Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 01 August 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Abraham - Rabbi Y. / NW4 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Ashkenazy - Rabbi Uri / N16 
view map

Clapton, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Baumgarten - Rabbi J. / N16 
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Beider - Mr. Ian / NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Berkowitz - Mr. D.N. / N15 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Bleier - Rabbi Y. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Bodner - Mr. J. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Braun - Rabbi L. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Brown - Mr. H. / Edgware 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Cohen - Mr. Y.M. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Cohen - Rabbi M. / NW4 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Dr Laurence Lovat 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Ellinson - Mr. Uri / NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Fisher - Rabbi M. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. H. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. H. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. I. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gluck - Mr. S. G. / N16 
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Gottesman - Rabbi Y. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Harris - Dr. Martin / Circumcision Clinic - NW11 
שומר שבת
website view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Heilpern - Mr A. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Initiation Society 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Joseph - Mr. A. / E5 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Josovic - Mr. E. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Kelly - Rabbi S. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Knopfler - Rabbi S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Landau - Mr. Y.M. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Landau - Rabbi E. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Leigh - Mr. J. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Levy - Dr. A. S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Merlin - Rabbi S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Mr G. Simons / Ilford 
שומר שבת
view map

Ilford, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Opat - Dr. Y. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Padwa - Dayan J. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Perelman - Mr. S. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Perry - Mr. Moshe / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Raskin - Mr. S.B. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Rosenbaum - Rabbi Y.I. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schischa - Mr. J. / NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schleider - Mr. G. / N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schleider - Mr. Y. / NW11 
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schreiber - Dr. B. / NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Schwartz - Rabbi E. / N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Shlomo Merlin 
שומר שבת

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Sifman - Dr. M. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Simon - Rabbi Y. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Solomon - Rabbi Dr. L. / NW4 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Spitzer - Dr. J. / NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Spitzer - Dr. J. / NW11 & N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Stern - Mr. J. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Sudak - Rabbi L. / Edgware 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
Tauber - Mr. M. / N16 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Categories:   Mohelim - London
guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
August 1 2015
Ner Shabbat Shiur for Ladies 18:30 The Ner & Hendon Synagogue Shabbat Afternoon Shiur for Ladies will take place this Shabbat 1st August 2015 at 6.30pm at Ner Yisrael. The Shiur will be given by Daniel Greenberg and is entitled - " Parking & Speeding - The Halachot of Traffic Offences " All ladies welcome
Edgware United Shabbat Summer Lectures 18:30 The Shabbat afternoon lecture will take place on Shabbat 1st August 2015 with Rabbi G Bazak speaking on - 3rd Chapter of Pirkei Avot : Dialogue with Heretics Mincha - 6.00pm. Lecture - 6.30pm
August 2 2015
Jewish Care - Social Evening for Singles (50+) 19:30 The Jewish Care Sobellers present a social evening for single people (50+) on 2nd August 2015 at 7.30pm with music, conversation & light refreshments. tickets - 」10 in advance / to book call Fiona on 020 8922 2900
August 4 2015
Jewish Care - Visit to Frogmore House 12:05 Visit to Frogmore House near Windsor taking place on Tuesday 4th August 2015 departing at 12.05pm and returning at 6.15pm also a visit to the Saville Garden in Windsor Great Park cost - 」42.50 inc. tea / to book call Elizabeth on 8922 2192
August 5 2015
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 5th August 2015 - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them followed by celebration Met Su Yan dinner to mark the end of the series. to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
August 16 2015
Golders Green Synagogue - Summer BBQ 19:30 The Summer BBQ will take place on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 19:30 and is for young professionals and young parents. location - 1a The Vale NW11 / cost - 」15 ( book & pay by 9th August) for more information or to book email - hadassah@ggshul.org.uk
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Shabbos full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
8:15amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:30amShabbos Tanya ShHashkafaRabbi Levi Sudak
8:35amHaftorah ShiurParshaRabbi Dovid Liste
12:00pmShabbos ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
5:40pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Levi Sudak
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmEdgware Shabbos Halacha Aryeh Leib Godle
6:05pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Venitt
6:20pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Joseph
7:30pmKollel Beis AharHashkafa Various speakers
8:20pmShabbos Gemoro STalmud Rabbi Z. Cohen
Finchley-Hampstead
8:30amShabbat ShiurHashkafaRabbi Jeffrey Cohe
8:30amParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Heller
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
Golders Green-Hendon
Rambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yankel Hager
8:00amOhr HaChaim ShiuHalacha Reb Chuna Halper
8:30amParsha ShiurParsha N. Schwartz, D.
8:30amShabbos Morning ParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:45amHilchos Shabbos Halacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:45amHalacha ChaburaHalachaRabbi Daniel Rose
9:00amPathways of JewiHashkafa Rabbi R. Zarum
9:00amMinchas Chinuch Halacha Rabbi Y. Royde
9:15amChassidus ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Hertz
9:15amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Gershon Over
3:00pmGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi P. Roberts
4:00pmShabbos Gemoroh TalmudMr. Yossi Halbers
4:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Y. Greenberg
4:15pmGemara ShiurTalmudRabbi Daniel Rosel
5:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
5:00pmMunks Ladies ShiParsha various speakers
5:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
5:45pmMizmor L奪ovid STanach Rabbi Y. Hammer
5:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yankel Hager
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
6:25pmPirkei Avos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Ilan Rapopor
6:30pmN’shei NW - HashkafaRabbi Y Levenson
6:55pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
7:30pmMotzei Shabbos SParsha Various Speakers
8:00pmMinchas Chinuch Halacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmEx-Sem Girls ShiPrayer Guest Speaker
8:00pmBoys Minchas ChiHalachaRabbi Dovid Halpe
9:00pmAudio Visual ShiAmud YomiRabbi Yisroel Reis
10:00pmMotzei Shabbos CHashkafaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:15pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Cohn
Hertfordshire
5:15pmPirkei Avos ShiuPirkei Avos Dina Brawer
Ilford
8:30amIlford Chabad - JudaismRabbi Aryeh Sufrin
6:00pmOvos U達onimBeis Medrash Progr
Stamford Hill
8:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
West End
3:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudMr. Alex Grunfeld
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
12:30pm-3:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us