Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 28 July 2014
log in  •  join

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Adath Yisroel Synagogue Mikvah - Stamford Hill Brand New Luxury Mikvah

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
view map









Borehamwood (US) Mikvah  

Borehamwood
שומר שבת
website send email... view map









Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue 

Southgate, London
שומר שבת
website send email... view map Davening









Edgware & District US Communal Mikvah  

Edgware
שומר שבת
send email... view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – LondonMy Edgware
Hendon (Shirehall Lane) Mikvah 

Hendon, London
שומר שבת
send email... view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – LondonMy Hendon
Ilford (Federation) Mikvah  

Ilford, London
שומר שבת
view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – London
Kingsbury (US) Mikvah  

Kingsbury, London
שומר שבת
view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – London
New Central London Mikvah - West End 

Maida Vale, London
שומר שבת
send email... view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – LondonMy West End
New Edgware Mens Mikvah at Machzikei Hadass 

Edgware
view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – London
North West London Communal Mikvah Luxurios Mikvah

Golders Green, London
שומר שבת
view map









Satmar Mikvah - Stamford Hill 

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – London
South London (Chabad) Mikvah - Wimbledon 

Wimbledon, London
שומר שבת
send email... view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – London
Southgate (US) Mikvah Newly opened Mikva

Southgate, London
שומר שבת
website send email... view map









Stamford Hill UOHC Mikvah - Stamford Hill 

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
view map









Stamford Hill UOHC Mikvah - Stamford Hill  

Stamford Hill, London
שומר שבת
view map









Woodstock Mikvah 

Golders Green, London
שומר שבת
send email... view map









Categories:   Mikvahs – London
guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

July 28 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Yonoson Royde Topic - " Topical Theme "
An Evening with an Implantologist 19:00 All you wanted to know about implants - with Implantologist Dr Eliah Sapiro on Monday 28th July 2014 / 7.00pm - Men, 8.30pm - Women venue - Northfield Dental Clinic, 2a Northfield Road, London N16 5RN call 020 8800 6060 to book your attendance
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 2) Monday 28th July 2014 / Rish Chodesh Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - The Kosel and Zecher Lechurbon Shiurim will be given in English
Bikkur Cholim Zichron Menachem Annual Shiur 20:15 for ladies and girls will take place on Monday 28th July 2014 at 8.15pm to hear Rabbi Avrohom Katz speak on - " Ahavas Yisroel : A Time for an Upgrade " at the Hendon Adath Shul Hall, Brent Street, NW4 donation - £5
July 29 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Raphy Garson Topic - " Topical Theme "
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 3) Tuesday 29th July 2014 / 2 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Sakonas : Is it Bubbe Maysehs ? Shiurim will be given in English
Shiur for the Yarzeit of Habochor Avrohom Dov Potashnik 20:15 will be given by Rabbi Avrohom Katz (principal of Beis Chaya Rochel Seminary) on Tuesday 29th July 2014 at 8.15pm at the Tottenham Adass (downstairs) All ladies & girls welcome / entrance by donation
The Power of Shabbos & YomTov Candles with Rabbi Chaim Hoch 20:30 Edgware N’Shei Chabad invite you to Powerhouse on Tuesday 29th July 2014 at 8.30pm for women & girls Learn about the Mitzvah of lighting Shabbos & Yomtov candles & how this helps our families in Israel.
July 30 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Aharon Bassous Topic - " Hilchos 9 Av "
N’Shei NW & GGBH Ladies Guild Friendship Zone 11:00 Friendship Zone for Ladies will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 11.00am - 12.30pm / venue - Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Ruthy Pearlman plus our regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises entrance - £3 / refreshments served for information call Frances 8458 2252 for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 The men’s Anshei NW Programme will take place at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green on Wednesday 30th July 2014 / from 2pm - 2.45pm : Gentle exercise class, 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine after the programme there will be Mincha for more information call 07956 561706 / admission - £3
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 4) Wednesday 30th July 2014 / 3 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Shikcha :eating the end of a challah whilst climbing out of a window wearing a shirt inside out Shiurim will be given in English
The Midrasha presents The Three Weeks - a series of lectures 20:30 A Series of lectures given by Rabbi Michael Pollak for the 3 Weeks lecture 3 - on Wednesday 30th July 2014 from 8.30pm - 9.30pm topic - Why bad things happen to the Jewish People location - The Wohl Campus for Jewish Education / LSJS, 44b Albert Road, Hendon NW4 2SL (in the Alon Room in the main building)
Seed & Orah present Rebbetzin Sarah Meisels 20:30 Rebbetzin of Kiryas Bobov, Bat Yam, Israel - speaking on UNITY Am Echod and will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 8.30pm at the Hasmonean Girls School, 2-4 Page Street, NW7 2EU -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Entrance - £5
Chasdei Hindy Chessed Programme Special 9 Days Event for all girls 20:30 this is a project of Bikur Cholim D’Satmar who invite all girls over 14 to the event " Living is Giving " at 8.30pm at the Belz Hall Guest Speaker - Mrs Tammy Carmel plus Mrs Yitty Gross & Mrs Ruchy Ostreicher with their personal experiences of Volunteering
July 31 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Zalman Krasnow Topic - " Gilgulim & their Ramifications in the Cemetery "
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 5) Thursday 31st July 2014 / 4 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - A guide to Hilchos Tisha B’Av Shiurim will be given in English
August 1 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Yaakov Schwalbe Topic - " Parsha Theme "
August 2 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 18:20 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 6) Shabbos 2nd August 2014 / 6 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Hilchos Shabbos : Making an Eruv on your summer holiday Shiurim will be given in English
Edgware Synagogue Kollel Lecture 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash given by Rabbi Dovid Roberts / topic - Safety in Numbers men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 20:05 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 / Mincha - 8.05pm, Seuda - 8.30pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Daniel Roselaar to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 3 2014
A Pre-Tisha B’Av Lecture by Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 12:15 Rabbi Seltzer is a world renowned author & lecturer and will be speaking on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at the JLE & at 12.15pm separate seating
Orah presents Rabbi Nissan Wilson 19:30 in a special programme for the Three Weeks on Sunday 3rd August 2014 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.30pm - Tikkun Chatzos : Light Beneath the Darkness - Rabbi Nissan Wilson 8.30pm - Never Surrender to Despair - Rabbi Dovid Roberts ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- at Jewish Care / Michael Sobell, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 for women & girls only
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 7) Sunday 3rd August 2014 / 7 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - make Tisha B’Av meaningful : Insights into Kinnus Shiurim will be given in English
Hendon Adath Shoah Committee 20:00 invite everyone to a talk given by Edwin Shuker entitiled - The Jews of Babylon, the exile & the ethnic cleansing and will take place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 8.00pm at the Hendon Adath Shul Hall, Brent Street, Hendon NW4
August 4 2014
Jewish Care presents a tour of Upton House 12:00 HOPE presents a tour of Upton House on Monday 4th August 2014 departing - 12.05pm from Jewish Care , 221 Golders Green Road NW11 returning - 6.30pm cost - £39.50 (including cream tea)
August 5 2014
Tisha B’Av Event for children 14:00 Rebuilding the Beis Hamikdash - Step by Step Featuring " Playing Your Part " and presented by Mendy Pollack / for ages 8-13 Times for girls : 2pm-3pm & 6.30pm - 7.30pm / boys : 3.30pm - 4.30pm & 5pm - 6pm
Ner Yisrael Tisha B’Av Programme 17:00 5.00pm - Dr Charles Landau, speaking on the destruction of Hungarian Jewry 5.30pm - Film : " The Last Days " produced by Stephen Spielberg 6.45pm - Q & A led by Charles Landau, plus discussion on current situation 7.30pm - Mincha 8.15pm - Shiur by Rabbi Yehoshua Hartman 9.00pm - Maariv
Hendon United Shul - Tisha B’Av Evening Programme 19:15 Beginning with a film & presentation by Rev. Bernd Koschland called " In Film & Reality - A Journey to Life " and starting at 7.15pm in the Sol Cohen Hall followed by Mincha at 8.15pm, then at 8.45pm : Shiur by Rabbi Ginsbury called " The Comfort in there being no Comfort ....... " and at 9.15pm : Maariv
Orah presents Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 19:15 Rabbi Nachman Seltzer speaking on - Tisha B’av and Purim : The Unusual Connection -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- and taking place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 7.15pm at Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 / entrance - £7 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Rabbi Seltzer is a best-selling author and Hamodia columnist
GGBH presents Mr Sender Reisman speaking on Tisha B’Av 19:15 his topic is " Experiences during the Holocaust " and he will speak at 7.15pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, followed by a Q & A session. Mincha - 8.15pm
August 8 2014
Central Synagogue presents A Musical Shabbat 19:00 on Friday Night 8th August 2014 7.00pm - Musical Kabbalat Shabbat / 8.00pm - Festive Shabbat Dinner Dinner cost - £25 p/p , Children - £18 book by Aug 4th go to - booking@central synagogue.org.uk or Shul Office Join us as we host Toronto’s Musical Journey to London
August 9 2014
Central Synagogue presents A Musical Shabbat 09:15 on Shabbat Morning 9th August 2014 9.15am - Musical Shabbat Morning Service / 11.45am - Meet the Canadians at Kiddush / 12.30pm - Presentation by Professor Alexander Knapp "Jewish Art Songs on one Foot " Dinner cost - £25 p/p , Children - £18 book by Aug 4th go to - booking@central synagogue.org.uk or Shul Office Join us as we host Toronto’s Musical Journey to London
Edgware Synagogue Kollel 10th Anniversary Seudah 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 9th August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash Special 10th Anniversary Seudah with a special guest speaker Mincha - 7.30pm followed by seudah and lecture men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 19:50 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 9th August 2014 / Mincha - 7.50pm, Seuda - 8.15pm Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Lauren Levin to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 12 2014
Yahrzeit of Sir Moses Montefiore - Coaches to Ramsgate 11:00 leaving from Pinters, 43 Heathland Rd N16 & Satmar, 28 Clapton Common E5 at 11.00am on Thursday 12th August / Leaving Ramsgate at 5.45pm for more info call - 07810 868 207
August 14 2014
Aliyah Expo in Jerusalem 11:00 The annual event for the Anglo Community in Israel takes place at the Binyanei HaUma, Jerusalem on Thursday August 14th 2014 from 11am - 8pm
August 27 2014
Jewish Care presents - "Guys and Dolls" 09:00 HOPE presents "Guys and Dolls" at the Chichester Festival Theatre on Wednesday 27th August 2014 departing 9.00am from Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 returning 7.45pm cost - £75 (including lunch)
September 7 2014
Klezmer in the Park 12:15 the Jewish Music Institute presents "Klezmer in the Park : The Festival" on Sunday 7th September 2014 from 12.15pm - 6.00pm at the Regent’s Park Band Stand, Regent’s Park, NW1 4NR A fun-packed afternoon for all the family with different Klezmer bands for more information - www. jmi.org.uk/event/klezmer-in-the-park2014
Rambam Shul Annual Summer BBQ 14:00 taking place on 7th September 2014 more details to follow
September 8 2014
Central Synagogue - Jewish Tale of One City Tour 10:30 London Jews through the Ages - a tour led by Maureen Kendler Discover the pleading Rabbi at Whitehall & the 3 incidents at the Houses of Parliament that shaped Jewish life - The tour includes a riverboat trip from Westminster to St Katherine Docks taking place on the 8th September 2014 at 10.30am tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355
The Wohl JVN Volunteering Awards 2014 20:00 will take place on Monday 8th September 2014 and hosted by Martyn Lewis CBE at JW3
September 10 2014
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:00 called " Wide Awake Schubert " featuring Inon Barnatan - concert pianist, playing Schubert’s last 2 Sonatas on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 7.00pm to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
September 14 2014
Shas-A-Thon Day 10:00 taking place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at the Hilton London Metropole, The entire Shas will be learnt in one day & under one roof with 274 Lomdin preparing & learning 10 Daf each / opening at 10am, with the Dinner - Siyum at 7pm
It’s Your Affair - The Jewish Wedding Exhibition 10:30 on Sunday 14th September 2014 from 10.30am - 3.30pm at the Holiday Inn, Elstree WD6 5PU for more details call 8953 8444 or 07758 887 549 everything for your simcha under one roof
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Monday view full list
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
2:00pmKenton Ladies ShJudaism Rabbi Black
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi Melvyn Bloom
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi D Lister
8:00pmRambam ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Lieberman
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Sternb
8:00pmLiving with the Parsha Yitzchok Jayson
8:00pmPerek Shira LadiHashkafaRabbi N Wilson
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Johnny Solom
8:15pmPirkei Ovos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Doniel Karp
8:30pmTanya for LadiesHashkafaRabbi Yaron Jacobs
8:30pmGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
8:30pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi G Brett
8:30pmGemoro Sukkoh ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:30pmPractical HalochHalachaRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmNefesh Hachayim HashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:30pmTanya Shiur for HashkafaRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmLikutei Sichos SPrayerRabbi Zalman Sudak
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmRamchal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:15pmShmuel Hanavi ShTanachRabbi Laitner
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmS. Hampstead ShuParshaRabbi Eli Levin
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Miriam Levenson
8:00pmLiving Judaism CJudaism
8:30pmHalocho ShiurHalachaRabbi Reuven Livin
9:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaRabbi Roselaar
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &Hashkafa Tanya White
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:05amRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:30amWoman’s Bet MidrTanachRabbi H. Belovski
9:45amHalacha ShiurHalacha Mr. G. Halibard
10:00amN.Hendon Kollel Kollel - Morning Reb. N. Romer
11:00amWomens Bet MidraParshaRabbi David Mason
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amGemoro Shiur forTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmSefer Hachinuch HashkafaRabbi Harvey Belo
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmPortraits of TanTanachDr. Raphael Zarum
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahPrayerRabbi Benzion Wei
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmHashkafa ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mashiach Kol
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmNer Yisroel MonHashkafaRabbi Rapoport
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Kelaty
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Dovid Sulzba
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi L. Rakow
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmHilchot Brachot HalachaRabbi Portal
8:00pmN. Broch Gemoro TalmudRabbi D. Cohn
8:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi M. Brandeis
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmHalacha - Kriat HalachaRabbi M. Cohen
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMonday Night VaaHashkafaRabbi Avrohom Ford
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmGemoroh Kerisus TalmudRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:15pmGemoroh MegillahTalmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan Lichtenste
8:30pmHalochoh Shiur fHalachaRabbi Y.M. Greenb
8:30pmAish Shiur for WHashkafaRabbi Roodyn
8:30pmRambam on the PaParshaRabbi Michael Poll
8:30pmChaburah Shiur &HalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmTorah Bekiyus PrParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemoro KesubosTalmud Dayan Chanoch Ehr
8:30pmShmiras HaloshonParshaRabbi S. Winegart
8:30pmAteres Shifra LaPrayer Rebbetzin Rabi
8:45pmGemara ShiurTalmudMr. MD Spitzer
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmHalacha Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash Progr Rabbi Z. Reznick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmGemoro Shiur (inTalmudRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:20pmInsights into MaRelationshipsRabbi Ivan Ziskind
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:15pmMishnah Berura SHalachaRabbi Raphy Garson
8:15pmSefas Emess on tParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
8:30pmGeneral ShiurJudaism Rabbi Bamberger
9:15pm Parsha ShiurParsha Guest Speakers
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amChumash ParshaParsha Rabbi Lionel Ros
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Chazan Moshe Has
8:00pmGemara Shiur in TalmudRabbi M Fhima
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Abraham Lavi
8:00pmGemoro Sukkot ShTalmudRabbi Fhima
Bikur Cholim    please visit view full list
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us