Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 29 January 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Yochanan Franklin - Psychotherapy 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Agudas Yisroel Advice Surgery 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Angela - Individual Counselling 
view map










Categories:   Counselling & Support
Aron Bamberger - Psychotherapist 
שומר שבת
view map

London









Aryeh Sampson MA MBACP -Psychotherapist 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Association of Jewish Refugees (AJR) 
website send email... view map

Stanmore, London









Aware Consultancy 
website send email... view map

London









Azamra  
שומר שבת
view map

Hendon, London









Beis Horoah - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Beis Horoah - NW11 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Beis Horoah - S. Tottenham 
שומר שבת
view map

South Tottenham, London









Belsky Benefits Advice 
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill , London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Bikur Cholim - N16 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Bikur Cholim D'Satmar - Stamford Hill 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









C.A.L.L. - Child Advice Link Line 
שומר שבת
view map










Categories:   Counselling & Support
Camp Horizon 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

S. Tottenham, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Chai Cancer Care 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Chana חנה facing the fertility challenge together
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Chedva 
view map

Stamford Hill









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Chessed Leavrohom 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Child Advice Link Line (CALL) 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Chizuk - N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Counselling 4 change 
website send email... view map

London









Counselling Psychotherapy NW11 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Dor Yeshorim 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Drugsline - NW Drop in Centre 
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Dudi Kraus - Counselling 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

London









Effective Mediation 
send email... view map

London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportMediation
Empathy 
website send email... view map

Newbury Park, Ilford, London









Ezer Leyoldos Formerly known as Ezer Leyoldos
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Ezer North West  
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Gesharim 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Manchester









Categories:   Counselling & SupportMediation
Jacqueline Samuel - Psychotherapist 
website send email... view map

East Finchley, London









JAMI - Edgware 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









JAMI - Golders Green 
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









JAMI House & Day Centre - NW11 
website send email... view map

Golders Green









Jewish Bereavement Counselling Service 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Jewish Care Family Therapy - Jonathan Rabson 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Jewish Deaf Association 
website send email... view map

N. Finchley, London









Jewish Marriage Council Sensitive support for Jewish people
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Jewish Women's Aid 
view map










Categories:   Counselling & Support
J-Line 
view map

NW London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Jmediate - Barnet 
website send email... view map

Barnet









Kisharon - Hackney Community Project for men 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Kisharon - Hackney Community Project for women 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Langdon Foundation  
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Leeds Jewish Blind Society 
website send email... view map

Moortown, Leeds









Liat Levy North London Integrative Psychotherapy
website send email... view map

Finchley, London









Margalit Shalom - Counselling  
view map

London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Michael Cohen MA, NPQH 
שומר שבת
send email... view map










Miyad - Jewish Helpline 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

NW London, London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Mothers in Mind (MIM) 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Nechama Partners 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Clapton, London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Noa Girls 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders green , London









Categories:   CharitiesCounselling & Support
North West London Counselling 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Norwood Drugsline 
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Paperweight 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London
More Information:  Further Details









Categories:   Counselling & Support
Psymplicity Healthcare 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Raphael - Jewish Counselling Service Take the next step
website send email... view map

Stanmore, London









Rav Chesed Trust - N16 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









Rebecca Aharon 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, london









Reitzy Diamant MBACP (Accred) UKRCP Individual & Couples Counselling & Psychotherapy Services  
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Sandra Caplan Counselling 
website send email... view map

Bushey, London









SG Services 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

NW, London









Shema Koli - Helpline 
שומר שבת
website view map

London









Categories:   Counselling & SupportHelp Line
Shmeichel - The Cheer Up Squad 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Specialist Speech and Language Therapist - Debbie Cohen 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Hendon, London









Stand With Us UK 
website send email... view map

London









Stepping Stones 
website send email... view map

Radlett, London









Categories:   Counselling & Support
The Boys Clubhouse 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon , London









The Hill Medical Centre - N16 Where your health really matters!
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Tikva - N16 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









United Synagogues - Community Cares 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Finchley, London









Yvonne Leigh 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
January 29 2015
Alei Tzion presents " A Whisky Tasting Evening " 20:00 Join Alei Tzion for a whisky tasting evening at Schaller House, Albert Rd. NW4 on Thursday 29th January 2015 at 8pm cost - £25 per person RSVP - avi@aleitzion.co.uk Taste some of the world’s Single Malt whiskies, each one presented for whisky aficionados & beginners alike.
January 30 2015
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Shabbat Shira Dinner 16:15 Taking place at the Shul on Friday Evening 30th January 2015 4.15pm - Mincha & Kabbalat Shabbat 6.00pm - Dinner cost - £30 members, £35 non-members booking required, call the office on 020 7286 3838
Lubavitch of Edgware - Friday Night Seudah 17:30 Lubavitch of Edgware are having a communal Friday Night Seudah on Friday 30th January 2015 at 5.30pm in honour of Yud Shevat ( the day the Rebbe assumed leadership of Lubavitch) cost - £18 per person / to book call 020 8905 4141
CJL International Friday Night Dinner 19:00 Join hundreds of young Jews from over 40 countries at the CJL Friday night dinner. Taking place on Friday night 30th January 2015 at the Marriott Hotel Regents Park & starting at 7pm Prices - £32 & £22 (students) To book call 020 7495 6089 or email sorana@thecjl.org for ages 20-40 / Men & Women welcome
January 31 2015
Uncle Moishy Concert 19:00 Motzei Shabbat Concert, 31st January 2015 at 7.00pm taking place at the London Jewish Family Centre tickets - £15, £20, & £25 / ticket hotline - 020 8458 4762 refreshments on sale
Kesher’s Annual Winter Melava Malka 20:00 taking place on Motzei Shabbos 31st January 2015 at 8.00pm at the home of Miguel & Fabiana Abadi with guest speaker - Professor David Latchman : Master of Birkbeck College topic - My Favorite Controversies in Anglo-Jewish History donation - £15 / booking essential / to book call Kesher on 8458 5836
Rabbi Avigdor Brazil 20:15 Rabbi Brazil of Har Nof will be speaking this Motzei Shabbos 31st January 2015 at the Tashbar School, Mowbray Road, Edgware at 8.15pm his topic is - " Torah Perspectives on Current Events " all ladies & girls welcome
Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue - 60th Anniversary Cocktail Party 20:15 BES invites you to the 60th celebrations launch Cocktail Party taking place on Motzei Shabbat 31st January 2015 at 8.15pm at the BES Shul Free entry, but booking essential to book call the office on 020 8386 5227
February 1 2015
Uncle Moishy Concert 10:00 Sunday Morning Concert, 1st February 2015 at 10.00am taking place at the London Jewish Family Centre tickets - £15, £20, & £25 / ticket hotline - 020 8458 4762 refreshments on sale
Tu B’Shvat Indoor Picnic 11:00 Plus a Fun Day for the Whole Family taking place on Sunday 1st February 2015 at a NW London venue from 11am - 5.30pm Celebrate with the JNF UK bringing the outside inside at Europe’s largest indoor picnic & fun day for the whole family. Early bird discount until 15th January - £6 p/p , £9 p/p thereafter To reserve tickets & more info call - 8732 6100 or email - events@jnf.co.uk
Uncle Moishy Concert 15:00 Sunday Afternoon Concert, 1st February 2015 at 3.00pm taking place at the Logan Hall tickets - £15, £20, & £25 / ticket hotline - 020 8458 4762 refreshments on sale
Central Synagogue Family Bingo 15:00 Join the Central Synagogue for a fun-filled afternoon with Bingo, great food & prizes on Sunday 1st February 2015 from 3.00pm - 5.00pm tickets - £10 pre-booking required - call the Shul Office on 7580 1355
An Evening of Song & Dance 19:15 The Bnos Melochim School of Song presents - An Evening of Son & Dance Led by Mrs Rochelle Morelle this evening is a unique presentation of melody and song to stir your heart & touch your soul / This event is for women and girls. Taking place on Sunday 1st February 2015 at 7.15pm at the Hasmonean Girls School, Page Street, NW7 tickets - £10 adults & £7.50 children / to book call Mrs Heimann on 07975 971532
February 2 2015
" We Believe in Israel " conference 14:00 Preparations are taking place for the largest pro-Israel conference in the UK, and will take place Central London on March 2nd 2015. It is expected to attract 1500 delegates from across the political spectrum.
February 4 2015
ZF Lobby Day at the House of Commons 10:00 Join the ZF Lobby Day at the House of Commons on Wednesday 4th February 2015 Be briefed on the current issues affecting Israel and the Middle East & hear from MP’s. You will meet your local MP personally to discuss Israel & other matters. The Briefing Session takes place from 10am - 12pm and the Presentations from 2pm - 5pm. To join the lobby call the ZF on 020 8202 0202 or email chris@zfuk.org
GGB Ladies Guild - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday 4th February 2015 from 11.00am - 12.30pm at the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall guest speaker - Rabbi Joseph Pearlman / topic - Tu Bishvat entrance - £3 / refreshments for information call Frances on 8458 2252
Simon Wiesenthal Memorial Lecture 18:30 given by Dan Michman - Professor of Modern Jewish History at Bar Ilan University & head of the Institute of Holocaust Research and entitled " What was the goal of the Nazi Anti-Jewish Enterprise ?" reception takes place at 6.30pm at the Garden Room, Wilkins building, and the lecture at 7.00pm at UCL, Gower St. free admission but booking essential / to book - www.nazienterprise.eventbrite.co.uk
KFWE 2015 - Kosher Food & Wine Experience 18:30 Showcasing tastings from over 40 Israeli & International wine producers including award winning wines, with a delectable gourmet Kosher buffet by renowned caterer Arieh Wagner taking place on Wednesday 4th February 2015 at the Sheraton Park Lane Hotel, Piccadilly from 6.30pm - 10.30pm for further info & to reserve your ticket visit - www.kedemeurope.com/kfwe2014 tickets - £30
Central Synagogue presents " You don’t have to be Jewish " Concert 19:30 The concert features Mark Bebbington - piano and takes place in the Wolfson Hall at the Central Synagogue on Wednesday 4th February 2015 at 7.30pm Mark Bebbington explores little known Jewish influences in music, and will play music from famous Jewish composers
The US presents " The Female Jew " roadshow 20:00 The roadshow takes place at Radlett United Synagogue delivered by Rabbis and women educators exploring matters relating to a woman’s experience of being Jewish. Roadshow date : Wednesday 4th February 2015 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm Roadshow topic : Women in Shul : The female voice / cost - £7 per session / open to men & women to book - www.thus.org.uk/femaleroadshowradlett for more information contact Julia at jhammell@theus.org.uk
February 5 2015
Shomrim Event - N16 20:00 The London Shomrim, Stamford Hill Division are having an Event on Thursday 5th February 2015 and taking place at the Brenner Centre, 91 Stamford Hill N16 5TP. The Shomrim are volunteering tirelessly for a safer community with 1154 calls in the past 3 months, 51 arrests from Shomrim, & the Shomrim located 7 missing people. Donation - £50 wanted to help with our volunteer work
February 7 2015
An Evening of Jewish Song 20:15 HGSS Friends of Lvov presents a concert in aid of the Jewish Community of Lvov which will take place on Motzei Shabbat 7th February 2015 at the Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue & starting at 8.15pm. Performers include Cantors Avromi Freilich, Simon Cohen & Shloime Gertner plus the Neima Singers directed by Marc Temerlies Tickets : £10 - £50 / to book call Jerry Goldstein on 020 8343 4884 or email lvov@youinspire.me.uk separate seating available
An Audience with Ashley Blaker 20:15 BSPS PTA presents A Comedy Night with Ashley Blaker taking place on Saturday Night 7th February 2015 at 8.15pm at the Beit Shvidler Primary School, 261 Hale Lane, Edgware tickets - £12.50 payable online at - http://goo.gl/xPPIIB Ashley Blaker is the co-creator of the Matt Lucas Awards
February 8 2015
TAL hosting Rabbi Baba Baroukh 18:00 TAL are honoured to host the great Rabbi Baba Baroukh - son of Baba Sali for the Hilloula of Baba Sali which will take place on Sunday February 8th 2015 at the St Johns Wood Synagogue. cocktails - 6.00pm, dinner - 7.00pm / cost - £40.00 per person to book call - 07917 423647 or www.torahactionlife.com
February 9 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon - Gentleman’s Agreement (1947) 14:00 Doors Open - 2.00pm, Film Commences - 2.15pm taking place on 9th February 2015 at the Kinloss Synagogue Run time - 118 minutes / Language - English Starring Gregory Peck as a reporter pretending to be Jewish in order to write on anti-semitism in America & discovering the bigotry & hatred to the Jews at that time. cost - £3 members / £4 non-members / refreshments provided for more info - call Shoshi on 020 8356 8551
February 11 2015
An Evening with pianist Astrith Baltsan 19:30 This is a show presenting the story of Israel’s national anthem. You will be entertained and inspired by virtuoso pianist Dr Astrith Baltsan in a spectactular performance containing music by Mozart, Chopin & Smetana, Jewish & Israeli folk, pop & rock tunes ; Rare archival recordings and historical video clips. Taking place at the Lauderdale Road Synagogue on Wednesday 11th February 2015 Reception - 7.30pm, Concert - 8.00pm / cost - £20 To book - http://bit.ly/astrithSP
The US presents " The Female Jew " roadshow 20:00 The roadshow takes place at Radlett United Synagogue delivered by Rabbis and women educators exploring matters relating to a woman’s experience of being Jewish. Roadshow date : Wednesday 11th February 2015 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm Roadshow topic : Sefer Torah and contemporary Jewry / cost - £7 per session / open to men & women to book - www.thus.org.uk/femaleroadshowradlett for more information contact Julia at jhammell@theus.org.uk
February 12 2015
"On the Edge of the Abyss" - French Jews 20:00 French Jews & the Anti-Semitic Wave - A lecture given by Professor Robert Wistrich His lecture will focus on the recent events in France, their background, causes and significance. taking place on Thursday 12th February 2015 at 8pm at the LJCC to book call - 020 8457 5000 or online - www.lcc.org.uk cost - £17.50 or £20 (on the day)
February 15 2015
Hachnosas Sefer Torah in Edgware 13:45 "Family Week" has commissioned a Sefer Torah to the memory of Dayan Lopian ztl & will be housed in the Edgware Kollel Beis Aharon and taking place on Sunday the 15th February 2015 to coincide with his Yahrzeit. It will start with Mincha at 1.45pm at Edgware United Shul, followed by a Siyum Hashas at 2.00pm with the procession to the Kollel Beis Aharon at 5.00pm
Zir Chemed presents " Pollyanna " 18:30 taking place at the Logan Hall, 20 Bedford Way, London WC1H 0AL on Sunday 15th February 2015 / Doors Open - 6.30pm, Show begins - 7pm to book - call 07940 269450 or 07977 324263 (evenings 8pm - 10pm) tickets - £15, £22.50, £30, VIP - £36 Due to popular demand there will be an Afternoon Show at 2.00pm
February 17 2015
Yeshurun Synagogue - Yahrzeit of Dayan Lopian ztl 20:00 The entire Kehilla is invited to participate in an evening of inspiration to commemorate the 1st Yahrzeit of Dayan G Lopian ztl. Taking place on Tuesday 17th February 2015 at the Shul and starting with Maariv at 8pm. Guest Speakers - Dayan YY Lichtenstein, Rabbi M Herman & Rabbi D Tugendhaft
February 19 2015
Europe & Anti-Semitism 18:45 What does the upsurge in Anti-Semitism mean for European society ? Here are some answers which will take place at the Central Synagogue on Thursday 19th February 2015 at 6.45pm with a panel consisting of Douglas Murray (director - Henry Jackson Society), Maajid Nawaz (chairman - Quilliam Foundation), Simone Rodan (director - American Jewish Committee) and moderated by Dr Alan Mendoza (exec. director - Henry Jackson Society) join our panel to hear their thoughts & pose your questions to them. to book call 020 7580 1355 / donation - £5
February 21 2015
Community Event for Beis Medrash Elyon 20:00 " A Celebration of Community Achievements " taking place on Motzei Shabbos 21st February 2015 at the Langley Banqueting & Conference Suites, Watford with keynote speaker - Rabbi Chaim Dovid Zwiebel (Executive VP of Agudas Yisroel of America) and the world famous singer - Mordechai Ben David cost - £180 per couple / RSVP - dinner@elyon.org.uk
February 23 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon - Driving Miss Daisy (1989) 14:00 Doors Open - 2.00pm, Film Commences - 2.15pm taking place on 23rd February 2015 at the Kinloss Synagogue Run time - 99 minutes / Language - English Story of an aging widow with a driver for her son & won over by her chauffeur, forging an unlikely relationship cost - £3 members / £4 non-members / refreshments provided for more info - call Shoshi on 020 8356 8551
February 25 2015
Understanding & Coping with Loss 20:00 This event will explore the many dimensions of separation & loss, presented by Moshe Halevi Spero, and is in association with Ner Yisroel. Exploring aspects of loss - relationships, bereavements, mental health & infertility The event will take place on Wednesday 25th February 2015 at Ner Yisroel and starting at 8.00pm Moshe Halevi Spero is a professor & director of psychoanalytic psychotherapy in Bar Ilan University, plus being senior clinical psychologist in Shaaare Zedek Medical Centre. To book your place call 020 8203 8455 or www.chana.org.uk / this event is open to the whole community / pre-booking essential
March 5 2015
KEF Gala Purim Seudah 16:30 The KEF Purim Seuda will take place on Thursday 5th March 2015 at 4.30pm at the Kinloss Banqueting Suite. catering by Itzik caterers - Kedassia hechsher For tickets or information call Rabbi Ronen Broder on 07941 087701 or email kefgaladinner@gmail.com
March 11 2015
Central Synagogue presents - The Founding of the Israeli Philharmonic Orchestra 19:30 Taking place on Wednesday 11th March 2015 from 7.30pm - 10.00pm at the Central Synagogue The evening will begin at 7.30pm with - * The screening of the acclaimed film " Orchestra of Exiles " * A personal video message from Zubin Mehta * BBC producer Jill White shares highlights of her 50th Anniversary Radio 4 documentary made in 1986 * Meet Mira Ross daughter of Zvi Haftel the first concertmaster of the orchestra, who bought Zubin Mehta & other international artists to play in Israel * See an amazing exhibition about Zvi from the Israeli Philharmonic Orchestra to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk or call 020 7580 1355 admission - £15
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Thursday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
7:50pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudMr. David Rabson
8:00pmNach ShiurTanachRabbi Zvi Lieberm
8:00pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morheim
8:00pmGemara Shiur TalmudRabbi Mendel Lew
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Abecassus
8:05pmDaas Tevunos ShiHashkafa Mordechai Rose
8:15pmShulchan Aruch SHalachaRabbi Gorman
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi A Lewis
8:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Elchonon Fre
9:00pmRamchal / DaHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:30pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
9:30pmHalacha ShiurHalachaRabbi Z Marmorstei
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:20pmMachshava ShiurHashkafaRabbi YB Lieberman
10:40pmChumash ShiurParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &ParshaRabbi Leibish Hel
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:00amSedra Insights SBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi D. Kirsch
8:15amGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:00amBaalei Batim SedParshaRabbi J. Pearlman
11:00amChumash Rashi ShParsha Rabbi Y. Fiersto
11:15amGemoro Bavah KamTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Rabbi E. Mirvis
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmHashkofo ShiurHashkafa Different Rabbon
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmBeis Hamedrash NMishnayosRabbi Leslie Solo
8:00pmGemoro Shiur (YiTalmudRabbi Pinchas Robe
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmThe Living TorahParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmChabura ShiurTalmudRabbi Marcel Bordo
8:15pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi S. Winegarte
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:30pmParshat HashavuaParshaRabbi Bassous
8:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmMaster Gemoro BeTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParshaRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Reuven Steps
9:00pmIntermediate TalTalmudRabbi Zecharia Res
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Dayan Yonasan Abr
9:00pmTopical Gemoro STalmudRabbi Ilan Rapopor
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmDayan's ShiurBeis Medrash Progr Dayan M. Gelley
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
12:00pmLunchtime Shiur ParshaRabbi Barry Lerer
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi G. Hyman
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
1:15pmWeekly Sedra TopParshaRabbi M. Nissim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us