Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 03 May 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
Aloe Vera 
view map

Hendon, London









Categories:   Rehabilitation Services
Aware Consultancy 
website send email... view map

London









Marc Dunn - Osteopath 
send email... view map

South Woodford, London









Schonfeld Square Spa/Respite Facility 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Synergy 
view map

Finchley, London









Categories:   Rehabilitation Services
The Boys Clubhouse 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon , London









The Green Clinic - Physiotherapy 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
May 3 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 09:10 Sunday 3rd May at 9.10 am - 9.40 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Yossi David Topic - " Topical Theme "
Edgware Yeshivas Hamasmidim for boys 18:30 taking place on Sunday 3rd May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at the Shtiebel, corner of The Drive, and subsequent Sundays for boys aged 8 - 11 Come & enjoy an hour of learning in a comfortable, friendly environment with nosh, a raffle plus dedicated teachers making it interesting & fun ! for more information call 07469 939 565
Orah presents - The Sheva Shabbosus Project 20:15 The Orah Sheva Shabbosus Project is a 7 week programme in memory of the 7 Sassoon children for women & post seminary girls taking place on Sunday Evenings at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care on Golders Green Road, NW11 1st Week : 3rd May - Grand Launch at 8.15pm with Rabbi David Orlofsky at the Hasmonean Boys School, Hendon, NW4 for more information - www.orah.org.uk
Orah & Seed presents Rabbi Dovid Orlofsky 20:15 Launching an inspiring communal project in memory of the 7 Sassoon children with the International Speaker & Educator - Rabbi Dovid Orlofsky with opening comments by Mr Shlomo Godsi (a friend of the Sassoon family) taking place on Sunday 3rd May 2015 at 8.15pm in the Hasmonean Boys School, Holders Hill Road, NW4 1NA entrance - £7 / All ladies & high school girls welcome
Orah presents - The Sheva Shabbosous Project 20:15 The Orah Sheva Shabbosous Project is a 7 week programme in memory of the 7 Sassoon children for women & post seminary girls It will take place on Sunday Evenings at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care on Golders Green Road, NW11 1st Week : 3rd May - Grand Launch at 8.15pm with Rabbi David Orlofsky at the Hasmonean Boys School, Hendon, NW4 for more information - www.orah.org.uk
May 4 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 09:10 Bank Holiday Monday 4th May at 9.10 am with Hendon Kollel at Skoler B. H. / 9.10am : Dayan Yehoshua Posen - " Summary of Hilchos Shmittas Kesofim í 9.45am : Rabbi Doniel Kleiman - " Introduction to the Sugya " 10.00am : Seder Limud 10.45am : Rabbi Moshe Schlesinger - " Summary of the Sugya" 11.00am : Finish
KEF Carnival at Hendon Park 13:30 More rides.... more fun....bigger & better.....something for everyone..... with bungee trampolining, dodgems, inflatables, laser zone, land train, side stalls, waltzer ride, pony rides & more..... taking place on Monday Bank Holiday 4th May 2015 from 1.30pm - 6pm at Hendon Park, Shirehall Lane entrance only entrance - £2 adults, £6 children (inc 10 tokens) Be there to cheer the bikers at the finish line
Kollel Yad Torah Premishlan - Function 17:30 The Rosh HaKollel - Rav Moshe Margulies invites the Olom to a function celebrating 30 years since the establishment of the Kollel. This function will take place on Bank Holiday Monday 4th May 2015 / 15 Iyar at the Tottenham Adass Hall (right side) 55-57 Ravensdale Road, London N16 with the participation of local Rabbinic and guest speakers.
May 5 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 5th May at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Joseph Pearlman Topic - " The Split & the Joining of the Parshiyos "
LSJS presents - Professor Stefan Reif 20:00 Special Lectures with Professor Reif on the hidden treasures of the Cairo Genizah. Learn the amazing story of its discovery and how have it’s treasures influenced Jewish practice today ? Each lecture is a stand alone lecture / Lecture 1 - From discovery to modernity - how the Genizah was discovered & how it has been used since then. Taking place on Tuesday 5th May 2015 at 8.00pm / 3 part Course - £25
May 6 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 6th May at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Jonathan Rietti Topic - " Olam Hanisayon : Glimpsing Hashem hiding behind a confusing world "
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollelís Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 6th May 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Chaya Colman Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
Lunch and Learn 13:00 taking place on Wednesdays from 1.00pm - 2.00pm at BDO, Baker Street, W1 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Wednesday 6th May 2015 given by Rabbi Yoni Birnbaum for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 6th May 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Osher Baddiel Admission - £3
Lubavitch of Edgware - Lag B’Omer BBQ 18:45 The Lubavitch Annual Lag B’Omer BBQ will take place on Wednesday 6th May 2015 at the Lubavitch Centre in Edgware and will start at 6.45pm Admission - £7 / Children - £3.50 Fireworks - 9.45pm for more info call 020 8905 4141
Central Synagogue - Lag BíOmer Barbecue 19:45 Join us at the Central Synagogueís Annual Lag BíOmer Barbecue taking place at the Shul on Wednesday 6th May 2015 and starting at 7.45pm booking essential / to join call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355 cost - £20 adults, £10 children under 13
May 7 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 7th May at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shimon Silkin Topic - " Lag Bo’Omer "
Chigwell & Hainault Synagogue - Lag B’Omer BBQ 16:00 The Chigwell Shul Lag B’Omer BBQ will take place on Thursday 7th May 2015 from 4pm - 8pm With great food, great music, great atmosphere, bouncy castle, happy hour beer Entrance - Adults - £7, Teens - £5, U/10 - £2 to book call the Shul Office on 8500 2451
Chabad House of Hendon - Lag B’Omer BBQ 17:00 will take place on Thursday 7th May 2015 at the King Residence, 46 Brampton Road, Hendon NW4 4AQ at 5.00pm with delicious food, music and activities for the whole family Admission : Adults - £10, Children - £5 to book call 8202 1600 or www.chabadlive.com
CJL presents a large Lag B’Omer BBQ 18:30 taking place on Lag B’Omer 7th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 10.00pm in Portman Square W1 with live music & entertainment, a giant BBQ, beer & Pims, with an international crowd of ages 20 - 40 Early bird ticket - £20 / After 30 April - £25 / Students - £15 to book call Melissa on 020 7495 6089 or www.centreforjewishlife.org
Edgware United - Lag B’Omer Concert & BBQ 18:30 taking place on Thursday 7th May 2015 with a BBQ and a concert with Lenny Solomon from Shlock Rock at 6.30pm cost - £12 / to book call the Shul Office on 8958 7508
Lag B’Omer Braai 19:00 Kesher presents London’s best Lag B’Omer Braai taking place on Thursday 7th May 2015 at 7.00pm Entrance - £10 adults, £6 children and located at Kesher, 933 Finchley Road, NW11 RSVP to 020 8458 5836 or www.kesher.org.uk
Torahway Leil Shishi at Nishmas Yisroel 21:35 at Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael, Hendon on Thursday 7th May 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael) 9.45pm - 10.15pm : Parsha Shiur - given by Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt 10.15 - Maariv followed by Divrei Torah & Hot Refreshments
May 8 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 8th May at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Yechiel Feiner Topic - " Cheese Cake and Parsha Theme "
GGBH Ladies Guild & Níshei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 8th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rabbi Y Ziskind : Hakoras Hatov Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Shalheves Weekend 14:00 Taking place at the weekend of Parshas Emor / Friday 8th May - Sunday 10th May 2015 at the Normandie Hotel in Bournemouth. A Shabbos to be remembered - Defining & understanding the meaning & purpose of life in our generation with lectures by Harav Ezriel Tauber Shlita and Mrs R L Gelbman (world renowned Shalheves speaker in New York) and more.... All shiurim will be in English to book call - 020 8809 0141 or 020 8802 6180
May 9 2015
Shalheves Weekend 14:00 Taking place at the weekend of Parshas Emor / Friday 8th May - Sunday 10th May 2015 at the Normandie Hotel in Bournemouth. A Shabbos to be remembered - Defining & understanding the meaning & purpose of life in our generation with lectures by Harav Ezriel Tauber Shlita and Mrs R L Gelbman (world renowned Shalheves speaker in New York) and more.... All shiurim will be in English to book call - 020 8809 0141 or 020 8802 6180
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 9th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Alan Kimche : " Why was Daniel in the Lion’s Den " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 10 2015
Shalheves Weekend 14:00 Taking place at the weekend of Parshas Emor / Friday 8th May - Sunday 10th May 2015 at the Normandie Hotel in Bournemouth. A Shabbos to be remembered - Defining & understanding the meaning & purpose of life in our generation with lectures by Harav Ezriel Tauber Shlita and Mrs R L Gelbman (world renowned Shalheves speaker in New York) and more.... All shiurim will be in English to book call - 020 8809 0141 or 020 8802 6180
Hustings with Board of Deputies Candidates 14:00 The U.S. & Spanish & Portuguese Jews’ Congregation invite you to a Hustings taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue on the 10th May 2015 at 2.00pm - 4.30pm Your chance to hear from and ask your questions to Board of Deputies candidates for President, Vice President and Treasurer. Hear their views on topics affecting the Frum Jewish Community and influence your deputy’s vote ! to register - www.myus.theus.org.uk/events
Hachnosas Sefer Torah for Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash 14:30 Family Weingarten are donating a Sefer Torah to Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash marking the 4th Yahrzeit of Reb Shlomo Weingarten o"h. and will take place on Sunday 10th May 2015 / 21st Iyar Writing of the final Letters : 2.30pm - 4.30pm at 6 Queens Way, NW4 2TN Procession leaving from 6 Queens Way at 4.45pm to Beis Hamedrash Nishmas Yisroel
Hendon Adath 75th Anniversary Gala Dinner 18:45 The 75th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place at the Kinloss Banqueting Suite, Kinloss Gardens on Sunday 10th May 2015 with Guests of Honour - Rabbi & Rebbetzen Pinchos Roberts Hosts - Mr & Mrs Norbert Goldberg / Guest Speaker - Rabbi Gershon Miller - Mashgiach Ruchni of Gateshead Yeshiva Reception - 6.45pm / Dinner - 7.30pm / Benching - 10.45pm
Hendon Shul presents The Hardman Conversation 18:45 This evening is in memory of the late Rev Leslie Hardman and will take place on Sunday 10th May 2015 in the Shul. 6.45pm - Dedication of a new Aron in the Beis HaMedrash to Moshe Steinhart z"l Shamas of the Shul for over 30 years. 8.00pm - Reception 8.45pm - Hardman Conversation : Lord Kestenbaum will be in conversation with Lord Levy, former special advisor to Tony Blair. Tickets - £12.50 / to book call the Shul Office on 8202 6924
Golders Green Synagogue - Supper Quiz 19:15 The Supper Quiz will take place in the Synagogue Hall on Sunday 10th May 2015 and starting at 7.15pm Tickets - £25 / to book call the office on 8455 2460 or email - office@ggshul.org.uk
Orah & Torah Umesorah - Chinuch Seminar 20:00 for teachers and parents - this seminar will share with you approaches for providing effective guidance. taking place on Sunday 10th May 2015 with the keynote addresss beginning at 8.00pm HaRav Yisroel Rubinfeld (Executive School Consultant, Torah Umesorah USA) entitled - Staying in Touch with your Child in an out of touch World followed at 9.00pm by a workshop for parents - Tools for good Middos & Social Skills Venue - Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road NW11 9DQ Entrance - £5 booking by 6th May / £7 at the door / men & women welcome for more info call Ari on 07966 418 419
Webinar - Israel’s Elections 20:00 Hear Jason Pearlman’s views on the Israeli election results and what he thinks will happen now. Jason is the international media advisor to the Israeli president Reuven Rivlin, and helps promote awareness & understanding of Israel around the world. He has worked in The Israeli Embassy in London & in the Prime Minister’s Office. To register for the Webinar which will take place on Sunday 10th May at 8.00pm go onto the website - www.zionist.org.uk
May 11 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 Kinross Community Centre presents Monday Film Afternoons 11th May 2015 at 2.00pm in the Avraham Nemetnejad Room £3 - members, £4 - non members Film - Merchant of Venice (2004) 138min. for more information call 020 8346 8551
May 12 2015
Lunch and Learn 12:45 taking place on Tuesdays from 12.45pm - 2.00pm at OGR Stock Denton, 349 Regents Park Rd. N3 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Tuesday 12th May 2015 given by Rabbi Michael Pollak for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
A Special Event of Chizuk for Ladies & Girls 20:00 An unforgettable meeting with a convert who left her modelling & Olympic career behind. Called " Out of the Darkness " followed by an amazing video presentation, never seen before called " A Jewish Woman " plus a special video message from Gedolim taking place on Tuesday May 12th 2015 at the Soroh Felsenstein Hall - doors open at 8.00pm and the programme starts at 8.30pm admission - £6 / special gifts
Nechama Partners Event 20:00 Nechama Partners invites all ladies & girls to an inspiring event featuring the renowned speaker & writer - Rabbi Y R Rubin / topic - Gaining from our Losses Taking place on Tuesday 12th May 2015 at 8.00pm at the Beth Jacob Grammar School, Hendon NW4 Entrance - £8 / exciting raffle plus a flower arranging demo by Miri of Flowers
May 13 2015
Kinloss presents - Dickens to Diamonds : Hatton Garden 11:00 Kinloss Summer Programme presents Rachel Kolsky leading a walk around Hatton Garden on Wednesday 13th May 2015 starting at 11.00am cost for Kinloss members - £15 / Non-members - £18 to book call the office on 020 8349 5269 or www.kinloss.org.uk/events Join Rachel to discover Italian immigrants, the original Fagin’s den, Diamonds of Hatton Garden, and Elizabeth 1’s favourite courtier
GGBH Ladies Guild & Níshei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 13th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Miri Moses & her Flower Workshop Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollelís Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 13th May 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Lauren Levin Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 13th May 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Joseph Pearlman Admission - £3
U.S. Women’s Annual Dinner 19:15 The dinner will take place on the 13th May 2015 at the HGSS, Norrice Lea, N2 0RE Reception - 7.15pm / Dinner - 7.45pm Guest Speaker - Rt. Hon. Lady Hazel Cosgrove CBE price - £30 per person to book - www.thus.org.uk/uswomen
May 16 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 16th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Jeremy Golker : " Ayin Hora - the Evil Eye " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 17 2015
Israel Property Investment Exhibition 10:00 Taking place on Sunday 17th May 2015 at the Kinloss Suite, Finchley Synagogue from 10.00am to 6.00pm Now is the time to buy a home in Israel ! / Come and see a wide range of properties & developments from the largest Israeli developers, mortgage banks & real estate agents throughout Israel. for more information call (London) 07721 527215, (Israel) 00972 50 5322640 or on the web - www.bayitbeisrael.co.il
Hachnasat Sefer Torah - new time 16:00 Od Yosef Hai announce that the Hachnasat Sefer Torah generously donated by the Albert family will now take place on Sunday 17th May 2015. The Torah Writing will begin at 4.00pm and the Hachnasa Procession will be at 6.00pm
ZF Gala Dinner with Shimon Peres 18:00 The Dinner will take place on Sunday 17th May 2015 at a Central London location and will be the largest Gala Dinner ever held. Guest of Honour - Shimon Peres (former President of Israel) The Israeli Journalist Lucy Aharish will interview Shimon Peres in front of the audience of around 1000, she is a presenter on Israelís news channel i24 and is a Muslim Arab. Reception - 6.00pm, Dinner - 6.45pm / Black Tie To reserve places at the dinner call the ZF Office on 020 8202 0202 oe email - louise@zfuk.org
An Evening of Music & Song with Cantor Yaakov Lemmer 19:00 To celebrate the 20th Anniversary of The London Cantorial Singers and Yom Yeruhalayim & including a choral Sefiras HaOmer service Taking place on Sunday 17th May 2015 / Doors open - 7.00pm, Concert starts - 7.30pm at Hendon United Synagogue, Raleigh Close, NW4 Featuring the internationally acclaimed cantor YAAKOV LEMMER and soloists - David Rome, David Shine & Henry Black With special guest speaker - Dayan Yonason Abraham Tickets - £30 reserved, £20 unreserved / in aid of Alyn Hospital in Jerusalem For ticket info call - 020 8907 0616 / to book online - www.tics.org.uk
Orah presents - The Sheva Shabbosus Project 20:30 The Orah Sheva Shabbosus Project is a 7 week programme in memory of the 7 Sassoon children for women & post seminary girls It will take place on Sunday Evenings at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care on Golders Green Road, NW11 at 8.30pm 2nd Week : 17th May - Rabbi Shlomo Farhi / topic - Shabbos & the World to Come " for more information - www.orah.org.uk
May 18 2015
Buying Property & Investing in Israel 20:00 Presented by Rael Goodman (Head of Jewish Agency UK) with speakers from Israel - Nicole Levin (Israeli Real Estate Lawyer), Ilan Rubinstein (Property Broker) and Leon Harris (Israeli Accountant) This informative evening will take place on Monday 18th May 2015 at 8.00pm at JW3 at LJCC, North End Road, NW11 RSVP : call 020 7101 4490 or email - nadlan@hotmail.com
May 19 2015
LSJS presents - A Shiur by Lord Sacks 19:30 The Shiur is entitled - How does learning Torah change our lives ? A Shiur to prepare for Shavuot given by Rabbi Lord Jonathan Sacks and taking place at the LSJS on Tuesday 19th May 2015 at 7.30pm entrance £10 , pre-booking is essential for more info call 020 8203 6427 or www.lsjs.ac.uk
Legadel - Annual Future Event 19:30 Taking place at the NW FOUR Banqueting Suite, 3 Bell Lane, NW4 2BP on Tuesday the 19th May 2015 Reception - 7.30pm until late Guest Speaker - Rabbi Leibish Heller / Musical Entertainment - Shayele Glick and Choir / Catering - Reich Caterers this is a fundraising event for more information call 8209 0526 or website - www.legadel.org.uk
May 20 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & Níshei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 20th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rabbi G Broder on Shavuos Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollelís Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 20th May 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 20th May 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Alan Plancey Admission - £3
Ner presents " An Evening with Avi Liberman " 19:30 Ner Yisrael presents a unique comedy evening with Avi Liberman on Wednesday Evening 20th May 2015 Avi is a stand-up comic in comedy clubs around the USA. He was born in Israel, raised in Texas & now lives in L.A. check him out at - www.aviliberman.com more details to follow
Pinner Synagogue - Parsha Potpourri 20:00 The Parsha Potpourri at Pinner Shul will take place on Wednesday 20th May 2015 with Rabbi Bergson. Maariv at 8.00pm followed by the Parsha Potpourri Explore, question and discuss the timeless wisdom of the Parsha & Jewish philosophy. to book call the office - 020 8868 7204 or email - admin@pinnersynagogue.com
May 23 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 23rd May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Yisroel Binstock : " Stand Up or Sit Down for the 10 Commandments. Analysis of this and other customs of Shavuot " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 24 2015
ETC presents Rabbi Moshe Kupetz 12:00 ETC are delighted to have Rabbi & Rebbetzen Moshe Kupetz join them for Shevuoth. There will be a communal lunch Seuda on Sunday 24th May / 1st Day of Shevuoth in the friendly & inspiring company of Rabbi & Rebbetzin Kupetz. Donations : £10 per adult / £36 per family to book call Malky on 07896 145370 There will be a packed programme of learning, shiurim & a Q&A Panel for men, women & youth
May 25 2015
ELLE - Edgware Ladies Learning Experience 18:00 Rebbetzen Rachie Lister presents the first in a new series on " Women in the Bible " an in depth look at Eve (Chavah) - The Bible’s First Lady and will take place on Monday 25th May 2015 / 2nd Day of Shevuoth at Edgware United Synagogue at 6.00pm with cream tea & coffee. Booking is required - call the Shul Office on 020 8958 7508
May 27 2015
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 27th May 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Pinchas Hackenbroch Admission - £3
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:00 Taking place on Wednesday 27th May 2015 from 4.00pm - 5.00pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - Jewish Heroes & Villains from the East End’s Old Jewish Quarter - with speaker : Stephen Burstin Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
May 30 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 30th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Michael Pollak : " Is there an Orthodox Jewish Theory of Mind ? " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 31 2015
Orah presents - The Sheva Shabbosus Project 20:30 The Orah Sheva Shabbosus Project is a 7 week programme in memory of the 7 Sassoon children for women & post seminary girls It will take place on Sunday Evenings at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care on Golders Green Road, NW11 at 8.30pm 3rd Week : 31st May - Rabbi Shimshon Silkin / topic - " The Holiness of Shabbos " for more information - www.orah.org.uk
June 1 2015
Jewish West End Walking Tour 10:30 The walking tour will take place on Monday 1st June 2015, and the starting point will be Warren Street Underground Station at 10.30am The tour features the Soho and Fitzrovia districts in the West End which are steeped in a hidden history of the vast Jewish community that once lived & worked there. tickets - £10 to book call office on 020 7580 1355 or email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 Kinross Community Centre presents Monday Film Afternoons 1st June 2015 at 2.00pm in the Avraham Nemetnejad Room £3 - members, £4 - non members Film - Oliver (1968) 153 mins. / music by Lionel Bart for more information call 020 8346 8551
The A-Z of Jewish Anti-Zionism 20:00 Discover why some Jewish groups broke away from the mainstream of Jewish thought & actually formed alliances with Israelís enemies in the name of "true" Judaism. You will learn of the different forms of Jewish Anti-Zionism from the moderate to the extreme & discover why the Neturei Karta are happy to protest with the Hamas terrorist organisation. There will be 5 lectures which will take place on Monday evenings from 8pm - 10pm at the LSJS during & after the month of June & will be given by Rabbi Michael Pollak as follows 1st June - The Three Oaths : Talmudic Anti-Zionism / 8th June - The Hungarians are Coming : Satmar Hasidism & Anti-Zionism / 15th June - Who are the Neturei Karta ? / 29th June - Mainstream Anti-Zionism : Anti-Zionism trends in the Aguda / 2nd July - Abandoning nationality ! / Cost for the full series of 5 lectures is £45 or £10 per lecture for more information call 8203 6427 or www.lsjs.ac.uk
June 2 2015
Lunch and Learn 13:00 taking place on Wednesdays from 1.00pm - 2.00pm at BDO, Baker Street, W1 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Wednesday 2nd June 2015 & given by Tim Cowan for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
LSJS presents - Professor Stefan Reif 20:00 Special Lectures with Professor Reif on the hidden treasures of the Cairo Genizah. Learn the amazing story of its discovery and how have itís treasures influenced Jewish practice today ? Each lecture is a stand alone lecture / Lecture 2 - The Jewish literature found in the Genizah documents - from the Tanach to Rabbinic texts to famous personalities. Taking place on Tuesday 2nd June 2015 at 8.00pm / 3 part Course - £25
June 3 2015
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollelís Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 3rd June 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yoni Birnbaum Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 3rd June 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Mr Esra Kahn Admission - £3
June 6 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 6th June 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Eliezer Zobin : $250,000 Hamburger ? " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
June 7 2015
Orah presents - The Sheva Shabbosus Project 20:30 The Orah Sheva Shabbosus Project is a 7 week programme in memory of the 7 Sassoon children for women & post seminary girls It will take place on Sunday Evenings at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care on Golders Green Road, NW11 at 8.30pm 4th Week : 7th June - Rabbi Yaakov Hamer / topic - " The Great Gift of Shabbos " for more information - www.orah.org.uk
June 8 2015
The A-Z of Jewish Anti-Zionism 20:00 Discover why some Jewish groups broke away from the mainstream of Jewish thought & actually formed alliances with Israelís enemies in the name of "true" Judaism. You will learn of the different forms of Jewish Anti-Zionism from the moderate to the extreme & discover why the Neturei Karta are happy to protest with the Hamas terrorist organisation. There will be 6 lectures & will take place on Monday evenings from 8pm - 10pm at the LSJS during & after the month of June & will be given by Rabbi Michael Pollak as follows - 1st June - The Three Oaths : Talmudic Anti-Zionism 8th June - The Hungarians are Coming : Satmar Hasidism & Anti-Zionism 15th June - Who are the Neturei Karta ? 29th June - Mainstream Anti-Zionism : Anti-Zionism trends in the Aguda 2nd July - Abandoning nationality ! Cost : for the full series of 5 lectures - £45 / or £10 per lecture for more information call 8203 6427 or www.lsjs.ac.uk
June 9 2015
Lunch and Learn 12:45 taking place on Tuesdays from 12.45pm - 2.00pm at OGR Stock Denton, 349 Regents Park Rd. N3 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Tuesday 9th June 2015 given by Rabbi Jeremy Lawrence for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
June 10 2015
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollelís Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 10th June 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Jeremy Lawrence Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 10th June 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Meir Rapoport Admission - £3
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 10th June 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Meir Rapoport Admission - £3
June 14 2015
Maccabi GB - Community Fun Run 11:00 Maccabi GB presents the Community Fun Run which will take place on Sunday 14th June 2105 at Allianz Park Hendon Distances - 1km, 5km & 10km plus a new 5km walk & tri-run to register call 020 8457 2333 or www.communityfunrun.org
Orah presents - The Sheva Shabbosus Project 20:30 The Orah Sheva Shabbosus Project is a 7 week programme in memory of the 7 Sassoon children for women & post seminary girls It will take place on Sunday Evenings at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care on Golders Green Road, NW11 at 8.30pm 5th Week : 14th June - Rabbi Moshe Levy / topic - " A Song for Shabbos " for more information - www.orah.org.uk
June 15 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 Kinross Community Centre presents Monday Film Afternoons 15th June 2015 at 2.00pm in the Avraham Nemetnejad Room £3 - members, £4 - non members Film - Avalon (1990) 127 mins. for more information call 020 8346 8551
The A-Z of Jewish Anti-Zionism 20:00 Discover why some Jewish groups broke away from the mainstream of Jewish thought & actually formed alliances with Israelís enemies in the name of "true" Judaism. You will learn of the different forms of Jewish Anti-Zionism from the moderate to the extreme & discover why the Neturei Karta are happy to protest with the Hamas terrorist organisation. There will be 6 lectures & will take place on Monday evenings from 8pm - 10pm at the LSJS during & after the month of June & will be given by Rabbi Michael Pollak as follows - 1st June - The Three Oaths : Talmudic Anti-Zionism 8th June - The Hungarians are Coming : Satmar Hasidism & Anti-Zionism 15th June - Who are the Neturei Karta ? 29th June - Mainstream Anti-Zionism : Anti-Zionism trends in the Aguda 2nd July - Abandoning nationality ! Cost : for the full series of 5 lectures - £45 / or £10 per lecture for more information call 8203 6427 or www.lsjs.ac.uk
June 17 2015
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 17th June 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine Admission - £3
June 18 2015
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:00 Taking place on Thursday 18th June 2015 from 3.30pm - 4.30pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - From Past to Present : a visual story telling - the Story of the Jews Speaker - Beverley-Jane Stewart / Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
June 21 2015
Schonfeld Square Summer Garden Fete 14:30 For the first time Schonfeld Square are having a Garden Fete on Sunday Afternoon 21st June 2015 Donations needed of new household items, linens, toys, jewellery, games, children’s clothes, ladies clothes, books (nearly new) & electronics Please bring any donations to the Schonfeld Square during office hours by the 14th of June. Volunteers wanted - to offer your assistance please call Miss E Strom on 020 8802 3819
Orah presents - The Sheva Shabbosus Project 20:30 The Orah Sheva Shabbosus Project is a 7 week programme in memory of the 7 Sassoon children for women & post seminary girls It will take place on Sunday Evenings at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care on Golders Green Road, NW11 at 8.30pm 6th Week : 21st June - Rabbi Raphy Garson / topic - " The Majesty of Shabbos " for more information - www.orah.org.uk
June 23 2015
LSJS presents - Professor Stefan Reif 20:00 Special Lectures with Professor Reif on the hidden treasures of the Cairo Genizah. Learn the amazing story of its discovery and how have itís treasures influenced Jewish practice today ? Each lecture is a stand alone lecture / Lecture 3 - How did the Jews live their daily life ? Kashrut, medicine & music will be discussed Taking place on Tuesday 23rd June 2015 at 8.00pm / 3 part Course - £25
June 24 2015
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 24th June 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Benji Morgan Admission - £3
June 28 2015
BENNY FRIEDMAN - Live in London 14:15 taking place on Sunday 28th June 2015 at the JFS School, Kenton / doors open at 2.15pm tickets - £50, £36, £25, £20, £15 with separate and family seating. ticket hotline - 020 8458 4762 / lines open Sunday - Thursday 10.00am - 4.30pm refreshments will be on sale / this concert is in aid of Jewish Family Support
Orah presents - The Sheva Shabbosus Project 20:30 The Orah Sheva Shabbosus Project is a 7 week programme in memory of the 7 Sassoon children for women & post seminary girls It will take place on Sunday Evenings at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care on Golders Green Road, NW11 at 8.30pm 7th Week : 28th June - Rabbi Ilan Halberstadt / topic - " A Shabbos Rest " for more information - www.orah.org.uk
June 29 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 Kinross Community Centre presents Monday Film Afternoons 29th June 2015 at 2.00pm in the Avraham Nemetnejad Room £3 - members, £4 - non members Film - Keeping up with the Steins (2006) 90 mins for more information call 020 8346 8551
The A-Z of Jewish Anti-Zionism 20:00 Discover why some Jewish groups broke away from the mainstream of Jewish thought & actually formed alliances with Israelís enemies in the name of "true" Judaism. You will learn of the different forms of Jewish Anti-Zionism from the moderate to the extreme & discover why the Neturei Karta are happy to protest with the Hamas terrorist organisation. There will be 6 lectures & will take place on Monday evenings from 8pm - 10pm at the LSJS during & after the month of June & will be given by Rabbi Michael Pollak as follows - 1st June - The Three Oaths : Talmudic Anti-Zionism 8th June - The Hungarians are Coming : Satmar Hasidism & Anti-Zionism 15th June - Who are the Neturei Karta ? 29th June - Mainstream Anti-Zionism : Anti-Zionism trends in the Aguda 2nd July - Abandoning nationality ! Cost : for the full series of 5 lectures - £45 / or £10 per lecture for more information call 8203 6427 or www.lsjs.ac.uk
July 2 2015
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:00 Taking place on Thursday 2nd July 2015 from 3.30pm - 4.30pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - The Secret : This is the wartime story of Jewish refugees from Nazism who became ’secret listeners’ / Speaker - Helen Fry (Historian) Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
The A-Z of Jewish Anti-Zionism 20:00 Discover why some Jewish groups broke away from the mainstream of Jewish thought & actually formed alliances with Israelís enemies in the name of "true" Judaism. You will learn of the different forms of Jewish Anti-Zionism from the moderate to the extreme & discover why the Neturei Karta are happy to protest with the Hamas terrorist organisation. There will be 6 lectures & will take place on Monday evenings from 8pm - 10pm at the LSJS during & after the month of June & will be given by Rabbi Michael Pollak as follows - 1st June - The Three Oaths : Talmudic Anti-Zionism 8th June - The Hungarians are Coming : Satmar Hasidism & Anti-Zionism 15th June - Who are the Neturei Karta ? 29th June - Mainstream Anti-Zionism : Anti-Zionism trends in the Aguda 2nd July - Abandoning nationality ! Cost : for the full series of 5 lectures - £45 / or £10 per lecture for more information call 8203 6427 or www.lsjs.ac.uk
July 8 2015
Lunch and Learn 13:00 taking place on Wednesdays from 1.00pm - 2.00pm at BDO, Baker Street, W1 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Wednesday 8th July 2015 & given by Rabbi Dr Moshe Freedman for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
July 14 2015
Lunch and Learn 12:45 taking place on Tuesdays from 12.45pm - 2.00pm at OGR Stock Denton, 349 Regents Park Rd. N3 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Tuesday 14th July 2015 given by Maureen Kendler for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
July 19 2015
Israeli Wine Tasting 19:00 The ZF & JNF invite you to sample a selection of Israel’s finest wines, described to us by Morfudd Richards, who worked alongside Marco Pierre White and will share her knowledge & open your eyes to the wonderful world of Israeli wine. Taking place on Sunday 19th July 2015 at 7.00pm. Venue - Primrose Hill, London NW1 tickets - £35 / book online : www.tiny.cc/israelwine
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Sunday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05amMesillas YeshariHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:30amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi Black
7:45amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:30amDerech HashemHashkafaRabbi Dovid Robert
10:00amTaharat HamishpaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:00amEin Yaakov ShiurHalachaRabbi Levi Sudak
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi M Gordon
6:45pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudRabbi Joseph
7:00pmNefesh Ha'ChayimHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:30pmGeara Sukkah ShiTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
9:00pm Gemoro Sukkah STalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00amKinloss Persian JudaismRabbi Heller
10:30amGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:45amSunday ShiurAmud Yomi Hacham Joe David
6:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
7:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amTefillin BreakfaHalachaRabbi MS Ginsbury
8:00amHilchot Shabbat TanachRabbi Yossi David
8:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:45amGemoro Menochos TalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
9:00amDaily Kollel ProKollel - Morning Reb. G Hepner
9:00amNer Halacha ShiuHalachaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00amSeder LimmudBeis Medrash Progr Dayan Gelley
9:05amMishna Berurah SHalachaMr. Norman Turner
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:15amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:25amSunday Morning CHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:00amChumash Class (TParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
10:00amHalacha ShiurHalacha Dayan Y Y Lichte
10:00amGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi B. Hammer
10:00amChoshen Mishpot Halacha Rabbi Y. Posen
10:15amNesivos Shalom (HashkafaRabbi Reuven Steps
10:30amBoys Gemoro ShiuTalmud Rabbi Rapaport
10:30amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Rabbi Hager
10:30amStart the Week tParshaRabbi Osher Baddi
10:40amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi S. Winegar
11:00amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:25amNach ShiurTanach Rabbi S. Winegar
11:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
11:30amMishna Brura ShiHalachaRabbi Romi Adler
11:30amSefardi Halacha HalachaRabbi Jonathan Taw
11:30amLadies Who LearnParshaRabbi M. Sufrin
11:30amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:15pmPerek Chailek (tHashkafaRabbi Akiva Tatz
12:30pmPearls of Nach &Tanach Mrs. Nancy Ziski
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Halberstadt
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:15pmTanya ShurHashkafaRabbi Shalom Osdo
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y Hartman
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:30pmSunday Night ChaHashkafaRabbi Y. Levenberg
8:30pmMegillas RuthTanach Rabbi Aryeh Fort
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmAudio-VisualHashkafaRabbi Yisroel Rei
9:00pm Sunday HashkafHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:05pmRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
7:25amDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
4:00pmMishna & HalachaMishnayosRabbi Dovid Yaakov
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
9:15amMagen Ohel AvrahTalmud
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:20pm
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim


Sof Zman Kiddush Levanoh: Sunday 19:4 15 + 4 Chalakim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us