Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 27 April 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Barnet General Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website view map

Barnet, London









Barts Hospital - Shabbos Room 
view map

London









Bikur Cholim D'Satmar - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Charing Cross Hospital - Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust 
שומר שבת
website view map

London









Ezra U'Marpeh - Barnet Branch 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Cricklewood, London









Ezra U'marpeh - Head Office N16 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Great Ormond St. Hospital for Children NHS Trust 
website send email... view map

Bloomsbury, London









Gt. Ormond Street Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website view map

Russell Square, London









Guys & St Thomas Hospital NHS Foundation Trust 
שומר שבת
website view map

London









Hermolis & Co. Ltd 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Wembley, London









Homerton Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hackney, London









Kings College Hospital NHS Foundation Trust 
שומר שבת
website view map

London









Royal Free Hospital - Accomodation 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Hampstead, London









Royal Free Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hampstead, London









Royal London Hospital - Accommodation 
website view map

Whitechapel, London









Royal London Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
view map

Whitechapel, London









Shabbos Hospital Minicab Service  
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









St Mary's Hospital Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust 
שומר שבת
website view map

Paddington, London









St Mary's Hospital Imperial College Healthcare NHS Trust 
שומר שבת
website view map

Paddington, London









University College London Hospital (UCL) - Shabbos Room  
שומר שבת
website view map

Euston Square, London









Whittington Hospital - Shabbos Room  
שומר שבת
view map

Archway, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
April 27 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 27th April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Rashi Simon Topic - " Love Your Neighbour : Priority or Platitude ? "
April 28 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 28th April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Yaakov Rabin Topic - " Is Every Jew Your Brother in Halacha ? "
N’Shei NW - 80th Function 14:30 N’Shei NW are honoured to welcome - The Chief Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis as our guest speaker on Tuesday 28th April 2015 at 2.30pm and will take place at the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 entrance by donation / refreshments will be served for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
Anshei Shalom presents - French Shiourim 19:30 The Anshei Shalom French Shiur will take place on Tuesday 28th April 2015 at 7.30pm The Shiur will be given by Rav Moshe Kaufmann now of Bnei Brak 7.30pm - 8.00pm : Mincha & Maariv followed by a Buffet / 8.00pm : French Shiur
Finchley & Golders Green Hustings 20:00 the London Jewish Forum presents Finchley & Golders Green Hustings taking place on the 28th April 2015 at the LJCC, North End Road, NW11 with panellists - Jonathan Davies (LibDem), Mike Freer (Conservative), and Sarah Sackman (Labour), plus Adele Ward (Green) & Richard King (UKIP) Chairman - Kelvin McKenzie (former editor of the Sun)
Orah presents - Rebbetzin Tziporah Heller 20:30 Orah & seed presents a programme for women & post seminary girls taking place on Tuesday 28th April 2015 at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green. Programme - Rebbetzen Tziporah Heller speaking on - " Is Moshiach Coming Closer " Entrance - £5 for more information - www.orah.org.uk
April 29 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 29th April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Aaron Springer Topic - " Shoimeia Keoineh - when does it apply ? "
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 29th April 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Esther Rabi Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollel’s Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 29th April 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Ilana Epstein Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 29th April 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine Admission - £3
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:30 Taking place on Wednesday 29th April 2015 from 4.30pm - 5.30pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - Churchill : A Study in Leadership, with speaker - William Tyler Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
Legadel - Occupational Therapy Workshop 19:45 A workshop with Britt Burstein - a Legadel Occupational Therapist, for children’s motor skills & handwriting taking place on Wednesday 29th April 2015 / Session : 8.00pm - 9.30pm venue - 21 Western Avenue NW11 9HE to reserve a place - info@legadel.org.uk entrance by donation
April 30 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 30th April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Reb Yitzchok Godlewsky Topic - " Special Shaatnez Presentation "
Chana presents "Charity Go Karting" 19:00 Amazing 2 Hour Endurance Race taking place at the famous Rye House Track with all proceeds going to the Chana Charitable Trust. Limited space available - Book now to secure your place / min. entry donation - £135 call Mordche Werjuka on 07584 327303 or email charitygokart@gmail.com There will be a hot buffet & sushi from Slice
StandWithUs UK Annual Reception 19:00 With Keynote Speaker - Former Deputy Ambassador George Deek (Arab-Christian from Jaffa) Also honouring Maureen Lipman CBE & Joy Woolfe MBE StandWithUs UK Chairman Taking place on Thursday 30th April 2015 at 7.00pm at a North West London venue Tickets - £45 / RSVP - uk@standwithus.com
South Hamstead Synagogue Supper Quiz 19:45 An evening of fun in aid of the new Shul building & the Israel Fund taking place on Thursday 30th April 2015 at 7.45pm cost - £40 per person including dinner
Kinloss presents - General Election 2015 20:00 Kinloss presents - An Evening with Mike Freer ( Conservative MP for Finchley and Golders Green) taking place on Thursday 30th April 2015 at 8.00pm in the small Deal Hall at Kinloss Synagogue Mike Freer is the Vice President of the Parliamentary Group against Anti-Semitism
Torahway Leil Shishi at Nishmas Yisroel 21:35 at Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael, Hendon on Thursday 30th April 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael) 9.45pm - 10.15pm : Parsha Shiur - given by Rabbi Yehuda Aronovitz 10.15 - Maariv followed by Divrei Torah & Hot Refreshments
May 1 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 1st May at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shmuel Zilberberg Topic - " Parsha Theme "
May 2 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 2nd May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Daniel Greenberg : " Parking and Speeding - The Halachot of Traffic Offences " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 3 2015
Orah & Seed presents Rabbi Dovid Orlofsky 20:15 Launching an inspiring communal project in memory of the 7 Sassoon children with the International Speaker & Educator - Rabbi Dovid Orlofsky with opening comments by Mr Shlomo Godsi (a friend of the Sassoon family) taking place on Sunday 3rd May 2015 at 8.15pm in the Hasmonean Boys School, Holders Hill Road, NW4 1NA entrance - £7 / All ladies & high school girls welcome
May 4 2015
KEF Carnival at Hendon Park 13:30 More rides.... more fun....bigger & better.....something for everyone..... with bungee trampolining, dodgems, inflatables, laser zone, land train, side stalls, waltzer ride, pony rides & more..... taking place on Monday Bank Holiday 4th May 2015 from 1.30pm - 6pm at Hendon Park, Shirehall Lane entrance only entrance - £2 adults, £6 children (inc 10 tokens) Be there to cheer the bikers at the finish line
May 6 2015
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollel’s Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 6th May 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Chaya Colman Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
Central Synagogue - Lag B’Omer Barbecue 19:45 Join us at the Central Synagogue’s Annual Lag B’Omer Barbecue taking place at the Shul on Wednesday 6th May 2015 and starting at 7.45pm booking essential / to join call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355 cost - £20 adults, £10 children under 13
May 7 2015
CJL presents a large Lag B’Omer BBQ 18:30 taking place on Lag B’Omer 7th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 10.00pm in Portman Square W1 with live music & entertainment, a giant BBQ, beer & Pims, with an international crowd of ages 20 - 40 Early bird ticket - £20 / After 30 April - £25 / Students - £15 to book call Melissa on 020 7495 6089 or www.centreforjewishlife.org
May 8 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 8th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rabbi Y Ziskind : Hakoras Hatov Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
May 9 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 9th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Alan Kimche : " Why was Daniel in the Lion’s Den " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 10 2015
Chinuch Seminar for Teachers & Parents 10:30 Orah & Chazon & Torah Umesorah present a 1 day Chinch Seminar taking place in NW London on Sunday 10th May 2015 more details to follow
Hendon Adath 75th Anniversary Gala Dinner 18:45 The 75th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place at the Kinloss Banqueting Suite, Kinloss Gardens on Sunday 10th May 2015 with Guests of Honour - Rabbi & Rebbetzen Pinchos Roberts Hosts - Mr & Mrs Norbert Goldberg / Guest Speaker - Rabbi Gershon Miller - Mashgiach Ruchni of Gateshead Yeshiva Reception - 6.45pm / Dinner - 7.30pm / Benching - 10.45pm
May 11 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 Kinross Community Centre presents Monday Film Afternoons 11th May 2015 at 2.00pm in the Avraham Nemetnejad Room £3 - members, £4 - non members Film - Merchant of Venice (2004) 138min. for more information call 020 8346 8551
May 13 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 13th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Miri Moses & her Flower Workshop Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Kinloss presents - Dickens to Diamonds : Hatton Garden 11:00 Kinloss Summer Programme presents Rachel Kolsky leading a walk around Hatton Garden on Wednesday 13th May 2015 starting at 11.00am cost for Kinloss members - £15 / Non-members - £18 to book call the office on 020 8349 5269 or www.kinloss.org.uk/events Join Rachel to discover Italian immigrants, the original Fagin’s den, Diamonds of Hatton Garden, and Elizabeth 1’s favourite courtier
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollel’s Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 13th May 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Lauren Levin Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
U.S. Women’s Annual Dinner 19:15 The dinner will take place on the 13th May 2015 at the HGSS, Norrice Lea, N2 0RE Reception - 7.15pm / Dinner - 7.45pm Guest Speaker - Rt. Hon. Lady Hazel Cosgrove CBE price - £30 per person to book - www.thus.org.uk/uswomen
May 16 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 16th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Jeremy Golker : " Ayin Hora - the Evil Eye " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 17 2015
An Evening of Music & Song with Cantor Yaakov Lemmer 19:00 To celebrate the 20th Anniversary of The London Cantorial Singers and Yom Yeruhalayim & including a choral Sefiras HaOmer service Taking place on Sunday 17th May 2015 / Doors open - 7.00pm, Concert starts - 7.30pm at Hendon United Synagogue, Raleigh Close, NW4 Featuring the internationally acclaimed cantor YAAKOV LEMMER and soloists - David Rome, David Shine & Henry Black With special guest speaker - Dayan Yonason Abraham Tickets - £30 reserved, £20 unreserved / in aid of Alyn Hospital in Jerusalem For ticket info call - 020 8907 0616 / to book online - www.tics.org.uk
May 19 2015
Legadel - Annual Future Event 19:30 Taking place at the NW FOUR Banqueting Suite, 3 Bell Lane, NW4 2BP on Tuesday the 19th May 2015 Reception - 7.30pm until late Guest Speaker - Rabbi Leibish Heller / Musical Entertainment - Shayele Glick and Choir / Catering - Reich Caterers this is a fundraising event for more information call 8209 0526 or website - www.legadel.org.uk
LSJS presents - A Shiur by Lord Sacks 19:30 The Shiur is entitled - How does learning Torah change our lives ? A Shiur to prepare for Shavuot given by Rabbi Lord Jonathan Sacks and taking place at the LSJS on Tuesday 19th May 2015 at 7.30pm entrance £10 , pre-booking is essential for more info call 020 8203 6427 or www.lsjs.ac.uk
May 20 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 20th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rabbi G Broder on Shavuos Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollel’s Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 20th May 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
Ner presents " An Evening with Avi Liberman " 19:30 Ner Yisrael presents a unique comedy evening with Avi Liberman on Wednesday Evening 20th May 2015 Avi is a stand-up comic in comedy clubs around the USA. He was born in Israel, raised in Texas & now lives in L.A. check him out at - www.aviliberman.com more details to follow
May 23 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 23rd May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Yisroel Binstock : " Stand Up or Sit Down for the 10 Commandments. Analysis of this and other customs of Shavuot " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 25 2015
ELLE - Edgware Ladies Learning Experience 18:00 Rebbetzen Rachie Lister presents the first in a new series on " Women in the Bible " an in depth look at Eve (Chavah) - The Bible’s First Lady and will take place on Monday 25th May 2015 / 2nd Day of Shevuoth at Edgware United Synagogue at 6.00pm with cream tea & coffee. Booking is required - call the Shul Office on 020 8958 7508
May 27 2015
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:00 Taking place on Wednesday 27th May 2015 from 4.00pm - 5.00pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - Jewish Heroes & Villains, with speaker Stephen Burstin Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
May 30 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 30th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Michael Pollak : " Is there an Orthodox Jewish Theory of Mind ? " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
June 1 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 Kinross Community Centre presents Monday Film Afternoons 1st June 2015 at 2.00pm in the Avraham Nemetnejad Room £3 - members, £4 - non members Film - Oliver (1968) 153 mins. / music by Lionel Bart for more information call 020 8346 8551
June 3 2015
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollel’s Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 3rd June 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yoni Birnbaum Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
June 6 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 6th June 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Eliezer Zobin : $250,000 Hamburger ? " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
June 10 2015
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:15 Kinloss Community Kollel’s Lunch & Learn takes place on Wednesdays from 12.15pm - 2.00pm in the Liora Graham Beis Hamedrash at the Finchley Synagogue Wednesday 10th June 2015 programme - 12.15pm - 1.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar / Topic : Discovering the Commentators 1.00pm - 2.00pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Jeremy Lawrence Cost £5 at the door & to include a light lunch
June 15 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 Kinross Community Centre presents Monday Film Afternoons 15th June 2015 at 2.00pm in the Avraham Nemetnejad Room £3 - members, £4 - non members Film - Avalon (1990) 127 mins. for more information call 020 8346 8551
June 29 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon 14:00 Kinross Community Centre presents Monday Film Afternoons 29th June 2015 at 2.00pm in the Avraham Nemetnejad Room £3 - members, £4 - non members Film - Keeping up with the Steins (2006) 90 mins for more information call 020 8346 8551
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Monday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:40amHalacha & ParshaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:10amParsha Shiur & CParshaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi M Rose
2:00pmKenton Ladies ShJudaism Rabbi Black
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi Melvyn Bloom
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Sternb
8:00pmLiving with the Parsha Yitzchok Jayson
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Johnny Solom
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:00pmRambam ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Lieberman
8:00pmPerek Shira LadiHashkafaRabbi N Wilson
8:15pmPirkei Ovos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Doniel Karp
8:30pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi G Brett
8:30pmGemoro Sukkoh ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:30pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi D Lister
8:30pmGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
8:30pmPractical HalochHalachaRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmTanya for LadiesHashkafaRabbi Yaron Jacobs
8:30pmNefesh Hachayim HashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:30pmTanya Shiur for HashkafaRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmLikutei Sichos SPrayerRabbi Zalman Sudak
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmRamchal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:40amKinloss Mishna SMishnayosRabbi Daniel Rose
1:15pmShmuel Hanavi ShTanachRabbi Laitner
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmS. Hampstead ShuParshaRabbi Eli Levin
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Miriam Levenson
8:30pmHalocho ShiurHalachaRabbi Reuven Livin
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &Hashkafa Tanya White
9:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaRabbi Roselaar
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollelRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
9:05amRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45amHalacha ShiurHalacha Mr. G. Halibard
10:00amN.Hendon Kollel Kollel - Morning Reb. N. Romer
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amGemoro Bava KamaTalmudRabbi Y. Brief
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmSefer Hachinuch HashkafaRabbi Harvey Belo
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahPrayerRabbi Benzion Wei
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmHashkafa ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mashiach Kol
7:45pmN. Hendon GemoroTalmudRabbi Cohn
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmNer Yisroel MonHashkafaRabbi Rapoport
8:00pmJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Yossi Simon
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Yossi David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmSfas Emes ShiurHashkafaRabbi Eliezer Rott
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Kelaty
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Dovid Sulzba
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi L. Rakow
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmN. Broch Gemoro TalmudRabbi D. Cohn
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmHilchot Brachot HalachaRabbi Portal
8:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi M. Brandeis
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmMonday Night VaaHashkafaRabbi Avrohom Ford
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:15pmGemoroh Kerisus TalmudRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:15pmGemoroh MegillahTalmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:15pmGemoro Pesachim Talmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:30pmAish Shiur for WHashkafaRabbi Roodyn
8:30pmGemoroh Brachot TalmudRabbi Yossi David
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan YY Lichten
8:30pmTorah Bekiyus PrParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemoro KesubosTalmud Dayan Chanoch Ehr
8:30pmChaburah Shiur &HalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
8:30pmRambam on the PaParshaRabbi Michael Poll
8:30pmAteres Shifra LaPrayer Rebbetzin Rabi
8:30pmShmiras HaloshonParshaRabbi S. Winegart
8:30pmHalochoh Shiur fHalachaRabbi Y.M. Greenb
8:45pmGemara Shiur at TalmudDr. MD Spitzer
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmHalacha Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash Progr Rabbi Z. Reznick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmGemoro Shiur (inTalmudRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:20pmInsights into MaRelationshipsRabbi Ivan Ziskind
9:30pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Dayan David
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:15pmMishnah Berura SHalachaRabbi Raphy Garson
8:15pmSefas Emess on tParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
8:30pmGeneral ShiurJudaism Rabbi Bamberger
9:15pm Parsha ShiurParsha Guest Speakers
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:15pmWanstead & WoodfTalmudRabbi B. Fleischer
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amChumash ParshaParsha Rabbi Lionel Ros
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Chazan Moshe Has
8:00pmGemara Shiur in TalmudRabbi M Fhima
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Abraham Lavi
8:00pmGemoro Sukkot ShTalmudRabbi Fhima
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us