Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 24 September 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
B. Benarroch - Sofer 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Soferim
Chaim Lopian - Sofer 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Soferim
Dovid Litke - Sofer 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Soferim
Ephraim Chalk - Sofer Stam 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Soferim
Mezuzos Sofer Stam - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill , London









Categories:   GemachsSoferim
Mordechai Tzvi Marcus - Sofer Stam 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green , London









Categories:   Soferim
Moshe Aryeh Katz 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Soferim
Rabbi Zalman Unsdorfer 
שומר שבת
website view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Soferim
guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
September 24 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 24th September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Avrohom Boruch Blau Topic - " The Shofar "
Chabad of West Hampstead - Rosh Hashonoh Dinner 19:00 The Rosh Hashonoh Dinner will take place on Wednesday Night 24th September 2014 Davening at 7.00pm followed by a delicious Yom Tov meal in a friendly & warm atmosphere & hear words of inspiration to bring meaning to the New Year, & taking place at the Marriott Hotel NW6 Adults - £35, Children - £20, Students - £25
First Night Rosh Hashonoh Dinner at Chabad of Hendon 19:45 Candle lighting & Mincha at 6.36pm and followed by Maariv and then a Festive Rosh Hashonoh Dinner which starts at 7.45pm with delicious food in a warm, homely atmosphere & with Rabbi Gershon Overlander Adults - £12 and Children - £8
September 27 2014
Ner Yisrael - Shabbat Shuvah Drosho 18:20 which willl take place on Shabbat Parshas Ha’azinu, 27th September 2014 at Ner Yisrael Mincha 6.00pm followed by the Drosho given by Rabbi Alan Kimche and entitled " Navigating Shemitta in Contemporary Times "
September 28 2014
LSJS Tzom Gedalyah Learning Morning 10:00 taking place at the LSJS on Sunday 28th September from 10.00am - 12.15pm 1) 10.00am - 11.00am : lecture given by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum and entitled " Who was Gedalyah and why should we fast ? " 2) 11.15am - 12.15pm : lecture given by Rabbi Joe Wolfson and entitled " From Gedalyah to Rabin : Political Violence in Modern Israel "
JLE Young Professionals Gala Dinner 19:30 will take place on Sunday 28th September 2014 at 7.30pm at the Grove Hotel for more details - rabbibenjy@jle.org.uk
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Sunday 28th September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - The Final Countdown / Speaker - Rabbi Yaakov Hamer
September 29 2014
GIFT Gala Dinner 19:30 The inaugral Gift Gala Dinner will take place on Monday 29th September 2014 further details to follow
Yad Elisheva N16 - talk by Rabbi Katz 20:00 Rabbi Avrohom Katz will be speaking on Monday 29th September 2014 at 8.00pm at Bobov Hall, upstairs at Marcus Samuel Hall, Rookwood Road, N16 entitled " Clean Your Mind " / for ladies & girls min. donation - £6
HGSS presents - 2 talks for Yom Kippur 20:00 The talks will take place at HGSS on Monday 29th September 2014 and from 8.00pm - 10.00pm / Talk 1 - "Life in the Fast Lane" with Rabbi Malcolm Herman from Seed / Talk 2 - "Drowning with Jonah" with Rabbi Rafi Zarum from LSJS / to book call Gayle on 020 8455 8126 or email gayle@hgss.org.uk
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 29th September 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Repentance : How do we Atone ? " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Yom Kippur : A Powerful Change " for more information call 020 8912 1217
ETC Pre Yom Kippur Evening for Ladies 20:45 Come & join us for an insightful evening with a local GP for all halachic & medical shailos about fasting on Yom Kippur plus a Q & A session with Rabbi Godlewsky on Monday 29th September 2014 at 8.45pm taking place at the ETC Edgware for more info email - etcyouth207@gmail.com
September 30 2014
Lunch & Learn in the City 12:45 From Reading to Rabbi : My Story with Rabbi Jonathan Hughes of Richmond Synagogue & US Living & Learning at Goldman Sachs, Peterborough Court, 133 Fleet Street, London EC4A 2BB and taking place on Tuesday 30th September 2014 from 12.45pm - 1.35pm Lunch - Free of Charge / booking essential at davidtamman@gs.com for men & women / Mincha follows
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Yom Kippur : Are you Forgiven ? " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 30th September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm & repeated at 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Hatzola Northwest Tehillim Event 17:45 Join thousands of children davening worldwide for Cholei Yisrael and the current situation in Israel Rabbonim, Men & Boys, join us for this annual event on Tuesday 30th September at 5.45pm at Hendon Synagogue followed by a short message from Rabbi Mendy Chissick
Daf Yomi Siyum 19:45 A Siyum will take place to celebrate the end of Seder Moed on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 7.45pm location - Ariana Hall / Guest of Honour - Rabbi Avrohom Gurwicz
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Forgive Me! / Speaker - Rabbi Dovid Roberts
October 1 2014
Fasting on Yom Kippur - Consultation Session 20:00 To help the general public with problems of fasting Rabbi Dovid Cohn - Rav of North Hendon Synagogue and Dr Yossi Adler - local GP will be available to help solve these problems on Wednesday 1st October 2014 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm and will be located at 33 Boyne Avenue, Hendon NW4 alternatively you can call 020 8202 7838 / calls will be answered in strict rotation
GGBH - Shiur by Rabbi Y L Wittler 20:20 GGBH (Munks) present Rabbi YL Wittler ( the Mashgiach of Yeshivas Tiferes Yaakov - Gateshead ) who will give a shiur for men & women on Wednesday 1st October 2014 and will take place in GGBH at 8.20pm (after Maariv at 8.00pm)
Nishmas Yisrael Pre Yom Kippur Shiur 21:30 Join us for a shiur given by Rabbi Eliezer Rottenberg on Wednesday 1st October 2014 at 9.30pm at Nishmas Yisrael, Brent Green, Hendon followed by Maariv at 10.15pm and then cholent & kugel
October 2 2014
LJCC presents an evening with Howard Jacobson 20:00 in conversation with Gerald Jacobs and taking place on Thursday 2nd of October 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC tickets - £15 / to book call LJCC on 8457 5000 or admin@ljcc.org.uk Howard Jacobson is a Booker prize winner, TV presenter & author, and will be talking to the Literary Editor of the JC - Gerald Jacobs, about his life & his new novel " J "
October 6 2014
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 6th October 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Happiness : Is it Within Our Reach ? " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Sukkot : Balance and Organic Growth " for more information call 020 8912 1217
October 7 2014
LJCC presents - Chasing Tycoons with Tom Bower 20:00 Robert Maxwell, Mohammed Al-Fayed, Richard Desmond, Richard Branson & others Tom Bower is an investigative historian, a TV producer & journalist and will talk about these fascinating, controversial and often illusive figures on Tuesday 7th October 2014 at 8.00pm entrance - £12 pre-booked or £15 on the day
October 14 2014
HGSS presents - Who do you think you are ? 10:30 Come and learn about the computer programmes that will help you get started with Geneology and Family History on Tuesday 14th October 2014 at the HGSS at 10.30am to book call Gayle on 8455 8126 or gayle@hgss.org.uk
HGSS presents - Chapati in the Hutty 19:30 Rabbi & Freda Kaplan invites Young Adults for Indian delights in the Sukkah with Guest Speaker - Adrian Cohen of Clifford Chance taking place on the 14th October 2014 at 7.30pm at 8 Norrice Lea, N20 0RE entrance - £20 members, £25 non-members book by 8th October / to book call Gayle on 8455 8126
October 21 2014
HGSS presents Sedra, Soup & Sandwiches 12:30 Join Rabbi Kaplan for some insights into the weekly parsha with lunch on Tuesday 21st October 2014 at 12.30pm and located in the Shul library.
October 22 2014
Talking Matters with Nili Segal 20:00 " Working with Anxious Children through Art Psychotherapy " a talk given by Nili Segal - registered art therapist at Talking Matters on Wednesday 22nd October at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
October 24 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 19:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
October 25 2014
Chief Rabbiís Shabbat UK 09:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
October 29 2014
HGSS presents - 2 talks for Yom Kippur 20:00 taking place at HGSS on Monday 29th September 2014 from 8.00pm - 10.00pm Talk 1 - "Life in the Fast Lane" with Rabbi Malcolm Herman from Seed Talk 2 - "Drowning with Jonah" with Rabbi Rafi Zarum from LSJS to book call Gayle on 020 8455 8126 or email gayle@hgss.org.uk
November 5 2014
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
November 18 2014
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Wednesday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Dayan Lopian
7:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Shtern
8:00pmTorah StudiesParshaRabbi Yitzchak Sch
8:00pmTalmudic InsightTalmudRabbi A L Godlewsk
8:00pmShiur on Rabbi CHashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:00pmSedra ShiurParsha Rabbi Z. Cohen
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudMr. Alex Strom
8:30pmSedra ShiurParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
8:50pmHilchos Shabbos Halacha Dayan Lopian
9:00pm Gemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Mordechai R
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
7:45pmNew Gemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yaakov Hame
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Natalie Sommers
8:00pmIgres Moshe ShiuHashkafaRabbi Doniel Grune
8:15pmMenís Gemoro ShiTalmud Rabbi Kaplan
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
8:30pmKinloss Kollel &HalachaRabbi Mirvis
8:45pmGemoro Shiur - BTalmud Mr. N. Turner
9:15pmGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:20amTopical Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:30amTehillim ShiurPrayerRabbi J. Pearlman
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amWomen's Chumash ParshaRebbetzin Via Kim
11:30amPirkei Avos ShiuPirkei Avos Rabbi S. Rosenbl
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
1:00pmLunch and Learn ParshaRabbi Mordechai Su
1:30pmLadies Parsha ShParsha Guest Speakers
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahHalacha Rabbi Benzion We
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmGemoro Taanit ShTalmud Dayan David
8:00pmContemporary HalHalachaRabbi Doniel Grune
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmLadies ShiurParshaRabbi R. Atlas
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi Portal
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmHilchot ShabbatHalacha Dayan Yonasan Ab
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi D. Sultzbach
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Chaim Pearlm
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmSefer Hachinuch HalachaRabbi Daniel Kada
8:15pmGemoro Sotah ShiTalmud Rabbi Y. Royde
8:30pmGemoro Shiur forTalmudMr. Eli Freiwald
8:30pmShiur on Pirkei Pirkei AvosRabbi Ofir Ronen
8:30pmShulchan Oruch SHalachaRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmNew Weekly ParshParsha Variety of Speak
8:30pmHalacha NightHalacha Lauren Levine &
8:30pmTanyaHashkafa Rabbi Gershon Ov
8:30pmLadies Tehillim PrayerRabbi A.M. Cohen
8:30pmBreslov ShiurHashkafa Rabbi Yitzchok B
8:45pmMystical ShiurHashkafaRabbi Meir Sarfati
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Dayan David
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Moishe Betza
9:00pmParsha Shiur forParsha Dayan David
9:00pmMishna B'rura ShHalachaRabbi S. Winegarte
9:30pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:30pmTorah for Women ParshaRebbetzin Sarah Ov
9:30pmChoshen Mishpot HalachaRabbi Yehoshua Po
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:15amLadies Parsha & Parsha Rabbi N. & Dina
12:30pmLunch & Learn ShParshaRabbi Naftali Braw
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Barry Lerer
8:15pmGemoro Shiur - KTalmud Rabbi N. Brawer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
North London
8:15pmWembley Talmud STalmudRabbi Simon Harris
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
West End
10:30amLadies weekday sPrayer Rabbi Dr. Irving
1:30pmGemoro Shiur in Talmud Reb S. Cymerman
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi Aron Basso
8:00pmThe Parsha ProbeParsha Dayan Binstock
8:30pmParsha ShiurParshaMr. Richard Haroun
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us