Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 28 August 2014
log in  •  join

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
Azamra Group 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Yvonne Leigh 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
August 28 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 28th August at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Reuven Atlas Topic - " Topical Theme "
Edgware Synagogue presents Matthew Offord MP 20:15 Our local MP will be speaking at the Shul about the current issues concerning Israel and British Jewry and will take place on Thursday 28th August 2014 at 8.15pm Everyone is welcome to attend - register on www.edgwareu.com
August 29 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 29th August at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Reuven Ross Topic - " Kabolas Eidus Bedinei Nefoshos "
August 31 2014
CST & Maccabi GB present the " Antisemitism Awareness Workshop " 09:30 for Jewish Secondary Schools students in years 7 - 13 and taking place on Sunday 31st August from 9.30am - 1.30pm at a NW London location to book a place visit - www.streetwisegb.org or www.maccabigb.org subjects include : personal safety & development - antisemitism & how to recognise it / also providing skills & strategies to deal with it
Rally organised by the Campaign Against Antisemitism UK 14:00 taking place on Sunday 31st August at 2.00pm at the Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London WC2A 2LL to demand zero tolerance of Antisemitism The President and Trustees of the United Synagogue are supporting this rally and hoping as many members of all their shuls will attend
September 2 2014
LSJS Ellul Tour of London 10:30 A Jewish Tale of One City : Londonís Jews through the Ages which includes a river boat trip from St Katherine Docks and led by Maureen Kendler - LSJS Teaching Fellow / taking place on Tuesday 2nd September from 10.30am - 2.00pm call the office to book a place
September 3 2014
Bushey Synagogue present " Self Awareness " series with Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt 20:30 This is a 3-part series on Self Awareness. First part is called - " Individuality " given by Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt - daughter of Rabbi Tatz. She is an educator, speaker & an author. taking place on Wednesday 3rd September 2014 at 8.30pm at 8.30pm
September 4 2014
Hampstead Synagogue presents Deborah Lipstadt 20:00 The 12th Isiah Berlin Annual Lecture will be given by Professor Deborah Lipstadt and entitled " How will we remember when everyone who has something to remember is gone ? taking place at the Community Centre, Hampstead Synagogue on Thursday 4th September 2014 at 8pm
JW3 presents " Hava Nagiggle " 20:00 The return of our sell-out comedy club with resident MC - Gareth Berliner and featuring comedians - John Ryan and Mark Dolan taking place on Thursday 4th September 2014 at 8.00pm location - the JW3 Howard Hall
September 6 2014
Hendon United Synagogue - Seudat Shlishit 19:00 Join us for a Seudat Shlishit on Shabbat 6th September 2014 featuring Guest Speaker - Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum ( Dean LSJS) for more details call the Shul Office on 8202 6924
September 7 2014
Klezmer in the Park 12:15 the Jewish Music Institute presents "Klezmer in the Park : The Festival" on Sunday 7th September 2014 from 12.15pm - 6.00pm at the Regent’s Park Band Stand, Regent’s Park, NW1 4NR A fun-packed afternoon for all the family with different Klezmer bands for more information - www. jmi.org.uk/event/klezmer-in-the-park2014
Rambam Shul Annual Summer BBQ 14:00 taking place on 7th September 2014 more details to follow
Edgware United Synagogue - The Edge BBQ 19:30 The Edgware United Shul BBQ will take place on Sunday 7th September at the Seligman’s in Edgware to book - theedge.eus@gmail.com
Central Synagogue presents a Film Screening 19:45 It is no Dream - " The Life of Theodor Herzl " a film at Ze’ev’s Place Entertain Club at the Central Synagogue on Sunday 7th September at 7.45pm
September 8 2014
Central Synagogue - Jewish Tale of One City Tour 10:30 London Jews through the Ages - a tour led by Maureen Kendler Discover the pleading Rabbi at Whitehall & the 3 incidents at the Houses of Parliament that shaped Jewish life - The tour includes a riverboat trip from Westminster to St Katherine Docks taking place on the 8th September 2014 at 10.30am tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355
Central Synagogue - Lunch at Bevis Marks the restaurant 13:45 at one of London’s premier Kosher restaurant’s for a gourmet two course lunch on Monday 8th September at 1.45pm to book call 020 7580 1355 or bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
The Wohl JVN Volunteering Awards 2014 20:00 will take place on Monday 8th September 2014 and hosted by Martyn Lewis CBE at JW3
Chabad House of Hendon with NíShei Chabad " Love Your Children, Find Yourself " 20:00 All women are invited to a special evening with Dr Jackie Devora Schiff - a Consultant Psychologist & a Certified Healing Imagery Practitioner In the evening you will learn simple & powerful techniques to Reduce Stress, Keeping Cool when your kids fight, & to Communicate with Calm taking place on Monday 8th September at 8.00pm Dessert Reception - 8.00pm, Dr Jackie at 8.30pm / Entrance - £7.50 Book online at www.chabadlive.com
September 9 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " The First Ever Ellul " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 9th September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm & repeated at 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Hendon United Shul & Chana present a Pre Rosh Hashanah Gift Fair 18:00 taking place on Tuesday 9th September at Hendon Shul from 6.00pm - 10.00pm with lots of stalls selling - jewellery, hats, clothes, judaica, gifts, nail bar accessories, art & more plus food & drink and free wine-tasting from Kedem
St Johns Wood Shul screening of " Crossing the Line " 19:15 This is an important documentary which offers a unique insight into the struggles faced by Jewish students on UK campuses. Now it is important for them to be properly prepared for situations that might arise & have the resources to deal with them The film will be shown on Tuesday 9th September - Sushi & drinks - 7.15pm and the screening will begin at 7.45pm. After the screening a speaker from Stand With Us will focus on practical advice & answer questions We encourage parents of young people in the 17-22 year age group to get them to come call the office on 7286 3838
September 10 2014
Stanmore & Canons Park Shul - Hat & Gift Fair 14:00 This is a Pre Yomtov Hat & Gift Fair taking place at the Shul on Wednesday 10th September from 2.00pm - 10.00pm for more information - gabrielle.perez007@googlemail.com
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:00 called " Wide Awake Schubert " featuring Inon Barnatan - concert pianist, playing Schubert’s last 2 Sonatas on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 7.00pm to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
Bushey Synagogue present " Self Awareness " series with Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt 20:30 This is a 3-part series on Self Awareness. Second part is called - " Personal Free Choice " given by Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt - daughter of Rabbi Tatz. She is an educator, speaker & an author. taking place on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 8.30pm
September 11 2014
The Jewish Historical Society of England present a Symposium 10:30 And Thereafter - The Impact of WW1 on the Jews and their Europe on Thursday 11th September 2014 / Symposium : 10.30am - 5.30pm at the JZ Young Lecture Theatre (Anatomy Building) with Glenda Abramson, Zehavit Stern & David Rechter (University of Oxford), Todd Endelman (University of Michigan) and Sarah Panter (University of Mainz)
Hendon MDA - Theatre Trip 12:00 taking place on Thursday 11th September & will be seeing "To Kill a Mockingbird" at the Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre for the 2.15pm performance Coach leaves Hendon 12.00pm & returns at 6.00pm / Tickets - £40 To book call David 8202 9489 or Norma 8202 1473
September 14 2014
ZF Training Day & Biennial Conference 10:00 The Training Day is on Sunday 14th August from 10.00am - 3.00pm & the Biennial Conference is from 3.30pm - 5.30pm Guest Speakers : Micky Rosenfeld (Chief Inspector of Israel Police & spokesman) Yiftach Curiel (Press Atache - Embassy of Israel), Issa Jamal (Mayor of Abu Ghosh) & Claire Lomas (First user of the Re-Walk bodysuit) location - to be advised / to book call 020 8202 0202 entrance - £15 / £12 if booked before 17 August
Shas-A-Thon Day 10:00 taking place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at the Hilton London Metropole, The entire Shas will be learnt in one day & under one roof with 274 Lomdin preparing & learning 10 Daf each / opening at 10am, with the Dinner - Siyum at 7pm
It’s Your Affair - The Jewish Wedding Exhibition 10:30 on Sunday 14th September 2014 from 10.30am - 3.30pm at the Holiday Inn, Elstree WD6 5PU for more details call 8953 8444 or 07758 887 549 everything for your simcha under one roof
LSJS Ellul Tour of London 10:30 A Jewish Tale of One City : Londonís Jews through the Ages which includes a river boat trip from St Katherine Docks and led by Maureen Kendler - LSJS Teaching Fellow / taking place on Sunday 14th September from 10.30am - 2.00pm / call the office to book a place
EZRA Hachnosas Sefer Torah 14:00 This event will take place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at PAI House more information to follow
Ealing Synagogue present a High Tea & Fashion Show 15:30 with clothes by James Lakeland & hats by Suzanne Bettley and taking place on Sunday 14th September at 3.30pm / tea served at 4.00pm, & show begins at 5.00pm tickets - £20 ( booking in advance only ) for more info - esevents@btinternet.com
Emunah Supper Quiz 19:00 Host a Supper Quiz at Home on Sunday 14th September from 7.00pm Invite friends or family to your home to share an informal Sunday Evening Supper and pit your wits against teams around the country A donation of £20 per person is recommended to helping Israel’s hungry children For more details on hosting call Laura on 020 8203 6066 ext 6
Mizrachi GB presents the film " The Prime Ministers " 20:00 based on the international best seller by Ambassador Yehuda Avner - his life with 4 Israeli Prime Ministers : Golda Meir, Yitzchak Shamir, Menachem Begin & Yitzchak Rabin on Sunday 14th September starting at 8.00pm at Staples Corner Cineworld, Unit 8, Staples Corner Retail Park, Geron Way, London NW2 6LW tickets - £25 to book call 07540 757725 or www.primeministers.eventbrite.co.uk for more info : uk@mizrachi.org
September 15 2014
LSJS Ellul Programme Keynote Lecture 20:00 given by Dr. Avivah Gottlieb Zornberg & entitled " Sing - now ! - to God : " Miriam and Moses taking place on Monday 15th September from 8.00pm - 9.30pm at the LSJS
September 17 2014
Abram Games - Designing the 20th Century 11:00 " My Father’s Work " - A presentation on his work by his daughter - Naomi Games : his philosophy and his process. She has written 5 books about her father’s work. on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 11.00am
LSJS - The Chief Rabbi’s Annual Ellul Lecture 20:15 The Chief Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis lecture will take place on Wednesday 17th September at the LSJS from 8.15pm - 9.30pm
Bushey Synagogue present " Self Awareness " series with Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt 20:30 This is a 3-part series on Self Awareness. Third part is called - " Character Development " given by Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt - daughter of Rabbi Tatz. She is an educator, speaker & an author. taking place on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 8.30pm
September 19 2014
CJL presents Friday Night Dinner 19:00 Centre For Jewish Life (CJL) presents a Friday Night Dinner at the Regents Park Marriott - The Hip Dinner for Jews Places are limited & must be booked in advance / For men & women, ages 20-40 All welcome / to book call - 0207 495 6089
September 20 2014
Edgware United & Hendon United - Choral Midnight Selichot 23:45 Edgware United Synagogue are presenting a Choral Midnight Selichot in conjunction with Hendon United Synagogue The Chazzanim will be Yossi Schwartz & Jonathan Murgroff with a combined choir from Hendon & Edgware Synagogues beginning at 12pm / All welcome
September 21 2014
JW3 present " Music and the Jews " 19:30 on Sunday 21st September in JW3’s Howard Hall starting at 7.30pm with Norman Lebrecht who explores the relationship between music & the Jews in this illustrated talk
September 22 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 20:00 Subject - " Rosh Hashanah : The Birth of Us " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Monday 22nd September at the LSJS from 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
September 23 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Rosh Hashanah : The Birth of Us " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 23rd September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm call the office to book place
September 28 2014
LSJS Tzom Gedalyah Learning Morning 10:00 taking place at the LSJS on Sunday 28th September from 10.00am - 12.15pm 1) 10.00am - 11.00am : lecture given by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum and entitled " Who was Gedalyah and why should we fast ? " 2) 11.15am - 12.15pm : lecture given by Rabbi Joe Wolfson and entitled " From Gedalyah to Rabin : Political Violence in Modern Israel "
September 30 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Yom Kippur : Are you Forgiven ? " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 30th September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm & repeated at 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Daf Yomi Siyum 19:45 A Siyum will take place to celebrate the end of Seder Moed on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 7.45pm location - Ariana Hall / Guest of Honour - Rabbi Avrohom Gurwicz
October 24 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 19:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
October 25 2014
Chief Rabbiís Shabbat UK 09:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Thursday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudMr. David Rabson
8:00pmNach ShiurTanachRabbi Zvi Lieberm
8:00pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morheim
8:00pmGemara Shiur TalmudRabbi Mendel Lew
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Abecassus
8:05pmDaas Tevunos ShiHashkafa Mordechai Rose
8:15pmShulchan Aruch SHalachaRabbi Gorman
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi A Lewis
8:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Elchonon Fre
9:00pmRamchal / DaHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:30pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
9:30pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Z Marmorstei
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:20pmMachshava ShiurHashkafaRabbi YB Lieberman
10:40pmChumash ShiurParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &ParshaRabbi Leibish Hel
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amSedra Insights SBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi D. Kirsch
8:15amGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amBaalei Batim SedParshaRabbi J. Pearlman
10:00amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morni Reb. Doniel Mann
11:00amChumash Rashi ShParsha Rabbi Y. Fiersto
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morning Reb Y. Schischa
11:15amGemoro Bavah KamTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Rabbi E. Mirvis
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafa Different Rabbon
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmBeis Hamedrash NMishnayosRabbi Leslie Solo
8:00pmGemoro Shiur (YiTalmudRabbi Pinchas Robe
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmHalacha - Kriat HalachaRabbi M. Cohen
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmThe Living TorahParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmChabura ShiurTalmudRabbi Marcel Bordo
8:15pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi S. Winegarte
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:30pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Bassous
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmMaster Gemoro BeTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Reuven Steps
9:00pmIntermediate TalTalmudRabbi Zecharia Res
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Yonasan Abr
9:00pmTopical Gemoro STalmudRabbi Ilan Rapopor
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmDayan's ShiurBeis Medrash Progr Dayan M. Gelley
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
12:00pmLunchtime Shiur ParshaRabbi Barry Lerer
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi G. Hyman
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
1:15pmWeekly Sedra TopParshaRabbi M. Nissim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us