Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 06 July 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Yochanan Franklin - Psychotherapy 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Agudas Yisroel Advice Surgery 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Angela - Individual Counselling 
view map










Categories:   Counselling & Support
Aron Bamberger - Psychotherapist 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Aryeh Sampson MA MBACP -Psychotherapist 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Association of Jewish Refugees (AJR) 
website send email... view map

Stanmore, London









Aware Consultancy 
website send email... view map

London









Azamra  
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Beis Horoah - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Beis Horoah - NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Beis Horoah - S. Tottenham 
שומר שבת
view map

South Tottenham, London









Belsky Benefits Advice 
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill , London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Bikur Cholim - N16 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Bikur Cholim D'Satmar - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









C.A.L.L. - Child Advice Link Line 
שומר שבת
view map










Categories:   Counselling & Support
Camp Horizon 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

S. Tottenham, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Chai Cancer Care 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Chana חנה facing the fertility challenge together
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Chedva 
view map

Stamford Hill









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Chessed Leavrohom 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Child Advice Link Line (CALL) 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Chizuk - N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Counselling 4 change 
website send email... view map

London









Counselling Psychotherapy NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Dor Yeshorim 
שומר שבת
website view map

Stamford Hill, London









Drugsline - NW Drop in Centre 
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Dudi Kraus - Counselling 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Effective Mediation 
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportMediation
Empathy 
website send email... view map

Newbury Park, Ilford, London









Ezer Leyoldos Formerly known as Ezer Leyoldos
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Ezer North West  
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Gesharim 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Manchester









Categories:   Counselling & SupportMediation
Jacqueline Samuel - Psychotherapist 
website send email... view map

East Finchley, London









JAMI - Edgware 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









JAMI - Golders Green 
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









JAMI House & Day Centre - NW11 
website send email... view map

Golders Green









Jewish Bereavement Counselling Service 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Jewish Care - Family Therapy  
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Jewish Deaf Association 
website send email... view map

N. Finchley, London









Jewish Marriage Council Sensitive support for Jewish people
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Jewish Women's Aid 
view map










Categories:   Counselling & Support
J-Line 
view map

NW London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Jmediate - Barnet 
website send email... view map

Barnet









Kisharon - Hackney Community Project for men 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Kisharon - Hackney Community Project for women 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Langdon Foundation  
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Leeds Jewish Blind Society 
website send email... view map

Moortown, Leeds









Liat Levy North London Integrative Psychotherapy
website send email... view map

Finchley, London









Margalit Shalom - Counselling  
view map

London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Michael Cohen MA, NPQH 
שומר שבת
send email... view map










Miyad - Jewish Helpline 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

NW London, London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Mothers in Mind (MIM) 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Nechama Partners 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Clapton, London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Noa Girls 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders green , London









Categories:   CharitiesCounselling & Support
North West London Counselling 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Norwood Drugsline 
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Paperweight 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London
More Information:  Further Details









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Psymplicity Healthcare 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Raphael - Jewish Counselling Service Take the next step
website send email... view map

Stanmore, London









Rav Chesed Trust - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Rebecca Aharon 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, london









Reitzy Diamant MBACP (Accred) UKRCP Individual & Couples Counselling & Psychotherapy Services  
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Sandra Caplan Counselling 
website send email... view map

Bushey, London









Schmeichel - The Cheer Up Squad 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









SG Services 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

NW, London









Shayla Line for NW London 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green & Hendon, London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Shema Koli - Helpline 
שומר שבת
website view map

London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Specialist Speech and Language Therapist - Debbie Cohen 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Hendon, London









Stand With Us UK 
website send email... view map

London









Stepping Stones 
website send email... view map

Radlett, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
The Boys Clubhouse 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon , London









The Hill Medical Centre - N16 Where your health really matters!
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Tikva - N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









United Synagogues - Community Cares 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Finchley, London









We Believe in Israel 
website send email... view map

London









Yvonne Leigh 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
July 6 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 6th July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Joseph Pearlman Topic - " Aliyah L’Tzorech Aliyah "
Alei Tzion - 10th Anniversary Dinner 19:00 Taking place at The Hive, Camrose Avenue, Edgware on Monday 6th July at 7.00pm, with Guest Speaker - Rabbi Shlomo Riskin (Chief Rabbi of Efrat) We are celebrating Alei Tzion’s first 10 years and launching plans for the next phase in our community’s development. Tickets - £70 per person / order online at www.aleitzion.co.uk/dinner
Chabad of W. Hampstead - Paediatric First Aid Course 20:00 This First Aid Course will take place on Monday 6th July 2015 from 8pm - 11pm at Chabad of West Hampstead. The course will teach you how to cope correctly with all aspects of paediatric first aid from sprains & burns to head injuries & CPR. cost : £35 per person / to book email - emmaavivi@hotmail.com
July 7 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 7th July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Pinchos Jung Topic - " The Nitzchiyus of Klal Yisroel "
Kesher - Rabbi David Pinto Shlita 09:00 Rabbi Pinto will be at Kesher on Tuesday 7th July 2015 from 9.00am - 6.30pm. To arrange a personal appointment call 07734 108556. Grandson of Rabbi Haim Pinto, Rabbi David continues a rabbinic dynasty which has lead North African Jewry for generations. He lives in Paris, has written many books & runs the Pinto Institutions around the world.
N’Shei NW presents - Rabbi Alan Plancey 14:30 Rabbi Plancey will be giving an inspirational and entertaining talk entitled - " Guess Who Came Over For Dinner ? " What I have learnt from my fascinating guests taking place on Thursday July 7th 2015 at 2.30pm at the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall entrance by donation
St Johns Wood Shul - Judaism Alive 19:30 The Shul presents an Evening with Arab Israeli teenager Mohammed Zoabi, taking place on Tuesday 7th July 2015 from 7.30pm 7.30pm - reception / 8.00pm - Mohammed Zoabi / 8.50pm - Refreshments 9.10pm - Choice of Sessions : Dayan Binstock - Women Rabbis ? / Rabbi M. Cohen - What’s the point of children’s education / Dr Lionel Kopelowitz MBE - The problems of Jewish Evacuation in the UK during WW2 cost - £10, members - £8 to book - www.myus.theus.org.uk/events
Edgare N’Shei Chabad & Mikvah UK - Marriage & Jewish Family Life 20:15 Marriage & Jewish Family Life lectures taking place on Tuesday July 7th 2015 at 8.15pm . with Mrs Feige Leiberman speaking on - After 40: The Beauty of this Phase at 35 Meadow Gardens, Edgware HA8 9LQ all married women welcome to attend / cost - £3 for more info call - Sora on 07930 431127
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Tuesday 7th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Greek Exile" with Rabbi Yehoshua Hartman at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 8 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 8th July at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Ilan Halberstadt Topic - " Topical Theme "
GGBH Ladies Guild & Níshei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 8th July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Caroline Scharfer Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Lunch and Learn 13:00 taking place on Wednesdays from 1.00pm - 2.00pm at BDO, Baker Street, W1 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Wednesday 8th July 2015 & given by Rabbi Dr Moshe Freedman for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 8th July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Reb Avrohom Blau Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
Kisharon Annual Dinner 18:45 taking place on Wednesday 8th July 2015 at the Lancaster Hotel, Lancaster Terrace, W2 2TY with guest speaker - Dame Stephanie Shirley / and comedian - Ashley Blaker reception - 6.45pm / dinner - 7.30pm / carriages - 10.30pm lounge suit / appeal RSVP by 8th June 2015 to 8371 9080 or email - desk@jam-events.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 8th July 2015 - Women teaching Torah in Talmud to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 8th July at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Women teaching Torah in Talmud
Edgare N’Shei Chabad Halacha Shiur 20:30 Shiur given by Rabbi Chaim Rapaport topic - The 3 Weeks : Time of Tragedy or Transformation taking place on Wednesday July 8th 2015 at 8.30pm location : Flat 26, Berkeley Court, Hale Lane, Edgware shiur is for women & post sem girls / donation - £2.50 for more info call Sora on 07930 431127
The Midrasha - The Three Weeks 20:30 The Midrasha / LSJS Centre / Judi Back Women’s Institute for Torah Studies The Three Weeks series 1) 8th July 2015 8.30pm - 9.30pm Lauren Levin Topic - Personalities of the Talmud : Destruction, Despair and Regeneration
July 9 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 9th July at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Sholom Segal Topic - " A Live link-up to a Minyan - Does it Work ? "
An Evening with Anne Frank’s Stepsister 19:30 Hear Mrs Eva Schloss’s first hand experiences of Auschwitz & the journey of the Anne Frank diary. taking place on Thursday 9th July 2015 at 7.30 and at the Arts Depot in North Finchley View art works drawn by Eva’s brother Heinz while in hiding from the Nazis. tickets - £12 / students - £8 to book - www.chabadfinchleycentral.com / or call 020 3719 2231
Sunderland Yeshiva Reception for Alumnei & Friends 19:45 The Reception will take place on Thursday 9th July 2015 from 7.45pm - 11.00pm at the home of Family S. Cymerman, 106 Princes Park Avenue, NW11 and in the company of the Roshei Yeshiva - Harav A. Ehrentreu, Harav D. Zahn, Harav A. Zahn and Harav Y. Abenson.
Torahway Leil Shishi Programme at Nishmas Yisroel 21:35 Taking place at Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash, Hendon on Thursday 9th July 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Nishmas Yisrael) 9.45pm - 10.15pm : Parsha Shiur - Rabbi Joey Grunfeld 10.15 - Maariv followed by hot refreshments
July 10 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 10th July at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Avrohom Ehrentreu Topic - " Parsha Theme "
July 11 2015
St John’s Wood Synagogue - Cantor Joseph Malovany 09:00 The Shabbat Service at the St Johns Wood Synagogue on the 11th July 2015 will be led by Cantor Joseph Malovany of the Fifth Avenue Synagogue, New York and accompanied by the Neimah Singers. There will be a Sermon given by Dayan Ivan Binstock. The Service will commence at 9.00am / All welcome
Ner Yisrael are hosting a banquet lunch 13:00 The Lunch is in honour of 20 from people coming from Israel & part of the One Family organisation who help families that are victims of terror. Voluntary donation - £17 adults, £8 children, £50 family to book - andrew@onefamilyuk.org or call 8458 1700
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 11th July : Speaker - Rabbi Lister / Topic - Whatsapp vs Prophecy : Learning how to talk with the Prophet Jeremiah
Borehamwood & Elstree Shul welcomes Oliver Dowden MP 20:35 On Shabbat, Mincha will take place at 8.35pm followed by a Seudat Shlishit at 8.55pm where Oliver will be speaking & taking questions. Maariv follows at 10.18pm. Oliver Dowden is the Conservative MP for Hertsmere & was elected in May 2015. Previously he was an advisor to the Prime Minister for over the last 5 years. booking required - www.myus.theus.org.uk/events
July 12 2015
Community Engagement & Bike Registration Event 11:00 Shomrim NW, the Police and the Fire Brigade invite you to this event on the 12th July 2015 at Princes Park from 11am - 6pm On show will be members of the Traffic Police, a fire engine & crew, Barnet Police and a team from the Met Safer Transport.
Simcha & Gift Showcase 11:00 Our showcase is taking place on the 12th July 2015 at the Deal Halls in Finchley Synagogue from 1 1am - 6pm We are hosting around 50 companies with all the ideas & styles to inspire you for your Simcha. There will also be stands offering sushi & meats and whisky & wine tasting. entrance - free / refreshments
frumlondon presents the first Simcha & Gift Showcase 11:00 The Showcase will take place on Sunday 12th July at the Deal Halls in Finchley Synagogue from 11am - 5.30pm The Showcase will be hosting around 50 different companies with all the ideas and styles to inspire you for your Simcha, to include Jewellery, Invitations, Carerers, Photographers, Videographers, Cakes and more...... Admission - Free / Refreshments - served / Kids room
Chabad of Islington Summer BBQ 13:00 the BBQ will take place at the Highbury Fields, London N5 with delicious food and games to play on Sunday 12th July 2015 from 1.00pm - 5.30pm games include - volleyball, badminton and frisbee cost : adults - £10, students - £5 to book - www.jewishislington.co.uk
Kehillas Toras Chaim - 10 Years Anniversary 19:00 Announcing the Toras Chaim 10 Years Anniversary Dinner which will take place on Sunday 12th July 2015 to book email - dinner@toraschaim.org.uk more information to come
Manna / Meir Panim Soup Walk 19:00 Join Manna / Meir Panim for their unique annual sponsored guided 10k evening walk through the historic Jewish East End of London and taking place on Sunday 12th July 2015 from 7pm - 10pm. On completion a cup of hot soup will be served to all walkers. Led by John Steel of Tour De Force, London who has devised a route rich in Jewish history & culture. Cost - £20 p/p / raise min. sponsorship of £80 to register - www.mannauk.org or info@mannauk.org or 8369 6031 All proceeds go to poor families & Holocaust survivors in Israel.
Maria Altman & the Klimt Paintings 19:30 The Central Synagogue presents a documentary film on the struggle by Maria Altman to recover 5 Klimt paintings stolen by the Nazis in 1938. The film chronicles Maria’s life growing up in Vienna, her dramatic escape from Nazism and her courageous fight to recover the Klimts against all the odds. This film show will take place on Sunday 12th July at 7.30pm & at the Central Synagogue. After the screening there will be a Q & A session with the producer of the film. tickets - £10 in advance / £15 at the door to book - www.spiroark.org/events / or call 7580 1355
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Sunday 12th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Persian Empire " with Rabbi Amram Landau at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 13 2015
Finchley Fed Synagogue & Seed - Everyday Parenting for Everyday Parents 20:15 with Rabbi Malcolm Herman speaking on - Believing in Yourself and taking place on Monday 13th July at 8.15pm at Finchley Fed Synagogue with a buffet dinner catered by Met Su Yan cost £10 / to book call 8346 1892
July 14 2015
Lunch and Learn 12:45 taking place on Tuesdays from 12.45pm - 2.00pm at OGR Stock Denton, 349 Regents Park Rd. N3 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Tuesday 14th July 2015 given by Maureen Kendler for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
Edgare NíShei Chabad & Mikvah UK - Marriage & Jewish Family Life 20:15 Marriage & Jewish Family Life lectures taking place on Tuesday July 14th 2015 at 8.15pm . with Mrs Sora Osdoba " Intimacy " at 35 Meadow Gardens, Edgware HA8 9LQ all married women welcome to attend / cost - £3 for more info call - Sora on 07930 431127
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Tuesday 14th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Babylonian Exile " with Osher Chaim Levene at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 15 2015
Chana Annual Lunch 11:00 The Lunch is in the form of a Brunch and is being held on Wednesday 15th July 2015 from 11am - 1pm. The Brunch is being held in a marquee in Princes Park, NW11 0HY with entrances in Park Way and Oakfields Road. Dress code is informal, and the brunch format will be a buffet with fixed table seating. Donation - £60 / RSVP & online payment - www.chana.org.uk for more information call Lissie on 07976 263858
GGBH Ladies Guild & Níshei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 15th July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Esther Colman Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Astrology, Fate & Free Will 12:30 a lecture by Rabbi Jonathan Hughes taking place at the Western Marble Arch Synagogue on Wednesday 15th July 2015 from 12.30pm - 1.30pm pre-booking required - usinthecitybookings@gmail.com
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 15th July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Mr. Shemaye Ollech Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
The Midrasha - The Three Weeks 20:30 The Midrasha / LSJS Centre / Judi Back Womenís Institute for Torah Studies The Three Weeks series 2) 15th July 2015 8.30pm - 9.30pm : Rabbi Michael Pollak Topic - Tragedy : Experience and Response
July 16 2015
Jewish Care - Health Insight Evening 18:00 Jewish Care will be hosting a series of Health Insight Evenings with leading medical professionals. The talks will be followed by a Q & A session with the audience. On the 16th July 2015, Professor Alistair Burns (NHS Nat. Clinical Director for Dementia) will be speaking on " The Challenge of Dementia " Taking place at the Michael Sobell Community Centre, Golders Green Road, NW11 at 6.00pm. to book email - bookings@jcare.org / or call 020 8922 2837
July 17 2015
Pinner Shul THI Friday & Dinner 18:00 Enjoy the warmth of a Friday Night Dinner for all the family with guest speaker - Yossi Fachler taking place on Friday Night 17th July 2015 6pm - Kabbalat Shabbat / 6.30pm - Cocktails / 6.45pm - Dinner / 7.35pm - Candle Lighting, Kiddush & Dessert cost - Adults - £13 / Children U 18 - £5
July 18 2015
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 18th July : Speaker - Rabbi Roberts / Topic - To be confirmed
July 19 2015
Israeli Wine Tasting 19:00 The ZF & JNF invite you to sample a selection of Israel’s finest wines, described to us by Morfudd Richards, who worked alongside Marco Pierre White and will share her knowledge & open your eyes to the wonderful world of Israeli wine. Taking place on Sunday 19th July 2015 at 7.00pm. Venue - Primrose Hill, London NW1 tickets - £35 / book online : www.tiny.cc/israelwine
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Sunday 19th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Roman Exile " with Rabbi Aubrey Hersh at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 21 2015
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Tuesday 21st July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Ishmaelite Exile " with Rabbi Shimshon Silkin at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 22 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & Níshei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 22nd July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Roisy Nevies Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 22nd July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Gavin Broder Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
The Midrasha - The Three Weeks 20:30 The Midrasha / LSJS Centre / Judi Back Womenís Institute for Torah Studies The Three Weeks series 3) 22nd July 2015 8.30pm - 9.30pm : Glenn Betzalel Topic - Jewish Theodicy : Why Would God Allow Evil ?
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 22nd July 2015 - Shabbat : More than just a time to crash to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 22nd July at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Shabbat : more than just a time to crash.
July 25 2015
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 25th July : Speaker - Rebbetzin Lister / Topic - Shabbat, Tisha B’Av, Yom Tov & future Holocaust Education
July 26 2015
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Sunday 26th July 2015 - Tisha B’Av at 8.30pm Programme : " Golus to Geulah : Yesterday’s Ashes, Tomorrow’s Dreams " with Rabbi Malcolm Herman at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 30 2015
Jewish Care - Health Insight Evening 18:00 Jewish Care will be hosting a series of Health Insight Evenings with leading medical professionals. The talks will be followed by a Q & A session with the audience. On the 30th July 2015, Professor Jonathan Valabhji (NHS Nat. Clinical Director for Diabetes & Obesity) will be speaking on " The Challenge of Diabetes " Taking place at the Michael Sobell Community Centre, Golders Green Road, NW11 at 6.00pm. to book email - bookings@jcare.org / or call 020 8922 2837
August 5 2015
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 5th August 2015 - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them followed by celebration Met Su Yan dinner to mark the end of the series. to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 5th August at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Monday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:40amHalacha & ParshaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:10amParsha Shiur & CParshaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi M Rose
2:00pmKenton Ladies ShJudaism Rabbi Black
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi Melvyn Bloom
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Sternb
8:00pmLiving with the Parsha Yitzchok Jayson
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Johnny Solom
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:00pmRambam ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Lieberman
8:00pmPerek Shira LadiHashkafaRabbi N Wilson
8:15pmPirkei Ovos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Doniel Karp
8:30pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi G Brett
8:30pmGemoro Sukkoh ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:30pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi D Lister
8:30pmGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
8:30pmPractical HalochHalachaRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmTanya for LadiesHashkafaRabbi Yaron Jacobs
8:30pmNefesh Hachayim HashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:30pmTanya Shiur for HashkafaRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmLikutei Sichos SPrayerRabbi Zalman Sudak
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmRamchal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:40amKinloss Mishna SMishnayosRabbi Daniel Rose
1:15pmShmuel Hanavi ShTanachRabbi Laitner
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmS. Hampstead ShuParshaRabbi Eli Levin
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Miriam Levenson
8:30pmHalocho ShiurHalachaRabbi Reuven Livin
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &Hashkafa Tanya White
9:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaRabbi Roselaar
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollelRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
9:05amRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45amHalacha ShiurHalacha Mr. G. Halibard
10:00amN.Hendon Kollel Kollel - Morning Reb. N. Romer
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amGemoro Bava KamaTalmudRabbi Y. Brief
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmSefer Hachinuch HashkafaRabbi Harvey Belo
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahPrayerRabbi Benzion Wei
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmHashkafa ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mashiach Kol
7:45pmN. Hendon GemoroTalmudRabbi Cohn
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmNer Yisroel MonHashkafaRabbi Rapoport
8:00pmJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Yossi Simon
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Yossi David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmSfas Emes ShiurHashkafaRabbi Eliezer Rott
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Kelaty
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Dovid Sulzba
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi L. Rakow
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmN. Broch Gemoro TalmudRabbi D. Cohn
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmHilchot Brachot HalachaRabbi Portal
8:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi M. Brandeis
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmMonday Night VaaHashkafaRabbi Avrohom Ford
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:15pmGemoroh Kerisus TalmudRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:15pmGemoroh MegillahTalmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:15pmGemoro Pesachim Talmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:30pmAish Shiur for WHashkafaRabbi Roodyn
8:30pmGemoroh Brachot TalmudRabbi Yossi David
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan YY Lichten
8:30pmTorah Bekiyus PrParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemoro KesubosTalmud Dayan Chanoch Ehr
8:30pmChaburah Shiur &HalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
8:30pmRambam on the PaParshaRabbi Michael Poll
8:30pmAteres Shifra LaPrayer Rebbetzin Rabi
8:30pmShmiras HaloshonParshaRabbi S. Winegart
8:30pmHalochoh Shiur fHalachaRabbi Y.M. Greenb
8:45pmGemara Shiur at TalmudDr. MD Spitzer
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmHalacha Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash Progr Rabbi Z. Reznick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmGemoro Shiur (inTalmudRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:20pmInsights into MaRelationshipsRabbi Ivan Ziskind
9:30pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Dayan David
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:15pmMishnah Berura SHalachaRabbi Raphy Garson
8:15pmSefas Emess on tParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
8:30pmGeneral ShiurJudaism Rabbi Bamberger
9:15pm Parsha ShiurParsha Guest Speakers
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:15pmWanstead & WoodfTalmudRabbi B. Fleischer
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amChumash ParshaParsha Rabbi Lionel Ros
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Chazan Moshe Has
8:00pmGemara Shiur in TalmudRabbi M Fhima
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Abraham Lavi
8:00pmGemoro Sukkot ShTalmudRabbi Fhima
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us