Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 24 July 2014
log in  •  join

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:



close
Street View
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
BBC Television Centre (White City, London) 

White City, London
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Buckingham Palace  

London
view map









Categories:   Family Outings
CBBC Tours & Experience (White City, London) 

White City, London
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Clown Town (Finchley, London) 

Finchley, London
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Drayton Manor Theme Park (Tamworth, Staffs) 

Tamworth
website send email... view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Hollywood Bowl - Finchley 

Finchley, London
website view map









Legoland (Windsor, Berks) 

Windsor
website send email... view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Paradise Wildlife Park (Broxbourne, Herts) 

Enfield, London
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Planet Ice & Aqua Splash (Hemel Hempstead, Herts) 

Hemel Hempstead
website send email... view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Quasar Elite (Hemel Hempstead, Herts) 

Hemel Hempstead
website send email... view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Regents Canal Boat Trip (Camden Town, London) 

Camden Town, London
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Regents Park Boating Lake (Regents Park, London) 

Regents Park, London
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
The London Eye 

South Bank, London
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Top Golf - Watford 

Watford
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Topsy Turvy World (Brent X Shopping Centre, Hendon) 

Hendon, London
website send email... view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Whipsnade Zoo (Dunstable, Beds) 

Dunstable
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
Woodside Animal Farm & Leisure Park (Luton, Beds) 

Luton
website view map









Categories:   Family Outings
guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

July 24 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 START YOUR DAY THE TORAH WAY Thursday 24th July 2014 / at 8.30am - 9.00am Shiur given by : Rabbi Daniel Klein Topic - " Killing Spiders " Located at Kehillas Ohel Moshe, 100-102 Leeside Crescent NW11
Jewish Care - Coppelia at the London Coliseum 13:00 HOPE presents ENO’s production of Coppelia at the London Coliseum on Thursday 24th July 2014 depart - 1.00pm from Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 / return 6.45pm cost - £65
Lubavitch Senior Girls School - Annual Speech Day & Exhibition 13:30 with Guest of Honour : Lady Esther Gilbert (wife of Sir Martin Gilbert) schedule - Exhibition : 1.30pm, Speeches & Prizes : 2.00pm - 3.15pm everyone is invited
July 25 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 START YOUR DAY THE TORAH WAY Friday 25th July 2014 / at 8.30am - 9.00am Shiur given by : Rabbi Leibish Heller Topic - " Parsha Theme " Located at Kehillas Ohel Moshe, 100-102 Leeside Crescent NW11
July 26 2014
Edgware Synagogue Kollel Lecture 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 26th July 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash given by Rabbi Levi Sudak / topic - Floating Skulls men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 20:20 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 26th July 2014 / Mincha - 8.20pm, Seuda - 8.45pm Guest Speaker - Josh Bennett to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
July 27 2014
Orah presents Life’s Challenges : Our Stories 19:30 a special programme for the Three Weeks Life’s Challenges - Our Stories : Mrs Channah Klein, Mrs Devoira Dolland & Mrs Linda Lyons on Sunday 27th July 2014 at 7.30pm at Jewish Care / Michael Sobell, 221 Golders Green Rd, NW11
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 1) Sunday 27th July 2014 / 29 Tammuz - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Halochos of the 9 Days : To wash or not to wash ? That is the question Shiurim will be given in English
July 28 2014
An Evening with an Implantologist 19:00 All you wanted to know about implants - with Implantologist Dr Eliah Sapiro on Monday 28th July 2014 / 7.00pm - Men, 8.30pm - Women venue - Northfield Dental Clinic, 2a Northfield Road, London N16 5RN call 020 8800 6060 to book your attendance
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 2) Monday 28th July 2014 / Rish Chodesh Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - The Kosel and Zecher Lechurbon Shiurim will be given in English
Bikkur Cholim Zichron Menachem Annual Shiur 20:15 for ladies and girls will take place on Monday 28th July 2014 at 8.15pm to hear Rabbi Avrohom Katz speak on - " Ahavas Yisroel : A Time for an Upgrade " at the Hendon Adath Shul Hall, Brent Street, NW4 donation - £5
July 29 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 3) Tuesday 29th July 2014 / 2 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Sakonas : Is it Bubbe Maysehs ? Shiurim will be given in English
Shiur for the Yarzeit of Habochor Avrohom Dov Potashnik 20:15 will be given by Rabbi Avrohom Katz (principal of Beis Chaya Rochel Seminary) on Tuesday 29th July 2014 at 8.15pm at the Tottenham Adass (downstairs) All ladies & girls welcome / entrance by donation
July 30 2014
NíShei NW & GGBH Ladies Guild Friendship Zone 11:00 Friendship Zone for Ladies will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 11.00am - 12.30pm / venue - Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Ruthy Pearlman plus our regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises entrance - £3 / refreshments served for information call Frances 8458 2252 for transport call Dalia on 07956 561706
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 The menís Anshei NW Programme will take place at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care in Golders Green on Wednesday 30th July 2014 / from 2pm - 2.45pm : Gentle exercise class, 2.45pm - 3.15pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Yisroel Fine after the programme there will be Mincha for more information call 07956 561706 / admission - £3
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 4) Wednesday 30th July 2014 / 3 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Shikcha :eating the end of a challah whilst climbing out of a window wearing a shirt inside out Shiurim will be given in English
The Midrasha presents The Three Weeks - a series of lectures 20:30 A Series of lectures given by Rabbi Michael Pollak for the 3 Weeks lecture 3 - on Wednesday 30th July 2014 from 8.30pm - 9.30pm topic - Why bad things happen to the Jewish People location - The Wohl Campus for Jewish Education / LSJS, 44b Albert Road, Hendon NW4 2SL (in the Alon Room in the main building)
Seed & Orah present Rebbetzin Sarah Meisels 20:30 Rebbetzin of Kiryas Bobov, Bat Yam, Israel - speaking on UNITY Am Echod and will take place on Wednesday 30th July at 8.30pm at the Hasmonean Girls School, 2-4 Page Street, NW7 2EU -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Entrance - £5
July 31 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 5) Thursday 31st July 2014 / 4 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - A guide to Hilchos Tisha B’Av Shiurim will be given in English
August 2 2014
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 18:20 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 6) Shabbos 2nd August 2014 / 6 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - Hilchos Shabbos : Making an Eruv on your summer holiday Shiurim will be given in English
Edgware Synagogue Kollel Lecture 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash given by Rabbi Dovid Roberts / topic - Safety in Numbers men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 20:05 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 2nd August 2014 / Mincha - 8.05pm, Seuda - 8.30pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Daniel Roselaar to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 3 2014
A Pre-Tisha B’Av Lecture by Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 12:15 Rabbi Seltzer is a world renowned author & lecturer and will be speaking on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at the JLE & at 12.15pm separate seating
Orah presents Rabbi Nissan Wilson 19:30 in a special programme for the Three Weeks on Sunday 3rd August 2014 ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 7.30pm - Tikkun Chatzos : Light Beneath the Darkness - Rabbi Nissan Wilson 8.30pm - Never Surrender to Despair - Rabbi Dovid Roberts ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- at Jewish Care / Michael Sobell, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 for women & girls only
The 9 Days - Shiurim by Rabbi Shraga Kallus 19:50 A Daily Series of Shiurim for the 9 Days given by Rabbi Shraga Kallus at Beis Hamedrash Beis Shmuel 169-171 Golders Green Road, NW11 7) Sunday 3rd August 2014 / 7 Menachem Av - Shiur at 7.50pm Topic - make Tisha B’Av meaningful : Insights into Kinnus Shiurim will be given in English
Hendon Adath Shoah Committee 20:00 invite everyone to a talk given by Edwin Shuker entitiled - The Jews of Babylon, the exile & the ethnic cleansing and will take place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 8.00pm at the Hendon Adath Shul Hall, Brent Street, Hendon NW4
August 4 2014
Jewish Care presents a tour of Upton House 12:00 HOPE presents a tour of Upton House on Monday 4th August 2014 departing - 12.05pm from Jewish Care , 221 Golders Green Road NW11 returning - 6.30pm cost - £39.50 (including cream tea)
August 5 2014
Orah presents Rabbi Nachman Seltzer 19:15 Rabbi Nachman Seltzer speaking on - Tisha Bíav and Purim : The Unusual Connection -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- and taking place on Sunday 3rd August 2014 at 7.15pm at Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 / entrance - £7 -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Rabbi Seltzer is a best-selling author and Hamodia columnist
August 9 2014
Edgware Synagogue Kollel 10th Anniversary Seudah 18:30 Shabbat Afternoon Lectures 2014 - 10th Anniversary Year on Shabbat 9th August 2014 at 6.30pm & in Edgware Shul Beit Hamedrash Special 10th Anniversary Seudah with a special guest speaker Mincha - 7.30pm followed by seudah and lecture men & women welcome - separate seating
Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue presents - Summer Seuda Programme 19:50 Each Shabbat afternoon in the Summer join us for a light supper & hear renowned guest speakers share their " Jewish Moments " on Shabbat 9th August 2014 / Mincha - 7.50pm, Seuda - 8.15pm Guest Speaker - Rebbetzen Lauren Levin to book call the office on 020 8455 8126
August 14 2014
Aliyah Expo in Jerusalem 11:00 The annual event for the Anglo Community in Israel takes place at the Binyanei HaUma, Jerusalem on Thursday August 14th 2014 from 11am - 8pm
August 27 2014
Jewish Care presents - "Guys and Dolls" 09:00 HOPE presents "Guys and Dolls" at the Chichester Festival Theatre on Wednesday 27th August 2014 departing 9.00am from Jewish Care, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11 returning 7.45pm cost - £75 (including lunch)
September 7 2014
Klezmer in the Park 12:15 the Jewish Music Institute presents "Klezmer in the Park : The Festival" on Sunday 7th September 2014 from 12.15pm - 6.00pm at the Regent’s Park Band Stand, Regent’s Park, NW1 4NR A fun-packed afternoon for all the family with different Klezmer bands for more information - www. jmi.org.uk/event/klezmer-in-the-park2014
Rambam Shul Annual Summer BBQ 14:00 taking place on 7th September 2014 more details to follow
September 8 2014
Central Synagogue - Jewish Tale of One City Tour 10:30 London Jews through the Ages - a tour led by Maureen Kendler Discover the pleading Rabbi at Whitehall & the 3 incidents at the Houses of Parliament that shaped Jewish life - The tour includes a riverboat trip from Westminster to St Katherine Docks taking place on the 8th September 2014 at 10.30am tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul Office - 020 7580 1355
The Wohl JVN Volunteering Awards 2014 20:00 will take place on Monday 8th September 2014 and hosted by Martyn Lewis CBE at JW3
September 10 2014
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:00 called " Wide Awake Schubert " featuring Inon Barnatan - concert pianist, playing Schubert’s last 2 Sonatas on Wednesday 10th September 2014 at 7.00pm to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
September 14 2014
It’s Your Affair - The Jewish Wedding Exhibition 10:30 on Sunday 14th September 2014 from 10.30am - 3.30pm at the Holiday Inn, Elstree WD6 5PU for more details call 8953 8444 or 07758 887 549 everything for your simcha under one roof
Shas-A-Thon 19:30 The Shas-A-Thon will take place on Sunday 14th September 2014 at the Hilton London Metropole, Edgware Road, W2 The entire Shas will be learnt in one day & under one roof with 274 Lomdin preparing & learning 10 Daf each for more information call 020 7993 4527
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Thursday view full list
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudMr. David Rabson
8:00pmNach ShiurTanachRabbi Zvi Lieberm
8:00pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morheim
8:00pmGemara Shiur TalmudRabbi Mendel Lew
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Abecassus
8:05pmDaas Tevunos ShiHashkafa Mordechai Rose
8:15pmShulchan Aruch SHalachaRabbi Gorman
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi A Lewis
8:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Elchonon Fre
9:00pmRamchal / DaHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:30pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
9:30pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Z Marmorstei
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:20pmMachshava ShiurHashkafaRabbi YB Lieberman
10:40pmChumash ShiurParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &ParshaRabbi Leibish Hel
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amSedra Insights SBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi D. Kirsch
8:15amGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amBaalei Batim SedParshaRabbi J. Pearlman
10:00amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morni Reb. Doniel Mann
11:00amChumash Rashi ShParsha Rabbi Y. Fiersto
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - Morning Reb Y. Schischa
11:15amGemoro Bavah KamTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Rabbi E. Mirvis
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafa Different Rabbon
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmBeis Hamedrash NMishnayosRabbi Leslie Solo
8:00pmGemoro Shiur (YiTalmudRabbi Pinchas Robe
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmHalacha - Kriat HalachaRabbi M. Cohen
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmThe Living TorahParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmChabura ShiurTalmudRabbi Marcel Bordo
8:15pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi S. Winegarte
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:30pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Bassous
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmMaster Gemoro BeTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Reuven Steps
9:00pmIntermediate TalTalmudRabbi Zecharia Res
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Yonasan Abr
9:00pmTopical Gemoro STalmudRabbi Ilan Rapopor
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmDayan's ShiurBeis Medrash Progr Dayan M. Gelley
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
12:00pmLunchtime Shiur ParshaRabbi Barry Lerer
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi G. Hyman
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
1:15pmWeekly Sedra TopParshaRabbi M. Nissim
Bikur Cholim    please visit view full list
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us