Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 25 April 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Jewish Care - Brenner Community Centre - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Jewish Care - Clore Manor  
view map

Hendon, London









Jewish Care - Ella & Ridley Jacobs House - Hendon 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Jewish Care - H.O. 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Jewish Care - Lady Sarah Cohen House  
website view map

Friern Barnet, London









Jewish Care - Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Jewish Care - Redbridge Jewish Community Centre 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Ilford, London









Jewish Care - Rela Goldhill Lodge 
website send email... view map

Golders Green , London









Jewish Care - Rosetrees  
view map

Friern Barnet, London









Jewish Care - Rubens House  
view map

Finchley, London









Jewish Care - Stepney Jewish Community Centre 
שומר שבת
view map

Stepney, London









Jewish Care - The Dennis Centre 
website send email... view map

Gants Hill, Ilford, London









Jewish Care - The Leonard Sainer Centre 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Jewish Care - The Princess Alexandra Home  
view map

Stanmore, London









Jewish Care - The Sam Beckman Centre 
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Jewish Care - Vi & John Rubens House  
view map

Ilford, London









Jewish Care Scotland 
website send email... view map

Giffnock, Glasgow









Jewish Care's Hyman Fine House 
view map

Brighton









Jewish Care's Raymond House - Southend-on-Sea 
view map

Southend-on-Sea









Jewish Care's Shebson Lodge 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Westcliff-on-Sea









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
April 25 2015
Communal Shabbat Lunch with Rabbi Lord & Lady Sacks 12:00 St John’s Wood Synagogue presents their communal lunch with Rabbi Lord & Lady Sacks taking place on Shabbat 25th April 2015 beginning at 12.00pm tickets - £30 (non-members), £25 (members) to book - www.myus.theus.org.uk/events
Mill Hill Synagogue - Yom Ha’atzmaut Seudah 19:30 Mill Hill Synagogue are having a Seudah for Yom Ha’atzmaut on Shabbat 25th April 2015 Mincha will be at 7.30pm followed by the Seuda With Guest Speaker - Rabbi Benji Levine who will be speaking on the topic " Bridging The Gap " Benji is the grandson of the renowned Tzaddik of Jerusalem - Rabbi Aryeh Levine and is a famous story-teller and inspirational teacher. All welcome
April 26 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 09:10 Sunday 26th April at 9.10 am - 9.40 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Dovid Hochhauser Topic - " Topical Theme "
Ner Yisrael 30th Anniversary Dinner 19:00 Taking place on Sunday 26th April 2015 at the Palace Suite, Hilton Metropole Hotel, Edgware Road, W2 Reception - 7.00pm / Dinner - 7.45pm Guests of Honour - Jerry & Pam Shatkes / Divrei Brocho - Dayan Chanoch Ehrentreu Keynote Address - Rabbi Alan Kimche / Ner Moments - Presented by our Community Entrance - Voluntary donation : £90 per person RSVP - louise@neryisrael.co.uk / Dress code - lounge suit
JW3 presents - Professor Aaron Ciechanover 19:30 As a celebration of Yom Haatzmaut - Professor Aaron Ciechanover a Nobel Prize winning biochemist plus winner of the Israel Prize will be in conversation with a senior Israeli diplomat, sharing his vision for Israeli society. Taking place at JW3 on Sunday 26th April 2015 at 7.30pm tickets - £12 to book - www.jw3.org.uk/event
Kol Torah - 20th Yahrzeit Evening 20:00 This is a special evening to commemorate the 20th Yahrzeit of the Rosh Yeshiva Rav Shlomo Zalman Auerbach z"l and will take place on Sunday 26th April 2015 at 8pm at 62 Cranbourne Gardens NW11 Dayan Ehrentreu will address the assembled plus Hagaon Rav Ezriel Auerbach who will recount his personal memories of his late father. To confirm attendance please email - dklein@fandcreit.com
Hesped for Harav Aharon Lichtenstein zt"l 20:00 A Hesped for Rabbi Aharon Lichtenstein zt"l the Rosh Yeshivah of Yeshivat Har Etzion (Gush) will take place on Sunday Evening 26th April 2015 at Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) & at 8.00pm Speakers include - Rabbi Daniel Eptstein (Rabbi of Cockfosters Synagogue), Rabbi Daniel Roselaar (Rabbi of Alei Tzion Synagogue) and Rabbi Yair Kahn (Ram in Yeshivat Har Etzion)
Borehamwood & Elstree Syngogue - Election 2015 20:30 General Election - Question Time at Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue on Sunday 26th April 2015 at8.30pm with Richard Butler (Labour), Oliver Dowden (Conservative), Frank Ward (UKIP) and representatives from the Lib Dem & Green parties chaired by Henry Grunwald QC entrance - free / book online at - www.borehamwoodshul.org/tickets if you have questions please submit them online
April 27 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 27th April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Rashi Simon Topic - " Love Your Neighbour : Priority or Platitude ? "
April 28 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 28th April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Yaakov Rabin Topic - " Is Every Jew Your Brother in Halacha ? "
Anshei Shalom presents - French Shiourim 19:30 The Anshei Shalom French Shiur will take place on Tuesday 28th April 2015 at 7.30pm The Shiur will be given by Rav Moshe Kaufmann now of Bnei Brak 7.30pm - 8.00pm : Mincha & Maariv followed by a Buffet / 8.00pm : French Shiur
Finchley & Golders Green Hustings 20:00 the London Jewish Forum presents Finchley & Golders Green Hustings taking place on the 28th April 2015 at the LJCC, North End Road, NW11 with panellists - Jonathan Davies (LibDem), Mike Freer (Conservative), and Sarah Sackman (Labour), plus Adele Ward (Green) & Richard King (UKIP) Chairman - Kelvin McKenzie (former editor of the Sun)
Orah presents - Rebbetzin Tziporah Heller 20:30 Orah & seed presents a programme for women & post seminary girls taking place on Tuesday 28th April 2015 at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green. Programme - Rebbetzen Tziporah Heller speaking on - " Is Moshiach Coming Closer " Entrance - £5 for more information - www.orah.org.uk
April 29 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 29th April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Aaron Springer Topic - " Shoimeia Keoineh - when does it apply ? "
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 29th April 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Esther Rabi Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1 next programme - Wednesday 29th April 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine Admission - £3
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:30 Taking place on Wednesday 29th April 2015 from 4.30pm - 5.30pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - Churchill : A Study in Leadership, with speaker - William Tyler Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
Legadel - Occupational Therapy Workshop 19:45 A workshop with Britt Burstein - a Legadel Occupational Therapist, for children’s motor skills & handwriting taking place on Wednesday 29th April 2015 / Session : 8.00pm - 9.30pm venue - 21 Western Avenue NW11 9HE to reserve a place - info@legadel.org.uk entrance by donation
April 30 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 30th April at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Reb Yitzchok Godlewsky Topic - " Special Shaatnez Presentation "
Chana presents "Charity Go Karting" 19:00 Amazing 2 Hour Endurance Race taking place at the famous Rye House Track with all proceeds going to the Chana Charitable Trust. Limited space available - Book now to secure your place / min. entry donation - £135 call Mordche Werjuka on 07584 327303 or email charitygokart@gmail.com There will be a hot buffet & sushi from Slice
StandWithUs UK Annual Reception 19:00 With Keynote Speaker - Former Deputy Ambassador George Deek (Arab-Christian from Jaffa) Also honouring Maureen Lipman CBE & Joy Woolfe MBE StandWithUs UK Chairman Taking place on Thursday 30th April 2015 at 7.00pm at a North West London venue Tickets - £45 / RSVP - uk@standwithus.com
South Hamstead Synagogue Supper Quiz 19:45 An evening of fun in aid of the new Shul building & the Israel Fund taking place on Thursday 30th April 2015 at 7.45pm cost - £40 per person including dinner
Torahway Leil Shishi at Nishmas Yisroel 21:35 at Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael, Hendon on Thursday 30th April 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael) 9.45pm - 10.15pm : Parsha Shiur - given by Rabbi Yehuda Aronovitz 10.15 - Maariv followed by Divrei Torah & Hot Refreshments
May 1 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 1st May at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shmuel Zilberberg Topic - " Parsha Theme "
May 2 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 2nd May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Daniel Greenberg : " Parking and Speeding - The Halachot of Traffic Offences " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 4 2015
KEF Carnival at Hendon Park 13:30 More rides.... more fun....bigger & better.....something for everyone..... with bungee trampolining, dodgems, inflatables, laser zone, land train, side stalls, waltzer ride, pony rides & more..... taking place on Monday Bank Holiday 4th May 2015 from 1.30pm - 6pm at Hendon Park, Shirehall Lane entrance only entrance - £2 adults, £6 children (inc 10 tokens) Be there to cheer the bikers at the finish line
May 6 2015
Central Synagogue - Lag B’Omer Barbecue 19:45 Join us at the Central Synagogue’s Annual Lag B’Omer Barbecue taking place at the Shul on Wednesday 6th May 2015 and starting at 7.45pm booking essential / to join call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355 cost - £20 adults, £10 children under 13
May 8 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 8th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rabbi Y Ziskind : Hakoras Hatov Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
May 9 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 9th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Alan Kimche : " Why was Daniel in the Lion’s Den " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 10 2015
Chinuch Seminar for Teachers & Parents 10:30 Orah & Chazon & Torah Umesorah present a 1 day Chinch Seminar taking place in NW London on Sunday 10th May 2015 more details to follow
Hendon Adath 75th Anniversary Gala Dinner 18:45 The 75th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place at the Kinloss Banqueting Suite, Kinloss Gardens on Sunday 10th May 2015 with Guests of Honour - Rabbi & Rebbetzen Pinchos Roberts Hosts - Mr & Mrs Norbert Goldberg / Guest Speaker - Rabbi Gershon Miller - Mashgiach Ruchni of Gateshead Yeshiva Reception - 6.45pm / Dinner - 7.30pm / Benching - 10.45pm
May 13 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 13th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Miri Moses & her Flower Workshop Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
U.S. Women’s Annual Dinner 19:15 The dinner will take place on the 13th May 2015 at the HGSS, Norrice Lea, N2 0RE Reception - 7.15pm / Dinner - 7.45pm Guest Speaker - Rt. Hon. Lady Hazel Cosgrove CBE price - £30 per person to book - www.thus.org.uk/uswomen
May 16 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 16th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Jeremy Golker : " Ayin Hora - the Evil Eye " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 17 2015
An Evening of Music & Song with Cantor Yaakov Lemmer 19:00 To celebrate the 20th Anniversary of The London Cantorial Singers and Yom Yeruhalayim & including a choral Sefiras HaOmer service Taking place on Sunday 17th May 2015 / Doors open - 7.00pm, Concert starts - 7.30pm at Hendon United Synagogue, Raleigh Close, NW4 Featuring the internationally acclaimed cantor YAAKOV LEMMER and soloists - David Rome, David Shine & Henry Black With special guest speaker - Dayan Yonason Abraham Tickets - £30 reserved, £20 unreserved / in aid of Alyn Hospital in Jerusalem For ticket info call - 020 8907 0616 / to book online - www.tics.org.uk
May 19 2015
Legadel - Annual Future Event 19:30 Taking place at the NW FOUR Banqueting Suite, 3 Bell Lane, NW4 2BP on Tuesday the 19th May 2015 Reception - 7.30pm until late Guest Speaker - Rabbi Leibish Heller / Musical Entertainment - Shayele Glick and Choir / Catering - Reich Caterers this is a fundraising event for more information call 8209 0526 or website - www.legadel.org.uk
May 20 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 20th May 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Rabbi G Broder on Shavuos Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Ner presents " An Evening with Avi Liberman " 19:30 Ner Yisrael presents a unique comedy evening with Avi Liberman on Wednesday Evening 20th May 2015 Avi is a stand-up comic in comedy clubs around the USA. He was born in Israel, raised in Texas & now lives in L.A. check him out at - www.aviliberman.com more details to follow
May 23 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 23rd May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Yisroel Binstock : " Stand Up or Sit Down for the 10 Commandments. Analysis of this and other customs of Shavuot " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
May 25 2015
ELLE - Edgware Ladies Learning Experience 18:00 Rebbetzen Rachie Lister presents the first in a new series on " Women in the Bible " an in depth look at Eve (Chavah) - The Bible’s First Lady and will take place on Monday 25th May 2015 / 2nd Day of Shevuoth at Edgware United Synagogue at 6.00pm with cream tea & coffee. Booking is required - call the Shul Office on 020 8958 7508
May 27 2015
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 16:00 Taking place on Wednesday 27th May 2015 from 4.00pm - 5.00pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - Jewish Heroes & Villains, with speaker Stephen Burstin Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
May 30 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 30th May 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Michael Pollak : " Is there an Orthodox Jewish Theory of Mind ? " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
June 6 2015
Summer Shiurim for Women 18:30 Summer Shiurim on Shabbat Afternoons for Women is a joint venture of Ner Yisrael & Hendon Synagogue / All Shiurim take place at Ner Yisrael Next Shiur - Shabbat Afternoon 6th June 2015 from 6.30pm - 7.30pm at Ner Shiur given by - Rabbi Eliezer Zobin : $250,000 Hamburger ? " for full details of all our programmes call 020 8202 6687 or www.neryisrael.co.uk
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Shabbos full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
8:15amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:30amShabbos Tanya ShHashkafaRabbi Levi Sudak
8:35amHaftorah ShiurParshaRabbi Dovid Liste
12:00pmShabbos ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
5:40pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Levi Sudak
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmEdgware Shabbos Halacha Aryeh Leib Godle
6:05pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Venitt
6:20pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Joseph
7:30pmKollel Beis AharHashkafa Various speakers
8:20pmShabbos Gemoro STalmud Rabbi Z. Cohen
Finchley-Hampstead
8:30amShabbat ShiurHashkafaRabbi Jeffrey Cohe
8:30amParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Heller
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
Golders Green-Hendon
Rambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yankel Hager
8:00amOhr HaChaim ShiuHalacha Reb Chuna Halper
8:30amParsha ShiurParsha N. Schwartz, D.
8:30amShabbos Morning ParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:45amHilchos Shabbos Halacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:45amHalacha ChaburaHalachaRabbi Daniel Rose
9:00amPathways of JewiHashkafa Rabbi R. Zarum
9:00amMinchas Chinuch Halacha Rabbi Y. Royde
9:15amChassidus ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Hertz
9:15amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Gershon Over
3:00pmGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi P. Roberts
4:00pmShabbos Gemoroh TalmudMr. Yossi Halbers
4:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Y. Greenberg
4:15pmGemara ShiurTalmudRabbi Daniel Rosel
5:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
5:00pmMunks Ladies ShiParsha various speakers
5:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
5:45pmMizmor L’Dovid STanach Rabbi Y. Hammer
5:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yankel Hager
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
6:25pmPirkei Avos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Ilan Rapopor
6:30pmN’shei NW - HashkafaRabbi Y Levenson
6:55pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
7:30pmMotzei Shabbos SParsha Various Speakers
8:00pmMinchas Chinuch Halacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmEx-Sem Girls ShiPrayer Guest Speaker
8:00pmBoys Minchas ChiHalachaRabbi Dovid Halpe
9:00pmAudio Visual ShiAmud YomiRabbi Yisroel Reis
10:00pmMotzei Shabbos CHashkafaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:15pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Cohn
Hertfordshire
5:15pmPirkei Avos ShiuPirkei Avos Dina Brawer
Ilford
8:30amIlford Chabad - JudaismRabbi Aryeh Sufrin
6:00pmOvos U’BonimBeis Medrash Progr
Stamford Hill
8:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
West End
3:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudMr. Alex Grunfeld
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
12:30pm-3:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us