Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 21 September 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Abraham - Rabbi Y. / NW4 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Ashkenazy - Rabbi Uri / N16 
view map

Clapton, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Baumgarten - Rabbi J. / N16 
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Beider - Mr. Ian / NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Berkowitz - Mr. D.N. / N15 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Bleier - Rabbi Y. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Bodner - Mr. J. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Braun - Rabbi L. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Brown - Mr. H. / Edgware 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Cohen - Mr. Y.M. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Cohen - Rabbi M. / NW4 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Dr Laurence Lovat 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Ellinson - Mr. Uri / NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Fisher - Rabbi M. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. H. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. H. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. I. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. S. G. / N16 
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gottesman - Rabbi Y. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Harris - Dr. Martin / Circumcision Clinic - NW11 
שומר שבת
website view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Heilpern - Mr A. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Initiation Society 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Joseph - Mr. A. / E5 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Josovic - Mr. E. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Kelly - Rabbi S. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Knopfler - Rabbi S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Landau - Mr. Y.M. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Landau - Rabbi E. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Leigh - Mr. J. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Levy - Dr. A. S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Merlin - Rabbi S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Mr G. Simons / Ilford 
שומר שבת
view map

Ilford, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Opat - Dr. Y. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Padwa - Dayan J. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Perelman - Mr. S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Perry - Mr. Moshe / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Raskin - Mr. S.B. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Rosenbaum - Rabbi Y.I. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schischa - Mr. J. / NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schleider - Mr. G. / N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schleider - Mr. Y. / NW11 
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schreiber - Dr. B. / NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schwartz - Rabbi E. / N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Shlomo Merlin 
שומר שבת

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Sifman - Dr. M. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Simon - Rabbi Y. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Solomon - Rabbi Dr. L. / NW4 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Spitzer - Dr. J. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Spitzer - Dr. J. / NW11 & N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Stern - Mr. J. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Sudak - Rabbi L. / Edgware 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Tauber - Mr. M. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
September 21 2014
Hendon United Synagogue - Ellul Programme 09:00 the Ellul Programme takes place in the Sol Cohen Hall & admission is free - all are welcome on Sunday 21st September 2014 from 9.00am - 10.30am Tefilah Workshop & a light breakfast after Shacharit, with an introductory keynote address by Rabbi MS Ginsbury entitled " Praying more Powerfully "
Start your Day the Torah Way 09:10 Sunday 21st September at 9.10am Shiur given by : Rabbi Yehudah Boruch Lieberman Topic - " The Viduy on Rosh Hashanah "
Four Sales under One Roof 12:00 Sale taking place at the Simcha Suite, 85 Bridge Lane NW11 on Sunday 21st September 2014 from 12.00pm - 8.00pm Sale includes - Pearl Design Jewellery Mifal Chesed T - Shirts Shlomit Jewellery & Hair Accessories Perele’s Cakes for more info call 07538 331 664
Reception for Yeshiva Ba’er Hatorah Gateshead 18:30 An exclusive reception on behalf of the Yeshiva will take place on Sunday 21st September 2014 between 6.30pm & 9.30pm at the home of Mr & Mrs Danny Grunfeld, 31 Highfield Avenue, NW11 and in the presence of the Rosh Hayeshivah - Harav Yissocher Tzvi Lichtig and the Menahel - Harav Yechiel Aryeh Cohen
JW3 presents Norman Lebrecht " Music and the Jews " 19:30 on Sunday 21st September in JW3ís Howard Hall starting at 7.30pm with Norman Lebrecht who explores the relationship between music & the Jews in this illustrated talk tickets - £10 / to book call 020 7433 8988 or email - info@jw3.org.uk Norman Lebrecht is an award winning broadcaster, novelist & columnist.
ETC Pre-Rosh Hashanah Shiur 19:30 ETC invited you to hear Rabbi Reuven Stepsky of the JLE give a pre-Rosh Hashanah shiur entitled " The Sound of the Shofar " on Sunday 21st September 2014 at 7.30pm Men and Women welcome
Rabbi Mordechai Karnowski - Divrei Chizuk 20:00 We invite all BíNei Torah to hear Rabbi Karnowski the Mashgiach Ruchni of Yeshiva Beis Yosef in Gateshead give Divrei Chizuk on Sunday 21st September 2014 at 8.00pm at Hagers Beis Hamedrash
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Sunday 21st September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Starting Over / Speaker - Rabbi Shimshon Silkin
September 22 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 22nd September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Sholom Segal Topic - " Inyonei Deyoma "
Camp Simcha presents Champagne & Sparkle Evening 19:30 this ladies evening will take place on Monday 22nd September at an Elstree venue from 7.30pm - 10.00pm see over 30 unique & affordable jewellery & gift retailers selling their stunning designs tickets - £5 in advance, £7 on the door / to order tickets call Bianca on 020 8202 9297 or www.campsimcha.org.uk
Hendon United Synagogue - Ellul Programme 19:45 the Ellul Programme takes place in the Sol Cohen Hall & admission is free - all are welcome on Monday 22nd September 2014 at 7.45pm there will be an address by Rabbi Michael Pollak entitled " I’m not sure G-d heard my prayers this past year - why should I bother this year ?
PaL presents - Rabbi Paysach Krohn 20:00 PaL is proud to present their renowned annual public lecture for Ellul given by Rabbi Paysach Krohn shlita - the international speaker, acclaimed author and master storyteller on Monday 22nd September 2014 at 8.00pm at Finchley United Synagogue men & women welcome - separate seating entrance - £7 / for info call 0800 055 3276
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 20:00 Subject - " Rosh Hashanah : The Birth of Us " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Monday 22nd September at the LSJS from 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 22nd September 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Prayer : Transform from the Inside Out " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Rosh Hashanah : The Ultimate Balance Sheet " for more information call 020 8912 1217
September 23 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 23rd September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Dayan Yehoshua Posen Topic - " Rosh Hashanah "
Kitchener Camp & Jewish Refugees 11:00 with Dr Helen Fry & Professor Clare Ungerson on Tuesday 23rd September 2014 at 11am - 3pm and at the LJCC. Explore the early WW2 history & the daily life of Kitchener Camp, near Sandwich in Kent with nearly 4000 refugees from the concentration camps. cost - £30 pre booked, £35 on the day.
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Rosh Hashanah : The Birth of Us " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 23rd September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm call the office to book place
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Tuesday 23rd September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Pre-Trial Preparations / Speaker - Rabbi Yehoshua Posen
September 24 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 24th September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Avrohom Boruch Blau Topic - " The Shofar "
Chabad of West Hampstead - Rosh Hashonoh Dinner 19:00 The Rosh Hashonoh Dinner will take place on Wednesday Night 24th September 2014 Davening at 7.00pm followed by a delicious Yom Tov meal in a friendly & warm atmosphere & hear words of inspiration to bring meaning to the New Year, & taking place at the Marriott Hotel NW6 Adults - £35, Children - £20, Students - £25
First Night Rosh Hashonoh Dinner at Chabad of Hendon 19:45 Candle lighting & Mincha at 6.36pm and followed by Maariv and then a Festive Rosh Hashonoh Dinner which starts at 7.45pm with delicious food in a warm, homely atmosphere & with Rabbi Gershon Overlander Adults - £12 and Children - £8
September 28 2014
LSJS Tzom Gedalyah Learning Morning 10:00 taking place at the LSJS on Sunday 28th September from 10.00am - 12.15pm 1) 10.00am - 11.00am : lecture given by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum and entitled " Who was Gedalyah and why should we fast ? " 2) 11.15am - 12.15pm : lecture given by Rabbi Joe Wolfson and entitled " From Gedalyah to Rabin : Political Violence in Modern Israel "
JLE Young Professionals Gala Dinner 19:30 will take place on Sunday 28th September 2014 at 7.30pm at the Grove Hotel for more details - rabbibenjy@jle.org.uk
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Sunday 28th September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - The Final Countdown / Speaker - Rabbi Yaakov Hamer
September 29 2014
GIFT Gala Dinner 19:30 The inaugral Gift Gala Dinner will take place on Monday 29th September 2014 further details to follow
Yad Elisheva N16 - talk by Rabbi Katz 20:00 Rabbi Avrohom Katz will be speaking on Monday 29th September 2014 at 8.00pm at Bobov Hall, upstairs at Marcus Samuel Hall, Rookwood Road, N16 entitled " Clean Your Mind " / for ladies & girls min. donation - £6
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 29th September 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Repentance : How do we Atone ? " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Yom Kippur : A Powerful Change " for more information call 020 8912 1217
September 30 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Yom Kippur : Are you Forgiven ? " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 30th September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm & repeated at 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Daf Yomi Siyum 19:45 A Siyum will take place to celebrate the end of Seder Moed on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 7.45pm location - Ariana Hall / Guest of Honour - Rabbi Avrohom Gurwicz
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Forgive Me! / Speaker - Rabbi Dovid Roberts
October 1 2014
Fasting on Yom Kippur - Consultation Session 20:00 To help the general public with problems of fasting Rabbi Dovid Cohn - Rav of North Hendon Synagogue and Dr Yossi Adler - local GP will be available to help solve these problems on Wednesday 1st October 2014 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm and will be located at 33 Boyne Avenue, Hendon NW4 alternatively you can call 020 8202 7838 / calls will be answered in strict rotation
GGBH - Shiur by Rabbi Y L Wittler 20:20 GGBH (Munks) present Rabbi YL Wittler ( the Mashgiach of Yeshivas Tiferes Yaakov - Gateshead ) who will give a shiur for men & women on Wednesday 1st October 2014 and will take place in GGBH at 8.20pm (after Maariv at 8.00pm)
October 2 2014
LJCC presents an evening with Howard Jacobson 20:00 in conversation with Gerald Jacobs and taking place on Thursday 2nd of October 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC tickets - £15 / to book call LJCC on 8457 5000 or admin@ljcc.org.uk Howard Jacobson is a Booker prize winner, TV presenter & author, and will be talking to the Literary Editor of the JC - Gerald Jacobs, about his life & his new novel " J "
October 6 2014
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 6th October 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Happiness : Is it Within Our Reach ? " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Sukkot : Balance and Organic Growth " for more information call 020 8912 1217
October 22 2014
Talking Matters with Nili Segal 20:00 " Working with Anxious Children through Art Psychotherapy " a talk given by Nili Segal - registered art therapist at Talking Matters on Wednesday 22nd October at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
October 24 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 19:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
October 25 2014
Chief Rabbiís Shabbat UK 09:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
November 5 2014
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
November 18 2014
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Sunday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
7:05amMesillas YeshariHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:30amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi Black
7:45amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:30amDerech HashemHashkafaRabbi Dovid Robert
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:00pm Gemoro Sukkah STalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00amKinloss Persian JudaismRabbi Heller
10:30amKinloss Kollel &TalmudRabbi Daniel Rose
10:30amGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
10:30amGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Daniel Rose
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:45amSunday ShiurAmud Yomi Hacham Joe David
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
8:00amTefillin BreakfaHalachaRabbi MS Ginsbury
8:00amTanach ShiurTanach Reb Yosef Schisc
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:45amGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00amSunday Morning SHalachaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00amSeder LimmudBeis Medrash Progr Dayan Gelley
9:05amMishna Berurah SHalachaMr. Norman Turner
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:15amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:25amSunday Morning CHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:00amHalacha ShiurHalacha Dayan Y Y Lichte
10:00amChumash Class (TParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
10:00amGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi B. Hammer
10:00amChoshen Mishpot Halacha Rabbi Y. Posen
10:15amNesivos Shalom (HashkafaRabbi Reuven Steps
10:30amBoys Gemoro ShiuTalmud Rabbi Rapaport
10:30amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Rabbi Hager
10:30amStart the Week tParshaRabbi Osher Baddi
10:40amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi S. Winegar
11:00amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:25amNach ShiurTanach Rabbi S. Winegar
11:30amMishna Brura ShiHalachaRabbi Romi Adler
11:30amSefardi Halacha HalachaRabbi Jonathan Taw
11:30amLadies Who LearnParshaRabbi M. Sufrin
11:35amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:15pmPerek Chailek (tHashkafaRabbi Akiva Tatz
12:30pmPearls of Nach &Tanach Mrs. Nancy Ziski
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:15pmTanya ShurHashkafaRabbi Shalom Osdo
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y Hartman
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:30pmSunday Night ChaHashkafaRabbi Y. Levenberg
8:30pmMegillas RuthTanach Rabbi Aryeh Fort
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmAudio-VisualHashkafaRabbi Yisroel Rei
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pm Sunday HashkafHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:05pmRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
7:25amDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
4:00pmMishna & HalachaMishnayosRabbi Dovid Yaakov
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
9:15amMagen Ohel AvrahTalmud
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:20pm
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us