Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 30 September 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Adeni Minyan - Edgware 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware









Aish Community Centre & Shul 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Aish Hatorah - Edgware 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Edgware, London









Alei Tzion Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

St John’s Wood, London









Barnet United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

New Barnet









Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Beis Hamedrash Ateres Tzvi 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

London









Beis Hamedrash Avreichim  
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Beis Yisroel B.H. - The Dayan 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Hendon, London









Beis Yisroel Shul - Borehamwood  
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Borehamwood, London









Belmont United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Stanmore, London









Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Borehamwood









Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Brondesbury Park United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

London









Bushey & District United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Bushey









Central Square Minyan 
send email... view map Davening

Hampstead Garden Suburb, London









Central Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

West End, London









Chabad House of Hendon 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

West Hampstead, London









Chovevei Torah Congregation 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Southgate, London









David Ishag Synagogue - Neve Shalom 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Harrow, London









Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Edgware, London









Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Edgware, London









Edgware United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Edgware









Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Elstree, London









Enfield & Winchmore Hill United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Enfield









Etz Chaim Yeshivah 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Federation of Synagogues H.O. 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Finchley Central Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Finchley, London









Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Kinloss Shul
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Finchley, London









Gibraltar Minyan 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Golders Green Beth Hamedrash
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Golders Green Kollel Minyan 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Golders Green Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue 
שומר שבת
send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Gur Beis Hachasidim 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Hadley Wood United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hadley Wood









Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice Lea 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hampstead Garden Suburb, London









Hampstead Shtiebel 
view map Davening

South Hampstead, London









Hampstead Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

West Hampstead, London









Heichal Leah Synagogue 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Hendon, London









Heichal Menachem / Beis Nochum Tzvi - Chabad 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Hendon, London









Hendon Spanish & Portuguese Minyan 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Highgate United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Highgate, London









Holland Park Sephardi Synagogue 
website send email... view map Davening

Holland Park, London









Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Moved
שומר שבת
send email... view map Davening

Temple Fortune, London









Jewish Care's Clore Manor - Hendon 
view map

Hendon, London









JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Kehilat Yacob Synagogue / Am Segula  
שומר שבת
send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Kehillas Ohel Moshe 
שומר שבת
website view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Kehillat Ohel Avraham 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Kenton United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Kenton, London









Kesher Community Centre 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Kingsbury United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Kingsbury, London









Kingsley Way Beis Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Hampstead Garden Suburb, London









Knesset Yechezkel Beth Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Edgware, London









Kol Yaakov Kollel Minyan 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Edgware, London









Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni)  
שומר שבת
send email... view map Davening

Finchley, London









Kollel Beis Aharon - Ohel Avrohom BH 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Edgware









Kollel Tiferes Zvi 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Lubavitch of Edgware 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Edgware, London









Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan 
view map Davening

Hampstead Garden Suburb, London









Luton United Synagogue 
website send email... view map Davening

Luton









Machzike Hadath Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash  
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Edgware, London









Meor Hatorah Yeshiva Minyan 
view map Davening

Hendon, London









Mi Keamchoh Beis Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

London









Mill Hill United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Mill Hill, London









Muswell Hill United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Muswell Hill, London









Ner Yisrael Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London
More Information:  Wonderful news









Netzach Yisrael Kehillah - Edgware 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Edgware, London









Netzach Yisroel - Hendon 
view map Davening

Hendon, London









Netzach Yisroel Synagogue / Shaarei Chaim 
שומר שבת
send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









New West End Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Bayswater, London









Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash  Mazel Tov - have moved
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









North Hendon Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

North Hendon, London









Northwood United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Northwood, London









Od Yosef Hai Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Ohel David Eastern Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Ohr Hachayim Kehillah 
שומר שבת
send email... view map Davening

Edgware, London









Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Elstree









Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Southgate, London









Persian Sephardi Minyan 
שומר שבת
website view map Davening

Finchley, London









Pinner United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Pinner, London









Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Potters Bar & Brookmans Park Synagogue 
website send email... view map Davening

Potters Bar









Radlett United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Radlett









Rambam Sephardi Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website view map Davening

Elstree









Reb Chaim - Divrei Chaim Beth Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue 
שומר שבת
send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Reb Dovid - Hendon Beis Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Hendon, London









Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Sara Klausner Synagogue / The Shtibel 
שומר שבת
view map

West Hampstead, London









Sassover Beis Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Shaarei Chaim Beis Haknesses 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Shenley United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Shenley









Shevet Yehudah Kehillah 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Shomrei Hadath Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hampstead, London









Sinai Synagogue 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Skoler Beth Hamedrash 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Hendon, London









South Hampstead Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

South Hampstead, London









Southgate Adeni Synagogue 
website view map

Southgate, London









Southside Yavneh Minyan 
שומר שבת
view map

Borehamwood









Spanish & Portuguese S. - Lauderdale Road 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Maida Vale, London









St John's Wood United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

St John’s Wood, London









St. Albans United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

St. Albans









Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Stanmore, London









The Saatchi Shul 
website send email... view map Davening

London









The Village Shul of Hampstead  
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hampstead, London









Tiferes Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Tiferes Yisroel Shul 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Edgware, London









Tiferet Eyal Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Torah Vodaas School Minyan 
view map Davening

Golders Green, London









Toras Chaim 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Hendon, London









Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Hitchin, London









Tzur Yisroel Sephardi Synagogue 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









United Synagogue - H.O. 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Finchley, London









Watford & District Synagogue 
website send email... view map Davening

Watford









Welwyn Garden City Hebrew Congregation 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Welwyn Garden City









Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Wembley, London









Wembley United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Wembley, London









West End Great Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Marble Arch, London









Western Marble Arch Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Marble Arch, London









Woodside Park United Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Woodside Park, London









Yeshurun Synagogue 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening

Edgware, London









Zichron Shmuel Synagogue 
שומר שבת
view map Davening

Temple Fortune, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
September 30 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 30th September at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Dayan Levi Yitzchok Raskin Topic - " Halochos for Yom Kippur & Sukkos "
Lunch & Learn in the City 12:45 From Reading to Rabbi : My Story with Rabbi Jonathan Hughes of Richmond Synagogue & US Living & Learning at Goldman Sachs, Peterborough Court, 133 Fleet Street, London EC4A 2BB and taking place on Tuesday 30th September 2014 from 12.45pm - 1.35pm Lunch - Free of Charge / booking essential at davidtamman@gs.com for men & women / Mincha follows
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Yom Kippur : Are you Forgiven ? " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 30th September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm & repeated at 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Hatzola Northwest Tehillim Event 17:45 Join thousands of children davening worldwide for Cholei Yisrael and the current situation in Israel Rabbonim, Men & Boys, join us for this annual event on Tuesday 30th September at 5.45pm at Hendon Synagogue followed by a short message from Rabbi Mendy Chissick
Daf Yomi Siyum 19:45 A Siyum will take place to celebrate the end of Seder Moed on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 7.45pm location - Ariana Hall / Guest of Honour - Rabbi Avrohom Gurwicz
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Forgive Me! / Speaker - Rabbi Dovid Roberts
October 1 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 1st October 2014 at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Malcolm Herman Topic - " The Energy of Tefillah "
Fasting on Yom Kippur - Consultation Session in Edgware 19:30 Rabbi E L Schneebalg & Doctor M Harris will be available together to answer questions on medical concerns regarding Yom Kippur and Fasting / This session will take place on Wednesday 1st October 2014 between 7.30pm - 9.15pm at 7 The Rise, Edgware HA8 8NS / there is no charge & the session is open to all you can consult by phone on 07973 870 521 only between 7.30pm - 9.15pm
Shabbat Holding it Together - at Stanmore Synagogue 20:00 Join Stanmore & Belmont Shuls for a Pre- Yom Kippur Evening on Wednesday 1st October 2014 from 8.00pm to 10.00pm - " Highlighting the central role of Shabbat in the 21st Century " / Programme : 8.00pm - 3 Opening Sessions with Rabbis Shaw, Feldman & Zaitchek - followed at 9.00pm - Yossi Fachler - Shabbat UK donation - £5, refreshments served
Fasting on Yom Kippur - Consultation Session in Hendon 20:00 To help the general public with problems of fasting Rabbi Dovid Cohn - Rav of North Hendon Synagogue and Dr Yossi Adler - local GP will be available to help solve these problems on Wednesday 1st October 2014 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm and will be located at 33 Boyne Avenue, Hendon NW4 alternatively you can call 020 8202 7838 / calls will be answered in strict rotation
GGBH - Shiur by Rabbi Y L Wittler 20:20 GGBH (Munks) present Rabbi YL Wittler ( the Mashgiach of Yeshivas Tiferes Yaakov - Gateshead ) who will give a shiur for men & women on Wednesday 1st October 2014 and will take place in GGBH at 8.20pm (after Maariv at 8.00pm)
Nishmas Yisrael Pre Yom Kippur Shiur 21:30 Join us for a shiur given by Rabbi Eliezer Rottenberg on Wednesday 1st October 2014 at 9.30pm at Nishmas Yisrael, Brent Green, Hendon followed by Maariv at 10.15pm and then cholent & kugel
October 2 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 2nd October 2014 at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Binyomin Grun Topic - " Understanding the Mitzvah of Vidui "
LJCC presents an evening with Howard Jacobson 20:00 in conversation with Gerald Jacobs and taking place on Thursday 2nd of October 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC tickets - £15 / to book call LJCC on 8457 5000 or admin@ljcc.org.uk Howard Jacobson is a Booker prize winner, TV presenter & author, and will be talking to the Literary Editor of the JC - Gerald Jacobs, about his life & his new novel " J "
October 3 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 3rd October 2014 at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shimshon Silkin Topic - " Yom Kippur : Time to Step Up "
October 6 2014
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 6th October 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Happiness : Is it Within Our Reach ? " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Sukkot : Balance and Organic Growth " for more information call 020 8912 1217
October 7 2014
LJCC presents - Chasing Tycoons with Tom Bower 20:00 Robert Maxwell, Mohammed Al-Fayed, Richard Desmond, Richard Branson & others Tom Bower is an investigative historian, a TV producer & journalist and will talk about these fascinating, controversial and often illusive figures on Tuesday 7th October 2014 at 8.00pm entrance - £12 pre-booked or £15 on the day
October 8 2014
Central Synagogue - Sukkah Dinner 18:15 Central Synagogue invite you to a festive communal dinner in the Shul Sukkah on Wednesday 8th October 2014 / 1st Night Sukkot Mincha & Kabbolas Yomtov at 6.15pm followed by the dinner cost - £25 / to book call the Office on 020 7580 1355
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Annual Sukkah Dinner 19:15 Taking place in the Shack Family Sukkah on Wednesday 8th October 2014 at 7.15pm cost : Members - £30, Non-Members - £35 / after 1st October price increases by £5 to book call the Office - 020 7286 3838
October 14 2014
HGSS presents - Who do you think you are ? 10:30 Come and learn about the computer programmes that will help you get started with Geneology and Family History on Tuesday 14th October 2014 at the HGSS at 10.30am to book call Gayle on 8455 8126 or gayle@hgss.org.uk
HGSS presents - Chapati in the Hutty 19:30 Rabbi & Freda Kaplan invites Young Adults for Indian delights in the Sukkah with Guest Speaker - Adrian Cohen of Clifford Chance taking place on the 14th October 2014 at 7.30pm at 8 Norrice Lea, N20 0RE entrance - £20 members, £25 non-members book by 8th October / to book call Gayle on 8455 8126
October 21 2014
HGSS presents Sedra, Soup & Sandwiches 12:30 Join Rabbi Kaplan for some insights into the weekly parsha with lunch on Tuesday 21st October 2014 at 12.30pm and located in the Shul library.
October 22 2014
Talking Matters with Nili Segal 20:00 " Working with Anxious Children through Art Psychotherapy " a talk given by Nili Segal - registered art therapist at Talking Matters on Wednesday 22nd October at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
October 24 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 19:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
October 25 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 09:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
October 29 2014
HGSS presents - 2 talks for Yom Kippur 20:00 taking place at HGSS on Monday 29th September 2014 from 8.00pm - 10.00pm Talk 1 - "Life in the Fast Lane" with Rabbi Malcolm Herman from Seed Talk 2 - "Drowning with Jonah" with Rabbi Rafi Zarum from LSJS to book call Gayle on 020 8455 8126 or email gayle@hgss.org.uk
November 5 2014
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
November 18 2014
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Tuesday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:30amLadies ShiurRelationships various speakers
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:15amEdgware Ladies SParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morhaim
8:15pmSeed - Tanach ShTanachRabbi Osher Levine
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Hammer
8:20pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Y.B Lieberma
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Daniel Karp
8:30pmGemara ShiurTalmudRabbi Grunfeld
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi E Schneebal
8:30pm Yeshurun LearniBeis Medrash Progr Guest Speakers
8:30pmNach ShiurTanachMr. Martin March
8:30pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Tzvi Cohen
9:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dr. Julian
9:00pmThe Practical GuHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Zahn
9:45pmKollel Beis AharParsha Rabbi Y. B. Lieb
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmWomen's Tanach STanach Natalie Sommer
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Sacha Stern
9:00pmWomen's Sedra ShParsha Elana Chesler
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:35amEarly Morning GeTalmudRabbi Daniel Rose
7:50amBreakfast ShiurHalachaRabbi Hughes
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amMinchas Chinuch Halacha Dayan Ehrentreu
8:15amGemora ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45am Tenach Shiur foTanachMr. Gerald Haliba
9:50amLadies Tefillah Prayer Dayan Y. Abraham
11:00amSefer Yonah ShiuTanachRebbetzin Rabi
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
2:00pmTea and TorahParshaRabbi Michael Poll
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmNew Shul Gemoro Talmud Dayan Abraham
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmTopic of Your ChJudaismMrs. Jackie Kirsch
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan Y Y Lichte
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmRambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Yoni Abraham
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmNorth Hendon ShuHalachaRabbi Dovid Cohn
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmHalochoh ShiurHalachaRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yisroel Wei
8:30pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmNach Shiur -TanachRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30pmEliyohu Hanovi STanachRabbi Aryeh Forta
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
8:50pmGemorah ShiurTalmud Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Daniel Rose
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmNer Weekly HalacHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapapo
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:20pmThe 39 Melochos HalachaRabbi Gershon Hage
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi Y. Sufrin
9:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Z M Salasnik
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:30pmSedra ShiurParshaRabbi Aryeh Sufri
North London
8:30pmLadies Sedra ShiParsha Rabbi Y. Fine
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmPrayerRabbi Dovid Yaakov
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan I. Binstoc
12:45pmChumash ShiurParsha Various Speakers
1:00pmLunch & Learn ShParsha Various Speakers
8:30pmLadies Evening SRelationships Judith Moller
8:30pm1 to 1 Learning Kollel - Night Mrs. Judith Fhim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us