Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 30 October 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Adath Yisroel Chevra Kadisha 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Carmel Funeral Services Ltd 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Chevra Kadisha 
send email... view map

Leeds









Edinburgh Chevra Kadisha 
send email... view map

Edinburgh









Federation of Synagogues Burial Society 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Glasgow Hebrew Burial Society 
view map

Glasgow









Golders Green Beth Hamedrash - Chevra Kadisha 
view map

Golders Green, London









Manchester Beth Din - Chevra Kadisha 
שומר שבת
view map

Manchester









Manchester Burial Board - Machzikei Hadass 
view map

Manchester









North West London Adath Chevra Kadisha 
view map

Hendon, London









Spanish & Portuguese Jews' Burial Society 
שומר שבת
view map

Maida Vale, London









United Synagogue - Israel Burial Plan 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Finchley, London









United Synagogue Burial Society 
שומר שבת
view map

Bushey, London









United Synagogue Burial Society - NW London Office 
שומר שבת
view map

Bushey, London









United Synagogue Burial Society - Head Office 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Finchley, London









United Synagogue Burial Society - Ilford Office 
שומר שבת
view map

Ilford, London









United Synagogue Burial Society - Tombstone Maintenance 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Bushey, London









Western Charitable Foundation 
send email... view map

London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
October 30 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 30th October at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Avi Wiesenfeld Topic - " A Journey through Shmitta "
October 31 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 31st October at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Pinchos Hackenbroch Topic - " Parsha Theme "
Bendigamos (Young Sephardim) presents A Hallowed Friday Night Dinner 19:00 taking place on Friday Night 31st October 2014 at the Lauderdale Road Synagogue for young professionals (20’s & 30’s) Service - 7.00pm, Reception - 7.45pm followed by a sumptuous Sephardi feast cost - £25 / to book : www.bendigamos.com
November 2 2014
Yeshurun Synagogue - Annual Gift Fair 10:00 The Ladies Guild of the Yeshurun Synagogue invite you to the 16th Annual Gift Fair taking place on Sunday November 2nd 2014 from 10am - 1.30pm proceeds to Norwood & other charities for all enquiries call Rosa on 8958 4194
Memorial Evening - a tribute to Professor Reuven Feuerstein o"h 19:30 on Sunday 2nd November 2014 at the Western Marble Arch Synagogue at 7.30pm keynote address by Rabbi Lord Jonathan Sacks with Rabbi Lionel Rosenfeld and Chazan Jonny Turgel plus the Shabbaton Choir RSVP to 07518 668162 & feuersteinmemorialevening@gmail.com
Orah presents " Jewish Mothers " 20:30 The Four Matriarchs Sunday 2nd November 2014 - RIVKA with Osher Chaim Levene starting at 8.30pm at Jewish Care
November 3 2014
UJIA present " Tea with Topol " 15:30 UJIA legacies has pleasure in inviting you to an exclusive afternoon with Chaim Topol. Topol will speak about his life and the effect playing Tevye had on his life and career. This will be followed by afternoon tea. taking place on Monday 3rd November 2014 at a NW London venue from 3.30pm - 5.00pm tickets - £15 to book email dalia.bloom@ujia.org or call her on 020 7424 6502
The Insiders Guide to Football and the Jews 19:00 with Lord Triesman of Tottenham & David Bernstein CBE in conversation on Monday 3rd November 2014 at Westminster Synagogue, Kent House, Rutland Gardens, SW7 1BX 7.00pm - Reception, 7.30pm - In Conversation Admission - £20 / to book - bit.ly/Spursandcity
Lady Zahava Kohn - A Survivor of Bergen Belsen Speaks 20:15 in conversation with her daughter - Hephzibah. She will speak about her war time experiences and her family’s story of survival through the horrors of Westerbork and Bergen Belsen concentration camps. cost - £10 / taking place at Woodside Park Synagogue on Monday 3rd November at 8.15pm
Brachot Party for the Hilulah of Rachel Imeinu 20:15 and will take place on Monday 3rd November 2014 at 8.15pm Guest speakers - Rabbi Achiel Doron & Rabbi Meir Malka (from Israel) ladies only / donation - £5 located at Netzach Yisrael Shul to book call Esti on 07957 628536
November 4 2014
Yeshiva & Sem Fair 18:30 The annual Yeshiva & Sem Fair will take place on Tuesday 4th November 2014 from 6.30pm to 9.00pm at the Hasmonean Girls High School, Page Street. The Fair is supported by the UJIA, Bnei Akiva & the Jewish Agency
The 2014 Balfour Lecture 19:00 will be given by Shlomo Avineri (former director general of Israel’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Professor of Political Science at Hebrew University) on Tuesday 4th November 2014 / 7.00pm - Kosher Reception, 8.00pm - Lecture at the British Library for more info call the ZF at 8202 0202 or email dalia@zfuk.org
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Judaism Alive 19:30 Tuesday 4th November 2014 programme - 7.40pm - Canapes reception 8.00pm - Sir Malcolm Rifkind : "The Future is not what it used to be" 8.50pm - Tea in the Wood 9.10pm - Niklas Frank : Son of the Nazi Governor of Poland 10.00pm - End
LJCC presents - Douglas Hurd on D’Israeli 20:00 topic - " D’Israeli : The great Prime Minister or the Dandy Gambler " taking place on Tuesday 4th November 2014 at 8pm at the LJCC Benjamin D’Israeli (1804 - 1881) was the most gifted parliamentarian of the 19th Century, being a superb orator, writer and wit, rising to become Prime Minister of England. Douglas Hurd explores the paradox of D’Israeli being a dandy & gambler on the one hand & the favorite Prime Minister of the Queen of England on the other. tickets - £12 pre-booked, £15 on the day
November 5 2014
GGBH Ladies Guild - Frendship Zone for Ladies 11:00 Friendship Zone presents Autumn Guest Speakers Wednesday 5th November - Moishe Kahan : Director of the Local News from 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall plus reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises ladies only, refreshments, entrance - £3
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
Chabad House of Hendon presents Rabbi Dr Laibl Wolf 19:30 Rabbi Dr Wolf will be speaking on " Love, Exploitation and Commitment " on Wednesday November 5th at 7.30pm at the Chabad House of Hendon. He is one of the world’s foremost authorities on Spirituality, & he lectures in over 70 cities around the world annually to Jewish conventions & conferences. cost - £12 / online - £10 to book call 8202 1600 or rabbi@chabadlive.com
November 6 2014
Aish presents "The Public & Private Rabbi Wein" 20:00 A special lecture by Rabbi Berel Wein in honour of the release of his biography taking place on Thursday 6th November at Aish UK and at 8.00pm for more info call Ruth on 8457 4400 to book - www.aish.org.uk/go/jerusalem
November 7 2014
United Friday Night Dinner at St Johns Wood Synagogue 19:00 Join hundreds of young Jewish professionals to the highlight of the Friday Night dinners calendar at St Johns Wood Shul. taking place on Friday Night 7th November 2014 at 7.00pm 7.00pm - Friday Night Service 7.45pm - Cocktails & Kiddush cost - £12 early bird US member / £15 standard / £20 non member to book call 020 7286 3838
November 8 2014
Ner Yisrael presents Rabbi Berel Wein & his new film " Passing the Torch " 20:00 It is the story of the triumph of survival of one family traced from the Spanish Inquisition into rebirth of Jewish values, education & life. Rabbi Wein is the eminent Jewish historian with his unique & learned view of Jewish history. The film show will take place at Ner on Motzei Shabbos 8th November 2014 at 8pm. tickets - £7 members, £10 non-members to book call 8202 6687 or louise@neryisrael.co.uk
November 9 2014
Hendon Synagogue - Tour of the Jewish East End 09:30 on Sunday 9th November 2014 at 9.30am, Hendon Shul will be running a Tour of the Jewish East End, including entry to Sandy’s Row Synagogue. For tickets & meeting arrangements contact Tamara@hendonus.org.uk
Jewish Child’s Day - Party at the Palace 14:00 A fabulous family fun day at Alexandra Palace on Sunday 9th November 2014 from 2pm - 6pm activities include - ice skating, entertainers, mega slide, soft play, arts & crafts zone, bouncy castle, spaceball, side stalls, scalextric, tombola, face painting, football skills, last man standing, gift fair & more....... family ticket for up to 6 people - just £15 to register your interest go to - www.jcd.uk.com/party or info@jcd.uk.com
Central Synagogue presents a Film Screening of " The Gatekeepers " 18:00 taking place at Ze’ev’s Place on Sunday 9th November 2014 and starting at 6pm. The film " The Gatekeepers " shows in a documentary 6 former heads of the Shin Bet revealing their insights into the Israel/Arab conflict. to book call 020 7580 1355 or email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
Mill Hill Synagogue - Quiz Night 19:30 Mill Hill Shul present a game show themed night on Sunday 9th November 2014 at the Mill Hill Ner Orre Community Centre in Mill Hill Shul. tickets - £22.50 each ( including a hot meaty dinner ) to book go to website - www.shul.co.uk for more info call Jamie Johnson on 07966 237787
Borehamwood & Elstree Shul - " Escape from Nazi Germany " 19:30 On the anniversary of Kristallnacht survivor Eric Cohen tells his story of his early childhood in Nazi Germany and subsequent escape. Interviewed by Paul Serfaty. taking place on Sunday 9th November 2014 at 7.30pm to book online go to - borehamwoodshul.org/tickets
ZF presents - A Night of Kosher Komedy & Kabaret 19:30 taking place on Sunday Evening 9th November 2014 at 7.30pm at Upstairs at the Gatehouse, Highgate Village, N6 4BD featuring Penelope Solomon, Sol Bernstein & Steve Best, plus hosting by Joe Bor to book call 020 8732 6100 or online at www.jnf.co.uk/kosherkomedy tickets - £30 (including refreshments)
Orah presents " Jewish Mothers " 20:30 The Four Matriarchs Sunday 9th November 2014 - ROCHEL with Rabbi Shimshon Silkin starting at 8.30pm at Jewish Care
November 11 2014
Neshei Chabad of Edgware presents " Education " 20:30 Theme -" Educating Ourselves" taking place on Tuesday 11th November 2014 at 8.30pm Speaker - Rabbi S Black (London Beth Din) "Shmitta : What do I need to know ? for more information call Mrs Soro Feldman on 07930 431127
November 12 2014
GGBH Ladies Guild - Frendship Zone for Ladies 11:00 Friendship Zone presents Autumn Guest Speakers Wednesday 12th November - Mrs Devorah Steinberg : " It’s all in the Word " from 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall plus reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises ladies only, refreshments, entrance - £3
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:30 with Jack Liebeck & Danny Driver - Two of the UK’s best -loved musicians & will be exploring and playing music on Jewish themes. and taking place on Wednesday 12th November 2014 at the Central Synagogue and beginning at 7.30pm. tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul on 020 7580 1355 or bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
LJCC presents - The Borodin Quartet 20:00 taking place on Wednesday 12th November 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC The Quartet will be playing music by Borodin, Tchaikowsky & Shostakovich / after the recital there will be a reception to which the audience are invited to meet the members of the Quartet.
November 16 2014
Yaakov Shwekey in London 18:30 and will be appearing at the Troxy on the 16th November 2014 doors open - 6.30pm / show begins - 7.30pm taking place at the Troxy Theatre, 490 Commercial Road, E1 0HX tickets from £28 - £60 plus VIP’s to buy tickets on for more information - www.shwekeyshow.com or 020 3129 4940 in aid of United Hatzalah of Israel
Orah presents " Jewish Mothers " 20:30 The Four Matriarchs Sunday 16th November 2014 - LEAH with Rabbi Yaakov Hamer starting at 8.30pm at Jewish Care
November 18 2014
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Judaism Alive 19:30 taking place on Tuesday 18th November 2014 / Programme - 7.40pm - Soup reception 8.00pm - Lord Daniel Finkelstein in conversation with Nicola Loftus 8.50pm - Tea in the Wood 9.10pm - Choice : Dayan I Binstock, Rabbi M Cohen, Rabbi A Scheinfeld, Rachel Vecht, & Film Fest 10.00pm - End
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
LJCC presents - Henry Wermuth : The Man Who Tried to Kill Hitler 20:00 Join us to hear Holocaust survivor Henry Wermuth’s incredible story of courage & heroism Henry will be interviewed by his daughter Ilana Metzger taking place on Tuesday 18th November at the LJCC at 8.00pm
November 19 2014
GGBH Ladies Guild - Frendship Zone for Ladies 11:00 Friendship Zone presents Autumn Guest Speakers Wednesday 19th November - Sara Strom : Original Cake Demonstration from 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall plus reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises ladies only, refreshments, entrance - £3
November 20 2014
Tea & Torah at Edgware Synagogue 10:00 taking place on Thursday 20th November 2014 at 10am in the Edgware United Beis Hamedrash. hear Helen Raphael speak on the topic - " From Rags to Riches - The Story of Barney Barnato "
November 23 2014
JC presents " A Taste of Israel " 10:30 A Taste of Israel will bring the very best of Israeli life & leisure to London, and is taking place at JW3 on Sunday 23rd November 2014 from 10.30am - 5.30pm. For the best in Israeli dining to practical tax advice for new immigrants, it’s all covered in this year’s biggest Israel expo. To take part as an exhibitor or for more info email taste@thejc.com
Open Day at the London Jewish Family Centre 14:00 The Centre is having it’s first " Open Day " showcasing who we are and what we do and will take place on Sunday 23rd November 2014 from 2.00pm - 6.00pm. Guest of Honour - The Mayor of Barnet, Cllr. Hugh Rayner meet our course co-ordinators and family support team, plus there will be various children’s activities throughout the afternoon. entrance - £5 per child, £1 per adult, £25 family price
Edgware Synagogue - A Musical Extravaganza 19:30 on Sunday 23rd November at 7.30pm With Chaim David Berson, Jonny Turgel, Yossi Schwartz and the Kramer Camerata Compere - Michael Simon In aid of Alyn Hospital & Edgware Synagogue tickets - £25 (unreserved seating) £40 (First 2 rows seating)
Torah Vodaas Primary School Gala Dinner 19:30 taking place on Sunday 23rd November 2014 at Allianz Park, Hendon cocktails - 7.30pm dinner - 8.00pm Guests of Honour - Councillors Richard & Alison Cornelius (Leader of Barnet Council) Guest Speaker - Rabbi Shraga Feivel Zimmerman (Gateshead Rov)
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
Sephardi Voices - The North African Experience 20:00 Join artist Bettina Caro & businessman Jacques Onana who come from Morocco, and Rabbi Israel Elia discussing the experience of living as Jews in North Africa & why they emigrated from there. Chair - Lyn Julius at the LJCC on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 8.00pm cost - £10 in advance or £12 on the day
Neshei Chabad of Edgware presents " Education " 20:30 Theme -" Educating Children" taking place on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 8.30pm Speakers - Mrs Soro Cohen & Mrs Rochie Gordon - Practical Tips & Props for more information call Mrs Soro Feldman on 07930 431127
November 26 2014
US Woman’s Annual Quiz 19:00 taking place on Wednesday 26th November 2014 at the Hendon United Synagogue times : 7.00pm - light supper, 7.45pm - quiz begins cost - £100 per table (max 10 people @ £10 per person) to book - www.theus.org.uk/uswomenquiz for more information call Anne Shisler on 8958 1776
A Taste of Chanukah with Denise Phillips 19:15 This cookery demo will show you how to create Chanukah healthy treats Men & women welcome Price - £40 per person to include a light supper of tasty Chanukah creations taking place at the Central Synagogue W1, on Wednesday 26th November at 7.15pm for more info or to book call 020 7580 1355
December 11 2014
LJCC presents - She’koyakh Klezmer Celebration 20:00 taking place on Thursday 11th December 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC. Their exotic sound hails from Russia, Ukraine, Greece, Turkey & the Balkans put together with violin, clarinet, accordian, mandolin, double base, percussion and voice.
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Thursday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudMr. David Rabson
8:00pmNach ShiurTanachRabbi Zvi Lieberm
8:00pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morheim
8:00pmGemara Shiur TalmudRabbi Mendel Lew
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Abecassus
8:05pmDaas Tevunos ShiHashkafa Mordechai Rose
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi A Lewis
8:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Elchonon Fre
9:00pmRamchal / DaHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:30pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
9:30pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Z Marmorstei
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:20pmMachshava ShiurHashkafaRabbi YB Lieberman
10:40pmChumash ShiurParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &ParshaRabbi Leibish Hel
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amSedra Insights SBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi D. Kirsch
8:15amGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amBaalei Batim SedParshaRabbi J. Pearlman
11:00amChumash Rashi ShParsha Rabbi Y. Fiersto
11:15amGemoro Bavah KamTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Rabbi E. Mirvis
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafa Different Rabbon
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmBeis Hamedrash NMishnayosRabbi Leslie Solo
8:00pmGemoro Shiur (YiTalmudRabbi Pinchas Robe
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmThe Living TorahParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmChabura ShiurTalmudRabbi Marcel Bordo
8:15pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi S. Winegarte
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:30pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Bassous
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmMaster Gemoro BeTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Reuven Steps
9:00pmIntermediate TalTalmudRabbi Zecharia Res
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Yonasan Abr
9:00pmTopical Gemoro STalmudRabbi Ilan Rapopor
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmDayan's ShiurBeis Medrash Progr Dayan M. Gelley
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
12:00pmLunchtime Shiur ParshaRabbi Barry Lerer
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi G. Hyman
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
1:15pmWeekly Sedra TopParshaRabbi M. Nissim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us