Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 02 February 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
Bikur Cholim - N16 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Stamford Hill, London









Chalcot Concierge Ltd 
website send email... view map

London









Friends of the Sick / Chevrat Bikur Cholim 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

London









Kells Nursing Bureau 
view map

Palmers Green, London









RYSVIL Care Services 
website send email... view map

Luton









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
February 2 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 2nd February at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Aharon Elias Topic - " Parsha Theme "
" We Believe in Israel " conference 14:00 Preparations are taking place for the largest pro-Israel conference in the UK, and will take place Central London on March 2nd 2015. It is expected to attract 1500 delegates from across the political spectrum.
February 3 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 3rd February at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Shmuel Rosenthal Topic - " The Meaning of Shovevim "
Orah presents " A Series on Chassidus " 20:30 on Tuesday 3rd February 2015 at 8.30pm and taking place at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road topic - The Chassidic Revolution : The Baal Shem Tov & his Talmidim given by Rabbi Aubrey Hersh Orah is a programme of Torah classes & social activities for women & post seminary girls in NW London
February 4 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 4th February at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Nechemiah Gottlieb Topic - " Chovos Halevavos in a Digital World "
ZF Lobby Day at the House of Commons 10:00 Join the ZF Lobby Day at the House of Commons on Wednesday 4th February 2015 Be briefed on the current issues affecting Israel and the Middle East & hear from MP’s. You will meet your local MP personally to discuss Israel & other matters. The Briefing Session takes place from 10am - 12pm and the Presentations from 2pm - 5pm. To join the lobby call the ZF on 020 8202 0202 or email chris@zfuk.org
GGB Ladies Guild - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday 4th February 2015 from 11.00am - 12.30pm at the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall guest speaker - Rabbi Joseph Pearlman / topic - Tu Bishvat entrance - £3 / refreshments for information call Frances on 8458 2252
Simon Wiesenthal Memorial Lecture 18:30 given by Dan Michman - Professor of Modern Jewish History at Bar Ilan University & head of the Institute of Holocaust Research and entitled " What was the goal of the Nazi Anti-Jewish Enterprise ?" reception takes place at 6.30pm at the Garden Room, Wilkins building, and the lecture at 7.00pm at UCL, Gower St. free admission but booking essential / to book - www.nazienterprise.eventbrite.co.uk
KFWE 2015 - Kosher Food & Wine Experience 18:30 Showcasing tastings from over 40 Israeli & International wine producers including award winning wines, with a delectable gourmet Kosher buffet by renowned caterer Arieh Wagner taking place on Wednesday 4th February 2015 at the Sheraton Park Lane Hotel, Piccadilly from 6.30pm - 10.30pm for further info & to reserve your ticket visit - www.kedemeurope.com/kfwe2014 tickets - £30
Central Synagogue presents " You don’t have to be Jewish " Concert 19:30 The concert features Mark Bebbington - piano and takes place in the Wolfson Hall at the Central Synagogue on Wednesday 4th February 2015 at 7.30pm Mark Bebbington explores little known Jewish influences in music, and will play music from famous Jewish composers
The US presents " The Female Jew " roadshow 20:00 The roadshow takes place at Radlett United Synagogue delivered by Rabbis and women educators exploring matters relating to a womanís experience of being Jewish. Roadshow date : Wednesday 4th February 2015 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm Roadshow topic : Women in Shul : The female voice / cost - £7 per session / open to men & women to book - www.thus.org.uk/femaleroadshowradlett for more information contact Julia at jhammell@theus.org.uk
February 5 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 5th February at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Sholom Segal Topic - " Mechikas Hashem on the latest Gadgets "
Shomrim Event - N16 20:00 The London Shomrim, Stamford Hill Division are having an Event on Thursday 5th February 2015 and taking place at the Brenner Centre, 91 Stamford Hill N16 5TP. The Shomrim are volunteering tirelessly for a safer community with 1154 calls in the past 3 months, 51 arrests from Shomrim, & the Shomrim located 7 missing people. Donation - £50 wanted to help with our volunteer work
Torahway Leil Shishi at Nishmas Yisroel 21:35 at Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael, Hendon on Thursday 5th February 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Kehillas Nishmas Yisrael) 9.45pm - 10.15pm : Parsha Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Dunner 10.15 - Maariv followed by Divrei Torah & Hot Refreshments
February 6 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 6th February at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Malcolm Herman Topic - " Parshas Yisro "
South Hampstead Shul Friday Night Dinner 19:00 South Hampstead Synagogue presents a traditional Friday Night Dinner at the Shul taking place on Friday night 6th February 2015. There will be good food, wine and great company for men & women in the 30+ age group. Services - 7.00pm / Dinner - 7.30pm Cost - £15 members / £20 non-members to book email - shalom.odze@southhampstead.org
February 7 2015
Yeshurun Business Networking Event 19:30 The Event will take place on Motzei Shabbat 7th February 2015 at the Yeshurun Synagogue, Edgware and starts at 7.30pm To be eligible to join - you must own your business or be a partner Just bring business cards, a pad of paper and prepare a 60 second sales pitch Get leads for your business / improve your sales preparation / learn how to network / Run by Gary Brown (CEO of Letís Do Business) to reserve a place email - admin@yeshurun.org entrance - £10 donation to the Shul
An Evening of Jewish Song 20:15 HGSS Friends of Lvov presents a concert in aid of the Jewish Community of Lvov which will take place on Motzei Shabbat 7th February 2015 at the Hampstead Garden Suburb Synagogue & starting at 8.15pm. Performers include Cantors Avromi Freilich, Simon Cohen & Shloime Gertner plus the Neima Singers directed by Marc Temerlies Tickets : £10 - £50 / to book call Jerry Goldstein on 020 8343 4884 or email lvov@youinspire.me.uk separate seating available
An Audience with Ashley Blaker 20:15 BSPS PTA presents A Comedy Night with Ashley Blaker taking place on Saturday Night 7th February 2015 at 8.15pm at the Beit Shvidler Primary School, 261 Hale Lane, Edgware tickets - £12.50 payable online at - http://goo.gl/xPPIIB Ashley Blaker is the co-creator of the Matt Lucas Awards
February 8 2015
TAL hosting Rabbi Baba Baroukh 18:00 TAL are honoured to host the great Rabbi Baba Baroukh - son of Baba Sali for the Hilloula of Baba Sali which will take place on Sunday February 8th 2015 at the St Johns Wood Synagogue. cocktails - 6.00pm, dinner - 7.00pm / cost - £40.00 per person to book call - 07917 423647 or www.torahactionlife.com
Bikur Cholim D’Satmar London Auction 19:45 Taking place at the YHS Hall, Egerton Road N16 6UB on Sunday 8th February 2015 Programme will include a welcome from Mrs B Jungreis, a moving musical production accompanied by a live orchestra and Renana Aishe’s live "dance in fire " performance. Then there will also be a revue of Bikur Cholim’s work over the last year by Mrs R Cohen & Mrs N Spitzer. For more details call 020 8800 7575 day, 07743 938 026 evening
Orah presents " Laws of Shabbos " 20:30 on Sunday 8th February 2015 at 8.30pm and taking place at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road This is a 3 week series on contemporary halachic questions given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft (Rav of Nishmas Yisroel) 2nd Week - Kids at Play : Games, kids doing melachos for you, heating food - common questions & issues Orah is a programme of Torah classes & social activities for women & post seminary girls in NW London
February 9 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon - Gentleman’s Agreement (1947) 14:00 Doors Open - 2.00pm, Film Commences - 2.15pm taking place on 9th February 2015 at the Kinloss Synagogue Run time - 118 minutes / Language - English Starring Gregory Peck as a reporter pretending to be Jewish in order to write on anti-semitism in America & discovering the bigotry & hatred to the Jews at that time. cost - £3 members / £4 non-members / refreshments provided for more info - call Shoshi on 020 8356 8551
Hendon Charities Sports Quiz Dinner 19:15 Hendon Co-Ordinated Charities annual sports quiz dinner taking place on Monday 9th February 2015 at the Community Centre of the Hendon United Synagogue. Dinner - 7.15pm / Quiz kick-off - 8.00pm / Final whistle - 11.00pm Entrance - £30 ( all proceeds go to the poor of the Kehilla)
February 10 2015
N’Shei NW presents " Miracles, Moments & Memories " 14:00 Taking place on Tuesday 10th February 2015 at 2pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, GGBH, NW11 with Guest Speaker - Rabbi Joseph Dwek ( Senior Rabbi of the Spanish & Portuguese Jews Congregation) Followed by musical entertainment / Entrance by donation For transport enquiries call Dalia on 07956 561706
Borehamwood & Elstree Syngogue - Bingo Evening 19:45 The Ladies Mikvah Committee of the Shul presents a Ladies Bingo Evening on Tuesday 10th February 2015 at 7.45pm Entrance - £10 per person / to include refreshments & a raffle to book call Bianca 07889 086242
Orah presents " A Series on Chassidus " 20:30 on Tuesday 10th February 2015 at 8.30pm and taking place at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road topic - The Chassidic Movement : The influence of Chassidim upon the Jewish World given by Rabbi Aubrey Hersh Orah is a programme of Torah classes & social activities for women & post seminary girls in NW London
February 11 2015
An Evening with pianist Astrith Baltsan 19:30 This is a show presenting the story of Israelís national anthem. You will be entertained and inspired by virtuoso pianist Dr Astrith Baltsan in a spectactular performance containing music by Mozart, Chopin & Smetana, Jewish & Israeli folk, pop & rock tunes ; Rare archival recordings and historical video clips. Taking place at the Lauderdale Road Synagogue on Wednesday 11th February 2015 Reception - 7.30pm, Concert - 8.00pm / cost - £20 To book - http://bit.ly/astrithSP
The US presents " The Female Jew " roadshow 20:00 The roadshow takes place at Radlett United Synagogue delivered by Rabbis and women educators exploring matters relating to a womanís experience of being Jewish. Roadshow date : Wednesday 11th February 2015 from 8.00pm - 9.30pm Roadshow topic : Sefer Torah and contemporary Jewry / cost - £7 per session / open to men & women to book - www.thus.org.uk/femaleroadshowradlett for more information contact Julia at jhammell@theus.org.uk
February 12 2015
"On the Edge of the Abyss" - French Jews 20:00 French Jews & the Anti-Semitic Wave - A lecture given by Professor Robert Wistrich His lecture will focus on the recent events in France, their background, causes and significance. taking place on Thursday 12th February 2015 at 8pm at the LJCC to book call - 020 8457 5000 or online - www.lcc.org.uk cost - £17.50 or £20 (on the day)
February 13 2015
Shaheves Weekend for ex Sem Girls 17:00 Taking place in Bournemouth from the 13th - 15th February 2015 Exciting packed programme with lectures led by Harav Ezriel Tauber and Rebbetzin Y Neustadt Weekend Price - £225 / to book call 07754 207 453 or email shalhevesforexsem@gmail.com / limited space available
Israeli Friday Night Dinner at St Johns Wood Synagogue 18:30 YJN presents an Israeli Friday Night Dinner at St Johns Wood Synagogue taking place on Friday 13th February 2015 6.30pm - Kabbalat Shabbat / 7.00pm - Dinner Guests of Honour : An elite unit of IDF paratroopers - 17 veterans share some of their experiences Guest Speaker : Colonel Richard Kemp - media commentator & speaker, + defender of the IDF Minimum donation - £20 / Ages 22 - 39 to book email - yjn@shulinthewood.com
February 14 2015
Shaheves Weekend for ex Sem Girls 17:00 Taking place in Bournemouth from the 13th - 15th February 2015 Exciting packed programme with lectures led by Harav Ezriel Tauber and Rebbetzin Y Neustadt Weekend Price - £225 / to book call 07754 207 453 or email shalhevesforexsem@gmail.com / limited space available
February 15 2015
Edgware Yeshurun Outing 10:00 The Edgware Yeshurun Synagogue outing to the Jewish Museum will take place on Sunday 15th February 2015. Meeting at Edgware Station at 10.00am Tickets - £6.50 To book call Sara Bernstein on 07710 825678
Hachnosas Sefer Torah in Edgware 13:45 "Family Week" has commissioned a Sefer Torah to the memory of Dayan Lopian ztl & will be housed in the Edgware Kollel Beis Aharon and taking place on Sunday the 15th February 2015 to coincide with his Yahrzeit. It will start with Mincha at 1.45pm at Edgware United Shul, followed by a Siyum Hashas at 2.00pm with the procession to the Kollel Beis Aharon at 5.00pm
Shaheves Weekend for ex Sem Girls 17:00 Taking place in Bournemouth from the 13th - 15th February 2015 Exciting packed programme with lectures led by Harav Ezriel Tauber and Rebbetzin Y Neustadt Weekend Price - £225 / to book call 07754 207 453 or email shalhevesforexsem@gmail.com / limited space available
Zir Chemed presents " Pollyanna " 18:30 taking place at the Logan Hall, 20 Bedford Way, London WC1H 0AL on Sunday 15th February 2015 / Doors Open - 6.30pm, Show begins - 7pm to book - call 07940 269450 or 07977 324263 (evenings 8pm - 10pm) tickets - £15, £22.50, £30, VIP - £36 Due to popular demand there will be an Afternoon Show at 2.00pm
Orah presents " Laws of Shabbos " 20:30 on Sunday 15th February 2015 at 8.30pm and taking place at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road This is a 3 week series on contemporary halachic questions given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft (Rav of Nishmas Yisroel) 3rd Week - Baby Care : Ailments, Medicine and Wet Wipes - common questions & issues Orah is a programme of Torah classes & social activities for women & post seminary girls in NW London
February 17 2015
Yeshurun Synagogue - Yahrzeit of Dayan Lopian ztl 20:00 The entire Kehilla is invited to participate in an evening of inspiration to commemorate the 1st Yahrzeit of Dayan G Lopian ztl. Taking place on Tuesday 17th February 2015 at the Shul and starting with Maariv at 8pm. Guest Speakers - Dayan YY Lichtenstein, Rabbi M Herman & Rabbi D Tugendhaft
Orah presents " A Series on Chassidus " 20:30 on Tuesday 17th February 2015 at 8.30pm and taking place at Jewish Care, Golders Green Road topic - Teachings of the Chassidic Masters : Chassidic Stories, Insights & Customs given by Reb Doody Rosenberg Orah is a programme of Torah classes & social activities for women & post seminary girls in NW London
February 19 2015
Tea & Torah in Edgware 10:00 the next Tea & Torah talk will take place at Edgware Synagogue on Thursday 19th February 2015 at 10.00am speaker - Mrs Helen French topic - The Israeli Air Forceís memorial at Auschwitz
Europe & Anti-Semitism 18:45 What does the upsurge in Anti-Semitism mean for European society ? Here are some answers which will take place at the Central Synagogue on Thursday 19th February 2015 at 6.45pm with a panel consisting of Douglas Murray (director - Henry Jackson Society), Maajid Nawaz (chairman - Quilliam Foundation), Simone Rodan (director - American Jewish Committee) and moderated by Dr Alan Mendoza (exec. director - Henry Jackson Society) join our panel to hear their thoughts & pose your questions to them. to book call 020 7580 1355 / donation - £5
February 21 2015
Community Event for Beis Medrash Elyon 20:00 " A Celebration of Community Achievements " taking place on Motzei Shabbos 21st February 2015 at the Langley Banqueting & Conference Suites, Watford with keynote speaker - Rabbi Chaim Dovid Zwiebel (Executive VP of Agudas Yisroel of America) and the world famous singer - Mordechai Ben David cost - £180 per couple / RSVP - dinner@elyon.org.uk
February 23 2015
Kinloss Film Afternoon - Driving Miss Daisy (1989) 14:00 Doors Open - 2.00pm, Film Commences - 2.15pm taking place on 23rd February 2015 at the Kinloss Synagogue Run time - 99 minutes / Language - English Story of an aging widow with a driver for her son & won over by her chauffeur, forging an unlikely relationship cost - £3 members / £4 non-members / refreshments provided for more info - call Shoshi on 020 8356 8551
February 24 2015
Torists Shiur in Edgware Synagogue 20:30 taking place in the Edgware United Beit Hamedrash on the 24th February 2015 at 8.30pm. The Shiur will be given by Rabbi Lister Topic - Halachic Issues at Work - Eating Kosher, Observing Shabbat, Shaking hands, Attending a religious service.
February 25 2015
Pinner Synagogue presents " The Jazz Singer " 18:45 Taking place on Wednesday 25th February 2015 at Pinner Synagogue Supper at 6.45pm followed by the film " The Jazz Singer " starring Neil Diamond & Sir Lawrence Olivier Cost - £12.50 per person / book before 18th February for more details call - 020 8429 2867 or stanconway632@gmail.com
Understanding & Coping with Loss 20:00 This event will explore the many dimensions of separation & loss, presented by Moshe Halevi Spero, and is in association with Ner Yisroel. Exploring aspects of loss - relationships, bereavements, mental health & infertility The event will take place on Wednesday 25th February 2015 at Ner Yisroel and starting at 8.00pm Moshe Halevi Spero is a professor & director of psychoanalytic psychotherapy in Bar Ilan University, plus being senior clinical psychologist in Shaaare Zedek Medical Centre. To book your place call 020 8203 8455 or www.chana.org.uk / this event is open to the whole community / pre-booking essential
March 5 2015
KEF Gala Purim Seudah 16:30 The KEF Purim Seuda will take place on Thursday 5th March 2015 at 4.30pm at the Kinloss Banqueting Suite. catering by Itzik caterers - Kedassia hechsher For tickets or information call Rabbi Ronen Broder on 07941 087701 or email kefgaladinner@gmail.com
March 11 2015
Central Synagogue presents - The Founding of the Israeli Philharmonic Orchestra 19:30 Taking place on Wednesday 11th March 2015 from 7.30pm - 10.00pm at the Central Synagogue The evening will begin at 7.30pm with - * The screening of the acclaimed film " Orchestra of Exiles " * A personal video message from Zubin Mehta * BBC producer Jill White shares highlights of her 50th Anniversary Radio 4 documentary made in 1986 * Meet Mira Ross daughter of Zvi Haftel the first concertmaster of the orchestra, who bought Zubin Mehta & other international artists to play in Israel * See an amazing exhibition about Zvi from the Israeli Philharmonic Orchestra to book : email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk or call 020 7580 1355 admission - £15
March 22 2015
The Jewish News - Wedding & Barmitzvah Show 11:00 at the Allianz Park, Hendon NW4 1RL on March 22nd 2015 with a stunning fashion show, unique exhibitors, live music, free entry & parking hosted by the Jewish News for all enquiries call - 020 7692 6957 or email - sales@thejngroup.com
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Monday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
2:00pmKenton Ladies ShJudaism Rabbi Black
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi Melvyn Bloom
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmMishna ShiurMishnayosRabbi D Lister
8:00pmRambam ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y. Lieberman
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Sternb
8:00pmLiving with the Parsha Yitzchok Jayson
8:00pmPerek Shira LadiHashkafaRabbi N Wilson
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Johnny Solom
8:15pmPirkei Ovos ShiuPirkei AvosRabbi Doniel Karp
8:30pmTanya for LadiesHashkafaRabbi Yaron Jacobs
8:30pmGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
8:30pmGemoro Makkos ShTalmudRabbi G Brett
8:30pmGemoro Sukkoh ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:30pmPractical HalochHalachaRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmNefesh Hachayim HashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:30pmTanya Shiur for HashkafaRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmLikutei Sichos SPrayerRabbi Zalman Sudak
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmRamchal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:45pmGemoro Sukkah ShTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:15pmShmuel Hanavi ShTanachRabbi Laitner
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
8:00pmS. Hampstead ShuParshaRabbi Eli Levin
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Miriam Levenson
8:00pmLiving Judaism CJudaism
8:30pmHalocho ShiurHalachaRabbi Reuven Livin
9:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaRabbi Roselaar
9:00pmKinloss Kollel &Hashkafa Tanya White
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amShulchan Oruch SHalachaMr. Daniel Klein
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:15amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:45amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:05amRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45amHalacha ShiurHalacha Mr. G. Halibard
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amGemoro Shiur forTalmud Rabbi J. Hager
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmSefer Hachinuch HashkafaRabbi Harvey Belo
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahPrayerRabbi Benzion Wei
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
7:45pmHashkafa ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mashiach Kol
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmNer Yisroel MonHashkafaRabbi Rapoport
8:00pmChok Yisrael ShiHashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi Kelaty
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi Dovid Sulzba
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi L. Rakow
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmHilchot Brachot HalachaRabbi Portal
8:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash ProgrRabbi M. Brandeis
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMonday Night VaaHashkafaRabbi Avrohom Ford
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmGemoroh Kerisus TalmudRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi H. Belovsk
8:15pmGemoroh MegillahTalmud Reb Rommy Adler
8:30pmHalochoh Shiur fHalachaRabbi Y.M. Greenb
8:30pmAish Shiur for WHashkafaRabbi Roodyn
8:30pmRambam on the PaParshaRabbi Michael Poll
8:30pmChaburah Shiur &HalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmTorah Bekiyus PrParshaRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmGemoro KesubosTalmud Dayan Chanoch Ehr
8:30pmShmiras HaloshonParshaRabbi S. Winegart
8:30pmAteres Shifra LaPrayer Rebbetzin Rabi
8:45pmGemara ShiurTalmudMr. MD Spitzer
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmHalacha Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmGemoro ClassBeis Medrash Progr Rabbi Z. Reznick
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmGemoro Shiur (inTalmudRabbi Shlomo Fresh
9:20pmInsights into MaRelationshipsRabbi Ivan Ziskind
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:15pmMishnah Berura SHalachaRabbi Raphy Garson
8:15pmSefas Emess on tParsha Reb Lazer Rotten
8:30pmGeneral ShiurJudaism Rabbi Bamberger
9:15pm Parsha ShiurParsha Guest Speakers
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amChumash ParshaParsha Rabbi Lionel Ros
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Chazan Moshe Has
8:00pmGemara Shiur in TalmudRabbi M Fhima
8:00pmParsha ShiurParshaRabbi Abraham Lavi
8:00pmGemoro Sukkot ShTalmudRabbi Fhima
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim


Sof Zman Kiddush Levanoh: Wednesday 05:3 05 + 1 Chalakim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us