Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 02 July 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
Brighton & Hove Hebrew Congregation - Kashrus Committee 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hove, Brighton









Edgware K'hal Machzikei Hadass - Kashrus Authority 
שומר שבת
view map

Edgware, London









Federation of Synagogues - Kashrus Division 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Kashrus Department - Rabbinate of the Union of Orthodox Hebrew Congregations - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Leeds Kashrus Authority 
view map

Moortown, Leeds









London Board for Shechita - N3 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Finchley, London









Manchester Beth Din - Kashrus Division 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Prestwich, Manchester









Manchester Machzikei Hadass - Kashrus Division 
שומר שבת
view map

Prestwich, Manchester









Sephardi Kashrut Authority 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Maida Vale, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
July 2 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 2nd July at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Avrohom Sinason Topic - " Shehecheyonu in the Three Weeks "
The Michael Sobell Lecture Series 15:30 Taking place on Thursday 2nd July 2015 from 3.30pm - 4.30pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road NW11 Topic - The Secret : This is the wartime story of Jewish refugees from Nazism who became ’secret listeners’ / Speaker - Helen Fry (Historian) Price - £10 in advance, £12 at the door For more info please call 020 8922 2901 / email - sobell@jcare.org
A film on The Life of Theodore Herzl 18:00 Join the ZF to see the film which is called " It is No Dream " the film commemorates the Yahrzeit of Herzl who was the father of the modern state of Israel and will take place on Thursday 2nd July 2015 at 6.00pm at a Finchley Cinema Venue Doors open at 6.00pm, Film begins at 6.20pm / tickets - £15 to book - www.tiny.cc/nodream See the film documenting Herzl’s lifelong dedication to the formation of a Jewish state and the film is narrated by Sir Ben Kingsley
The A-Z of Jewish Anti-Zionism 20:00 Discover why some Jewish groups broke away from the mainstream of Jewish thought & actually formed alliances with Israel’s enemies in the name of "true" Judaism. You will learn of the different forms of Jewish Anti-Zionism from the moderate to the extreme & discover why the Neturei Karta are happy to protest with the Hamas terrorist organisation. There will be 6 lectures & will take place on Monday evenings from 8pm - 10pm at the LSJS during & after the month of June & will be given by Rabbi Michael Pollak as follows - 1st June - The Three Oaths : Talmudic Anti-Zionism 8th June - The Hungarians are Coming : Satmar Hasidism & Anti-Zionism 15th June - Who are the Neturei Karta ? 29th June - Mainstream Anti-Zionism : Anti-Zionism trends in the Aguda 2nd July - Abandoning nationality ! Cost : for the full series of 5 lectures - £45 / or £10 per lecture for more information call 8203 6427 or www.lsjs.ac.uk
Torahway Leil Shishi Programme at Nishmas Yisroel 21:35 Taking place at Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash, Hendon on Thursday 2nd July 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Nishmas Yisrael) 9.45pm - 10.15pm : Parsha Shiur - Rabbi Moshe Levy 10.15 - Maariv followed by hot refreshments
July 3 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 3rd July at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shimon Gurwicz Topic - " Parsha Theme "
Finchey Fed Synagogue - A Welcome Home Shabbat 19:15 Join us at the Finchley Fed Synagogue in our new home in Finchley. The Launch Shabbat is July 3rd & 4th 2015 with Friday Night Kabbalat Shabbat at 7.15pm and Shabbat Morning Shacharis at 9.15am followed by a special Kiddush. for more details - www.finchleyfed.com
Yeshurun Synagogue - Friday Night Dinner 20:30 The YAM Friday Night Dinner will take place on Friday 3rd July 2015 at the Yeshurun Synagogue, Edgware and starting at 8.30pm Join young married couples & young professionals for YAM’s debut Friday Night Dinner, with a 3-course meal, amazing atmosphere & an inspirational evening. cost - £15 p/p or £20 after 28th July to book call the Shul on 8952 5167
July 4 2015
Finchey Fed Synagogue - A Welcome Home Shabbat 09:15 Join us at the Finchley Fed Synagogue in our new home in Finchley. The Launch Shabbat is July 3rd & 4th 2015 with Friday Night July 3rd Kabbalat Shabbat at 7.15pm and Shabbat Morning 4th July Shacharis at 9.15am followed by a special Kiddush. for more details - www.finchleyfed.com
Hendon United Shul - Zemirot in the Park 12:00 The annual Zemirot in Hendon Park for all children will take place after Shul on Shabbat 4th July 2015. For more information call David 8202 1529 or email masters116@btinternet.com
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 4th July : Speaker - Rebbetzin Lieberman / Topic - To be confirmed plus a Seuda .
July 5 2015
JLE Fast of Tammuz Programme 18:45 taking place at the JLE on Sunday 5th July 2015 6.45pm - Rabbi Dr Akiva Tatz : What’s the Point ? The Jewish Approach to ordeals 7.45pm - Rabbi Aubrey Hersh : The Meaning of Yerushalayim 8.45pm - Mincha Service 9.20pm - Rabbi Pinchas Jung : Looking back or Looking Ahead ? 10.05pm - Maariv Service 10.18pm - Fast Ends / Light refreshments served
July 6 2015
Alei Tzion - 10th Anniversary Dinner 19:00 Taking place at The Hive, Camrose Avenue, Edgware on Monday 6th July at 7.00pm, with Guest Speaker - Rabbi Shlomo Riskin (Chief Rabbi of Efrat) We are celebrating Alei Tzion’s first 10 years and launching plans for the next phase in our community’s development. Tickets - £70 per person / order online at www.aleitzion.co.uk/dinner
Chabad of W. Hampstead - Paediatric First Aid Course 20:00 This First Aid Course will take place on Monday 6th July 2015 from 8pm - 11pm at Chabad of West Hampstead. The course will teach you how to cope correctly with all aspects of paediatric first aid from sprains & burns to head injuries & CPR. cost : £35 per person / to book email - emmaavivi@hotmail.com
July 7 2015
Kesher - Rabbi David Pinto Shlita 09:00 Rabbi Pinto will be at Kesher on Tuesday 7th July 2015 from 9.00am - 6.30pm. To arrange a personal appointment call 07734 108556. Grandson of Rabbi Haim Pinto, Rabbi David continues a rabbinic dynasty which has lead North African Jewry for generations. He lives in Paris, has written many books & runs the Pinto Institutions around the world.
N’Shei NW presents - Rabbi Alan Plancey 14:30 Rabbi Plancey will be giving an inspirational and entertaining talk entitled - " Guess Who Came Over For Dinner ? " What I have learnt from my fascinating guests taking place on Thursday July 7th 2015 at 2.30pm at the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall entrance by donation
July 8 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 8th July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Caroline Scharfer Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Lunch and Learn 13:00 taking place on Wednesdays from 1.00pm - 2.00pm at BDO, Baker Street, W1 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Wednesday 8th July 2015 & given by Rabbi Dr Moshe Freedman for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 8th July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Reb Avrohom Blau Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
Kisharon Annual Dinner 18:45 taking place on Wednesday 8th July 2015 at the Lancaster Hotel, Lancaster Terrace, W2 2TY with guest speaker - Dame Stephanie Shirley / and comedian - Ashley Blaker reception - 6.45pm / dinner - 7.30pm / carriages - 10.30pm lounge suit / appeal RSVP by 8th June 2015 to 8371 9080 or email - desk@jam-events.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 8th July at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Women teaching Torah in Talmud
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 8th July 2015 - Women teaching Torah in Talmud to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgare N’Shei Chabad Halacha Shiur 20:30 Shiur given by Rabbi Chaim Rapaport topic - The 3 Weeks : Time of Tragedy or Transformation taking place on Wednesday July 8th 2015 at 8.30pm location : Flat 26, Berkeley Court, Hale Lane, Edgware shiur is for women & post sem girls / donation - £2.50 for more info call Sora on 07930 431127
July 9 2015
An Evening with Anne Frank’s Stepsister 19:30 Hear Mrs Eva Schloss’s first hand experiences of Auschwitz & the journey of the Anne Frank diary. taking place on Thursday 9th July 2015 at 7.30 and at the Arts Depot in North Finchley View art works drawn by Eva’s brother Heinz while in hiding from the Nazis. tickets - £12 / students - £8 to book - www.chabadfinchleycentral.com / or call 020 3719 2231
Sunderland Yeshiva Reception for Alumnei & Friends 19:45 The Reception will take place on Thursday 9th July 2015 from 7.45pm - 11.00pm at the home of Family S. Cymerman, 106 Princes Park Avenue, NW11 and in the company of the Roshei Yeshiva - Harav A. Ehrentreu, Harav D. Zahn, Harav A. Zahn and Harav Y. Abenson.
July 11 2015
Ner Yisrael are hosting a banquet lunch 13:00 The Lunch is in honour of 20 from people coming from Israel & part of the One Family organisation who help families that are victims of terror. Voluntary donation - £17 adults, £8 children, £50 family to book - andrew@onefamilyuk.org or call 8458 1700
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 11th July : Speaker - Rabbi Lister / Topic - Whatsapp vs Prophecy : Learning how to talk with the Prophet Jeremiah
July 12 2015
frumlondon presents the first Simcha & Gift Showcase 11:00 The Showcase will take place on Sunday 12th July at the Deal Halls in Finchley Synagogue from 11am - 5.30pm The Showcase will be hosting around 50 different companies with all the ideas and styles to inspire you for your Simcha, to include Jewellery, Invitations, Carerers, Photographers, Videographers, Cakes and more...... Admission - Free / Refreshments - served / Kids room
Community Engagement & Bike Registration Event 11:00 Shomrim NW, the Police and the Fire Brigade invite you to this event on the 12th July 2015 at Princes Park from 11am - 6pm On show will be members of the Traffic Police, a fire engine & crew, Barnet Police and a team from the Met Safer Transport.
Chabad of Islington Summer BBQ 13:00 the BBQ will take place at the Highbury Fields, London N5 with delicious food and games to play on Sunday 12th July 2015 from 1.00pm - 5.30pm games include - volleyball, badminton and frisbee cost : adults - £10, students - £5 to book - www.jewishislington.co.uk
Manna / Meir Panim Soup Walk 19:00 Join Manna / Meir Panim for their unique annual sponsored guided 10k evening walk through the historic Jewish East End of London and taking place on Sunday 12th July 2015 from 7pm - 10pm. On completion a cup of hot soup will be served to all walkers. Led by John Steel of Tour De Force, London who has devised a route rich in Jewish history & culture. Cost - £20 p/p / raise min. sponsorship of £80 to register - www.mannauk.org or info@mannauk.org or 8369 6031 All proceeds go to poor families & Holocaust survivors in Israel.
Kehillas Toras Chaim - 10 Years Anniversary 19:00 Announcing the Toras Chaim 10 Years Anniversary Dinner which will take place on Sunday 12th July 2015 to book email - dinner@toraschaim.org.uk more information to come
Maria Altman & the Klimt Paintings 19:30 The Central Synagogue presents a documentary film on the struggle by Maria Altman to recover 5 Klimt paintings stolen by the Nazis in 1938. The film chronicles Maria’s life growing up in Vienna, her dramatic escape from Nazism and her courageous fight to recover the Klimts against all the odds. This film show will take place on Sunday 12th July at 7.30pm & at the Central Synagogue. After the screening there will be a Q & A session with the producer of the film. tickets - £10 in advance / £15 at the door to book - www.spiroark.org/events / or call 7580 1355
July 13 2015
Finchley Fed Synagogue & Seed - Everyday Parenting for Everyday Parents 20:15 with Rabbi Malcolm Herman speaking on - Believing in Yourself and taking place on Monday 13th July at 8.15pm at Finchley Fed Synagogue with a buffet dinner catered by Met Su Yan cost £10 / to book call 8346 1892
July 14 2015
Lunch and Learn 12:45 taking place on Tuesdays from 12.45pm - 2.00pm at OGR Stock Denton, 349 Regents Park Rd. N3 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Tuesday 14th July 2015 given by Maureen Kendler for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
July 15 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 15th July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Esther Colman Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Chana Annual Lunch 11:00 The Lunch is in the form of a Brunch and is being held on Wednesday 15th July 2015 from 11am - 1pm. The Brunch is being held in a marquee in Princes Park, NW11 0HY with entrances in Park Way and Oakfields Road. Dress code is informal, and the brunch format will be a buffet with fixed table seating. Donation - £60 / RSVP & online payment - www.chana.org.uk for more information call Lissie on 07976 263858
Astrology, Fate & Free Will 12:30 a lecture by Rabbi Jonathan Hughes taking place at the Western Marble Arch Synagogue on Wednesday 15th July 2015 from 12.30pm - 1.30pm pre-booking required - usinthecitybookings@gmail.com
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 15th July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Mr. Shemaye Ollech Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
July 16 2015
Jewish Care - Health Insight Evening 18:00 Jewish Care will be hosting a series of Health Insight Evenings with leading medical professionals. The talks will be followed by a Q & A session with the audience. On the 16th July 2015, Professor Alistair Burns (NHS Nat. Clinical Director for Dementia) will be speaking on " The Challenge of Dementia " Taking place at the Michael Sobell Community Centre, Golders Green Road, NW11 at 6.00pm. to book email - bookings@jcare.org / or call 020 8922 2837
July 17 2015
Pinner Shul THI Friday & Dinner 18:00 Enjoy the warmth of a Friday Night Dinner for all the family with guest speaker - Yossi Fachler taking place on Friday Night 17th July 2015 6pm - Kabbalat Shabbat / 6.30pm - Cocktails / 6.45pm - Dinner / 7.35pm - Candle Lighting, Kiddush & Dessert cost - Adults - £13 / Children U 18 - £5
July 18 2015
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 18th July : Speaker - Rabbi Roberts / Topic - To be confirmed
July 19 2015
Israeli Wine Tasting 19:00 The ZF & JNF invite you to sample a selection of Israel’s finest wines, described to us by Morfudd Richards, who worked alongside Marco Pierre White and will share her knowledge & open your eyes to the wonderful world of Israeli wine. Taking place on Sunday 19th July 2015 at 7.00pm. Venue - Primrose Hill, London NW1 tickets - £35 / book online : www.tiny.cc/israelwine
July 22 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 22nd July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Roisy Nevies Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 22nd July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Gavin Broder Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 22nd July 2015 - Shabbat : More than just a time to crash to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 22nd July at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Shabbat : more than just a time to crash.
July 25 2015
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 25th July : Speaker - Rebbetzin Lister / Topic - Shabbat, Tisha B’Av, Yom Tov & future Holocaust Education
July 30 2015
Jewish Care - Health Insight Evening 18:00 Jewish Care will be hosting a series of Health Insight Evenings with leading medical professionals. The talks will be followed by a Q & A session with the audience. On the 30th July 2015, Professor Jonathan Valabhji (NHS Nat. Clinical Director for Diabetes & Obesity) will be speaking on " The Challenge of Diabetes " Taking place at the Michael Sobell Community Centre, Golders Green Road, NW11 at 6.00pm. to book email - bookings@jcare.org / or call 020 8922 2837
August 5 2015
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 5th August 2015 - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them followed by celebration Met Su Yan dinner to mark the end of the series. to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 5th August at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Thursday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi M Rose
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Lewis
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemara Gittin ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Abecassus
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:00pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morheim
8:00pmGemara Shiur TalmudRabbi Mendel Lew
8:05pmDaas Tevunos ShiHashkafa Mordechai Rose
8:15pmShulchan Aruch SHalachaRabbi Gorman
8:15pmParsha ShurParshaRabbi E Scheebalg
8:45pmNach ShiurTanachRabbi Zvi Lieberm
8:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Elchonon Fre
8:45pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudMr. David Rabson
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmRamchal / DaHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Z Marmorstei
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:30pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:20pmMachshava ShiurHashkafaRabbi YB Lieberman
10:40pmChumash ShiurParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:40amKinloss Chumash ParshaRabbi David Rosel
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &ParshaRabbi Leibish Hel
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollelRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amSedra Insights SParshaRabbi D. Kirsch
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:15amGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amBaalei Batim SedParshaRabbi J. Pearlman
10:00amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morni Reb. Doniel Mann
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morning Reb Y. Schischa
11:15amChumash Rashi ShParsha Rabbi Y. Fiersto
11:15amGemoro Bavah KamTalmudRabbi Y. Brief
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Rabbi E. Mirvis
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafa Different Rabbon
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmBeis Hamedrash NMishnayosRabbi Leslie Solo
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Silas
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudMr. Norman Turner
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmThe Living TorahParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmChabura ShiurTalmudRabbi Marcel Bordo
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmGemoro Menochos TalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi S. Winegarte
8:30pmHilchot Shabbat HalachaRabbi Yossi David
8:30pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Bassous
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmMaster Gemoro BeTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
9:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Reuven Steps
9:00pmIntermediate TalTalmudRabbi Zecharia Res
9:00pmTopical Gemoro STalmudRabbi Ilan Rapopor
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Yonasan Abr
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:10pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Y. Abraham
9:15pmDayan's ShiurTalmud Dayan M. Gelley
9:30pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Yossi David
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
12:00pmLunchtime Shiur ParshaRabbi Barry Lerer
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi G. Hyman
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
1:15pmWeekly Sedra TopParshaRabbi M. Nissim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us