Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 31 October 2014
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



Davening Times   short version full view

please verify all times carefully
blue times are scheduled red times are calculated
Today's Neitz:
Today's Shkia:

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 6:10
265  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NX

Ohr Hachayim Kehillah Shacharis 6:30
Apex House269b  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NX

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 6:30
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 6:30
31  Holders Hill Road,  North Hendon,  NW4 1NA

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:30
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Shacharis 6:30
21  Elstree Hill North,  Elstree,  WD6 3EL

Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan Shacharis 6:30
Columbus Circle (entrance),  Canary Wharf,  E14 4QJ

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 6:40
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Wanstead & Woodford Affiliated U. Synagogue Shacharis 6:40
20  Churchfields,  South Woodford,  E18 2QZ

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Shacharis 6:45
395  Eastern Avenue,  Ilford,  IG2 6LR

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 6:45
Kinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Heichal Leah Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
62  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2ES

Persian Sephardi Minyan Shacharis 6:45
Finchley SynagogueKinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 6:45
The Riding,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HL

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 6:45
296  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NP

Netzach Yisroel Synagogue / Shaarei Chaim Shacharis 6:45
281  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9JJ

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
8   Queens Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2TH

Netzach Yisrael Kehillah - Edgware Shacharis 6:45
51  Lynford Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 8TY

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Shacharis 6:45
4-15  Broadwalk Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HD

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Shacharis 6:45
130  Hendon Lane,  Finchley,  N3 3SJ

Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree Shacharis 6:45
31-33  Theobald Street,  WD6 4RN

Toras Chaim Shacharis 6:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road),  Hendon,  NW4 2DY

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
Brockenhurst Gardens,  Mill Hill,  NW7 2JY

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:50
47-49  Mowbray Road ,  Edgware,  HA8 8JL

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Shacharis 6:50
48 - 50   Finchley Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 1DJ

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 6:55
Parnell Close,  HA8 8YE

Belmont United Synagogue Shacharis 6:55
101  Vernon Drive,  Stanmore,  HA7 2BW

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 6:55
213   Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Kenton United Synagogue Shacharis 6:55
Shaftesbury Avenue,  Kenton,  HA3 0RD

Pinner United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
1  Cecil Park,  Pinner,  HA5 5HJ

Kesher Community Centre Shacharis 7:00
933  Finchley Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 7PE

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Croxdale Road,  WD6 4QF

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
3  Bell Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 2PB

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 7:00
Kinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm,  IG7 5NT

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

New West End Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
St. Petersburgh Place,  Bayswater,  W2 4JT

Clayhall United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Sinclair HouseWoodford Bridge Road,  IG4 5LN

Zichron Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
1117  Finchley Road,  Temple Fortune,  NW11 0QB

Alei Tzion Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
LSJS Schaller House44a  Albert Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2SJ

Barnet United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Eversleigh Road,  EN5 1ND

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice Lea Shacharis 7:00
Norrice Lea,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0RE

Kingsbury United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Hool CloseKingsbury Green,  Kingsbury,  NW9 8XR

Bushey & District United Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
177-189  Sparrows Herne,  WD23 1AJ

Aish Community Centre & Shul Shacharis 7:00
379  Hendon Way,  Hendon,  NW4 3LP

Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch Shacharis 7:00
54  Parson Street,  Hendon,  NW4 1TP

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
North Circular Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LH

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:00
265  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NX

Heichal Menachem / Beis Nochum Tzvi - Chabad Shacharis 7:00
8  Broadwalk Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HD

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:00
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
Fernhurst Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 7PH

Lubavitch of Edgware Shacharis 7:00
230  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9PZ

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Knesset Yechezkel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
187  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
31  Holders Hill Road,  North Hendon,  NW4 1NA

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 7:05
207-209  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9QH

Sinai Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
54  Woodstock Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9RJ

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 7:10
The Riding,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HL

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Shacharis 7:10
83-85  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EE

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
46  The Ridgeway,  Golders Green,  NW11 8QS

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
269  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9JJ

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 7:10
Old Farm Avenue,  Southgate,  N14 5QR

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 7:10
18  Raleigh Close,  Hendon,  NW4 2TA

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Shacharis 7:10
100  Leeside Crescent,  Golders Green,  NW11 0LA

Chortkov Ginzei Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
111  Crowland Road,  South Tottenham,  N15 6UR

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Shacharis 7:10
152 – 154  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HE

LSJS Minyan Shacharis 7:10
Schaller House44a  Albert Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2SJ

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 7:10
3-5  Kingsley Way,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0EH

Woodside Park United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Woodside Park Road,  Woodside Park,  N12 8RZ

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
4  Helenslea Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 8ND

South Hampstead Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
21-22  Eton Villas, Eton Road,  South Hampstead,  NW3 4SG

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
London Road,  Stanmore,  HA7 4NS

Beis Yisroel B.H. - The Dayan Shacharis 7:15
34  Shirehall Park,  Hendon,  NW4 2QL

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
Old Police Station1069  Finchley Road,  Temple Fortune,  NW11 0QE

Adath Yisroel Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
40  Queen Elizabeth Walk,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0HH

Bevis Marks Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
4  Heneage Lane,  City of London,  EC3A 5DQ

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
1-4  Highfield Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LU

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Brownlow Road,  Southgate,  N11 2BN

Finchley Central Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
2  Redbourne Avenue,  Finchley,  N3 2BS

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
4 Brent Green,  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2ES

Reb Dovid - Hendon Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
3  The Approach,  Hendon,  NW4 2HU

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:15
47-49  Mowbray Road ,  Edgware,  HA8 8JL

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:20
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

The Beis Shacharis 7:20
Ner YisroelThe Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Wembley United Synagogue Shacharis 7:20
Forty Avenue,  Wembley,  HA9 8JW

Kollel Beis Aharon - Ohel Avrohom BH Shacharis 7:25
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way,  HA8 8DJ

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:25
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Golders Green Synagogue Shacharis 7:25
41  Dunstan Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8AE

Gur Beis Hachasidim Shacharis 7:25
98  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0ER

St John’s Wood United Synagogue Shacharis 7:25
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:30
265  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NX

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
296  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NP

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 7:30
The Riding,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HL

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Beth Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Shacharis 7:30
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0QQ

Marble Arch Synagogue - Western Shacharis 7:30
32  Great Cumberland Place,  Marble Arch,  W1H 7TN

Spanish & Portuguese S. - Lauderdale Road Shacharis 7:30
9  Lauderdale Road,  Maida Vale,  W9 1JY

Ilford Federation Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
2  Clarence Avenue,  Ilford,  IG2 6JH

Yeshiva Chayei Olam - NW11 Shacharis 7:40
961  Finchley Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 0PU

Central Synagogue Shacharis 7:40
36-40  Hallam Street,  West End,  W1W 6NW

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:40
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:45
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Toras Chaim Shacharis 7:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road),  Hendon,  NW4 2DY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:00
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:00
265  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NX

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
269  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9JJ

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Fernhurst Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 7PH

Adath Yisroel Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
40  Queen Elizabeth Walk,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0HH

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 8:00
Kinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Finchley Road,  SS0 8AD

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 8:10
18  Raleigh Close,  Hendon,  NW4 2TA

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 8:30
207-209  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9QH

Chabad House of Hendon Shacharis 8:30
112/114  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2DT

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:45
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 9:20
207-209  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9QH

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 9:20
3-5  Kingsley Way,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0EH

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:45
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:15
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan Mincha 12:30
Columbus Circle (entrance),  Canary Wharf,  E14 4QJ

TrainE - TraidE Mincha 1:00
314  Regents Park Road,  Finchley,  N3 2JX

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Mincha 1:45
83-85  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EE

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Mincha 4:35
Wootton Gardens,  BH1 1PW

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Mincha 5:00
Chabad House47   Fairfax Road,  West Hampstead,  NW6 4EL

Potters Bar & Brookmans Park Synagogue Mincha 6:00
78  Sunnybank Road,  EN6 2NF

Chabad Lubavitch of Buckhurst Hill Mincha 6:30
107  Epping New Road,  Buckhurst Hill,  IG9 5TQ

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Mincha
83-85  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EE

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Mincha
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Gur Beis Hachasidim Mincha
98  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0ER

Kehillas Yaakov - Congregation of Jacob Synagogue Mincha
351-353  Commercial Road,  East End,  E1 2PS

Od Yosef Hai Synagogue Mincha
48 - 50   Finchley Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 1DJ

Netzach Yisrael Kehillah - Edgware Mincha
51  Lynford Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 8TY

Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green Mincha
Sage Nursing Home208  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9AL

Bushey & District United Synagogue Mincha
177-189  Sparrows Herne,  WD23 1AJ

New West End Synagogue Mincha
St. Petersburgh Place,  Bayswater,  W2 4JT

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Mincha
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

Kenton United Synagogue Mincha
Shaftesbury Avenue,  Kenton,  HA3 0RD

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Mincha
395  Eastern Avenue,  Ilford,  IG2 6LR

Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch Mincha
54  Parson Street,  Hendon,  NW4 1TP

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Mincha
Croxdale Road,  WD6 4QF

Sinai Synagogue Mincha
54  Woodstock Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9RJ

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash Mincha
296  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NP

North Hendon Synagogue Mincha
31  Holders Hill Road,  North Hendon,  NW4 1NA

Heichal Menachem / Beis Nochum Tzvi - Chabad Mincha
8  Broadwalk Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HD

Yeshurun Synagogue Mincha
Fernhurst Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 7PH

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Mincha
207-209  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9QH

North Hendon Synagogue Mincha
31  Holders Hill Road,  North Hendon,  NW4 1NA

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Mincha
North Circular Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LH

Toras Chaim Mincha
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road),  Hendon,  NW4 2DY

Netzach Yisroel - Hendon Mincha
Ner YisroelThe Crest,  Hendon,  NW4

Kollel Beis Aharon - Ohel Avrohom BH Mincha
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way,  HA8 8DJ

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Mincha
Old Farm Avenue,  Southgate,  N14 5QR

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Mincha
100  Leeside Crescent,  Golders Green,  NW11 0LA

Brondesbury Park United Synagogue Mincha
143  Brondesbury Park ,  NW2 5JL

Beth Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Mincha
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0QQ

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Mincha
152 – 154  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HE

Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green Mincha
Sage Nursing Home208  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9AL

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Shaarei Chaim Beis Haknesses Mincha
at Netzach Yisrael281 Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9JH

Knesset Yechezkel Beth Hamedrash Mincha
187  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Mincha
46  The Ridgeway,  Golders Green,  NW11 8QS

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Mincha
47-49  Mowbray Road ,  Edgware,  HA8 8JL

Alei Tzion Synagogue Mincha
LSJS Schaller House44a  Albert Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2SJ

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Mincha
18  Raleigh Close,  Hendon,  NW4 2TA

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Mincha
Old Police Station1069  Finchley Road,  Temple Fortune,  NW11 0QE

Marble Arch Synagogue - Western Mincha
32  Great Cumberland Place,  Marble Arch,  W1H 7TN

Barnet United Synagogue Mincha
Eversleigh Road,  EN5 1ND

Woodside Park United Synagogue Mincha
Woodside Park Road,  Woodside Park,  N12 8RZ

Kesher Community Centre Mincha
933  Finchley Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 7PE

South Hampstead Synagogue Mincha
21-22  Eton Villas, Eton Road,  South Hampstead,  NW3 4SG

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Mincha
3  Bell Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 2PB

Beis Yisroel B.H. - The Dayan Mincha
34  Shirehall Park,  Hendon,  NW4 2QL

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Mincha
1-4  Highfield Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LU

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Mincha
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Mincha
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Belmont United Synagogue Mincha
101  Vernon Drive,  Stanmore,  HA7 2BW

Barnet United Synagogue Mincha
Eversleigh Road,  EN5 1ND

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice Lea Mincha
Norrice Lea,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0RE

Chabad House of Hendon Mincha
112/114  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2DT

Shomrei Hadath Synagogue Mincha
64  Burrard Road, off Finchley Rd,  Hampstead,  NW6 1DD

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
265  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NX

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Mincha
Kinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Mincha
21  Elstree Hill North,  Elstree,  WD6 3EL

Kingsbury United Synagogue Mincha
Hool CloseKingsbury Green,  Kingsbury,  NW9 8XR

Edgware United Synagogue Mincha
Parnell Close,  HA8 8YE

Mi Keamchoh Beis Hamedrash Mincha
Jewish Care / Amelie House221 Maurice & Vivien Wohl Campus,  Golders Green Road,  NW11 9DR

Federation of Synagogues H.O. Mincha
65  Watford Way,  Hendon,  NW4 3AQ

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Mincha
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Reb Chuna / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Mincha
4 Brent Green,  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2ES

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Mincha
269  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9JJ

Central Synagogue Mincha
36-40  Hallam Street,  West End,  W1W 6NW

Gross Minyan Hendon Mincha
23  Green Walk,  Hendon,  NW4

Hampstead Synagogue Mincha
Dennington Park Road,  West Hampstead,  NW6 1AX

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Mincha
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm,  IG7 5NT

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Mincha
4  Helenslea Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 8ND

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Mincha
4 Brent Green,  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2ES

Golders Green Synagogue Mincha
41  Dunstan Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8AE

Finchley Central Synagogue Mincha
2  Redbourne Avenue,  Finchley,  N3 2BS

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Mincha
London Road,  Stanmore,  HA7 4NS

Central Square Minyan Mincha
Central Square,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  NW11 7AH

Northwood United Synagogue Mincha
21-23  Murray Road,  Northwood,  HA6 2YP

St John’s Wood United Synagogue Mincha
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

Pinner United Synagogue Mincha
1  Cecil Park,  Pinner,  HA5 5HJ

Spanish & Portuguese S. - Lauderdale Road Mincha
9  Lauderdale Road,  Maida Vale,  W9 1JY

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Mincha
Brownlow Road,  Southgate,  N11 2BN

Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree Mincha
31-33  Theobald Street,  WD6 4RN

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Mincha
213   Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

The Village Shul of Hampstead Maariv 6:00
27  New End,  Hampstead,  NW3 1JD

Highgate United Synagogue Maariv 6:00
57  North Road,  Highgate,  N6 4BJ

Bevis Marks Synagogue Maariv 6:30
4  Heneage Lane,  City of London,  EC3A 5DQ

Aguda Office Minyan n/a Grosvenor Way Sephard  ,  Grosvenor Way ,  , ,  , 
Aish Hatorah - Edgware n/a Heronsgate Ashkenaz  ,  Heronsgate ,  , ,  , 
Beis Yisroel Shul - Borehamwood n/a Shenley Road Ashkenaz  ,  Shenley Road ,  , ,  , 
Bluestone n/a Station Road   9th Floo Ashkenaz  ,  Station Road  #9th Floor ,  , ,  , 
Braun’s Judaica & Gifts - Stamford Hill n/a Dunsmure Road Ashkenaz  ,  Dunsmure Road ,  , ,  , 
Caledonian Supply Co. Minyan n/a Queensbury Road Ashkenaz  ,  Queensbury Road ,  , ,  , 
Catford & Bromley Synagogue n/a Crantock Road Ashkenaz  ,  Crantock Road ,  , ,  , 
Centre for Jewish Life (CJL) n/a Stratford Place Ashkenaz  ,  Stratford Place ,  , ,  , 
Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan n/a St. John’s Road Ashkenaz  ,  St. John’s Road ,  , ,  , 
City Road Minyan - No 357 n/a City Road Ashkenaz  ,  City Road ,  , ,  , 
Clifford Chance Minyan n/a Upper Bank Street Ashkenaz  ,  Upper Bank Street ,  , ,  , 
Cohen Arnold Minyan n/a Finchley Road Ashkenaz  ,  Finchley Road ,  , ,  , 
David Ishag Synagogue - Neve Shalom n/a Preston Road Sephardic  ,  Preston Road ,  , ,  , 
Deutsche Bank Minyan n/a London Wall Sephardic  ,  London Wall ,  , ,  , 
Dollar Land Minyan n/a Prince Consort Road Ashkenaz  ,  Prince Consort Road ,  , ,  , 
East London Central Synagogue / Nelson Street n/a Nelson Street Ashkenaz  ,  Nelson Street ,  , ,  , 
E-Tabs Minyan n/a Colindeep Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Colindeep Lane ,  , ,  , 
Finsbury Park Synagogue n/a Green Lanes Ashkenaz  ,  Green Lanes ,  , ,  , 
Fordgate House Minyan n/a Allsop Place Ashkenaz  ,  Allsop Place ,  , ,  , 
Freshwater Group - Main Offices Minyan n/a Shaftesbury Avenue n/a  ,  Shaftesbury Avenue ,  , ,  , 
Goldman Sachs Minyan n/a Fleet Street Ashkenaz  ,  Fleet Street ,  , ,  , 
Gur Beis Hachasidim Shul n/a Lampard Grove Sephard  ,  Lampard Grove ,  , ,  , 
Hackney & East London Synagogue n/a Triangle Road Ashkenaz  ,  Triangle Road ,  , ,  , 
Hampstead Shtiebel n/a Canfield Gardens Ashkenaz  ,  Canfield Gardens ,  , ,  , 
Hasmonean School Minyan n/a Holders Hill Road Ashkenaz  ,  Holders Hill Road ,  , ,  , 
Heart of Hatton Garden n/a Hatton Garden Ashkenaz  ,  Hatton Garden ,  , ,  , 
Holland Park Sephardi Synagogue n/a St. James’s Gardens Sephardic  ,  St. James’s Gardens ,  , ,  , 
Ilford United Synagogue n/a Beehive Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Beehive Lane ,  , ,  , 
Jaylow Supplies Ltd n/a Argall Avenue n/a  ,  Argall Avenue ,  , ,  , 
JNF / Tribe Minyan n/a Spring Villa Road Ashkenaz  ,  Spring Villa Road ,  , ,  , 
JP Morgan Minyan n/a Bank Street Ashkenaz  ,  Bank Street ,  , ,  , 
Kehilat Yacob Synagogue / Am Segula n/a Golders Green Road Sephardic  ,  Golders Green Road ,  , ,  , 
Kingston & Surbiton District Synagogue n/a Uxbridge Road Ashkenaz  ,  Uxbridge Road ,  , ,  , 
London Beth Din Minyan n/a Ballards Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Ballards Lane ,  , ,  , 
Loughton, Chigwell & District Synagogue n/a Borders Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Borders Lane ,  , ,  , 
Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh - NW11 n/a Finchley Road Nusach Ari  ,  Finchley Road ,  , ,  , 
Luton United Synagogue n/a Dunstable Road Ashkenaz  ,  Dunstable Road ,  , ,  , 
Menorah Grammar School Minyan n/a Abbots Road Ashkenaz  ,  Abbots Road ,  , ,  , 
Meor Hatorah Yeshiva Minyan n/a Holders Hill Road Ashkenaz  ,  Holders Hill Road ,  , ,  , 
Muswell Hill United Synagogue n/a Tetherdown Ashkenaz  ,  Tetherdown ,  , ,  , 
N. Vogel Minyan n/a 100 Hatton Garden Ashkenaz  ,  100 Hatton Garden ,  , ,  , 
Pardes House Primary School Minyan n/a Hendon Lane Sephard  ,  Hendon Lane ,  , ,  , 
Parker Logistics Mincha Minyan n/a Grosvenor Street n/a  ,  Grosvenor Street ,  , ,  , 
Premier House Minyan n/a Station Road Ashkenaz  ,  Station Road ,  , ,  , 
Radlett United Synagogue n/a Watling Street Ashkenaz  ,  Watling Street ,  , ,  , 
Rambam Sephardi Synagogue n/a Manor House, 2 Allum Lane Sephardic  ,  Manor House, 2 Allum Lane ,  , ,  , 
Richmond United Synagogue n/a Lichfield Gardens Ashkenaz  ,  Lichfield Gardens ,  , ,  , 
Ruislip & District Affiliated Synagogue n/a Shenley Avenue Ashkenaz  ,  Shenley Avenue ,  , ,  , 
Sandys Row Synagogue n/a Sandys Row Ashkenaz  ,  Sandys Row ,  , ,  , 
Shenley United Synagogue n/a P.O. Box 205 Ashkenaz  ,  P.O. Box 205 ,  , ,  , 
South London Synagogue - SW16 n/a Leigham Court Road Ashkenaz  ,  Leigham Court Road ,  , ,  , 
St. Albans United Synagogue n/a Oswald Road Ashkenaz  ,  Oswald Road ,  , ,  , 
Staines Synagogue n/a Westbrook Road, South Street Ashkenaz  ,  Westbrook Road, South Street ,  , ,  , 
Sutton & District Synagogue n/a Cedar Road Ashkenaz  ,  Cedar Road ,  , ,  , 
The Saatchi Shul n/a Grove End Road Ashkenaz  ,  Grove End Road ,  , ,  , 
Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin n/a School Lane, Great Offley Ashkenaz  ,  School Lane, Great Offley ,  , ,  , 
UJIA Minyan n/a Kentish Town Road Ashkenaz  ,  Kentish Town Road ,  , ,  , 
United Synagogue - H.O. n/a Ballards Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Ballards Lane ,  , ,  , 
Watford & District Synagogue n/a Nascot Road Ashkenaz  ,  Nascot Road ,  , ,  , 
Welwyn Garden City Hebrew Congregation n/a Barn Close, Handside Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Barn Close, Handside Lane ,  , ,  , 
Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue n/a Forty Avenue Sephardic  ,  Forty Avenue ,  , ,  , 
West End Great Synagogue n/a Great Cumberland Place Ashkenaz  ,  Great Cumberland Place ,  , ,  , 
Westminster Mincha Minyan n/a Call 07803 729 810 n/a  ,  Call 07803 729 810 ,  , ,  , 
Zeirei Agudas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash n/a Stamford Hill Sephard  ,  Stamford Hill ,  , ,  , 

Simchas & Mazal Tov

Neufeld & Feldman - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Dovid & Shelley Neufeld and Charlie & Rifka Feldman on the engagement of their children Chaya to Yisroel Meir.
And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs E Feldman, Mrs M Posen, and Mrs Mett, plus great grandfather Rev Reuben Turner.
Djanogly - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Aaron & Abi Djanogly on the birth of a baby boy in Israel. And Mazeltov to grandparents Rabbi Saul & Anne Djanogly.
Hamilton - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Rabbi Yoni & Esti Hamilton on the birth of a baby boy. And Mazeltov to grandparents Rav Alan & Rebbetzen Via Kimche and Peter & Linda Hamilton.
Ford - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Shoshi & Zach Ford on the birth of a baby girl. And Mazeltov to grandparents Malcolm & Carolyn Cohen and Mark & Philippa Ford.
Posen & Rokach - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Jeremy Posen (Har Nof) on the wedding of their daughter Ayala, to Moshe Rokach (Edgware) son of Mr & Mrs Yosef Rokach (Beit Shemesh).
And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Yitzchok Katz and Mrs Marion Posen.
Kahn & Marilus - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Rabbi & Mrs Yoel Kahn on the engagement of their daughter Bracha to Yitzi, son of Mr & Mrs Raphy Marelus. And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Esra Kahn.
Adler & Weg - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Moishe Adler on the wedding of their daughter Breindy, to Boruch Weg.
Goldberg - BarMitzvah
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Philip Goldberg on the BarMitzvah of their son Sam, and Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs N Goldberg and Mrs E Weissbraun.
Melinek - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs M Melinek on the birth & bris of a son, and Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Z Melinek.
Wiesenfeld & Roberts - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yanky Wiesenfeld on the engagement of their daughter Chani, to Shragi son of Mr & Mrs Yossi Roberts.
Bowden & Gavzey - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Shimon Bowden on the engagement of their son Simcha, to Daniella daughter of Mr & Mrs Motti Gavzey
Chody & Ginsbury - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Jonny Chody on the engagement of their son Binyomin to Shuli, daughter of Rabbi & Mrs Mordechai Ginsbury (Rav of Hendon United Synagogue)
Smulovitch - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Martin & Shimrit Smulovitch on the birth of a baby boy, and Mazeltov to grandparents Phillip & Judy Smulovitch.
Sopher - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Esty & Aryeh Sopher on the birth of a baby boy, and Mazeltov to grandmother Mrs Hendelle Waldman.
Shonfeld - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Shuli & Mickey Shonfeld (Israel) on the birth of a baby boy, and Mazeltov to grandparents Joni & Rozi Grodzinski.
Schurder - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Uri & Lani Schurder on the birth of a baby boy. And Mazeltov to grandparents Renee & Jerry Schurder and Alison & Avi Levy.
Ginsbury - Bnot Mitzvah
comment
Mazel Tov to Rabbi & Rebbetzen Ginsbury of Hendon United Synagogue on the B’not Mitzvah of their daughters Malki & Elisheva.
simcha
Kahan & Levi - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Caroline & Ricky Kahan on the engagement of their son Josh to Talya, daughter of Jordana & Stuart Levi from Teaneck, New Jersey, USA
Wagner & Meisel - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Benny & Ruth Wagner on the engagement of their daughter Rachel to Josh, son of Jeff & Lori Meisel from Los Angeles.
Greenberg - Engagement
comment
MAZELTOV to Rav & Rebbetzen Greenberg (Rav of the Golders Green Beis Hamedrash) on the engagement of their son Eliezer to Leah, daughter of Rabbi & Mrs Chaim Oizer Siemiatycki of Jerusalem.
Gabi Wechsler & Sara Goldberg - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Michael Wechsler & Mr & Mrs Philip Goldberg on the marriage of their children - Gabi & Sara
Wedding of Mikey Mendelsohn & Tanya Neumann
comment
MAZELTOV to Mikey Mendelsohn and Tanya Neumann on their wedding in Manchester. Parents Alan & Rochele Mendlesohn and Josh & Sylvie Neumann (Manchester) plus Grandparents Mr & Mrs Abelesz, Mrs B. Neumann, Mrs M Mendlesohn & Mr & Mrs Mechlowitz
Wedding of Simon Cowen
comment
MAZELTOV to Simon Cowen and his parents on his marriage to Goldie Stoll of Los Angeles.
Horowitz & Freshwater - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yissochor Horowitz on their recent wedding. And Mazeltov to parents Rabbi & Mrs Shloime Freshwater.
Benjy Goldberg & Michal Kauffman - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs A. Goldberg on the wedding of their son Benjy to Michal Kauffman (Manchester).
And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs N. Goldberg.
Zevi Weiss & Devora Wulwick - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Manny & Liliane Weiss and Mikey & Racheli Wulwick on the wedding of their children Devora & Zevi.
And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Malcolm Wulwick, Mr & Mrs Winston Held and Mrs B. Gotlib.
Bude - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Raphy Bude on the forthcoming wedding of their daughter. And Mazeltov to Mrs Helen Bude on the forthcoming wedding of her granddaughter.
Levy & Black - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Avi Levy on the forthcoming wedding of their daughter Yael to Rafi Black (Manchester)
Shiva Notification
Shiva for Rav Yosef Godlewsky zt"l
respond

Rabbi R Godlewsky will be sitting Shiva for his older brother from tonight 30th October 2014 with Maariv at 10.45pm.
Tomorrow morning Shacharis will be at 8.30am and Mincha will be at 1.30pm
The Shiva will take place at 78 St Margarets Road Edgware

Rabbi Godlewsky is planning to join the family in Israel after Shabbos

Please note: At this time, not all names and information have been confirmed.

If someone has inadvertently been left out, please let us know via email or by posting a comment.
Shiva for Helen Reich o"h
respond

Shiva details for Helen Reich o"h, sister of Jack Reich

The Shiva will take place from Wednesday 29th October till Tuesday Morning 4th November, and will be at 19 Haslemere Avenue, Hendon NW4 2PU

Shiva Davening Times
--------------------
Wednesday 29th October : Maariv - 8pm
Thursday 30th October : Shacharis - 7.30am, Mincha - 1pm, Maariv - 8pm
Friday 31st October : Shacharis - 7.30am, Mincha - 1pm
Shabbat 1st November : Mincha - 4.15pm, Maariv - 5.25pm
Sunday 2nd November : Shacharis - 8.30am, Mincha - 1pm, Maariv - 8pm
Monday 3rd November : Shacharis - 7.30am, Mincha - 1pm, Maariv - 8pm
Tuesday 4th November : Shacharis only - 7.30am

no visitors between 2pm - 4pm

Please note: At this time, not all names and information have been confirmed.

If someone has inadvertently been left out, please let us know via email or by posting a comment.
Featured Restaurants full view
close
Street View
Aviv Restaurant 
שומר שבת
website view map

Edgware, London









Burger Bar 
שומר שבת
view map

Finchley, London









Categories:   Restaurants - London
Met Su Yan - Edgware 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Edgware, London
More Information:  menu









Categories:   My EdgwareRestaurants - London
Novellino 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Pizaza - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
website view map

Golders Green, London









Sami's Restaurant - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
website view map

Golders Green, London









SoYo Cafe 
website view map

Golders Green, London









Upcoming Events full view
October 31 2014
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 31st October at 8.30am Shiur given by : Rabbi Pinchos Hackenbroch Topic - " Parsha Theme "
Bendigamos (Young Sephardim) presents A Hallowed Friday Night Dinner 19:00 taking place on Friday Night 31st October 2014 at the Lauderdale Road Synagogue for young professionals (20’s & 30’s) Service - 7.00pm, Reception - 7.45pm followed by a sumptuous Sephardi feast cost - £25 / to book : www.bendigamos.com
November 2 2014
Yeshurun Synagogue - Annual Gift Fair 10:00 The Ladies Guild of the Yeshurun Synagogue invite you to the 16th Annual Gift Fair taking place on Sunday November 2nd 2014 from 10am - 1.30pm proceeds to Norwood & other charities for all enquiries call Rosa on 8958 4194
Memorial Evening - a tribute to Professor Reuven Feuerstein o"h 19:30 on Sunday 2nd November 2014 at the Western Marble Arch Synagogue at 7.30pm keynote address by Rabbi Lord Jonathan Sacks with Rabbi Lionel Rosenfeld and Chazan Jonny Turgel plus the Shabbaton Choir RSVP to 07518 668162 & feuersteinmemorialevening@gmail.com
Orah presents " Jewish Mothers " 20:30 The Four Matriarchs Sunday 2nd November 2014 - RIVKA with Osher Chaim Levene starting at 8.30pm at Jewish Care
November 3 2014
UJIA present " Tea with Topol " 15:30 UJIA legacies has pleasure in inviting you to an exclusive afternoon with Chaim Topol. Topol will speak about his life and the effect playing Tevye had on his life and career. This will be followed by afternoon tea. taking place on Monday 3rd November 2014 at a NW London venue from 3.30pm - 5.00pm tickets - £15 to book email dalia.bloom@ujia.org or call her on 020 7424 6502
The Insiders Guide to Football and the Jews 19:00 with Lord Triesman of Tottenham & David Bernstein CBE in conversation on Monday 3rd November 2014 at Westminster Synagogue, Kent House, Rutland Gardens, SW7 1BX 7.00pm - Reception, 7.30pm - In Conversation Admission - £20 / to book - bit.ly/Spursandcity
Brachot Party for the Hilulah of Rachel Imeinu 20:15 and will take place on Monday 3rd November 2014 at 8.15pm Guest speakers - Rabbi Achiel Doron & Rabbi Meir Malka (from Israel) ladies only / donation - £5 located at Netzach Yisrael Shul to book call Esti on 07957 628536
November 4 2014
Yeshiva & Sem Fair 18:30 The annual Yeshiva & Sem Fair will take place on Tuesday 4th November 2014 from 6.30pm to 9.00pm at the Hasmonean Girls High School, Page Street. The Fair is supported by the UJIA, Bnei Akiva & the Jewish Agency
The 2014 Balfour Lecture 19:00 will be given by Shlomo Avineri (former director general of Israel’s Ministry of Foreign Affairs & Professor of Political Science at Hebrew University) on Tuesday 4th November 2014 / 7.00pm - Kosher Reception, 8.00pm - Lecture at the British Library for more info call the ZF at 8202 0202 or email dalia@zfuk.org
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Judaism Alive 19:30 Tuesday 4th November 2014 programme - 7.40pm - Canapes reception 8.00pm - Sir Malcolm Rifkind : "The Future is not what it used to be" 8.50pm - Tea in the Wood 9.10pm - Niklas Frank : Son of the Nazi Governor of Poland 10.00pm - End
LJCC presents - Douglas Hurd on D’Israeli 20:00 topic - " D’Israeli : The great Prime Minister or the Dandy Gambler " taking place on Tuesday 4th November 2014 at 8pm at the LJCC Benjamin D’Israeli (1804 - 1881) was the most gifted parliamentarian of the 19th Century, being a superb orator, writer and wit, rising to become Prime Minister of England. Douglas Hurd explores the paradox of D’Israeli being a dandy & gambler on the one hand & the favorite Prime Minister of the Queen of England on the other. tickets - £12 pre-booked, £15 on the day
November 5 2014
GGBH Ladies Guild - Frendship Zone for Ladies 11:00 Friendship Zone presents Autumn Guest Speakers Wednesday 5th November - Moishe Kahan : Director of the Local News from 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall plus reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises ladies only, refreshments, entrance - £3
Jewish Care Presents - Topland Business Lunch 12:00 The 27th annual Topland Business Lunch is taking place at the Grosvenor House Hotel on Tuesday 5th November with guest speaker - Sir Stuart Rose Reception - 12pm, Lunch - 12.30pm / cost - £175 to book or for more details call Charlotte Fisher on 8922 2814
Chabad House of Hendon presents Rabbi Dr Laibl Wolf 19:30 Rabbi Dr Wolf will be speaking on " Love, Exploitation and Commitment " on Wednesday November 5th at 7.30pm at the Chabad House of Hendon. He is one of the world’s foremost authorities on Spirituality, & he lectures in over 70 cities around the world annually to Jewish conventions & conferences. cost - £12 / online - £10 to book call 8202 1600 or rabbi@chabadlive.com
November 6 2014
Aish presents "The Public & Private Rabbi Wein" 20:00 A special lecture by Rabbi Berel Wein in honour of the release of his biography taking place on Thursday 6th November at Aish UK and at 8.00pm for more info call Ruth on 8457 4400 to book - www.aish.org.uk/go/jerusalem
November 7 2014
United Friday Night Dinner at St Johns Wood Synagogue 19:00 Join hundreds of young Jewish professionals to the highlight of the Friday Night dinners calendar at St Johns Wood Shul. taking place on Friday Night 7th November 2014 at 7.00pm 7.00pm - Friday Night Service 7.45pm - Cocktails & Kiddush cost - £12 early bird US member / £15 standard / £20 non member to book call 020 7286 3838
November 8 2014
Ner Yisrael presents Rabbi Berel Wein & his new film " Passing the Torch " 20:00 It is the story of the triumph of survival of one family traced from the Spanish Inquisition into rebirth of Jewish values, education & life. Rabbi Wein is the eminent Jewish historian with his unique & learned view of Jewish history. The film show will take place at Ner on Motzei Shabbos 8th November 2014 at 8pm. tickets - £7 members, £10 non-members to book call 8202 6687 or louise@neryisrael.co.uk
November 9 2014
Hendon Synagogue - Tour of the Jewish East End 09:30 on Sunday 9th November 2014 at 9.30am, Hendon Shul will be running a Tour of the Jewish East End, including entry to Sandy’s Row Synagogue. For tickets & meeting arrangements contact Tamara@hendonus.org.uk
Jewish Child’s Day - Party at the Palace 14:00 A fabulous family fun day at Alexandra Palace on Sunday 9th November 2014 from 2pm - 6pm activities include - ice skating, entertainers, mega slide, soft play, arts & crafts zone, bouncy castle, spaceball, side stalls, scalextric, tombola, face painting, football skills, last man standing, gift fair & more....... family ticket for up to 6 people - just £15 to register your interest go to - www.jcd.uk.com/party or info@jcd.uk.com
Central Synagogue presents a Film Screening of " The Gatekeepers " 18:00 taking place at Ze’ev’s Place on Sunday 9th November 2014 and starting at 6pm. The film " The Gatekeepers " shows in a documentary 6 former heads of the Shin Bet revealing their insights into the Israel/Arab conflict. to book call 020 7580 1355 or email - bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
Mill Hill Synagogue - Quiz Night 19:30 Mill Hill Shul present a game show themed night on Sunday 9th November 2014 at the Mill Hill Ner Orre Community Centre in Mill Hill Shul. tickets - £22.50 each ( including a hot meaty dinner ) to book go to website - www.shul.co.uk for more info call Jamie Johnson on 07966 237787
Borehamwood & Elstree Shul - " Escape from Nazi Germany " 19:30 On the anniversary of Kristallnacht survivor Eric Cohen tells his story of his early childhood in Nazi Germany and subsequent escape. Interviewed by Paul Serfaty. taking place on Sunday 9th November 2014 at 7.30pm to book online go to - borehamwoodshul.org/tickets
ZF presents - A Night of Kosher Komedy & Kabaret 19:30 taking place on Sunday Evening 9th November 2014 at 7.30pm at Upstairs at the Gatehouse, Highgate Village, N6 4BD featuring Penelope Solomon, Sol Bernstein & Steve Best, plus hosting by Joe Bor to book call 020 8732 6100 or online at www.jnf.co.uk/kosherkomedy tickets - £30 (including refreshments)
Orah presents " Jewish Mothers " 20:30 The Four Matriarchs Sunday 9th November 2014 - ROCHEL with Rabbi Shimshon Silkin starting at 8.30pm at Jewish Care
November 11 2014
Countering Modern European Anti-Semitism : What if Hitler had a Twitter account ? 19:30 This presentation by Neil Lazarus explores the rise of new anti Semitism in Europe, and examines the emergence of right & left wing and Muslim anti Semitism. He also explores how anti Semitism is now utilising the internet to spread its message of hate. Neil Lazarus is an expert in the fields of Middle Eastern & European politics and public diplomacy. He is one of Israel’s leading keynote speakers & speaks to over 30,000 people a year taking place on November 11th 2014 in the Large Deal Hall at 7.30pm for 8.00pm start. to book online - www.kinloss.org.uk / tickets - £8 & £10 for more info call Shoshi on 8346 8551
Neshei Chabad of Edgware presents " Education " 20:30 Theme -" Educating Ourselves" taking place on Tuesday 11th November 2014 at 8.30pm Speaker - Rabbi S Black (London Beth Din) "Shmitta : What do I need to know ? for more information call Mrs Soro Feldman on 07930 431127
November 12 2014
The Langdon Business Breakfast 07:45 taking place at the Park Lane Hotel, on Wednesday 12th November 2014 from 7.45am - 9.00am with guest speaker - Stephen Grabiner tickets - £75 each / table of 10 for £650 to order tickets call 0845 600 6562 or email deborah.samuel@langdonuk.org Steven Grabiner is Chair of the JC, a private investor in media enterprises & a philanthropist
GGBH Ladies Guild - Frendship Zone for Ladies 11:00 Friendship Zone presents Autumn Guest Speakers Wednesday 12th November - Mrs Devorah Steinberg : " It’s all in the Word " from 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall plus reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises ladies only, refreshments, entrance - £3
Central Synagogue presents it’s International Concert Series 19:30 with Jack Liebeck & Danny Driver - Two of the UK’s best -loved musicians & will be exploring and playing music on Jewish themes. and taking place on Wednesday 12th November 2014 at the Central Synagogue and beginning at 7.30pm. tickets - £20 / to book call the Shul on 020 7580 1355 or bookings@centralsynagogue.org.uk
LJCC presents - The Borodin Quartet 20:00 taking place on Wednesday 12th November 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC The Quartet will be playing music by Borodin, Tchaikowsky & Shostakovich / after the recital there will be a reception to which the audience are invited to meet the members of the Quartet.
November 14 2014
Shalheves presents " A Shabbos to Remember 12:00 with Harav Ezriel Tauber and esteemed guests Harav Aron Dovid Neustadt and his wife Rebbetzen Y Neustadt taking place at the Normandie Hotel, Bournemouth from Friday 14th to Sunday 16th November 2014 to book call 8809 0141 or 8802 6180
November 15 2014
Shalheves presents " A Shabbos to Remember 12:00 with Harav Ezriel Tauber and esteemed guests Harav Aron Dovid Neustadt and his wife Rebbetzen Y Neustadt taking place at the Normandie Hotel, Bournemouth from Friday 14th to Sunday 16th November 2014 to book call 8809 0141 or 8802 6180
November 16 2014
Shalheves presents " A Shabbos to Remember 12:00 with Harav Ezriel Tauber and esteemed guests Harav Aron Dovid Neustadt and his wife Rebbetzen Y Neustadt taking place at the Normandie Hotel, Bournemouth from Friday 14th to Sunday 16th November 2014 to book call 8809 0141 or 8802 6180
Yaakov Shwekey in London 18:30 and will be appearing at the Troxy on the 16th November 2014 doors open - 6.30pm / show begins - 7.30pm taking place at the Troxy Theatre, 490 Commercial Road, E1 0HX tickets from £28 - £60 plus VIP’s to buy tickets on for more information - www.shwekeyshow.com or 020 3129 4940 in aid of United Hatzalah of Israel
Orah presents " Jewish Mothers " 20:30 The Four Matriarchs Sunday 16th November 2014 - LEAH with Rabbi Yaakov Hamer starting at 8.30pm at Jewish Care
November 18 2014
St Johns Wood Synagogue - Judaism Alive 19:30 taking place on Tuesday 18th November 2014 / Programme - 7.40pm - Soup reception 8.00pm - Lord Daniel Finkelstein in conversation with Nicola Loftus 8.50pm - Tea in the Wood 9.10pm - Choice : Dayan I Binstock, Rabbi M Cohen, Rabbi A Scheinfeld, Rachel Vecht, & Film Fest 10.00pm - End
Talking Matters with Rifka David 20:00 " Complementary Approaches to calming anxiety & promoting good health " a talk given by Rivka David - Life coach & hypnotherapist on Tuesday 18th November at 8.00pm / cost - £12.50 to book call 020 8802 9222
LJCC presents - Henry Wermuth : The Man Who Tried to Kill Hitler 20:00 Join us to hear Holocaust survivor Henry Wermuth’s incredible story of courage & heroism Henry will be interviewed by his daughter Ilana Metzger taking place on Tuesday 18th November at the LJCC at 8.00pm
November 19 2014
GGBH Ladies Guild - Frendship Zone for Ladies 11:00 Friendship Zone presents Autumn Guest Speakers Wednesday 19th November - Sara Strom : Original Cake Demonstration from 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall plus reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises ladies only, refreshments, entrance - £3
Kinloss Whisky Society 20:00 taking place at Kinloss Shul in the Marilyn Newman Room on Wednesday 19th November 2014 at 8.00pm pre-booking only to book call Michael Goldman 07970 254041 (evenings only) or email - mg@hasle.freeserve.co.uk
November 20 2014
Tea & Torah at Edgware Synagogue 10:00 taking place on Thursday 20th November 2014 at 10am in the Edgware United Beis Hamedrash. hear Helen Raphael speak on the topic - " From Rags to Riches - The Story of Barney Barnato "
November 23 2014
JC presents " A Taste of Israel " 10:30 A Taste of Israel will bring the very best of Israeli life & leisure to London, and is taking place at JW3 on Sunday 23rd November 2014 from 10.30am - 5.30pm. For the best in Israeli dining to practical tax advice for new immigrants, it’s all covered in this year’s biggest Israel expo. To take part as an exhibitor or for more info email taste@thejc.com
Open Day at the London Jewish Family Centre 14:00 The Centre is having it’s first " Open Day " showcasing who we are and what we do and will take place on Sunday 23rd November 2014 from 2.00pm - 6.00pm. Guest of Honour - The Mayor of Barnet, Cllr. Hugh Rayner meet our course co-ordinators and family support team, plus there will be various children’s activities throughout the afternoon. entrance - £5 per child, £1 per adult, £25 family price
HGSS Quiz Night 19:30 taking place on Sunday 23rd November 2014 at 7.30pm and in the Max Weinbaum Hall at the HGSS Quiz teams up to 10 members, £25 per person (for quiz entry & supper) to book or for more info contact Jerry on 8731 7432 or annanjerrygoldstein@gmail.com
Edgware Synagogue - A Musical Extravaganza 19:30 on Sunday 23rd November at 7.30pm With Chaim David Berson, Jonny Turgel, Yossi Schwartz and the Kramer Camerata Compere - Michael Simon In aid of Alyn Hospital & Edgware Synagogue tickets - £25 (unreserved seating) £40 (First 2 rows seating)
Torah Vodaas Primary School Gala Dinner 19:30 taking place on Sunday 23rd November 2014 at Allianz Park, Hendon cocktails - 7.30pm dinner - 8.00pm Guests of Honour - Councillors Richard & Alison Cornelius (Leader of Barnet Council) Guest Speaker - Rabbi Shraga Feivel Zimmerman (Gateshead Rov)
November 25 2014
British Friends of the Art Museums of Israel 20:00 Annual Gala Dinner and Auction
Sephardi Voices - The North African Experience 20:00 Join artist Bettina Caro & businessman Jacques Onana who come from Morocco, and Rabbi Israel Elia discussing the experience of living as Jews in North Africa & why they emigrated from there. Chair - Lyn Julius at the LJCC on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 8.00pm cost - £10 in advance or £12 on the day
Neshei Chabad of Edgware presents " Education " 20:30 Theme -" Educating Children" taking place on Tuesday 25th November 2014 at 8.30pm Speakers - Mrs Soro Cohen & Mrs Rochie Gordon - Practical Tips & Props for more information call Mrs Soro Feldman on 07930 431127
November 26 2014
US Woman’s Annual Quiz 19:00 taking place on Wednesday 26th November 2014 at the Hendon United Synagogue times : 7.00pm - light supper, 7.45pm - quiz begins cost - £100 per table (max 10 people @ £10 per person) to book - www.theus.org.uk/uswomenquiz for more information call Anne Shisler on 8958 1776
A Taste of Chanukah with Denise Phillips 19:15 This cookery demo will show you how to create Chanukah healthy treats Men & women welcome Price - £40 per person to include a light supper of tasty Chanukah creations taking place at the Central Synagogue W1, on Wednesday 26th November at 7.15pm for more info or to book call 020 7580 1355
December 11 2014
LJCC presents - She’koyakh Klezmer Celebration 20:00 taking place on Thursday 11th December 2014 at 8.00pm at the LJCC. Their exotic sound hails from Russia, Ukraine, Greece, Turkey & the Balkans put together with violin, clarinet, accordian, mandolin, double base, percussion and voice.
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Friday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
Sedra ShiurParshaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Royde
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:20amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
7:00pmSedra InsightsParsha Olie Yisroel Har
8:15pmParsha InsightsParsha Kollel Beis Ahar
Finchley-Hampstead
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
Golders Green-Hendon
Rambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
Daf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Shlomo Baumg
6:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi To be advised
6:15amEarly Morning ChKollel - MorniRabbi Ilan Halbers
6:30amKollel BokerKollel - Morning Dayan Menachem G
6:30amEarly Bird DailyTalmudRabbi Leslie Solom
7:05amMini Halacha ShiHalachaRabbi S Winegarten
7:30amTefilloh ShiurPrayerMr. Yossi Halberst
7:50amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
7:50amShiur at AishTalmudRabbi J. Roodyn
7:55amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Judge Martin Zim
8:00amTanya ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
8:30amHalacha Shiur atHalachaRabbi J. Roodyn
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi to be advised
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. David
8:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Hager
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
10:30amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:40pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Winegarte
6:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Abraham
8:00pmFriday Night WohParsha Various Speakers
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y. Sufrin
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us