Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 30 July 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Jewish Care - Brenner Community Centre - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Jewish Care - Clore Manor  
view map

Hendon, London









Jewish Care - Ella & Ridley Jacobs House - Hendon 
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Jewish Care - H.O. 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Jewish Care - Lady Sarah Cohen House  
website view map

Friern Barnet, London









Jewish Care - Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Jewish Care - Redbridge Jewish Community Centre 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Ilford, London









Jewish Care - Rela Goldhill Lodge 
website send email... view map

Golders Green , London









Jewish Care - Rosetrees  
view map

Friern Barnet, London









Jewish Care - Rubens House  
view map

Finchley, London









Jewish Care - Stepney Jewish Community Centre 
שומר שבת
view map

Stepney, London









Jewish Care - The Dennis Centre 
website send email... view map

Gants Hill, Ilford, London









Jewish Care - The Leonard Sainer Centre 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Jewish Care - The Princess Alexandra Home  
view map

Stanmore, London









Jewish Care - The Sam Beckman Centre 
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Jewish Care - Vi & John Rubens House  
view map

Ilford, London









Jewish Care Scotland 
website send email... view map

Giffnock, Glasgow









Jewish Care's Hyman Fine House 
view map

Brighton









Jewish Care's Raymond House - Southend-on-Sea 
view map

Southend-on-Sea









Jewish Care's Shebson Lodge 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Westcliff-on-Sea









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
July 30 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 30th July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Avrohom Haller Topic - " Kibbud Av "
Jewish Care - Health Insight Evening 18:00 Jewish Care will be hosting a series of Health Insight Evenings with leading medical professionals. The talks will be followed by a Q & A session with the audience. On the 30th July 2015, Professor Jonathan Valabhji (NHS Nat. Clinical Director for Diabetes & Obesity) will be speaking on " The Challenge of Diabetes " Taking place at the Michael Sobell Community Centre, Golders Green Road, NW11 at 6.00pm. to book email - bookings@jcare.org / or call 020 8922 2837
Torahway Leil Shishi Programme at Nishmas Yisroel 21:30 Taking place at Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash, Hendon on Thursday 30th July 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Nishmas Yisrael) 9.30pm - 10.15pm : Rabbi Shraga Kallus (Hilchos Bosor Vecholov) 10.15 - Maariv followed by hot refreshments
July 31 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 31st July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shraga Kallus Topic - " Parsha Theme "
August 5 2015
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 5th August at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 5th August 2015 - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them followed by celebration Met Su Yan dinner to mark the end of the series. to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
August 16 2015
Golders Green Synagogue - Summer BBQ 19:30 The Summer BBQ will take place on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 19:30 and is for young professionals and young parents. location - 1a The Vale NW11 / cost - 15 ( book & pay by 9th August) for more information or to book email - hadassah@ggshul.org.uk
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Thursday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi M Rose
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Lewis
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemara Gittin ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Abecassus
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:00pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morheim
8:00pmGemara Shiur TalmudRabbi Mendel Lew
8:05pmDaas Tevunos ShiHashkafa Mordechai Rose
8:15pmShulchan Aruch SHalachaRabbi Gorman
8:15pmParsha ShurParshaRabbi E Scheebalg
8:45pmNach ShiurTanachRabbi Zvi Lieberm
8:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Elchonon Fre
8:45pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudMr. David Rabson
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmRamchal / DaHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Z Marmorstei
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:30pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:20pmMachshava ShiurHashkafaRabbi YB Lieberman
10:40pmChumash ShiurParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:40amKinloss Chumash ParshaRabbi David Rosel
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &ParshaRabbi Leibish Hel
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollelRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amSedra Insights SParshaRabbi D. Kirsch
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:15amGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amBaalei Batim SedParshaRabbi J. Pearlman
10:00amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morni Reb. Doniel Mann
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morning Reb Y. Schischa
11:15amChumash Rashi ShParsha Rabbi Y. Fiersto
11:15amGemoro Bavah KamTalmudRabbi Y. Brief
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Rabbi E. Mirvis
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafa Different Rabbon
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmBeis Hamedrash NMishnayosRabbi Leslie Solo
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Silas
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudMr. Norman Turner
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmThe Living TorahParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmChabura ShiurTalmudRabbi Marcel Bordo
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmGemoro Menochos TalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi S. Winegarte
8:30pmHilchot Shabbat HalachaRabbi Yossi David
8:30pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Bassous
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmMaster Gemoro BeTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
9:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Reuven Steps
9:00pmIntermediate TalTalmudRabbi Zecharia Res
9:00pmTopical Gemoro STalmudRabbi Ilan Rapopor
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Yonasan Abr
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:10pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Y. Abraham
9:15pmDayan's ShiurTalmud Dayan M. Gelley
9:30pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Yossi David
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
12:00pmLunchtime Shiur ParshaRabbi Barry Lerer
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi G. Hyman
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
1:15pmWeekly Sedra TopParshaRabbi M. Nissim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
Shabbos



Sof Zman Kiddush Levanoh: Friday 10:01 25 + 7 Chalakim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us