Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 16 September 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
Manchester Badatz Igud Rabbonim - Kashrus Division 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Salford, Manchester









Manchester Beth Din 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Prestwich, Manchester









Manchester Beth Din - Kashrus Division 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Prestwich, Manchester









Manchester Machzikei Hadass - Kashrus Division 
שומר שבת
view map

Prestwich, Manchester









Shaaleh-Time Line 
שומר שבת
view map

Manchester









The Prestwich Vaad 
שומר שבת
view map

Prestwich, Manchester









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
September 16 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 16th September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Aaron Bassous Topic - " A New Insight into Rosh Hashana "
Hasmonean High School for Boys - Sept. 2015 Admissions 19:00 For the Boys - To find out more about joining in Year 7 or the 6th Form, there will be an Admissions Evening at the school on Tuesday 16th September from 7.00pm - 9.30pm The evening will include tours of the school from 7.00pm and a formal presentation at 8.20pm For more information call Mrs Meduna-Scott on 020 8732 3651
Kinloss Learning Centre presents a screening of " Crossing the Line " 19:15 This is an important documentary which offers a unique insight into the struggles faced by Jewish students on UK campuses. Now it is important for them to be properly prepared for situations that might arise & have the resources to deal with them The film will be shown on Tuesday 16th September - Doors open - 7.30pm and the screening will begin at 7.45pm. After the screening a panel of university students will discuss their experiences of anti-semitism on campus We encourage parents of young people in the 17-22 year age group to get them to come call the office on 7286 3838
Barnet Safer Neighbourhood Board - First Public Meeting 19:30 The first public meeting of the BSNB will take place on Tuesday 16th September 2014 at 7.30pm and taking place at the Peel Centre in Colindale Guest Speakers will include - Chief Inspector Adrian Usher : Barnet Police Borough Commander Andrew Dismore : London Assembly Member for Barnet Roger Kemp : Chair of the Barnet Safer Neighbourhood Board * Hear about the work of the Borough Police Service, with residents having the chance to have their say about crime & policing in Barnet*
How to get the most out of your Rosh Hashana & Yom Kippur 19:45 Lecture given by Rabbi Dr. Raphael Zarum (Dean of LSJS) on Tuesday 16th September 2014 at 7.45pm at the Central Synagogue / donation - £10 / light refreshments served to book call 020 7580 1355
N’shei Agudas Yisroel - Dayan Dunner 20:30 Dayan AD Dunner will be giving Chizuk & Hisorerus for Rosh Hashanah on Tuesday 16th September 2014 at the Brenner Centre at 8.30pm all ladies & girls welcome / entrance by donation
Bushey Synagogue’s Ellul Programme 20:30 with Rabbi Dov Ber Cowan from the JLE speaking on : Teshuva - the Jewish Detox on the 16th of September 2014 at 8.30pm Rabbi Cowan is an acclaimed Jewish educator - he infuses his classes with wit & energy drawing on a fascinating list of life experiences. entry - £5
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Tuesday 16th September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Making Rosh Hashanah Real / Speaker - Rabbi Yehoshua Hartman
GGBH Ladies Guild - Pre Rosh Hashanah Shiur 20:40 The Shiur will be given by Rabbi A Hecksher on Tuesday 16th September 2014 at 8.40pm at the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall for Ladies & Girls only
September 17 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 17th September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Yitschok Elzas Topic - " Inyona Deyoma "
Abram Games - Designing the 20th Century 11:00 " My Father’s Work " - A presentation on his work by his daughter - Naomi Games : his philosophy and his process. She has written 5 books about her father’s work. on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 11.00am
N’Shei NW & GGBH Ladies Guild Friendship Zone 12:00 Friendship Zone for Ladies will take place on Wednesday 17th September at 12.00pm / venue - Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rabbi J Pearlman " Message of the Shofar " plus our regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises entrance - £3 / refreshments served for information call Frances 8458 2252 for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
" Singed Eyelashes " The Story of Jewish Women Partisans 13:30 How did Jewish women in WW2 respond to the challenges of fighting in the forests as partisans ? What did it mean to be a woman in this desperate situation ? Maureen Kendler will share the untold stories of women who achieved so much in this nightmare world. taking place on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 1.30pm - 3.30pm entrance - £16 in advance, £20 at the door
Jewish Care - visit to the Queen’s Gallery 14:00 Join H.O.P.E. for a visit to the Queen’s Gallery to view the First Georgians : Art & Monarchy exhibition on Wednesday 17th September leaving at 2.00pm & returning at 5.15pm to Jewish Care, Golders Green Road to book call Elisabeth Israel on 8922 2198 / cost - £34
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 Anshei NW men’s weekly programme at the Michael Sobell Centre, 221 Golders Green Road NW11 - Room 1 next programme - Wednesday 17th September 2014 / 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit exercise class 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi C.Z. Cohen cafeteria open for light refreshments / Programme followed by Mincha for more information call - 07956 561706 / admission - £3
Anshei Shalom presents a French Shiur 19:15 The Shiur is given by Rav Benchetrit of Paris and the topic is " Juger le Passe pour Fixer l’Avenir " Date : Mercredi 17 Septembre 2014 at 7.15pm Timing : 7.15pm - 7.40pm : Minha et Arvit / 7.15pm - 8.00pm : Buffet / 8.00pm - 9.30pm : Conference et questions
JNF UK debate with Moshe Arens 19:30 The JNF Business Club invites you to take part in a debate with Professor Moshe Arens - a former Foreign Minister & Defence Minister for Israel topic - Solution to the Israel - Palestinian conflict / taking place on Wednesday 17th September at 7.30pm at a St Johns Wood venue tickets - £18 including drinks for more info call 020 8732 6100 or events@jnf.co.uk
Hendon United Synagogue - Ellul Programme 20:00 the Ellul Programme takes place in the Sol Cohen Hall & admission is free - all are welcome on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 8.00pm there will be an address by Rabbi Yisroel Binstock : Pre-Rosh Hashanah - Training for the big day !
LSJS - The Chief Rabbi’s Annual Ellul Lecture 20:15 The Chief Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis lecture will take place on Wednesday 17th September at the LSJS from 8.15pm - 9.30pm
Bushey Synagogue present " Self Awareness " series with Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt 20:30 This is a 3-part series on Self Awareness. Third part is called - " Character Development " given by Rebbetzen Ruthie Halberstadt - daughter of Rabbi Tatz. She is an educator, speaker & an author. taking place on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 8.30pm
Edgware United Toristas - The Peace of Shabbat 20:30 Join Rabbi Ben Kurzer at Edgware Shul to explore the beauty of Shabbat & what is behind this special day / for ladies taking place on Wednesday 17th September 2014 at 8.30pm for more info call the Shul office on 020 8958 7508
September 18 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 18th September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Avrohom Hecksher Topic - " My Mitzvah "
Edgware Synagogue " Tea and Torah " 10:00 Come and hear Elia Meghnagi speak on " Escape from Benghazi " on Thursday 18th September 2014 at 10.00am in the Edgware Beis Hamedrash
LJCC presents " Meet Dr Moshe Arens " 13:00 Dr Arens will speak about Operation Protective Edge and his new book -" Flags over the Warsaw Ghetto " he was Israel’s Minister of Defense & Minister of Foreign Affairs plus Israel’s Ambassador to Washington taking place at the LJCC on the 18th September at 1.00pm
ZF Public Rally - now postponed ! 18:30 The rally has been postponed due to it coinciding with the Scottish referendum A new date for the rally will be announced shortly ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- The ZF is calling for a public rally to hold the media to account. Join us to protest at the Media Coverage of Israel ! The rally will be held outside the BBC Broadcasting House on Thursday 18th September 2014 between 6.30pm & 8.30pm for more information - chris@zfuk.org
CJL presents " Lets Bake A Difference " 19:30 Join women from all walks of life to participate in the Mitzvah of baking challoh. Sarah Vogel is the challah baking expert & will share the meaning behind the mitzvah & home secrets to help you create sensational challos ! And will take place on the 18th September 2014 from 7.30pm - 9.30pm cost - £25 / book early - limited spaces / to book call 020 7495 6089
September 19 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 19th September at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Dr. Zvi Belovski Topic - " When the Moon is Covered - Rosh Hashanah & Rosh Chodesh "
CJL presents Friday Night Dinner 19:00 Centre For Jewish Life (CJL) presents a Friday Night Dinner at the Regents Park Marriott - The Hip Dinner for Jews Places are limited & must be booked in advance / For men & women, ages 20-40 All welcome / to book call - 0207 495 6089
TAL & Od Yosef Hai present - Indian Bombay Shabbat Dinner 20:15 for Young Professionals taking place on Friday Night September 19th at 8.15pm cost - £15 till 14 Sept, £20 thereafter to book - www.torahactionlife.com / for info contact Jenny at shabbaton@life.com
September 20 2014
Wembley Shul Melave Malka & Midnight Choral Selichot 22:00 Reuben Turner MBE & Wembley Synagogue invite you to a Melave Malka with guest speaker - Henry Grunwald OBE QC followed by Midnight Choral Selichot featuring Cantor Rafi Muller with the London Cantorial Singers conducted by David Druce / Service begins at 11.30pm Melave Malka tickets - £10 and begins at 10.00pm / Selichot service - free for tickets email - office@wembleysynagogue.org.uk
ETC Midnight Selichos 22:15 The Edgware Torah Centre are having Midnight Selichos on Motzei Shabbos 20th September 2014 10.15pm - Melava Malka / 10.45pm - Shiur / 11.45pm - Drosho by Rabbi Chaim Rappoport / 12.35pm - Selichos men & women welcome
Cockfosters & N. Southgate with Barnet Synagogues Joint Midnight Selichot Service 22:30 taking place on Motzei Shabbat 20th of September 2014 at Cockfosters Synagogue tea - 10.30pm, address by Rabbi Barry Lehrer - 11.15pm Selichot service conducted by Rabbi Daniel Epstein - 11.30pm
Netzach Israel Midnight Selichot Service 23:00 Uplift your tefillah with the best of Sephardi Hazzanut, led by Hazzan Daniel Shealtiel and accompanied by local Sephardi Hazzanim With an inspirational introductory shiur by a guest speaker and taking place on Motzei Shabbat 20th September 2014 and beginning with - Melava Malka - 11.00pm / Shiur - Midnight / Selichot - 12.45am at Netzach Israel Synagogue (Rav Doron)
St John’s Wood Synagogue - Choral Midnight Selichot 23:30 will take place on Motzei Shabbat 20th September 2014 at the St John’s Wood Synagogue at 11.30pm with Chazan Moshe Haschel and the Neima Singers conducted by Mark Temerlies plus an address by Dayan Ivan Binstock
Western Marble Arch - Choral Selichot Service 23:30 will take place on Motzei Shabbos 20th September 2014 at 11.30pm beginning at 11.30pm with a sermon by Chief Rabbi Mirvis followed by Choral Selichot led by Rabbi Lionel Rosenfeld, Chazan Jonny Turgel and the Shabbaton Choir.
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Choral Midnight Selichot 23:30 taking place on Motzei Shabbat 20th September 2014 at 11.30pm & at the Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue The Service will be conducted by Chazan Avromi Freilich accompanied by a special choir under the direction of Rabbi Julian Shindler Welcome & Drasha by Rabbi Dov Kaplan / Doors open at 11.00pm / All welcome
Edgware United & Hendon United - Choral Midnight Selichot 23:45 Edgware United Synagogue are presenting a Choral Midnight Selichot in conjunction with Hendon United Synagogue The Chazzanim will be Yossi Schwartz & Jonathan Murgroff with a combined choir from Hendon & Edgware Synagogues beginning at 12pm / All welcome
September 21 2014
Hendon United Synagogue - Ellul Programme 09:00 the Ellul Programme takes place in the Sol Cohen Hall & admission is free - all are welcome on Sunday 21st September 2014 from 9.00am - 10.30am Tefilah Workshop & a light breakfast after Shacharit, with an introductory keynote address by Rabbi MS Ginsbury entitled " Praying more Powerfully "
JW3 presents Norman Lebrecht " Music and the Jews " 19:30 on Sunday 21st September in JW3’s Howard Hall starting at 7.30pm with Norman Lebrecht who explores the relationship between music & the Jews in this illustrated talk tickets - £10 / to book call 020 7433 8988 or email - info@jw3.org.uk Norman Lebrecht is an award winning broadcaster, novelist & columnist.
Rabbi Mordechai Karnowski - Divrei Chizuk 20:00 We invite all B’Nei Torah to hear Rabbi Karnowski the Mashgiach Ruchni of Yeshiva Beis Yosef in Gateshead give Divrei Chizuk on Sunday 21st September 2014 at 8.00pm at Hagers Beis Hamedrash
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Sunday 21st September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Starting Over / Speaker - Rabbi Shimshon Silkin
September 22 2014
Camp Simcha presents Champagne & Sparkle Evening 19:30 this ladies evening will take place on Monday 22nd September at an Elstree venue from 7.30pm - 10.00pm see over 30 unique & affordable jewellery & gift retailers selling their stunning designs tickets - £5 in advance, £7 on the door / to order tickets call Bianca on 020 8202 9297 or www.campsimcha.org.uk
Hendon United Synagogue - Ellul Programme 19:45 the Ellul Programme takes place in the Sol Cohen Hall & admission is free - all are welcome on Monday 22nd September 2014 at 7.45pm there will be an address by Rabbi Michael Pollak entitled " I’m not sure G-d heard my prayers this past year - why should I bother this year ?
PaL presents - Rabbi Paysach Krohn 20:00 PaL is proud to present their renowned annual public lecture for Ellul given by Rabbi Paysach Krohn shlita - the international speaker, acclaimed author and master storyteller on Monday 22nd September 2014 at 8.00pm at Finchley United Synagogue men & women welcome - separate seating entrance - £7 / for info call 0800 055 3276
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 20:00 Subject - " Rosh Hashanah : The Birth of Us " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Monday 22nd September at the LSJS from 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 22nd September 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Prayer : Transform from the Inside Out " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Rosh Hashanah : The Ultimate Balance Sheet " for more information call 020 8912 1217
September 23 2014
Kitchener Camp & Jewish Refugees 11:00 with Dr Helen Fry & Professor Clare Ungerson on Tuesday 23rd September 2014 at 11am - 3pm and at the LJCC. Explore the early WW2 history & the daily life of Kitchener Camp, near Sandwich in Kent with nearly 4000 refugees from the concentration camps. cost - £30 pre booked, £35 on the day.
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Rosh Hashanah : The Birth of Us " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 23rd September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm call the office to book place
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Tuesday 23rd September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Pre-Trial Preparations / Speaker - Rabbi Yehoshua Posen
September 24 2014
Chabad of West Hampstead - Rosh Hashonoh Dinner 19:00 The Rosh Hashonoh Dinner will take place on Wednesday Night 24th September 2014 Davening at 7.00pm followed by a delicious Yom Tov meal in a friendly & warm atmosphere & hear words of inspiration to bring meaning to the New Year, & taking place at the Marriott Hotel NW6 Adults - £35, Children - £20, Students - £25
First Night Rosh Hashonoh Dinner at Chabad of Hendon 19:45 Candle lighting & Mincha at 6.36pm and followed by Maariv and then a Festive Rosh Hashonoh Dinner which starts at 7.45pm with delicious food in a warm, homely atmosphere & with Rabbi Gershon Overlander Adults - £12 and Children - £8
September 28 2014
LSJS Tzom Gedalyah Learning Morning 10:00 taking place at the LSJS on Sunday 28th September from 10.00am - 12.15pm 1) 10.00am - 11.00am : lecture given by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum and entitled " Who was Gedalyah and why should we fast ? " 2) 11.15am - 12.15pm : lecture given by Rabbi Joe Wolfson and entitled " From Gedalyah to Rabin : Political Violence in Modern Israel "
JLE Young Professionals Gala Dinner 19:30 will take place on Sunday 28th September 2014 at 7.30pm at the Grove Hotel for more details - rabbibenjy@jle.org.uk
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Sunday 28th September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - The Final Countdown / Speaker - Rabbi Yaakov Hamer
September 29 2014
GIFT Gala Dinner 19:30 The inaugral Gift Gala Dinner will take place on Monday 29th September 2014 further details to follow
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 29th September 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Repentance : How do we Atone ? " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Yom Kippur : A Powerful Change " for more information call 020 8912 1217
September 30 2014
Special Lectures by Rabbi Dr Raphael Zarum 13:00 Subject - " Yom Kippur : Are you Forgiven ? " and given by Rabbi Zarum on Tuesday 30th September at the LSJS from 1.00pm - 3.00pm & repeated at 8.00pm - 10.00pm call the office to book place
Daf Yomi Siyum 19:45 A Siyum will take place to celebrate the end of Seder Moed on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 7.45pm location - Ariana Hall / Guest of Honour - Rabbi Avrohom Gurwicz
Orah presents an Awe-Inspiring Programme for Ellul Tishrei 20:30 for women & post seminary girls in North-West London taking place at Jewish Care, Michael Sobell Community Centre on Tuesday 30th September 2014 at 8.30pm Topic - Forgive Me! / Speaker - Rabbi Dovid Roberts
October 2 2014
LJCC presents an evening with Howard Jacobson 20:00 in conversation with Gerald Jacobs and taking place on Thursday 2nd of October 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC tickets - £15 / to book call LJCC on 8457 5000 or admin@ljcc.org.uk Howard Jacobson is a Booker prize winner, TV presenter & author, and will be talking to the Literary Editor of the JC - Gerald Jacobs, about his life & his new novel " J "
October 6 2014
Tikun presents " New Year, New You " 20:15 Prepare for the year ahead by discovering a you 5774 years in the making ! come to these shiurim at Tikun on the Monday 6th October 2014 8.15pm - Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt : " Happiness : Is it Within Our Reach ? " 9.15pm - Rabbi Yosef Solomon : " Sukkot : Balance and Organic Growth " for more information call 020 8912 1217
October 22 2014
Talking Matters with Nili Segal 20:00 " Working with Anxious Children through Art Psychotherapy " a talk given by Nili Segal - registered art therapist at Talking Matters on Wednesday 22nd October at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
October 24 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 19:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
October 25 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 09:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
November 5 2014
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
November 18 2014
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Tuesday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:30amLadies ShiurRelationships various speakers
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:15amEdgware Ladies SParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morhaim
8:15pmSeed - Tanach ShTanachRabbi Osher Levine
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Hammer
8:20pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Y.B Lieberma
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Daniel Karp
8:30pmGemara ShiurTalmudRabbi Grunfeld
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi E Schneebal
8:30pm Yeshurun LearniBeis Medrash Progr Guest Speakers
8:30pmNach ShiurTanachMr. Martin March
8:30pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Tzvi Cohen
9:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dr. Julian
9:00pmThe Practical GuHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Zahn
9:45pmKollel Beis AharParsha Rabbi Y. B. Lieb
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmWomen's Tanach STanach Natalie Sommer
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Sacha Stern
9:00pmWomen's Sedra ShParsha Elana Chesler
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:35amEarly Morning GeTalmudRabbi Daniel Rose
7:50amBreakfast ShiurHalachaRabbi Hughes
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amMinchas Chinuch Halacha Dayan Ehrentreu
8:15amGemora ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45am Tenach Shiur foTanachMr. Gerald Haliba
9:50amLadies Tefillah Prayer Dayan Y. Abraham
11:00amSefer Yonah ShiuTanachRebbetzin Rabi
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
2:00pmTea and TorahParshaRabbi Michael Poll
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmNew Shul Gemoro Talmud Dayan Abraham
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmTopic of Your ChJudaismMrs. Jackie Kirsch
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan Y Y Lichte
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmRambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Yoni Abraham
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmNorth Hendon ShuHalachaRabbi Dovid Cohn
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmHalochoh ShiurHalachaRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yisroel Wei
8:30pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmNach Shiur -TanachRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30pmEliyohu Hanovi STanachRabbi Aryeh Forta
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
8:50pmGemorah ShiurTalmud Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Daniel Rose
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmNer Weekly HalacHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapapo
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:20pmThe 39 Melochos HalachaRabbi Gershon Hage
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi Y. Sufrin
9:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Z M Salasnik
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:30pmSedra ShiurParshaRabbi Aryeh Sufri
North London
8:30pmLadies Sedra ShiParsha Rabbi Y. Fine
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmPrayerRabbi Dovid Yaakov
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan I. Binstoc
12:45pmChumash ShiurParsha Various Speakers
1:00pmLunch & Learn ShParsha Various Speakers
8:30pmLadies Evening SRelationships Judith Moller
8:30pm1 to 1 Learning Kollel - Night Mrs. Judith Fhim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us