Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 24 November 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Adath Yisroel Chevra Kadisha 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Carmel Funeral Services Ltd 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Chevra Kadisha 
send email... view map

Leeds









Edinburgh Chevra Kadisha 
send email... view map

Edinburgh









Federation of Synagogues Burial Society 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Glasgow Hebrew Burial Society 
view map

Glasgow









Golders Green Beth Hamedrash - Chevra Kadisha 
view map

Golders Green, London









Manchester Beth Din - Chevra Kadisha 
שומר שבת
view map

Manchester









Manchester Burial Board - Machzikei Hadass 
view map

Manchester









North West London Adath Chevra Kadisha 
view map

Hendon, London









Spanish & Portuguese Burial Society 
שומר שבת
view map

Maida Vale, London









United Synagogue - Israel Burial Plan 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Finchley, London









United Synagogue Burial Society 
שומר שבת
view map

Bushey, London









United Synagogue Burial Society - NW London Office 
שומר שבת
view map

Bushey, London









United Synagogue Burial Society - Head Office 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Finchley, London









United Synagogue Burial Society - Ilford Office 
שומר שבת
view map

Ilford, London









United Synagogue Burial Society - Tombstone Maintenance 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Bushey, London









Western Charitable Foundation 
send email... view map

London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
November 24 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 24th November at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shimon Gurwicz Topic - " Parsha Theme "
GGBH present Simcha Dancing 20:40 For ladies - Golders Green Beis Hamedrash Ladies are having an evening of Simcha Dancing on Monday 24th November 2014 in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall Lead by Mrs Miriam Nemeth donation - £5
November 25 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 25th November at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Joseph Pearlman Topic - " The Naming Process "
London’s Seminar for Women 10:00 Back with world renowned speakers and taking place on Tuesday 25th November 2014 from 10:00am - 1.30pm location - VUE Conference Centre, North Finchley, N12 with speakers : Rebbetzen Tehillah Jaeger, Mrs Sara Siemiatycki (Founder of Bishvilaych Women’s Medical Centre) and Rabbi Akiva Tatz tickets from Mrs Estelle Cohen on 8455 6640 and priced at £25, £35 & £45
Yeshurun Evening Seminar for ladies 19:45 A series of contemporary shiurim for ladies given each Tuesday evening by different speakers and followed by Q & A’s. the next shiur will take place on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 7.45pm at 40 Park Grove, Edgware HA8 7SJ speaker - Rebbetzen Feigy Lieberman, topic - " Cover Me Beautiful " entrance - £5 including refreshments for more information call Stacey on 07801 650513
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
Sephardi Voices - The North African Experience 20:00 Join artist Bettina Caro & businessman Jacques Onana who come from Morocco, and Rabbi Israel Elia discussing the experience of living as Jews in North Africa & why they emigrated from there. Chair - Lyn Julius at the LJCC on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 8.00pm cost - £10 in advance or £12 on the day
Hendon United Synagogue lecture by Mrs Roisy Nevies 20:15 taking place at Hendon United Shul on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 8.15pm with Guest Speaker - Roisy Nevies topic - " 8 Meditations : listen to the Chanukah Candles " Some inspiring messages from the practical Halachot of lighting the Menorah
Orah presents " The Jewish Woman of Today " series 20:30 a series on contemporary issues in the Jewish Home. taking place on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 8.30pm topic - Rebbetzen Ruthie Simon : Beauty & the Beast - Capturing Your Inner Beauty location - Jewish Care, Golders Green Road donation - £5
Practical Halocho Series with Rabbi Dovid Roberts 20:30 Get to grips with the practical aspects of some of the most meaningful mitzvos taking place on Tuesday 25th November 2014 from 8.30pm - 9.45pm topic - Kiddush & Havdolo venue - Family Morheim, 75 Broadfields Avenue, Edgware suitable for men & women - all levels
Neshei Chabad of Edgware presents " Education " 20:30 Theme -" Educating Children" taking place on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 8.30pm Speakers - Mrs Soro Cohen & Mrs Rochie Gordon - Practical Tips & Props and Mrs Hencha Zavdi - Mother & Educator for more information call Mrs Soro Feldman on 07930 431127 donation - £3
November 26 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 26th November at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Harav Rabbi Yaakov Hillel Topic - " Chanukah "
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 All gentlemen in the community are invited to join the Anshei programme which takes place every Wednesday at 2.00pm till 3.15pm venue - Michael Sobell Centre, at Jewish Care (Room 1) Programme for Wednesday 26th November 2014 : 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle Keep-Fit Class 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Osher Baddiel
US Woman’s Annual Quiz 19:00 taking place on Wednesday 26th November 2014 at the Hendon United Synagogue times : 7.00pm - light supper, 7.45pm - quiz begins cost - £100 per table (max 10 people @ £10 per person) to book - www.theus.org.uk/uswomenquiz for more information call Anne Shisler on 8958 1776
A Taste of Chanukah with Denise Phillips 19:15 This cookery demo will show you how to create Chanukah healthy treats Men & women welcome Price - £40 per person to include a light supper of tasty Chanukah creations taking place at the Central Synagogue W1, on Wednesday 26th November at 7.15pm for more info or to book call 020 7580 1355
Chabad House of Hendon presents Mrs Devori Nussbaum 20:00 Mrs Nussbaum is a qualified psychotherapist, & works to create a holistic approach to healing plus studying food medicine for 8 years. topic - " How food effects our emotions & emotions effect our food choices " on Wednesday 26th November 2014 / Buffet - 8.00pm, Speaker - 8.30pm entrance - £10 / to book - www.chabadlive.com event is for women only
November 27 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 27th November at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Amrom Nemeth Topic - " Trepanning "
The Midrasha Chanukah Programme 20:30 Come and prepare for Chanukah at the Midrasha / The Judy Back Women’s Institute for Torah Studies taking place at the LSJS Centre for Teacher Training & Community, 44b Albert Road NW4 on Thursday 27th November 2014 at 8.30pm - 9.30pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi Friedman ( Ram at Yeshivat Har Etzion ) Topic - Shlichut in Lighting Chanukah Lights
Torahway Leil Shishi at Nishmas Yisroel 21:35 at Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael, Hendon on Thursday 27th November 2014 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft 9.45pm - 10.15pm : Parsha Shiur - given by Rabbi Jonathan Tawil 10.15 - Maariv followed by Divrei Torah & Hot Refreshments
November 28 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 28th November at 8.30am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Yeshaya Schlesinger Topic - " Parsha Theme "
November 29 2014
Chabad of West Hampstead Concert with Eli Tamir 20:00 Chabad present an evening of Jewish melody and music with Eli Tamir taking place on Saturday Night 29th November 2014 at Chabad House, Fairfax Road, NW6 / doors open at 8.00pm plus a dairy buffet & desserts to book - www.chabadNW6.com
UK Jewish Comedy Festival Launch Night 20:00 A top notch night of comedy for the launch party of the festival with the Hava Nagiggle All Stars taking place at JW3 on Saturday Night 29th November 2014 at 8.00pm. with stand up comedian & MC - Gareth Berliner, plus comedians Josh Howie, Sol Bernstein, Jen Brister and more tickets - £10 / to book - www.jw3.org.uk
The Midrasha Chanukah Programme 20:30 Come and prepare for Chanukah at the Midrasha / The Judy Back Women’s Institute for Torah Studies taking place on Motzei Shabbat 29th November 2014 at 6.30pm at 14 Shirehall Close, NW4 Guest Speaker - Rabbanit Chana Henkin ( Founder and Dean of Nishmat ) Topic - Chazal’s view of what really happened on Chanukah
November 30 2014
Kinloss presents Womens Health & Halacha Seminar 19:00 Our annual health & halacha seminar featuring presentations by - Rabbanit Chana Henkin - Keynote speaker from Israel (Nishmat) Michal Roness - Yoetzet Halacha from Israel (Nishmat) Lauren Levin - Yoetzet Halacha (Kinloss) Medical professionals from the community Cost - £10 in advance / £12 on the door to book or for more info - call Adina on 8349 5267
Orah presents a 3 part Pre-Chanukah series 20:30 Part Two - " Solace in the Darkness : The Energy of Chanukah given by Rabbi Malcolm Herman (associate director - Seed) and taking place on Sunday 30th November at 8.30pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road, NW11 for women & post-sem girls only
December 1 2014
Mayanei Hayeshua Medical Centre - Tribute Dinner 18:45 Tribute Dinner in aid of the Mordechai Fachler Family Therapy Unit taking place at the Millennium Mayfair Hotel, 44 Grosvenor Square, W1K 2HP on Monday 1st December 2014 / Reception - 6.45pm, Dinner - 7.30pm Hosted by - Barbara and Mick Davis / Guests of Honour - Chava & Eli Fachler to attend call 020 8343 4884 or visit www.peaceofmindcampaign.com
Ruby Wax - Sane New World 19:30 How to survive the 21st Century using the knowledge from her recent Masters Degree on cognitive therapy at Oxford University. taking place at JW3 on Monday 1st December 2014 at 7.30pm tickets - £20 / to book - www.jw3.org.uk
Chai Cancer Care presents the Natalie Shipman Memorial Lecture 19:30 The Lecture will take place on Monday 1st December 2014 at Chai Cancer Care in Hendon at 7.30pm lecture entitled - " Jews & Cancer - What are the Links ? " Keynote Speaker - Professor Daniel Hochhauser ( consultant medical oncology UCLH Trust ) in the chair - Professor Albert Singer ( honorary consultant - Whittington Hospital ) admission - free / to reserve a place call 8202 2211
The Midrasha Chanukah Programme 20:30 Come and prepare for Chanukah at the Midrasha / The Judy Back Women’s Institute for Torah Studies taking place at the LSJS Centre for Teacher Training & Community, 44b Albert Road NW4 on Monday 1st December 2014 at 8.30pm - 9.30pm Guest Speaker - Rabbi David Katz ( Menahel at MMY ) Topic - Chana and her seven sons. Justifiable martyrdom ?
December 2 2014
Resource presents - an Employment Seminar 11:00 A Seminar to help you get your career back on track - taking place at JW3 on Tuesday 2nd December 2014 from 11.00am - 1.00pm with Nigel Risner ( a top speaker & business coach ), with a Q & A Session with a panel of experts, plus professional advice & a job search To book a free place call Hayley on 8346 4000 - limited places available or email - hayley@resource- centre.org
Legadel - Speech & Language Workshop 20:00 Part 2 - Let Your Children Speak - A Highly recommended & informative workshop with speaker - Cynthia Pelman (speech & language therapist) taking place on Tuesday 2nd December 2014 at 8pm venue - 21 Western Avenue NW11 / admission - £10 / for women only refreshments served
Orah presents " The Jewish Woman of Today " series 20:30 a series on contemporary issues in the Jewish Home. taking place on Tuesday 2nd December 2014 at 8.30pm topic - Rebbetzen Faigy Lieberman : Great Expectations - What to Expect from your Spouse location - Jewish Care, Golders Green Road donation - £5
December 3 2014
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 All gentlemen in the community are invited to join the Anshei programme which takes place every Wednesday at 2.00pm till 3.15pm venue - Michael Sobell Centre, at Jewish Care (Room 1) Programme for Wednesday 3rd December 2014 : 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle Keep-Fit Class 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Meir Rapoport
December 5 2014
TAL Friday Night Dinner 20:00 Join TAL & Anshei Shalom for a 5 star Friday Night Dinner on the 5th December 2014 at 8.00pm and taking place with Rabbi Bassous in NW11 to book - www.torahactionlife.com
December 6 2014
David Baddiel : Fame - Not the Musical 19:00 His first full show for 15 years and takes place on the 6th December 2014 at 7.00pm Fame - Our society is obsessed with it, David talks honestly about what it is really like. location - JW3 Howard Hall / tickets - £20 / to book - www.jw3.org.uk
The JW3 Comedian of the Year Competition - Final 21:00 is taking place on Saturday Night 6th December 2014 at the JW3 at 9pm. The competition will be judged by professional Hava Nagiggle comedians, with the final 6 acts competing to be the Jewish Comedian of the Year 2014. There will be entertainment from comedian Joe Bor. entrance - £10 / to book - www.jw3.org.uk
December 7 2014
ZF & US invite you to an Advocacy Training Day 10:00 A day of learning & training to become a more effective advocate for Israel guest speakers include - Dr Mordechai Kadar (was 25yrs in IDF Military Intelligence specialising in Islamic groups) Linda Lovitch (media consultant, advisor & trainer to Israeli government ministers & press officers for more details contact dalia@zfuk.org or www.zionist.org.uk tickets - £15 / venue - Central London location
Hasmonean Primary School Chanukah Funday 12:00 Funday includes - Live animals, face painting, flying seagulls sow, match attack swapathon, sumo wrestling, arts & crafts, inflatables, loom bands. Hot dogs & chips, doughnuts, gifts for sale, entrance - £5 per child, adults - free / Open from 12pm - 4pm
Chazak invite you to a Hachnasat Sefer Torah 14:00 Join Chazak for the dedication of a Sefer Torah & to preview the new Chazak Community Centre taking place on Sunday 7th December 2014 at 9 Queens Way, Hendon NW4 2TN letter writing ceremony - 2.00pm, Dedication - 3.00pm followed by a reception at the Chazak Community Centre 64 Brent Street, NW4 2ES
Orah presents a 3 part Pre-Chanukah series 20:30 Part Three - " Inside Out /: The Hellenists and Chanukah given by Rabbi Yehuda Boruch Lieberman ( Rosh Chaburah - Kollel Beis Aharon, Edgware) and taking place on Sunday 7th December at 8.30pm at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road, NW11 for women & post-sem girls only
December 8 2014
Chabad of West Hampstead present Dr Jackie Schiff 20:00 Dr Schiff is a consultant psychologist specialising in anxiety & times of transition You’ll learn as to why the Mikvah has been called the secret of the survival of the Jewish family & how it can bring happiness, freshness & fulfillment to your life. taking place on Monday 8th December 2014 at 8pm at the Chabad West Hampstead House. coffee, fruit & pastries served
December 9 2014
An Evening of Chanukah Cooking with Denise Phillips 19:30 Join Youth Aliyah Child Rescue for an evening of healthy Chanukah cooking with Denise Phillips the Jewish cookery writer & chef on Tuesday 9th December 2014 at a Hendon venue & starting at 7.30pm tickets - £20 / to register call 020 8371 1580 or www.youthaliyah.org.uk
Chana & Borehamwood Ladies Committee present an Evening for Women 20:00 entitled " Is it my Hormones or is it Me ? presented by Dr Gidon Lieberman ( consultant gynacologist - The Whittington Hospital ) It is an evening for women of all ages, find out how your hormones affect you : pregnancy, post pregnancy, pre and early menopause & PMS, plus a Q & A session. and takes place on Tuesday 9th December 2014 from 8pm - 10pm venue - Yavneh College, Borehamwood, WD6 3LB donation - £7.50 / limited spaces / to book call 020 8201 7101 for info call Bianca on 07889 086242
Orah presents " The Jewish Woman of Today " series 20:30 a series on contemporary issues in the Jewish Home. taking place on Tuesday 9th December 2014 at 8.30pm topic - Rebbetzen Cheitchy Knopfler - Think Positive : Being Positive about your Life location - Jewish Care, Golders Green Road donation - £5
December 10 2014
Central Synagogue presents a Chanukah Tour at the British Museum 10:00 taking place on Wednesday 10th December 2014 from 10.00am - 12.30pm Discover the ultimate relationship between the Greek and Jewish cultures and how this issue still challenges us today ! Your guide for the tour is - Rabbi Dr. Raphael Zarum cost - £20 to book call 020 7580 1355
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 All gentlemen in the community are invited to join the Anshei programme which takes place every Wednesday at 2.00pm till 3.15pm venue - Michael Sobell Centre, at Jewish Care (Room 1) Programme for Wednesday 10th December 2014 : 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle Keep-Fit Class 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Osher Baddiel
Yeshurun Evening Seminar for ladies 19:45 A series of contemporary shiurim for ladies given each week by different speakers and followed by Q & A’s. the next shiur will take place on Wednesday 10th December 2014 at 7.45pm at 40 Park Grove, Edgware HA8 7SJ speaker - Rabbi Yehuda Boruch Lieberman, topic - " Being Spiritual and Practical on Shabbos " entrance - £5 including refreshments for more information call Stacey on 07801 650513
Climb Kilimanjaro 19:45 There are few challenges more exciting & dramatic than climbing the world’s highest free-standing mountain taking place in October 2015 for more information join Shalva at a Q & A evening at the St Johns Wood Synagogue on Wednesday10th December 2014 at 7.45pm or contact the website - www.shalva.org
The Midrasha Chanukah Programme 20:30 Come and prepare for Chanukah at the Midrasha / The Judy Back Women’s Institute for Torah Studies taking place at the LSJS Centre for Teacher Training & Community, 44b Albert Road NW4 on Monday 10th December 2014 at 8pm - 9pm Guided Chavruta 9pm - 10pm Shiur Guest Speaker - Rabbi Saul Zneimer Topic - Chanukah Beit Midrash evening
December 11 2014
LJCC presents - She’koyakh Klezmer Celebration 20:00 taking place on Thursday 11th December 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC. Their exotic sound hails from Russia, Ukraine, Greece, Turkey & the Balkans put together with violin, clarinet, accordian, mandolin, double base, percussion and voice.
December 14 2014
Tikun presents a Seminar on Innate Health 10:00 This is a full day seminar with Rabbi Shaul Rosenblatt for men only, to provide you with the resilience needed to face life’s challenges, confidence in your abilities & access to your clarity & wisdom, making life simple & less stressful and taking place at Tikun on Sunday 14th December 2014 from 10am - 5pm price for full course - £50 for more information call 8912 1216 or foundation@tikun.co.uk
Hendon MDA 10th Anniversary Gala Dinner 19:30 taking place on Sunday 14th December 2014 in the Sol Cohen Hall supporting MDA in Israel - great entertainment, great evening ! tickets - £60 / for info & tickets call David on 8202 9489
Hellenism v. Judaism - a talk by Rabbi Joseph Dwek 19:30 Rabbi Dwek ( senior rabbi of the Spanish & Portuguese community ) will give a pre-Chanukah talk entitled " Hellenism v. Judaism " the on-going clash, and will take place at the Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue, Croxdale Road on Sunday 14th December 2014 at 7.30pm. pre-booking is required - www.borehamwoodshul.org/tickets
TAL present a pre Chanukah Party 20:00 Exclusive to TAL - Bloomsbury Bowling - Private Room, Live Music, Delicious Doughnuts, Simulated Cricket Machine, Unlimited Bowling, Karaoke, Arcades & much more for ages 20 - 35 year olds / tickets - £20 (first 50 - £10) taking place on Sunday 14th December from 8pm - 11pm for details - www.torahactionlife.com/event/tals-pre-chanuka-party
December 16 2014
Chanukah in the Square with the Mayor 17:30 taking place in Trafalgar Square WC2 on Tuesday 16th December 2014 / 1st Night of Chanukah 6.00pm - Candle Lighting with Mayor Boris Johnson 5.30pm - 7.30pm : entertainment with live music
December 17 2014
Anshei NW - Mens Programme 14:00 All gentlemen in the community are invited to join the Anshei programme which takes place every Wednesday at 2.00pm till 3.15pm venue - Michael Sobell Centre, at Jewish Care (Room 1) Programme for Wednesday 17th December 2014 : 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle Keep-Fit Class 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Alan Plancey
Central Synagogue presents a Chanukah Concert 19:30 exploring the music & influences of the composer Bloch " From Beethoven’s Mouth to Bloch’s Ear " with acclaimed musicians Raphael Wallfisch and John York taking place on Wednesday 17th December 2014 at 7.30pm also a Chanukah candle lighting ceremony led by Chazan Steven Leas will take place. tickets - £20 / to book call 020 7580 1355 or email bookings@central synagogue.org.uk
December 20 2014
CJL presents "Bright Lights & City Scapes" Party 21:00 taking place on Motzei Shabbat 20th December 2014 beginning at 9.00pm at the Ace Hotel, 100 Shoreditch High Street, E1 entrance - £15 in advance before 18th December / £20 on the door to book call 020 7495 6089 or www.centreforjewishlife.org
January 6 2015
Practical Halocha Series with Rabbi Dovid Roberts 20:30 Get to grips with the practical aspects of some meaningful mitzvohs by Rabbi D. Roberts on Tuesday 6th January 2015 from 8.30pm - 9.45pm entitled - Priorities in Prayer venue - Family Douek, 88 Wolmer Gardens, Edgware suitable for men & women at all levels
January 12 2015
Chabad of West Hampstead presents Holocaust survivor - Leslie Kleinman 20:00 The Story of a Survivor - Leslie was the only member of his family who managed to survived the cruelty and suffering of Auschwitz and now lectures to schools of his experiences and will tell his story on Monday 12th January 2015 at the Chabad House West Hampstead at 8.00pm
January 13 2015
TrainE TraidE present Women in the Workplace Conference 2015 10:00 taking place on Tuesday 13th January 2015 at the JW3 from 10.00am - 3.30pm with a range of practical & informative workshops, one-to-one surgeries for business and careers advice and a vibrant all-day expo for women who work or wants to..... from employment to business and everything in between.
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Monday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
2:00pmKenton Ladies ShJudaism Rabbi Black
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi Melvyn Bloom
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi D Lister
8:00pmRambam ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Lieberman
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Sternb
8:00pmLiving with the Parsha Yitzchok Jayson
8:00pmPerek Shira LadiHashkafaRabbi N Wilson
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Johnny Solom
8:15pmPirkei Ovos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Doniel Karp
8:30pmTanya for LadiesHashkafaRabbi Yaron Jacobs
8:30pmGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
8:30pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi G Brett
8:30pmGemoro Sukkoh ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:30pmPractical HalochHalachaRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmNefesh Hachayim HashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:30pmTanya Shiur for HashkafaRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmLikutei Sichos SPrayerRabbi Zalman Sudak
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmRamchal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:15pmShmuel Hanavi ShTanachRabbi Laitner
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmS. Hampstead ShuParshaRabbi Eli Levin
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Miriam Levenson
8:00pmLiving Judaism CJudaism
8:30pmHalocho ShiurHalachaRabbi Reuven Livin
9:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaRabbi Roselaar
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &Hashkafa Tanya White
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:05amRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45amHalacha ShiurHalacha Mr. G. Halibard
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amGemoro Shiur forTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmSefer Hachinuch HashkafaRabbi Harvey Belo
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahPrayerRabbi Benzion Wei
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmHashkafa ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mashiach Kol
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmNer Yisroel MonHashkafaRabbi Rapoport
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Kelaty
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Dovid Sulzba
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi L. Rakow
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmHilchot Brachot HalachaRabbi Portal
8:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi M. Brandeis
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMonday Night VaaHashkafaRabbi Avrohom Ford
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmGemoroh Kerisus TalmudRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:15pmGemoroh MegillahTalmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:30pmHalochoh Shiur fHalachaRabbi Y.M. Greenb
8:30pmAish Shiur for WHashkafaRabbi Roodyn
8:30pmRambam on the PaParshaRabbi Michael Poll
8:30pmChaburah Shiur &HalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmTorah Bekiyus PrParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemoro KesubosTalmud Dayan Chanoch Ehr
8:30pmShmiras HaloshonParshaRabbi S. Winegart
8:30pmAteres Shifra LaPrayer Rebbetzin Rabi
8:45pmGemara ShiurTalmudMr. MD Spitzer
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmHalacha Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash Progr Rabbi Z. Reznick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmGemoro Shiur (inTalmudRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:20pmInsights into MaRelationshipsRabbi Ivan Ziskind
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:15pmMishnah Berura SHalachaRabbi Raphy Garson
8:15pmSefas Emess on tParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
8:30pmGeneral ShiurJudaism Rabbi Bamberger
9:15pm Parsha ShiurParsha Guest Speakers
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amChumash ParshaParsha Rabbi Lionel Ros
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Chazan Moshe Has
8:00pmGemara Shiur in TalmudRabbi M Fhima
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Abraham Lavi
8:00pmGemoro Sukkot ShTalmudRabbi Fhima
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us