jewish History, New York Adva Rodogovsky - World Jewish Relief : Ukraine Programmes Manager Dr Rory Finnin - Director Ukraine Studies - Cambridge University to book - admin@ljcc.org.uk
Hasmonean High School for Girls - 6th Form Open Evening 19:00 An Information Evening is taking place at the School on Monday 27th October 2014 from 7.00pm - 9.00pm to register your interest call Mrs Meduna-Scott on 020 8732 3651
Alei Tzion - Evening Aliyah Seminar 20:00 Alei Tzion presents an Aliyah Seminar on Monday 27th October 2014 at 8.00pm Considering Aliyah ? Or want to see whether it’s financially possible ? / Join Marc Reiss & Johny Gross of Mizrahi Tefahot Bank who will help you to understand some of the financial challenges of aliyah, bank accounts, mortgages and general day-to-day finance / for more details contact - zakjeffay@gmail.com
Brachot Party for Rosh Chodesh MarCheshvan at Heichal Leah Synagogue 20:00 Ladies ! You are invited to a Brachot Party taking place at the Heichal Leah Shul on Monday 27th October at 8.00pm. The guest speaker will be Rabbi Meir Malka from Israel Blessings for Mezunot, HaGefen, HaAretz, HaAdama & Shehakol which represents Parnasa, Zivug, Fertility, Health & everything else one may ask for for more info call Esti on 07957 628536
October 28 2014
Hasmonean High School for Boys - 6th Form Open Evening 19:00 An Information Evening is taking place at the School on Tuesday 28th October 2014 from 7.00pm - 9.00pm to register your interest call Mrs Meduna-Scott on 020 8732 3651
October 29 2014
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:00 New series starting with - 12.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar speaking on " Discovering the Commentators " 1.15pm : Glen Betzalel speaking on " Ethics of War : A Jewish Perspective / entrance - £5 at the door with a light lunch included for more info call 8349 5267
French Shiur at Anshei Shalom 19:30 taking place at Anshei Shalom Shul on Wednesday 29th October 2014 at 7.30pm speaker - Rav Elie Lemmel (Paris) subject - Entre Contrainter, Interdits, Culpabilite et Rituels 7.30pm - 8.00pm : Arvit & Buffet 8.00pm - 9.30pm : Conference et Questions
JW3 Speaker Series - Mike Milken & John Landis 19:30 Meet leaders & experts in their respective fields giving inspirational conversations, talks & entertainment on Wednesday 29th October 2014 at JW3 and at 7.30pm with Mike Milken - the financier who revolutionised modern capital markets in conversation with John Landis - the legendary film maker
HGSS presents - 2 talks 20:00 taking place at HGSS on Monday 29th October 2014 from 8.00pm - 10.00pm Talk 1 - "Life in the Fast Lane" with Rabbi Malcolm Herman from Seed Talk 2 - "Drowning with Jonah" with Rabbi Rafi Zarum from LSJS to book call Gayle on 020 8455 8126 or email gayle@hgss.org.uk
Hendon Synagogue Ladies Rosh Chodesh Group 20:15 Come and mark our 10th Anniversary milestone with guest speaker - Elana Chesler speaking on " Modelling Positive Traits - Nachmanides View on Parshat Lech Lecha " at Hendon Synagogue on Wednesday 29th October at 8.15pm
November 3 2014
UJIA present " Tea with Topol " 15:30 UJIA legacies has pleasure in inviting you to an exclusive afternoon with Chaim Topol. Topol will speak about his life and the effect playing Tevye had on his life and career. This will be followed by afternoon tea. taking place on Monday 3rd November 2014 at a NW London venue from 3.30pm - 5.00pm tickets - £15 to book email dalia.bloom@ujia.org or call her on 020 7424 6502
The Insiders Guide to Football and the Jews 19:00 with Lord Triesman of Tottenham & David Bernstein CBE in conversation on Monday 3rd November 2014 at Westminster Synagogue, Kent House, Rutland Gardens, SW7 1BX 7.00pm - Reception, 7.30pm - In Conversation Admission - £20 / to book - bit.ly/Spursandcity
November 4 2014
Yeshiva & Sem Fair 18:30 The annual Yeshiva & Sem Fair will take place on Tuesday 4th November 2014 from 6.30pm to 9.00pm at the Hasmonean Girls High School, Page Street. The Fair is supported by the UJIA, Bnei Akiva & the Jewish Agency
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Judaism Alive 19:30 Tuesday 4th November 2014 programme - 7.40pm - Canapes reception 8.00pm - Sir Malcolm Rifkind : "The Future is not what it used to be" 8.50pm - Tea in the Wood 9.10pm - Niklas Frank : Son of the Nazi Governor of Poland 10.00pm - End
November 5 2014
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
November 6 2014
Aish presents "The Public & Private Rabbi Wein" 20:00 A special lecture by Rabbi Berel Wein in honour of the release of his biography taking place on Thursday 6th November at Aish UK and at 8.00pm for more info call Ruth on 8457 4400 to book - www.aish.org.uk/go/jerusalem
November 7 2014
United Friday Night Dinner at St Johns Wood Synagogue 19:00 Join hundreds of young Jewish professionals to the highlight of the Friday Night dinners calendar at St Johns Wood Shul. taking place on Friday Night 7th November 2014 at 7.00pm 7.00pm - Friday Night Service 7.45pm - Cocktails & Kiddush cost - £12 early bird US member / £15 standard / £20 non member to book call 020 7286 3838
November 9 2014
Jewish Child’s Day - Party at the Palace 14:00 A fabulous family fun day at Alexandra Palace on Sunday 9th November 2014 from 2pm - 6pm activities include - ice skating, entertainers, mega slide, soft play, arts & crafts zone, bouncy castle, spaceball, side stalls, scalextric, tombola, face painting, football skills, last man standing, gift fair & more....... family ticket for up to 6 people - just £15 to register your interest go to - www.jcd.uk.com/party or info@jcd.uk.com
November 12 2014
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:30 with Jack Liebeck & Danny Driver - Two of the UK’s best -loved musicians & will be exploring and playing music on Jewish themes. and taking place on Wednesday 12th November 2014 at the Central Synagogue and beginning at 7.30pm. tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul on 020 7580 1355 or bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
LJCC presents - The Borodin Quartet 20:00 taking place on Wednesday 12th November 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC The Quartet will be playing music by Borodin, Tchaikowsky & Shostakovich / after the recital there will be a reception to which the audience are invited to meet the members of the Quartet.
November 18 2014
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Judaism Alive 19:30 taking place on Tuesday 18th November 2014 / Programme - 7.40pm - Soup reception 8.00pm - Lord Daniel Finkelstein in conversation with Nicola Loftus 8.50pm - Tea in the Wood 9.10pm - Choice : Dayan I Binstock, Rabbi M Cohen, Rabbi A Scheinfeld, Rachel Vecht, & Film Fest 10.00pm - End
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
LJCC presents - Henry Wermuth : The Man Who Tried to Kill Hitler 20:00 Join us to hear Holocaust survivor Henry Wermuth’s incredible story of courage & heroism Henry will be interviewed by his daughter Ilana Metzger taking place on Tuesday 18th November at the LJCC at 8.00pm
November 23 2014
JC presents " A Taste of Israel " 10:30 A Taste of Israel will bring the very best of Israeli life & leisure to London, and is taking place at JW3 on Sunday 23rd November 2014 from 10.30am - 5.30pm. For the best in Israeli dining to practical tax advice for new immigrants, it’s all covered in this year’s biggest Israel expo. To take part as an exhibitor or for more info email taste@thejc.com
Torah Vodaas Primary School Gala Dinner 19:30 taking place on Sunday 23rd November 2014 at Allianz Park, Hendon cocktails - 7.30pm dinner - 8.00pm Guests of Honour - Councillors Richard & Alison Cornelius (Leader of Barnet Council) Guest Speaker - Rabbi Shraga Feivel Zimmerman (Gateshead Rov)
Edgware Synagogue - A Musical Extravaganza 19:30 on Sunday 23rd November at 7.30pm With Chaim David Berson, Jonny Turgel, Yossi Schwartz and the Kramer Camerata Compere - Michael Simon In aid of Alyn Hospital & Edgware Synagogue tickets - £25 (unreserved seating) £40 (First 2 rows seating)
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
November 26 2014
A Taste of Chanukah with Denise Phillips 19:15 This cookery demo will show you how to create Chanukah healthy treats Men & women welcome Price - £40 per person to include a light supper of tasty Chanukah creations taking place at the Central Synagogue W1, on Wednesday 26th November at 7.15pm for more info or to book call 020 7580 1355
December 11 2014
LJCC presents - She’koyakh Klezmer Celebration 20:00 taking place on Thursday 11th December 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC. Their exotic sound hails from Russia, Ukraine, Greece, Turkey & the Balkans put together with violin, clarinet, accordian, mandolin, double base, percussion and voice.
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Thursday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudMr. David Rabson
8:00pmNach ShiurTanachRabbi Zvi Lieberm
8:00pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morheim
8:00pmGemara Shiur TalmudRabbi Mendel Lew
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Abecassus
8:05pmDaas Tevunos ShiHashkafa Mordechai Rose
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi A Lewis
8:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Elchonon Fre
9:00pmRamchal / DaHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:30pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
9:30pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Z Marmorstei
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:20pmMachshava ShiurHashkafaRabbi YB Lieberman
10:40pmChumash ShiurParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &ParshaRabbi Leibish Hel
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amSedra Insights SBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi D. Kirsch
8:15amGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amBaalei Batim SedParshaRabbi J. Pearlman
11:00amChumash Rashi ShParsha Rabbi Y. Fiersto
11:15amGemoro Bavah KamTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Rabbi E. Mirvis
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafa Different Rabbon
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmBeis Hamedrash NMishnayosRabbi Leslie Solo
8:00pmGemoro Shiur (YiTalmudRabbi Pinchas Robe
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmThe Living TorahParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmChabura ShiurTalmudRabbi Marcel Bordo
8:15pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi S. Winegarte
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:30pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Bassous
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmMaster Gemoro BeTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Reuven Steps
9:00pmIntermediate TalTalmudRabbi Zecharia Res
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Yonasan Abr
9:00pmTopical Gemoro STalmudRabbi Ilan Rapopor
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmDayan's ShiurBeis Medrash Progr Dayan M. Gelley
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
12:00pmLunchtime Shiur ParshaRabbi Barry Lerer
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi G. Hyman
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
1:15pmWeekly Sedra TopParshaRabbi M. Nissim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us