Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 22 October 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



Back | Home


Community Events

13 March 2013 00:00:00

Dirshu presents - Shiurim with Rabbi Shraga Kallus


Dirshu presents " Get Ready for Pesach " with Rabbi Shraga Kallus


on Wednesday 13th March 2013 at 8.00pm


Topic - Seder Night in Halacha ... Let’s Make it Exciting


at the Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation, 11 Brent Street, NW4 2EU



Email This Event To a Friend
Location:
Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation
11 Brent Street
London
NW4 2EU



Featured Restaurants full view
close
Street View
Aviv Restaurant 
שומר שבת
website view map

Edgware, London









Burger Bar 
שומר שבת
view map

Finchley, London









Categories:   Restaurants - London
Met Su Yan - Edgware 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Edgware, London
More Information:  menu









Categories:   My EdgwareRestaurants - London
Novellino 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Pizaza - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
website view map

Golders Green, London









Sami's Restaurant - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
website view map

Golders Green, London









SoYo Cafe 
website view map

Golders Green, London









Upcoming Events full view
October 22 2014
Trip to Auschwitz - Birkenau 09:00 arranged by Kahan Travel for the period 21st - 22nd October 2014 trip accompanied by Ziggy Shipper - a Holocaust survivor of Auschwitz and a top speaker on the subject for more information contact - www.kahantravel.co.uk/visit-auschwitz-booking.php
Screening for Jewish Genetic Disorders 19:00 Community screening for 9 severe Jewish genetic disorders, including Tay-Sachs - A simple blood test can identify if you are at increased risk of having an affected child taking place at the Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue on Wednesday 22nd October 2014 from 7.00pm - 9.00pm for more info & to register - www.jewishgeneticdisordersuk.org cost £200 per person (some limited financial assistance may be available)
Talking Matters with Nili Segal 20:00 " Working with Anxious Children through Art Psychotherapy " a talk given by Nili Segal at 8 pm one of the registered art therapist at Talking Matters to book call 020 8802 9222
Tzivi Waxman presents " Drifting In The Sand " 20:00 This is a drama coming alive in a unique, artistic & illuminating expression. It has been enjoyed by tens of thousands in Eretz Yisrael, New York & Vienna, and is now coming to Golders Green, Stamford Hill, Manchester & Antwerp. the event will take place on Wednesday 22nd October 2014 at 8.00pm prompt and at Od Yosef Chai Entrance - £10, £15 / For Ladies & girls only for more information call - 07939 973504
Orah presents Rebbetzen Yemima Mizrachi - Just One Shabbos 20:15 Rebbetzen Mizrachi is one of Israel’s most highly sought after Orthodox women speakers she will be speaking on Wednesday at the Hasmonean Girls School at 8.15pm ( doors open - 7.45pm )
Start your Day the Torah Way 21:45 Wednesday 22nd October at 9.45pm Shiur given by : Rabbi Dovid Stern Topic - " Kesiva & Mechika : Measuring, Reading & Shabbos Profits "
October 23 2014
The Great Challah Make 19:00 an event where you can join thousands of people around the globe making Challah for Shabbat at the local London location of Allianz Park Rebbetzen Misrachi will be speaking booking essential for security reasons with booking closing at midnight Sunday 19th October to book visit - www.shabbatuk.org/challah-make
JW3 Speaker Series - Ben Bernanke & Jason Cummins 19:30 Meet leaders & experts in their respective fields giving inspirational conversations, talks & entertainment on Thursday 23rd October 2014 at JW3 and at 7.30pm with Dr Ben S. Bernanke - the former chairman of the Federal Reserve Board in conversation with Jason Cummins - chief US economist
Edgware Shul - Shabbat UK Mass Challah Making Session 19:30 Begin your Shabbat UK experience at our mass Challah making session in the Shul. Help set a world record for the longest continuous plaited challah dough. taking place on Thursday 23rd October 2014 at 7.30pm in the Edgware United Shul cost - £5
Nishmas Yisrael - Leil Shishi Anniversary 20:15 on Thursday 23rd October 2014 there will be a special Seder Limmud plus 2 special guest speakers - 8.15pm - Rabbi Tugendhaft : Hilchos Shabbos 8.30pm - R’ Eli Flax : Seder Limmud 9.30pm - Chief Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis : Parsha Shiur 9.55pm - Dayan YY Lichtenstein : Parsha Shiur 10.30pm - Maariv followed by a buffet
October 24 2014
Edgware Shul - Shabbat UK dinner with the Chief Rabbi 18:45 Friday 24th October Shabbat UK evening dinner with Chief Rabbi Ephraim Mirvis at Edgware Shul Explanatory Shabbat Service at 5.35pm, Dinner at 6.45pm cost - adults - £18, children - £9
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 19:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
Alei Tzion - Friday Night Dinner 19:15 Alei Tzion are hosting this Friday Night Dinner on the 24th October 2014 at 7.15pm for Israelis and Ivrit speakers living in London and also with members of the Kehillah. Followed by a Question & Answer session in Ivrit with the Rav - Rabbi Daniel Roselaar cost - £5 to book - www.aleitzion.co.uk/shabbatuk
October 25 2014
Chief Rabbi’s Shabbat UK 09:00 Inviting all Jews to celebrate Shabbat
Nishmas Yisroel Shallosh Seudas 18:00 Nishmas Yisroel invite everyone to a special Shallosh Seudas in honour of Shabbat UK on Parshas Noach - Shabbos 25th October 2014. Mincha - 5.38pm followed by the Shallos Seudos. Ladies welcome
October 26 2014
Lauderdale Rd. Synagogue - Morning of Learning 08:30 Join Senior Rabbi Joseph Dwek & Rabbi Israel Elie to remember Harav Ovadia Yosef o"h on Sunday 26th October 2014 Shacharit - 8.30am followed by breakfast and and guest speakers - Dayan Y Abraham Dayan I Binstock Dayan A David Dayan YY Lichenstein donation - £5 to confirm attendance - www.sandp.org
Finchley Synagogue - Coach Trip to Bath 08:30 Join the Kinloss Community Centre with a day trip to the city of Bath taking place on Sunday October 26th 2014 from 8.30am - 5.00pm and leaving from Finchley Synagogue with guide Rachel Kolsky enjoy the Roman Baths, explore museums & art galleries please bring your own packed lunch cost - £38 members, £45 non-members to book call Shoshi on 020 8346 8551
October 27 2014
Hasmonean High School for Girls - 6th Form Open Evening 19:00 An Information Evening is taking place at the School on Monday 27th October 2014 from 7.00pm - 9.00pm to register your interest call Mrs Meduna-Scott on 020 8732 3651
Alei Tzion - Evening Aliyah Seminar 20:00 Alei Tzion presents an Aliyah Seminar on Monday 27th October 2014 at 8.00pm Considering Aliyah ? Or want to see whether it’s financially possible ? / Join Marc Reiss & Johny Gross of Mizrahi Tefahot Bank who will help you to understand some of the financial challenges of aliyah, bank accounts, mortgages and general day-to-day finance / for more details contact - zakjeffay@gmail.com
October 28 2014
Hasmonean High School for Boys - 6th Form Open Evening 19:00 An Information Evening is taking place at the School on Tuesday 28th October 2014 from 7.00pm - 9.00pm to register your interest call Mrs Meduna-Scott on 020 8732 3651
October 29 2014
Kinloss Lunch & Learn 12:00 New series starting with - 12.00pm : Rabbi Daniel Roselaar speaking on " Discovering the Commentators " 1.15pm : Glen Betzalel speaking on " Ethics of War : A Jewish Perspective / entrance - £5 at the door with a light lunch included for more info call 8349 5267
JW3 Speaker Series - Mike Milken & John Landis 19:30 Meet leaders & experts in their respective fields giving inspirational conversations, talks & entertainment on Wednesday 29th October 2014 at JW3 and at 7.30pm with Mike Milken - the financier who revolutionised modern capital markets in conversation with John Landis - the legendary film maker
HGSS presents - 2 talks 20:00 taking place at HGSS on Monday 29th October 2014 from 8.00pm - 10.00pm Talk 1 - "Life in the Fast Lane" with Rabbi Malcolm Herman from Seed Talk 2 - "Drowning with Jonah" with Rabbi Rafi Zarum from LSJS to book call Gayle on 020 8455 8126 or email gayle@hgss.org.uk
Hendon Synagogue Ladies Rosh Chodesh Group 20:15 Come and mark our 10th Anniversary milestone with guest speaker - Elana Chesler speaking on " Modelling Positive Traits - Nachmanides View on Parshat Lech Lecha " at Hendon Synagogue on Wednesday 29th October at 8.15pm
November 3 2014
UJIA present " Tea with Topol " 15:30 UJIA legacies has pleasure in inviting you to an exclusive afternoon with Chaim Topol. Topol will speak about his life and the effect playing Tevye had on his life and career. This will be followed by afternoon tea. taking place on Monday 3rd November 2014 at a NW London venue from 3.30pm - 5.00pm tickets - £15 to book email dalia.bloom@ujia.org or call her on 020 7424 6502
The Insiders Guide to Football and the Jews 19:00 with Lord Triesman of Tottenham & David Bernstein CBE in conversation on Monday 3rd November 2014 at Westminster Synagogue, Kent House, Rutland Gardens, SW7 1BX 7.00pm - Reception, 7.30pm - In Conversation Admission - £20 / to book - bit.ly/Spursandcity
November 4 2014
Yeshiva & Sem Fair 18:30 The annual Yeshiva & Sem Fair will take place on Tuesday 4th November 2014 from 6.30pm to 9.00pm at the Hasmonean Girls High School, Page Street. The Fair is supported by the UJIA, Bnei Akiva & the Jewish Agency
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Judaism Alive 19:30 Tuesday 4th November 2014 programme - 7.40pm - Canapes reception 8.00pm - Sir Malcolm Rifkind : "The Future is not what it used to be" 8.50pm - Tea in the Wood 9.10pm - Niklas Frank : Son of the Nazi Governor of Poland 10.00pm - End
November 5 2014
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
November 9 2014
Jewish Child’s Day - Party at the Palace 14:00 A fabulous family fun day at Alexandra Palace on Sunday 9th November 2014 from 2pm - 6pm activities include - ice skating, entertainers, mega slide, soft play, arts & crafts zone, bouncy castle, spaceball, side stalls, scalextric, tombola, face painting, football skills, last man standing, gift fair & more....... family ticket for up to 6 people - just £15 to register your interest go to - www.jcd.uk.com/party or info@jcd.uk.com
November 12 2014
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:30 with Jack Liebeck & Danny Driver - Two of the UK’s best -loved musicians & will be exploring and playing music on Jewish themes. and taking place on Wednesday 12th November 2014 at the Central Synagogue and beginning at 7.30pm. tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul on 020 7580 1355 or bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
LJCC presents - The Borodin Quartet 20:00 taking place on Wednesday 12th November 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC The Quartet will be playing music by Borodin, Tchaikowsky & Shostakovich / after the recital there will be a reception to which the audience are invited to meet the members of the Quartet.
November 18 2014
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Judaism Alive 19:30 taking place on Tuesday 18th November 2014 / Programme - 7.40pm - Soup reception 8.00pm - Lord Daniel Finkelstein in conversation with Nicola Loftus 8.50pm - Tea in the Wood 9.10pm - Choice : Dayan I Binstock, Rabbi M Cohen, Rabbi A Scheinfeld, Rachel Vecht, & Film Fest 10.00pm - End
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
November 23 2014
JC presents " A Taste of Israel " 10:30 A Taste of Israel will bring the very best of Israeli life & leisure to London, and is taking place at JW3 on Sunday 23rd November 2014 from 10.30am - 5.30pm. For the best in Israeli dining to practical tax advice for new immigrants, it’s all covered in this year’s biggest Israel expo. To take part as an exhibitor or for more info email taste@thejc.com
Torah Vodaas Primary School Gala Dinner 19:30 taking place on Sunday 23rd November 2014 at Allianz Park, Hendon cocktails - 7.30pm dinner - 8.00pm Guests of Honour - Councillors Richard & Alison Cornelius (Leader of Barnet Council) Guest Speaker - Rabbi Shraga Feivel Zimmerman (Gateshead Rov)
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
December 11 2014
LJCC presents - She’koyakh Klezmer Celebration 20:00 taking place on Thursday 11th December 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC. Their exotic sound hails from Russia, Ukraine, Greece, Turkey & the Balkans put together with violin, clarinet, accordian, mandolin, double base, percussion and voice.
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Wednesday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
1:30pmLunch & Learn inHalachaRabbi Godlewsky
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmud Dayan Lopian
7:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Robert
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Osher Shtern
8:00pmTorah StudiesParshaRabbi Yitzchak Sch
8:00pmTalmudic InsightTalmudRabbi A L Godlewsk
8:00pmShiur on Rabbi CHashkafaRabbi Abe Abrahami
8:00pmSedra ShiurParsha Rabbi Z. Cohen
8:15pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudMr. Alex Strom
8:30pmSedra ShiurParsha Rabbi A. Lewis
8:30pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi R Godlewsky
8:50pmHilchos Shabbos Halacha Dayan Lopian
9:00pm Gemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Mordechai R
9:10pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi Dovid Kern
9:45pmGemoroh ShiurTalmudRabbi YB Lieberman
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
1:45pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
6:45pmDaf Yomi (EnglisDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
7:45pmNew Gemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Yaakov Hame
8:00pmKinloss Kollel &Parsha Natalie Sommers
8:00pmIgres Moshe ShiuHashkafaRabbi Doniel Grune
8:15pmMen’s Gemoro ShiTalmud Rabbi Kaplan
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
8:30pmKinloss Kollel &HalachaRabbi Mirvis
8:45pmGemoro Shiur - BTalmud Mr. N. Turner
9:15pmGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
Golders Green-Hendon
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:20amTopical Issues SHalachaRabbi Chaim Rapopo
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:30amTehillim ShiurPrayerRabbi J. Pearlman
11:00amGemoro Shiur - STalmud Rabbi C. Schmahl
11:15amWomen's Chumash ParshaRebbetzin Via Kim
11:30amPirkei Avos ShiuPirkei Avos Rabbi S. Rosenbl
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
1:00pmLunch and Learn ParshaRabbi Mordechai Su
1:30pmLadies Parsha ShParsha Guest Speakers
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:35pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmHilchos TefillahHalacha Rabbi Benzion We
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmKitzur ShiurHalachaMr. Gerald Lewin
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi R. Chazan
8:00pmGemoro Taanit ShTalmud Dayan David
8:00pmContemporary HalHalachaRabbi Doniel Grune
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmLadies ShiurParshaRabbi R. Atlas
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi Portal
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron
8:00pmHilchot ShabbatHalacha Dayan Yonasan Ab
8:00pmAdvanced Talmud TalmudRabbi D. Sultzbach
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Chaim Pearlm
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmNight Kollel at HalachaRabbi Yosef David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:15pmSefer Hachinuch HalachaRabbi Daniel Kada
8:15pmGemoro Sotah ShiTalmud Rabbi Y. Royde
8:30pmGemoro Shiur forTalmudMr. Eli Freiwald
8:30pmShiur on Pirkei Pirkei AvosRabbi Ofir Ronen
8:30pmShulchan Oruch SHalachaRabbi Pinchas Rob
8:30pmGemara KiddushimTalmudRabbi Ilan Halbers
8:30pmNew Weekly ParshParsha Variety of Speak
8:30pmHalacha NightHalacha Lauren Levine &
8:30pmTanyaHashkafa Rabbi Gershon Ov
8:30pmLadies Tehillim PrayerRabbi A.M. Cohen
8:30pmBreslov ShiurHashkafa Rabbi Yitzchok B
8:45pmMystical ShiurHashkafaRabbi Meir Sarfati
8:45pmGemoro Brochos STalmudRabbi Shuli Meyer
8:50pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Shalom Segal & B
9:00pmWeekly Parsha ShParsha Dayan David
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi YM Friedma
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
9:00pmParsha ShiurParsha Reb Moishe Betza
9:00pmParsha Shiur forParsha Dayan David
9:00pmMishna B'rura ShHalachaRabbi S. Winegarte
9:30pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:30pmTorah for Women ParshaRebbetzin Sarah Ov
9:30pmChoshen Mishpot HalachaRabbi Yehoshua Po
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
9:15amLadies Parsha & Parsha Rabbi N. & Dina
12:30pmLunch & Learn ShParshaRabbi Naftali Braw
6:40pmDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
7:45pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Barry Lerer
8:15pmGemoro Shiur - KTalmud Rabbi N. Brawer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
North London
8:15pmWembley Talmud STalmudRabbi Simon Harris
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
West End
10:30amLadies weekday sPrayer Rabbi Dr. Irving
1:30pmGemoro Shiur in Talmud Reb S. Cymerman
6:30pmGemoro ShiurTalmud Rabbi Aron Basso
8:00pmThe Parsha ProbeParsha Dayan Binstock
8:30pmParsha ShiurParshaMr. Richard Haroun
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:00pm 3 different Ladies
Highfield Gardens
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us