Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 04 August 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



close
Street View
all results
Yvonne Leigh 
שומר שבת
send email... view map

Golders Green, London









guide to icons
meat dairy klbdLondon Beth Din kedassiaKedassia - Adass Yisroel Congregation kfFederation of Synagogues skaSephardi Beth Din
kosherKosher certification (check description for details) product & service ratings

Upcoming Events full view
August 4 2015
Jewish Care - Visit to Frogmore House 12:05 Visit to Frogmore House near Windsor taking place on Tuesday 4th August 2015 departing at 12.05pm and returning at 6.15pm also a visit to the Saville Garden in Windsor Great Park cost - 42.50 inc. tea / to book call Elizabeth on 8922 2192
August 5 2015
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 5th August 2015 - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them followed by celebration Met Su Yan dinner to mark the end of the series. to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
August 8 2015
Edgware United & Kollel - Seudat Shlishit 19:30 The Seudat Shlishit will take place on Shabbat 8th August 2015 in the Edgware United Beth Hamedrash Mincha - 7.00pm, Seudat Shlishit - 7.30pm guest speakers - Rabbi Alan Plancey and Rabbi Levi Sudak for more information call Elia on 020 8958 7202
August 16 2015
Golders Green Synagogue - Summer BBQ 19:30 The Summer BBQ will take place on Sunday 16th August 2015 at 19:30 and is for young professionals and young parents. location - 1a The Vale NW11 / cost - 15 ( book & pay by 9th August) for more information or to book email - hadassah@ggshul.org.uk
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Tuesday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:30amLadies ShiurRelationships various speakers
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amHilchos Shabbos HalachaRabbi M Rose
11:15amEdgware Ladies SParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmChassidus ShiurHashkafaRabbi Mendel Gorm
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemara Gittin ShTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
8:00pmKitzur Shulchan HalachaMr. Alan Morhaim
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:15pmSeed - Tanach ShTanachRabbi Osher Levine
8:15pmGemara ShiurTalmudRabbi D Kern
8:20pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Y.B Lieberma
8:30pmGemara ShiurTalmudRabbi Grunfeld
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
8:30pmMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi E Schneebal
8:30pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Tzvi Cohen
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Daniel Karp
8:30pm Yeshurun LearniHalacha Guest Speakers
8:30pmNach ShiurTanachMr. Martin March
9:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Dr. Julian
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:00pmThe Practical GuHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Zahn
9:45pmKollel Beis AharParsha Rabbi Y. B. Lieb
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
10:00amLadies Halacha SHalachaRabbi Dovid Katz
12:30pmSedra Soup & SanParshaRabbi Kaplan
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
7:30pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Dovid Katz
8:00pmWomen's Tanach STanach Natalie Sommer
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTalmudRabbi Joseph Schi
8:30pmWomen's Sedra ShParsha Elana Chesler
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollelRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:35amEarly Morning GeTalmudRabbi Daniel Rose
7:50amBreakfast ShiurHalachaRabbi Hughes
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amMinchas Chinuch Halacha Dayan Ehrentreu
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:15amGemora ShiurTalmudRabbi Alan Kimche
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:45am Tenach Shiur foTanachMr. Gerald Haliba
10:00amN. Hendon KollelTanachRabbi D. Cohn
10:10amLadies Tefillah Prayer Dayan Y. Abraham
11:00amSefer Yonah ShiuTanachRebbetzin Rabi
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:10amN. Hendon KollelKollel - MorniRabbi Yosef Schisc
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
2:00pmTea and TorahParshaRabbi Michael Poll
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:40pmNew Shul Gemoro Talmud Dayan Abraham
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmGemoro Shiur TalmudRabbi Yossi David
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:00pmTopic of Your ChJudaismMrs. Jackie Kirsch
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmGemoroh Kesubos TalmudRabbi Hammer
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan Y Y Lichte
8:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmRambam ShiurHalachaRabbi Yoni Abraham
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmNorth Hendon ShuHalachaRabbi Dovid Cohn
8:00pmMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:15pmNach Shiur -TanachRabbi Alan Kimche
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmHalochoh ShiurHalachaRabbi Y. Greenber
8:15pmNer Halacha ShiuHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapapo
8:15pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yisroel Wei
8:30pmHashkofo Shiur fHashkafaMrs. Soro Cohen
8:30pmParsha ShiurParsha Rabbi M. Ginsbur
8:30pmNach ShiurTanachRabbi Aryeh Forta
8:50pmGemorah ShiurTalmud Dayan Y. Abraham
9:00pmResponsa of the HashkafaRabbi Daniel Rose
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmHilchot Shabbat HalachaRabbi Yossi David
9:00pmTorah PortionParshaRabbi Gershon over
9:00pmChumash ShiurParshaRabbi Gershon Over
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:15pmNer Parsha ShiurParshaRabbi Zobin
9:20pmThe Halocho ShiuHalachaRabbi H Hager
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:00amMishna Berurah SHalachaRabbi Bondilovsky
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
8:30pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Rabbi Y. Sufrin
9:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Z M Salasnik
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
8:15pmWanstead & WoodfParshaRabbi B. Fleischer
8:30pmSedra ShiurParshaRabbi Aryeh Sufri
North London
8:30pmLadies Sedra ShiParsha Rabbi Y. Fine
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:00pmPrayerRabbi Dovid Yaakov
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
10:30amGemoro ShiurTalmud Dayan I. Binstoc
12:45pmChumash ShiurParsha Various Speakers
1:00pmLunch & Learn ShParsha Various Speakers
8:00pmGemoro Shiur at TalmudRabbi Taylor
8:30pmLadies Evening SRelationships Judith Moller
8:30pm1 to 1 Learning Kollel - Night Mrs. Judith Fhim
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us