Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 26 January 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
a   b   c   d   e   f   g   h   i   j   k   l   m   n   o   p   q   r   s   t   u   v   w   x   y   z
Boys Town Jerusalem - British Friends Turning young boys from limited backgrounds into young men with limitless futures
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









British Friends of Hebrew University 
website send email... view map

London









British Friends of Shuvu 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   Charities
British Friends of ZAKA 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Charities
Chai Lifeline 
view map

Antwerp









Chana חנה facing the fertility challenge together
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









Chazak at the Chazak Community Centre 
שומר שבת
website view map

Hendon, London









Emunah UK Emunah - Making Lives Better
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Heart to Heart 
view map

Antwerp









Holocaust Educational Trust 
website send email... view map

Fitzrovia, London









Jewish Child's Day 
website send email... view map

Finchley, London









Jewish Genetic Disorder UK 
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   CharitiesCommunal Organisations
Jewish Marriage Council Sensitive support for Jewish people
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon, London









J-Link 
view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Charities
KAV HALACHA /Machzikim BAH 
send email... view map

Yerushalyim









Magen David Adom UK / Hendon MDA 
view map

Hendon, London









Categories:   Charities
MDA UK 
website view map

Hendon, London









Meir Panim UK 
website send email... view map

Mill Hill, London









Mishan Lacholeh 
view map

Antwerp









Mizrachi Federation 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Charities
N'shei NW 
שומר שבת
view map

Golders Green, London









Categories:   Charities
NCT (National Childbirth Trust) Classes 
view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   Charities
Noa Girls 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders green , London









Categories:   CharitiesCounselling & Support
Rishon Multiple Sclerosis Aid Group 
website send email... view map

Golders Green , London









Categories:   Charities
Shaarei Parnoso Tova 
view map

Antwerp









Smart Giving (KKL) 
website send email... view map

Edgware, London









Categories:   CharitiesCommunal Organisations
The Boys Clubhouse 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Hendon , London









The Business Coaching Centre Ltd 
שומר שבת
view map

Stamford Hill, London









The League of Jewish Women 
website view map

London









World Jewish Relief 
website send email... view map

London









Categories:   CharitiesCommunal Organisations
Youth Aliyah - Child Rescue 
website send email... view map

Finchley, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
January 26 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon - The Concert (2009) 14:00 Doors Open - 2.00pm, Film Commences - 2.15pm taking place on 26th January 2015 at the Kinloss Synagogue Run time - 119 minutes / Language - French & Russian with English subtitles Conductor of the Bolshoi fired for hiring Jewish musicians, now in Paris he gathers his old orchestra to perform in place of the current Bolshoi orchestra. cost - £3 members / £4 non-members / refreshments provided for more info - call Shoshi on 020 8356 8551
Top 10 Things to know when Buying a Home in Israel 20:00 Discussion panel focusing on legal & practical issues to consider when buying a home in Israel taking place on Monday 26th January 2015 at 8.00pm at the home of Family Newman, 39 Warwick Ave, Edgware Panel - Gedaliah Borvick (Property Agency Owner), Ruthie Yudin (Transaction Specialist), Eliezer Goldberg (Zoning Specialists) & Michael Sacofsky (Attorney)
Mrs Renee Matyas : In Conversation 20:00 To mark Holocaust Memorial Day, Ner Yisrael are hosting Mrs Renee Matyas who will be in conversation with her daughters, recounting her experiences during the Holocaust, as portrayed in the book " Two Prayers Before Bedtime " written by her daughter Nadine. Also in the same evening to mark the 70th Anniversary of the Liberation of Auschwitz, Ner is participating in " 70 days for 70 Years " in which participants will receive a book of 70 inspirational essays to read, one a day. Taking place on Monday 26th January 2015 at 8.00pm in the Shaar Yaakov Bet Hamedrash
Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue - Sushi Making Night 20:15 BES presents a sushi making night presented by Michie Yana Berger & Esther Boudilovsky taking place on Monday 26th January 2015 at 8.15pm venue - Yavneh College, Borehamwood cost - £8 members, £10 non-members / booking required by 12th January for more info email - estherpenina@gmail.com
January 27 2015
LJCC presents "Memories From the Ukraine" 19:30 To commemorate Holocaust Memorial Day 2015, LJCC welcomes Helena Kant-Howson a child Holocaust survivor, her son Nicholas a musician with the BBC Philarmonic, and Dame Janet Suzman. With Helena giving a moving account of her recent trip to the Ukraine retracing her mother’s footsteps including being imprisoned by the Gestapo. Taking place on Tuesday 27th January 2015 at 7.30pm Entrance - £15 pre-booked, £18 on the day
Edgware N’Shei Chabad presents " It’s A Blessing " 20:30 Invite all women to a Two Part Series on the Laws of Brochos Part Two : Tuesday January 27th 2015 at 8.30pm Brochos on - Cereals, Rice, Cake, Soups, Fruits & Vegetables, Changing your place of Eating, When to make an after Brocho given by - Dayan L Raskin (Dayan on the UOHC Beis Din) & Rov of Lubavitch UK and at the home of Mrs Leah Jayson, Broadfields Ave, Edgware entrance - £3 per class or £5 for both / refreshments served for more info call Sora on 07930 431127
January 28 2015
Think Jewish London Roundtable 19:30 The London Jewish Forum invite you to this Roundtable with Mike Freer MP for Golders Green & Finchley. taking place on Wednesday 28th January 2015 at 7.30pm at the LJCC where Mike discusses the choices facing the Jewish Community at the forthcoming 2015 UK election. to reserve a place call 020 7242 9734 or gemma@ljf.org.uk
The US presents " The Female Jew " roadshow 20:00 The roadshow takes place at Radlett United Synagogue delivered by Rabbis and women educators exploring matters relating to a woman’s experience of being Jewish. Roadshow date : Wednesday 28th January 2015 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm Roadshow topic : Women in the home : Rituals, roles & responsibilities / cost - £7 per session / open to men & women to book - www.thus.org.uk/femaleroadshowradlett for more information contact Julia at jhammell@theus.org.uk
January 29 2015
Alei Tzion presents " A Whisky Tasting Evening " 20:00 Join Alei Tzion for a whisky tasting evening at Schaller House, Albert Rd. NW4 on Thursday 29th January 2015 at 8pm cost - £25 per person RSVP - avi@aleitzion.co.uk Taste some of the world’s Single Malt whiskies, each one presented for whisky aficionados & beginners alike.
January 30 2015
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Shabbat Shira Dinner 16:15 Taking place at the Shul on Friday Evening 30th January 2015 4.15pm - Mincha & Kabbalat Shabbat 6.00pm - Dinner cost - £30 members, £35 non-members booking required, call the office on 020 7286 3838
January 31 2015
Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue - 60th Anniversary Cocktail Party 20:15 BES invites you to the 60th celebrations launch Cocktail Party taking place on Motzei Shabbat 31st January 2015 at 8.15pm at the BES Shul Free entry, but booking essential to book call the office on 020 8386 5227
February 1 2015
Tu B’Shvat Indoor Picnic 11:00 Plus a Fun Day for the Whole Family taking place on Sunday 1st February 2015 at a NW London venue from 11am - 5.30pm Celebrate with the JNF UK bringing the outside inside at Europe’s largest indoor picnic & fun day for the whole family. Early bird discount until 15th January - £6 p/p , £9 p/p thereafter To reserve tickets & more info call - 8732 6100 or email - events@jnf.co.uk
Central Synagogue Family Bingo 15:00 Join the Central Synagogue for a fun-filled afternoon with Bingo, great food & prizes on Sunday 1st February 2015 from 3.00pm - 5.00pm tickets - £10 pre-booking required - call the Shul Office on 7580 1355
February 4 2015
ZF Lobby Day at the House of Commons 10:00 Join the ZF Lobby Day at the House of Commons on Wednesday 4th February 2015 Be briefed on the current issues affecting Israel and the Middle East & hear from MP’s. You will meet your local MP personally to discuss Israel & other matters. The Briefing Session takes place from 10am - 12pm and the Presentations from 2pm - 5pm. To join the lobby call the ZF on 020 8202 0202 or email chris@zfuk.org
KFWE 2015 - Kosher Food & Wine Experience 18:30 Showcasing tastings from over 40 Israeli & International wine producers including award winning wines, with a delectable gourmet Kosher buffet by renowned caterer Arieh Wagner taking place on Wednesday 4th February 2015 at the Sheraton Park Lane Hotel, Piccadilly from 6.30pm - 10.30pm for further info & to reserve your ticket visit - www.kedemeurope.com/kfwe2014 tickets - £30
Central Synagogue presents " You don’t have to be Jewish " Concert 19:30 The concert features Mark Bebbington - piano and takes place in the Wolfson Hall at the Central Synagogue on Wednesday 4th February 2015 at 7.30pm Mark Bebbington explores little known Jewish influences in music, and will play music from famous Jewish composers
The US presents " The Female Jew " roadshow 20:00 The roadshow takes place at Radlett United Synagogue delivered by Rabbis and women educators exploring matters relating to a woman’s experience of being Jewish. Roadshow date : Wednesday 4th February 2015 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm Roadshow topic : Women in Shul : The female voice / cost - £7 per session / open to men & women to book - www.thus.org.uk/femaleroadshowradlett for more information contact Julia at jhammell@theus.org.uk
February 5 2015
Shomrim Event - N16 20:00 The London Shomrim, Stamford Hill Division are having an Event on Thursday 5th February 2015 and taking place at the Brenner Centre, 91 Stamford Hill N16 5TP. The Shomrim are volunteering tirelessly for a safer community with 1154 calls in the past 3 months, 51 arrests from Shomrim, & the Shomrim located 7 missing people. Donation - £50 wanted to help with our volunteer work
February 7 2015
An Evening of Jewish Song 20:15 HGSS Friends of Lvov presents a concert in aid of the Jewish Community of Lvov which will take place on Motzei Shabbat 7th February 2015 at the Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue & starting at 8.15pm. Performers include Cantors Avromi Freilich, Simon Cohen & Shloime Gertner plus the Neima Singers directed by Marc Temerlies Tickets : £10 - £50 / to book call Jerry Goldstein on 020 8343 4884 or email lvov@youinspire.me.uk separate seating available
February 9 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon - Gentleman’s Agreement (1947) 14:00 Doors Open - 2.00pm, Film Commences - 2.15pm taking place on 9th February 2015 at the Kinloss Synagogue Run time - 118 minutes / Language - English Starring Gregory Peck as a reporter pretending to be Jewish in order to write on anti-semitism in America & discovering the bigotry & hatred to the Jews at that time. cost - £3 members / £4 non-members / refreshments provided for more info - call Shoshi on 020 8356 8551
February 11 2015
The US presents " The Female Jew " roadshow 20:00 The roadshow takes place at Radlett United Synagogue delivered by Rabbis and women educators exploring matters relating to a woman’s experience of being Jewish. Roadshow date : Wednesday 11th February 2015 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm Roadshow topic : Sefer Torah and contemporary Jewry / cost - £7 per session / open to men & women to book - www.thus.org.uk/femaleroadshowradlett for more information contact Julia at jhammell@theus.org.uk
February 15 2015
Zir Chemed presents " Pollyanna " 18:30 taking place at the Logan Hall, 20 Bedford Way, London WC1H 0AL on Sunday 15th February 2015 / Doors Open - 6.30pm, Show begins - 7pm to book - call 07940 269450 or 07977 324263 (evenings 8pm - 10pm) tickets - £15, £22.50, £30, VIP - £36
February 23 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon - Driving Miss Daisy (1989) 14:00 Doors Open - 2.00pm, Film Commences - 2.15pm taking place on 23rd February 2015 at the Kinloss Synagogue Run time - 99 minutes / Language - English Story of an aging widow with a driver for her son & won over by her chauffeur, forging an unlikely relationship cost - £3 members / £4 non-members / refreshments provided for more info - call Shoshi on 020 8356 8551
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Monday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
2:00pmKenton Ladies ShJudaism Rabbi Black
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi Melvyn Bloom
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi D Lister
8:00pmRambam ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Lieberman
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Sternb
8:00pmLiving with the Parsha Yitzchok Jayson
8:00pmPerek Shira LadiHashkafaRabbi N Wilson
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Johnny Solom
8:15pmPirkei Ovos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Doniel Karp
8:30pmTanya for LadiesHashkafaRabbi Yaron Jacobs
8:30pmGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
8:30pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi G Brett
8:30pmGemoro Sukkoh ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:30pmPractical HalochHalachaRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmNefesh Hachayim HashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:30pmTanya Shiur for HashkafaRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmLikutei Sichos SPrayerRabbi Zalman Sudak
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmRamchal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:15pmShmuel Hanavi ShTanachRabbi Laitner
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmS. Hampstead ShuParshaRabbi Eli Levin
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Miriam Levenson
8:00pmLiving Judaism CJudaism
8:30pmHalocho ShiurHalachaRabbi Reuven Livin
9:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaRabbi Roselaar
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &Hashkafa Tanya White
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:05amRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45amHalacha ShiurHalacha Mr. G. Halibard
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amGemoro Shiur forTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmSefer Hachinuch HashkafaRabbi Harvey Belo
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahPrayerRabbi Benzion Wei
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmHashkafa ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mashiach Kol
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmNer Yisroel MonHashkafaRabbi Rapoport
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Kelaty
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Dovid Sulzba
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi L. Rakow
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmHilchot Brachot HalachaRabbi Portal
8:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi M. Brandeis
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMonday Night VaaHashkafaRabbi Avrohom Ford
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmGemoroh Kerisus TalmudRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:15pmGemoroh MegillahTalmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:30pmHalochoh Shiur fHalachaRabbi Y.M. Greenb
8:30pmAish Shiur for WHashkafaRabbi Roodyn
8:30pmRambam on the PaParshaRabbi Michael Poll
8:30pmChaburah Shiur &HalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmTorah Bekiyus PrParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemoro KesubosTalmud Dayan Chanoch Ehr
8:30pmShmiras HaloshonParshaRabbi S. Winegart
8:30pmAteres Shifra LaPrayer Rebbetzin Rabi
8:45pmGemara ShiurTalmudMr. MD Spitzer
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmHalacha Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash Progr Rabbi Z. Reznick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmGemoro Shiur (inTalmudRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:20pmInsights into MaRelationshipsRabbi Ivan Ziskind
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:15pmMishnah Berura SHalachaRabbi Raphy Garson
8:15pmSefas Emess on tParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
8:30pmGeneral ShiurJudaism Rabbi Bamberger
9:15pm Parsha ShiurParsha Guest Speakers
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amChumash ParshaParsha Rabbi Lionel Ros
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Chazan Moshe Has
8:00pmGemara Shiur in TalmudRabbi M Fhima
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Abraham Lavi
8:00pmGemoro Sukkot ShTalmudRabbi Fhima
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us