Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 29 July 2014
log in  •  join

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Waitrose 
view map

Brent Cross, London
24/7 Express 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









AMT Coffee - Heathrow Airport T1 Non Kosher Establishment but sells DD’s Kosher Sandwiches
view map

Heathrow Airport, London









AMT Coffee - Heathrow Airport T3 Non Kosher Establishment
view map

Heathrow Airport, London









AMT Coffee - Heathrow Airport T4 Non Kosher Establishment but sells DD’s Kosher Sandwiches
view map

Heathrow Airport, London









B Kosher Supermarket - Bell Lane 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









B Kosher Supermarket - Brent Street 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









B Kosher Supermarket - Edgware 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Barnet General Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website view map

Barnet, London









Berger & Twersky - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Berrys Triangle 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Bite Café - Heathrow Airport T3 
view map

Heathrow Airport, London









Cafe Nero - City Airport 
view map

London









Cafe Nero - Heathrow Terminal 1 
view map

Heathrow Airport, London









Cafe Nero - Heathrow Terminal 2 
view map

London









Cafe Nero - Heathrow Terminal 4 
view map










Cafe Nero - Heathrow Terminal 5 
view map

London









Central Middlesex Hospital NHS - NW10 
website send email... view map

Park Royal, London









City News - Hatton Garden  
view map

London









City University 
שומר שבת
view map

Northampton Square, London









Edgware News 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Fairview Grocers - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Haber's World  
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Prestwich, Manchester









Halpern's Kosher Foods  
שומר שבת
view map

Salford, Manchester









Homerton Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hackney, London









Kays Kosher Supermarket 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Kosher Kingdom Supermarket 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Kosher Mart - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Kosher Paradise - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
view map

Temple Fortune, London









Kosher Spot - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









KosherNet - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Clapton, London









Koshernet Supermarket - Edgware 
שומר שבת
website view map

Edgware









Little Waitrose - High Holborn 
view map

London









Londis - NW4 
שומר שבת
view map

Vivian Avenue, London









London School of Economics 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Luton Airport - Food Village 
view map

Luton









Luton Airport - The Real Food Company 
view map

Luton









Malde's 
view map

Edgware, London









Manchester Royal Infirmary 
שומר שבת
view map

Manchester









Mendy's Kosher Supermarket & Deli 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Moshe's Kosher Supermarket 
שומר שבת
view map

Temple Fortune, London









New Pelters Deli - Edgware 2nd branch just opened
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Edgware









Northwick Park Hospital NHS - Harrow 
website view map

Harrow, London









Nottingham University 
view map

Nottingham









Pelters - Edgware This new Pelters Deli now open / 2nd branch now open
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Edgware









Peter Pan Café 
view map

London









Portman Newsagency  
שומר שבת
view map

Hatton Garden, London









Royal Free Hospital - Shabbos Room 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hampstead, London









Sainsburys - 02 Centre 
view map

Swiss Cottage, London









Sainsburys - Bethnal Green 
view map

Bethnal Green, London









Sainsburys - Brixton 
view map

Brixton, London









Sainsburys - Camden 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Camden Town 
view map

Camden Town, London









Sainsburys - Chalk Farm 
view map

Chalk Farm, London









Sainsburys - Charing Cross 
view map

Charing Cross, London









Sainsburys - City Rd 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Clapham 
view map

Clapham, London









Sainsburys - Clerkenwell 
view map

Clerkenwell, London









Sainsburys - Cromwell Road 
view map

Kensington, London









Sainsburys - Edgware 
view map

Edgware, London









Sainsburys - Euston Station 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Euston Tower 
view map

Euston, London









Sainsburys - Farringdon Rd. 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Fenchurch St 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Golders Green 
view map

Golders Green, London









Sainsburys - Gt. Portland St. 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Harpenden 
view map

Harpenden









Sainsburys - Hendon 
view map

Hendon, London









Sainsburys - Holborn 
view map

London









Sainsburys – Holborn Local 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Knightsbridge 
view map

Knightsbridge, London









Sainsburys - Lombard St. 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Mansion House 
view map

Mansion House, London









Sainsburys - Marble Arch 
view map

Marble Arch, London









Sainsburys - Mayfair  
view map

Mayfair, London









Sainsburys - Mitcham 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Oxford Circus 
view map

Regent St., London









Sainsburys - Paddington 
view map

Paddington, London









Sainsburys - Paternoster Sq. Local 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Richmond 
view map

Richmond









Sainsburys - Stamford Hill 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Stanmore 
view map

Stanmore, London









Sainsburys – Tottenham Court Road 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Victoria 
view map

London









Sainsburys – Warren Street 
view map

London









Sainsburys - Whitechapel 
view map

East End, London









St. Thomas Hospital NHS - SE1 
website view map

London









Supersave - Hendon 
view map

Hendon, London









Tapuach - Hendon New Kosher Supermarket
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Taras Newsagent 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Tesco 
view map

Barkingside, London









Tesco 
view map

Bishopsgate, London









Tesco 
view map

Brebt Park -Neasden, London









Tesco - Brent Cross 
website view map

Hendon, London









Tesco - Dean St 
view map

London









Tesco - Eastcheap 
view map

City, London









Tesco - Edgware 
view map

Edgware, London









Tesco - Finchley 
view map

Finchley, London









Tesco - Goodge Street 
view map

Camden Town, London









Tesco - Hampstead 
view map

London









Tesco - Kensington 
view map

West End, London









Tesco - Kingsbury 
view map

London









Tesco - Marble Arch Metro 
view map

London









Tesco - Regent Street 
view map

West End, London









Tesco - Southwark 
view map

London









Tesco Express - Golders Green 
view map

Golders Green, London









Tesco Metro - Canary Wharf 
view map

Isle Of Dogs, London









Tesco Metro - Cheapside 
view map

City, London









Tesco Metro - Covent Garden 
view map

Covent Garden, London









Tesco Metro - Hendon 
view map

Hendon, London









Tesco Metro - Kensington 
view map

West End, London









The Royal Free Hospital - Cafeteria & Just Deli 
view map

Pond Street, London









Today - Retail 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Waitrose 
view map

Brent Cross, London









Waitrose - Barbican 
view map

Barbican, London









Waitrose - Buckhurst Hill 
view map

Buckhurst Hill









Waitrose - Canary Wharf 
view map

Canary Wharf, London









Waitrose - Edgware Rd 
view map

West End, London









Waitrose - Finchley 
view map

Finchley, London









Waitrose - Harrow 
view map

Harrow, London









Waitrose - Marleybone 
view map

West End, London









Waitrose - Mill Hill 
view map

Mill Hill East, London









Waitrose - N. Finchley 
view map

North Finchley, London









Waitrose - Northwood 
view map

Northwood, London









Waitrose - South Woodford 
view map

South Woodford, London









Waitrose - Swiss Cottage 
view map

Swiss Cottage, London









Waitrose - Temple Fortune 
view map

Golders Green, London









Waitrose - Whetstone 
view map

Whetstone, London









Watermint Grocers - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Whistlestop - Clapham Station 
view map

London









Whistlestop - Paddington Station 
view map

Paddington, London









Whistlestop - Waterloo Station 

London









Whistlestop Food & Wine - Baker St. Station 
view map

London









Whistlestop Food & Wine - Charing Cross St. 
view map

London









Whistlestop Food & Wine - Kings Cross 
view map

London









Whistlestop Food & Wine - London Bridge St. 
view map

London









Whistlestop Food & Wine - Victoria Station 
view map

London









Whittington Hospital - Shabbos Room  
שומר שבת
view map

Archway, London









Yarden Kosher Food Shop - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
July 29 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Raphy Garson Topic - " Topical Theme "
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 3) Tuesday 29th July 2014 / 2 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Sakonas : Is it Bubbe Maysehs ? Shiurim will be given in English
Shiur for the Yarzeit of Habochor Avrohom Dov Potashnik 20:15 will be given by Rabbi Avrohom Katz (principal of Beis Chaya Rochel Seminary) on Tuesday 29th July 2014 at 8.15pm at the Tottenham Adass (downstairs) All ladies & girls welcome / entrance by donation
The Power of Shabbos & YomTov Candles with Rabbi Chaim Hoch 20:30 Edgware N’Shei Chabad invite you to Powerhouse on Tuesday 29th July 2014 at 8.30pm for women & girls Learn about the Mitzvah of lighting Shabbos & Yomtov candles & how this helps our families in Israel.
July 30 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Aharon Bassous Topic - " Hilchos 9 Av "
N’Shei NW & GGBH Ladies Guild Friendship Zone 11:00 Friendship Zone for Ladies will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 11.00am - 12.30pm / venue - Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Ruthy Pearlman plus our regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises entrance - £3 / refreshments served for information call Frances 8458 2252 for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 The men’s Anshei NW Programme will take place at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green on Wednesday 30th July 2014 / from 2pm - 2.45pm : Gentle exercise class, 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine after the programme there will be Mincha for more information call 07956 561706 / admission - £3
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 4) Wednesday 30th July 2014 / 3 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Shikcha :eating the end of a challah whilst climbing out of a window wearing a shirt inside out Shiurim will be given in English
The Midrasha presents The Three Weeks - a series of lectures 20:30 A Series of lectures given by Rabbi Michael Pollak for the 3 Weeks lecture 3 - on Wednesday 30th July 2014 from 8.30pm - 9.30pm topic - Why bad things happen to the Jewish People location - The Wohl Campus for Jewish Education / LSJS, 44b Albert Road, Hendon NW4 2SL (in the Alon Room in the main building)
Seed & Orah present Rebbetzin Sarah Meisels 20:30 Rebbetzin of Kiryas Bobov, Bat Yam, Israel - speaking on UNITY Am Echod and will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 8.30pm at the Hasmonean Girls School, 2-4 Page Street, NW7 2EU -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Entrance - £5
Chasdei Hindy Chessed Programme Special 9 Days Event for all girls 20:30 this is a project of Bikur Cholim D’Satmar who invite all girls over 14 to the event " Living is Giving " at 8.30pm at the Belz Hall Guest Speaker - Mrs Tammy Carmel plus Mrs Yitty Gross & Mrs Ruchy Ostreicher with their personal experiences of Volunteering
July 31 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Zalman Krasnow Topic - " Gilgulim & their Ramifications in the Cemetery "
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 5) Thursday 31st July 2014 / 4 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - A guide to Hilchos Tisha B’Av Shiurim will be given in English
August 1 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Shiur given by : Rabbi Yaakov Schwalbe Topic - " Parsha Theme "
August 2 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 18:20 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 6) Shabbos 2nd August 2014 / 6 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Hilchos Shabbos : Making an Eruv on your summer holiday Shiurim will be given in English
Edgware Synagogue Kollel Lecture 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash given by Rabbi Dovid Roberts / topic - Safety in Numbers men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 20:05 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 / Mincha - 8.05pm, Seuda - 8.30pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Daniel Roselaar to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 3 2014
A Pre-Tisha B’Av Lecture by Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 12:15 Rabbi Seltzer is a world renowned author & lecturer and will be speaking on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at the JLE & at 12.15pm separate seating
Tisha B’Av Worldwide Event 17:00 The Chofetz Chaim Heritage Foundation presents on Sunday 3rd August / 7 Av at 6.30pm & 8.45pm - the Video Presentation : " The Last Tisha B’Av ? " for ladies & girls with special messages from Harav Shmuel Kamenetsky, Harav Mattisyahu Salamon, Rabbi Jonathan Rietti and Rabbi Paysach Krohn
Orah presents Rabbi Nissan Wilson 19:30 in a special programme for the Three Weeks on Sunday 3rd August 2014 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.30pm - Tikkun Chatzos : Light Beneath the Darkness - Rabbi Nissan Wilson 8.30pm - Never Surrender to Despair - Rabbi Dovid Roberts ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- at Jewish Care / Michael Sobell, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 for women & girls only
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 7) Sunday 3rd August 2014 / 7 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - make Tisha B’Av meaningful : Insights into Kinnus Shiurim will be given in English
Hendon Adath Shoah Committee 20:00 invite everyone to a talk given by Edwin Shuker entitiled - The Jews of Babylon, the exile & the ethnic cleansing and will take place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 8.00pm at the Hendon Adath Shul Hall, Brent Street, Hendon NW4
August 4 2014
Jewish Care presents a tour of Upton House 12:00 HOPE presents a tour of Upton House on Monday 4th August 2014 departing - 12.05pm from Jewish Care , 221 Golders Green Road NW11 returning - 6.30pm cost - £39.50 (including cream tea)
August 5 2014
Tisha B’Av Event for children 14:00 Rebuilding the Beis Hamikdash - Step by Step Featuring " Playing Your Part " and presented by Mendy Pollack / for ages 8-13 Times for girls : 2pm-3pm & 6.30pm - 7.30pm / boys : 3.30pm - 4.30pm & 5pm - 6pm
Tisha B’Av Worldwide Event 17:00 The Chofetz Chaim Heritage Foundation presents on Tisha B’Av - at 5.00pm - the Video Presentation : " The Last Tisha B’Av ? " for men & boys with special messages from Harav Shmuel Kamenetsky, Harav Mattisyahu Salamon, Rabbi Jonathan Rietti and Rabbi Paysach Krohn
Ner Yisrael Tisha B’Av Programme 17:00 5.00pm - Dr Charles Landau, speaking on the destruction of Hungarian Jewry 5.30pm - Film : " The Last Days " produced by Stephen Spielberg 6.45pm - Q & A led by Charles Landau, plus discussion on current situation 7.30pm - Mincha 8.15pm - Shiur by Rabbi Yehoshua Hartman 9.00pm - Maariv
Alei Tzion Tisha B’Av Programme 18:20 Programme begins : 6.20pm - Shiur : Hilchot Aveilut 7.15pm - Mincha 7.45pm - Film : The Longest Hatred - The Story of Anti-Semitism 9.15pm - Maariv
Hendon United Shul - Tisha B’Av Evening Programme 19:15 Beginning with a film & presentation by Rev. Bernd Koschland called " In Film & Reality - A Journey to Life " and starting at 7.15pm in the Sol Cohen Hall followed by Mincha at 8.15pm, then at 8.45pm : Shiur by Rabbi Ginsbury called " The Comfort in there being no Comfort ....... " and at 9.15pm : Maariv
Orah presents Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 19:15 Rabbi Nachman Seltzer speaking on - Tisha B’av and Purim : The Unusual Connection -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- and taking place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 7.15pm at Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 / entrance - £7 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Rabbi Seltzer is a best-selling author and Hamodia columnist
GGBH presents Mr Sender Reisman speaking on Tisha B’Av 19:15 his topic is " Experiences during the Holocaust " and he will speak at 7.15pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, followed by a Q & A session. Mincha - 8.15pm
August 8 2014
Central Synagogue presents A Musical Shabbat 19:00 on Friday Night 8th August 2014 7.00pm - Musical Kabbalat Shabbat / 8.00pm - Festive Shabbat Dinner Dinner cost - £25 p/p , Children - £18 book by Aug 4th go to - booking@central synagogue.org.uk or Shul Office Join us as we host Toronto’s Musical Journey to London
August 9 2014
Central Synagogue presents A Musical Shabbat 09:15 on Shabbat Morning 9th August 2014 9.15am - Musical Shabbat Morning Service / 11.45am - Meet the Canadians at Kiddush / 12.30pm - Presentation by Professor Alexander Knapp "Jewish Art Songs on one Foot " Dinner cost - £25 p/p , Children - £18 book by Aug 4th go to - booking@central synagogue.org.uk or Shul Office Join us as we host Toronto’s Musical Journey to London
Edgware Synagogue Kollel 10th Anniversary Seudah 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 9th August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash Special 10th Anniversary Seudah with a special guest speaker Mincha - 7.30pm followed by seudah and lecture men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 19:50 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 9th August 2014 / Mincha - 7.50pm, Seuda - 8.15pm Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Lauren Levin to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 12 2014
Yahrzeit of Sir Moses Montefiore - Coaches to Ramsgate 11:00 leaving from Pinters, 43 Heathland Rd N16 & Satmar, 28 Clapton Common E5 at 11.00am on Thursday 12th August / Leaving Ramsgate at 5.45pm for more info call - 07810 868 207
August 14 2014
Aliyah Expo in Jerusalem 11:00 The annual event for the Anglo Community in Israel takes place at the Binyanei HaUma, Jerusalem on Thursday August 14th 2014 from 11am - 8pm
August 27 2014
Jewish Care presents - "Guys and Dolls" 09:00 HOPE presents "Guys and Dolls" at the Chichester Festival Theatre on Wednesday 27th August 2014 departing 9.00am from Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 returning 7.45pm cost - £75 (including lunch)
September 7 2014
Klezmer in the Park 12:15 the Jewish Music Institute presents "Klezmer in the Park : The Festival" on Sunday 7th September 2014 from 12.15pm - 6.00pm at the Regent’s Park Band Stand, Regent’s Park, NW1 4NR A fun-packed afternoon for all the family with different Klezmer bands for more information - www. jmi.org.uk/event/klezmer-in-the-park2014
Rambam Shul Annual Summer BBQ 14:00 taking place on 7th September 2014 more details to follow
September 8 2014
Central Synagogue - Jewish Tale of One City Tour 10:30 London Jews through the Ages - a tour led by Maureen Kendler Discover the pleading Rabbi at Whitehall & the 3 incidents at the Houses of Parliament that shaped Jewish life - The tour includes a riverboat trip from Westminster to St Katherine Docks taking place on the 8th September 2014 at 10.30am tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355
The Wohl JVN Volunteering Awards 2014 20:00 will take place on Monday 8th September 2014 and hosted by Martyn Lewis CBE at JW3
September 10 2014
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:00 called " Wide Awake Schubert " featuring Inon Barnatan - concert pianist, playing Schubert’s last 2 Sonatas on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 7.00pm to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
September 14 2014
Shas-A-Thon Day 10:00 taking place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at the Hilton London Metropole, The entire Shas will be learnt in one day & under one roof with 274 Lomdin preparing & learning 10 Daf each / opening at 10am, with the Dinner - Siyum at 7pm
It’s Your Affair - The Jewish Wedding Exhibition 10:30 on Sunday 14th September 2014 from 10.30am - 3.30pm at the Holiday Inn, Elstree WD6 5PU for more details call 8953 8444 or 07758 887 549 everything for your simcha under one roof
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Tuesday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:30amLadies ShiurRelationships various speakers
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:15amEdgware Ladies SParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmChassidus ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mendel Gorm
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morhaim
8:15pmSeed - Tanach ShTanachRabbi Osher Levine
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Hammer
8:20pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Y.B Lieberma
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Daniel Karp
8:30pmGemara ShiurTalmudRabbi Grunfeld
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi E Schneebal
8:30pm Yeshurun LearniBeis Medrash Progr Guest Speakers
8:30pmNach ShiurTanachMr. Martin March
8:30pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Tzvi Cohen
9:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dr. Julian
9:00pmThe Practical GuHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Zahn
9:45pmKollel Beis AharParsha Rabbi Y. B. Lieb
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmWomen's Tanach STanach Natalie Sommer
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Sacha Stern
9:00pmWomen's Sedra ShParsha Elana Chesler
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:35amEarly Morning GeTalmudRabbi Daniel Rose
7:50amBreakfast ShiurHalachaRabbi Hughes
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amMinchas Chinuch Halacha Dayan Ehrentreu
8:15amGemora ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45am Tenach Shiur foTanachMr. Gerald Haliba
9:50amLadies Tefillah Prayer Dayan Y. Abraham
10:00amLSJS Tanach CourTanach Lindsey Taylor Gu
10:00amN. Hendon KollelTanachRabbi D. Cohn
11:00amSefer Yonah ShiuTanachRebbetzin Rabi
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - MorniRabbi Yosef Schisc
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
2:00pmTea and TorahParshaRabbi Michael Poll
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmNew Shul Gemoro Talmud Dayan Abraham
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmTopic of Your ChJudaismMrs. Jackie Kirsch
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan Y Y Lichte
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmRambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Yoni Abraham
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmHalacha - Kriat HalachaRabbi M. Cohen
8:00pmLSJS Tanach CourTanach Lindsey Taylor Gu
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmNorth Hendon ShuHalachaRabbi Dovid Cohn
8:00pmDapei HaShavua CTalmudRabbi Michael Pol
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmHalochoh ShiurHalachaRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yisroel Wei
8:30pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmHashkofo Shiur fHashkafaMrs. Soro Cohen
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmNach Shiur -