Kosher & Jewish community resource frumlondon
connecting the frum Jewish communities
log in or join Saturday 27/08/2016
menu

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password

Remember Me:
cancel


Forgot Password?
Davening Times   short version full view
please verify all times carefully
blue times are scheduled red times are calculated
Today's Neitz:
Today's Shkia:

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:25
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 7:25
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:45
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Alei Tzion Synagogue Shacharis 7:45
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 7:45
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L Shacharis 7:45
Norrice Lea, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0RE

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Sinai Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Woodstock Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9RJ

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 8:00
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Bushey & District United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Sparrows Herne, WD23 1AJ

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 8:05
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedra Shacharis 8:05
Mowbray HouseEdgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8DJ

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Shacharis 8:15
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EE

Gur Beis Hachasidim Shacharis 8:15
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0ER

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 8:25
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue, Lauderdale Rd. Shacharis 8:30
Lauderdale Road, Maida Vale, W9 1JY

Bevis Marks Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Heneage Lane, City of London, EC3A 5DQ

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Shacharis 8:30
Grove End Road, St John’s Wood, NW8 9NG

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Shacharis 8:30
Leeside Crescent, Golders Green, NW11 0LA

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:30
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Zichron Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
behind ’Bread’ bakeryFinchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QB

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Queens Road, Hendon, NW4 2TH

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Shacharis 8:30
Hendon Lane, Finchley, N3 3SJ

Heichal Leah Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2ES

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
Bell Lane, Hendon, NW4 2PB

Holland Park Sephardi Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
St. James’s Gardens, Holland Park, W11 4RB

Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Jews Congregation  Shacharis 8:45
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 8LQ

Ohr Hachayim HaKodosh Kehillah Shacharis 8:45
Edgwarebury Lane, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Gross Minyan Hendon Shacharis 8:45
Green Walk, Hendon, NW4

Netzach Yisroel Kehillah Shacharis 8:45
Tashbar SchoolMowbray Road, Edgware, HA8 8LJ

Kehilat Yacob Synagogue / Am Segula Shacharis 8:45
Jewish Care, 1st Floor, Michael Sobell CentreGolders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9DQ

Reb Dovid - Hendon Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:45
The Approach, Hendon, NW4 2HU

Nefesh Hatorah Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
Lbs`Edgware Way, Edgware, HA8 8TE

Federation of Synagogues - Head Office Shacharis 8:45
Watford Way, Hendon, NW4 3AQ

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Shacharis 8:50
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 8HE

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Shacharis 8:55
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road, Stamford Hill, N16 0QQ

Redbridge United Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Sinclair HouseWoodford Bridge Road, IG4 5LN

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
Old Police StationdbppFinchley Road, Temple Fortune, NW11 0QE

Machzike Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Highfield Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LU

St Johnís Wood United Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Grove End Road, St Johnís Wood, NW8 9NG

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Loughton & Chigwell Federation Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Borders Lane, Loughton, IG10 3HT

Shaarei Tefillah Shacharis 9:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JH

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash / Shtibel - Shacharis 9:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 8NP

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
Mowbray Road , Edgware, HA8 8JH

Borehamwood S & P Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Furzehill Road, Borehamwood, WD6 2DF

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 9:00
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
London Road, Stanmore, HA7 4NS

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Brownlow Road, Southgate, N11 2BN

David Ishag Synagogue - Neve Shalom Shacharis 9:00
Preston Road, Harrow, HA8 0QJ

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Old Farm Avenue, Southgate, N14 5QR

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
The Ridgeway, Golders Green, NW11 8QS

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Shacharis 9:00
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Shacharis 9:00
Elstree Hill North, Elstree, WD6 3EL

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 9:00
The Riding, Golders Green, NW11 8HL

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9BY

Kesher Community Centre Shacharis 9:00
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 7PE

Persian Sephardi Minyan Shacharis 9:00
Finchley SynagogueKinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Toras Chaim Shacharis 9:00
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Kingsbury United Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
Hool CloseKingsbury Green, Kingsbury, NW9 8XR

Beis Yisroel Shul - Borehamwood Shacharis 9:00
Isopad HouseShenley Road, Borehamwood, WD6 1TE

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 9:00
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9QH

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 9:00
Wootton Gardens, BH1 1PW

Congregation of Jacob Synagogue / Kehillas Yaa Shacharis 9:10
Commercial Road, East End, E1 2PS

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 9:10
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 9:15
Finchley Road, SS0 8AD

Hampstead Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Dennington Park Road, West Hampstead, NW6 1AX

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm, IG7 5NT

Central Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Hallam Street, West End, W1W 6NW

Western Marble Arch Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Finsbury Park Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Green Lanes, Finsbury Park, N4 2JG

Woodside Park United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Woodside Park Road, Woodside Park, N12 8RZ

Wembley United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 8JW

South London Synagogue - SW16 Shacharis 9:15
Leigham Court Road, Streatham, SW16 2NP

Muswell Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Tetherdown, Muswell Hill, N10 1ND

Kenton United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Shaftesbury Avenue, Kenton, HA3 0RD

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Station Road, Mill Hill, NW7 2JU

Finchley Central Federation Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
The School HouseHendon Lane, Finchley, N3 1BD

Belmont United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Vernon Drive, Stanmore, HA7 2BW

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Holders Hill Road, North Hendon, NW4 1NA

Barnet United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Eversleigh Road, EN5 1ND

New West End Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
St. Petersburgh Place, Bayswater, W2 4JT

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
nbb The Crest, Hendon, NW4 2HY

Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree Shacharis 9:15
Theobald Street, Elstree, WD6 4RN

Shomrei Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Burrard Road, off Finchley Rd, West Hampstead, NW6 1DD

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 9:15
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Golders Green Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Dunstan Road, Golders Green, NW11 8AE

Brondesbury Park United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Brondesbury Park , Brondesbury, NW2 5JL

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:15
$ BpNorth Circular Road, Golders Green, NW11 9LH

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 9:15
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Alei Tzion Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
LSJS Schaller HouseAlbert Road, Hendon, NW4 2SJ

Bushey & District United Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Sparrows Herne, WD23 1AJ

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:15
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

Ilford Federation Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Clarence Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6JH

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Shacharis 9:15
Finchley Road, Golders Green, NW11 0PU

South Hampstead Synagogue Shacharis 9:15
Eton Villas, Eton Road, South Hampstead, NW3 4SG

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Shacharis 9:15
Eastern Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6LR

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:20
Brent Green, Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2HA

Woodford Forest United Synagogue Shacharis 9:20
Churchfields, South Woodford, E18 2QZ

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:25
Bridge Lane, Golders Green, NW11 0EG

St. Albans United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Oswald Road, AL1 3AQ

Netzach Yisroel at Ner Shacharis 9:30
Ner YisroelThe Crest, Hendon, NW4

Lubavitch of Edgware Shacharis 9:30
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9PZ

Luton United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Dunstable Road, LU4 8SE

Potters Bar & Brookmans Park Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Sunnybank Road, EN6 2NF

Saatchi Shul Shacharis 9:30
at St John's Wood SynagogueGrove End Road, St Johns Wood , NW8 9NG

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Parnell Close, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Radlett United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Watling Street, WD7 7PN

Welwyn Garden City Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 9:30
Barn Close, Handside Lane, AL68 6ST

Catford & Bromley Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Crantock Road, Catford, SE6 2QS

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 9:30
Raleigh Close, Hendon, NW4 2TA

Richmond United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Lichfield Gardens, TW9 1AP

Pinner United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Cecil Park, Pinner, HA5 5HJ

Kingston & Surbiton District Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Uxbridge Road, Kingston on Thames, KT1 2LL

Sutton & District Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Cedar Road, Sutton, SM2 5DA

Ilford United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Beehive Lane, Ilford, IG1 3RT

Northwood United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Murray Road, Northwood, HA6 2YP

Sage Nursing Home Shacharis 9:30
Sage Nursing HomeGolders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9AL

Toras Chaim Shacharis 9:30
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road), Hendon, NW4 2DY

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice L Shacharis 9:30
Norrice Lea, Hampstead Garden Suburb, N2 0RE

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 9:30
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel CongregationBrent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Golders Green Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Dunstan Road, Golders Green, NW11 8AE

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 9:30
Kinloss Gardens, Finchley, N3 3DU

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
Croxdale Road, WD6 4QF

Highgate United Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
North Road, Highgate, N6 4BJ

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Shacharis 9:45
Chabad HouseFairfax Road, West Hampstead, NW6 4EL

Hampstead Shtiebel Shacharis 9:45
Canfield Gardens, South Hampstead, NW6 3JS

West End Great Synagogue Shacharis 9:45
Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, W1H 7TN

Yeshurun Synagogue Shacharis 9:45
Fernhurst Gardens, Edgware, HA8 8YE

Chabad House of Hendon Shacharis 10:00
Brent Street, Hendon, NW4 2DT

Staines Synagogue Shacharis 10:00
Westbrook Road, South Street, TW18 4PR

Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch Shacharis 10:00
Parson Street, Hendon, NW4 1TP

Central Square Minyan Shacharis 10:00
behind the tennis courtCentral Square, Hampstead Garden Suburb, NW11 7AH

The Village Shul of Hampstead Shacharis 10:00
New End, Hampstead, NW3 1JD

Hackney & East London Synagogue Shacharis 10:00
Hackney Centre for Jewish StudiesTriangle Road, Hackney, E8 3RP

Chabad Lubavitch of Buckhurst Hill Shacharis 10:00
Epping New Road, Buckhurst Hill, IG9 5TQ

Nelson Street Synagogue / East London Central Shacharis 10:00
Nelson Street, East End, E1 2DE

Heichal Menachem - Chabad Shacharis 10:00
Broadwalk Lane, Golders Green, NW11 8HD

Ruislip & District Affiliated Synagogue Shacharis 10:00
Shenley Avenue, Ruislip Manor, HA4 6BP

Shenley United Synagogue Shacharis 10:30
P.O. Box 205, WD7 9ZN

Nelson Street Synagogue / East London Central Mincha 1:00
Nelson Street, East End, E1 2DE

Gross Minyan Hendon Mincha 1:45
Green Walk, Hendon, NW4

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Mincha 6:30
Shirehall Park, Hendon, NW4 2QL

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 7:05
Highfield Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 9ET

Shaarei Tefillah Mincha
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JH

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Mincha
Golders Green Road, Golders Green, NW11 9JJ

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Mincha
Helenslea Avenue, Golders Green, NW11 8ND

Federation of Synagogues - Head Office Mincha
Watford Way, Hendon, NW4 3AQ

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Mincha
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel CongregationBrent Street, Hendon, NW4 2EU

Lubavitch of Edgware Mincha
Hale Lane, Edgware, HA8 9PZ

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
Heather Walk, Edgware, HA8 8NW

Ateres Tzvi Beis Hamedrash Mincha
Elmcroft Crescent, NW11

Central Synagogue Maariv
Hallam Street, West End, W1W 6NW

Adath Yisroel Synagogue n/a Queen Elizabeth WalkStamford n/a Queen Elizabeth Walk, 
Aguda Office Minyan n/a Grosvenor WayStamford n/a Grosvenor Way, 
Aish UK - Community Shul & Centre n/a Hendon WayGolders n/a Hendon Way, 
Bluestone n/a Station Road  9th Floo n/a Station Road #9th Floor, 
Braun’s Judaica & Gifts n/a Dunsmure RoadStamford n/a Dunsmure Road, 
Caledonian Supply Co. Minyan n/a Queensbury RoadNorth Lo n/a Queensbury Road, 
Centre for Jewish Life (CJL) n/a Cavendish SquareWest End n/a Cavendish Square, 
Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan n/a St. John’s RoadGolders n/a St. John’s Road, 
City Road Minyan - No 357 n/a City RoadCity n/a City Road, 
Clifford Chance Minyan n/a Upper Bank StreetCity n/a Upper Bank Street, 
Cohen Arnold Minyan n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan n/a Columbus Circle (entrance)City n/a Columbus Circle (entrance), 
Deutsche Bank Minyan n/a London WallCity n/a London Wall, 
Dollar Land Minyan n/a Prince Consort RoadWest End n/a Prince Consort Road, 
E-Tabs Minyan n/a Colindeep LaneGolders n/a Colindeep Lane, 
Fordgate House Minyan n/a Allsop PlaceWest End n/a Allsop Place, 
Freshwater Group - Main Offices Minyan n/a Shaftesbury AvenueWest End n/a Shaftesbury Avenue, 
Ginzei Yisroel Chortkov Beth Hamedrash n/a Crowland RoadStamford n/a Crowland Road, 
Goldman Sachs Minyan n/a Fleet StreetWest End n/a Fleet Street, 
Goldstein Leigh ex JNF n/a Spring Villa RoadEdgware- n/a Spring Villa Road, 
Gur Beis Hachasidim n/a Lampard GroveStamford n/a Lampard Grove, 
Hasmonean School Minyan n/a Holders Hill RoadGolders n/a Holders Hill Road, 
Heart of Hatton Garden n/a Hatton GardenCity n/a Hatton Garden, 
Jaylow Supplies Ltd n/a Argall Avenue n/a Argall Avenue, 
JP Morgan Minyan n/a Bank StreetCity n/a Bank Street, 
London Beth Din Minyan n/a Ballards LaneFinchley n/a Ballards Lane, 
LSJS Minyan n/a Albert RoadGolders n/a Albert Road, 
Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh n/a Finchley RoadGolders n/a Finchley Road, 
Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan n/a Kingsley WayFinchley n/a Kingsley Way, 
Menorah Grammar School Minyan n/a Abbots RoadEdgware- n/a Abbots Road, 
Mi Keamchoh Beis Hamedrash n/a Golders Green RoadGolders n/a Golders Green Road, 
N. Vogel Minyan n/a 100 Hatton GardenCity n/a 100 Hatton Garden, 
Od Yosef Hai Synagogue n/a Finchley LaneGolders n/a Finchley Lane, 
Pardes House Primary School Minyan n/a Hendon LaneFinchley n/a Hendon Lane, 
Parker Logistics Mincha Minyan n/a Grosvenor StreetWest End n/a Grosvenor Street, 
Sandys Row Synagogue n/a Sandys RowEast End n/a Sandys Row, 
The Beis n/a The CrestGolders n/a The Crest, 
Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin n/a School Lane, Great OffleyHertford n/a School Lane, Great Offley, 
UJIA Minyan n/a Kentish Town RoadNorth Lo n/a Kentish Town Road, 
United Synagogue - H.O. n/a Ballards LaneFinchley n/a Ballards Lane, 
Watford & District Synagogue n/a Nascot RoadHertford n/a Nascot Road, 
Westminster Mincha Minyan n/a Call 07803 729 810West End n/a Call 07803 729 810, 
Work Avenue n/a Redbourne AvenueFinchley n/a Redbourne Avenue, 
Zeirei Agudas Yisroel BH (95) n/a Stamford Hill Stamford n/a Stamford Hill , 

Simchas

Green - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Gavriel Green on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Henry Last and great grandparents Mr & Mrs David Last.
Chalk - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mordechai & Shira Chalk on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Yisrael & Debby Chalk and Dayan Ivan & Rachie Binstock.
Levene - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs D Levene on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs P Levene.
Last - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Naftoli Last on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Henry Last, and great grandparents Mr & Mrs David Last.
Levy - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Doniel Levy on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Avi Levy.
Hersh & Reliss - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs C Hersh on the engagement of their son Gavriel to Simmy Reliss of Monsey, USA.
Lovat - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Aron & Rachel Lovat on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Lawrence & Linda Lovat.
Maurer - BarMitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Simon & Shoshana Maurer on the BarMitzvah of their son Raphael.
Bodenstein - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to David & Talya Bodenstein on the birth of a baby boy.
Birnbaum - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Sammy Birnbaum on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Chazan & Mrs Avrumi Freilich.
Jay & Parnes - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Philip Jay on the engagement of their son Moishe to Racheli Parnes of Antwerp.
Hartman - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Rav Moshe & Leah Hartman on the birth of a baby girl in Jerusalem.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Rabbi & Mrs Yehoshua Hartman.
Shebson - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Pini Shebson on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs J Shebson.
Erlich - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Z Erlich on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs M Erlich, and great grandparents Mr & Mrs J Steinhart.
Cohen & Savinson - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Vivian & Judy Cohen on the engagement of their daughter Susie to Josh, son of Marc & Claire Savinson.
Last - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Gadi & Efrat Last on the birth of a baby boy in Israel.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Eddie & Lisa Last, Debbie Last and Eli & Shuli Yerushalmi.
Feiner - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs A Lisser on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Dani Feiner.
Dzialowski - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Rav & Mrs B Dzialowski on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs N Turner.
Becker & Aisenthal - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs A Becker on the engagement of their son Yoel to Chaya Aisenthal.
Ost & Weisz - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs J Ost on the engagement of their son Yehoshua to Tirtzah Weisz of Manchester.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mrs E Ost and Mr & Mrs A Hepner.
Moore - Baby Boy
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yitzi Moore of Edgware on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Victor Moore.
Altmann - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Eliezer Altmann of Zurich on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Rabbi & Mrs Rommy Adler and great grandparents Mr & Mrs Jack Adler.
Gutstein & Weissbraun - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Avrumi & Brocha Gutstein on the engagement of their daughter Adina to Shmuli, son of Moishe & Debbie Weissbraun

Shiva Notification

Shiva for Mr Alan Tapnack o"h
comment
The Shiva for Alan Tapnack o"h father of David, Jonny & Sandy will take place at 36 Mowbray Road, Edgware.

Davening Times
------------------
Shacharis : Sunday & Monday - 8.30am
Friday & Tuesday - 7.15am


Mincha & Maariv : Daily at 7.30pm

Note : No visiting from 12.00pm - 2.00pm, 6.00pm - 7.30pm, and after 10.00pm
Shiva for Rebbetzin Esther Yungreis z"l
comment

The Shiva for Rebbetzin Esther Yungreis z"l is taking place at 200 Juniper Circle South, Lawrence, New York.

Davening Times
------------------
Shacharis - 8.00am
Mincha & Maariv - 7.15pm

The Shiva will end Tuesday Morning 30th August 2016

Featured Restaurants full view

close
Street View
website view map
Aviv Restaurant 
87-89 High Street
Edgware, London
categories Banqueting Venues My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
website send email... view map
Met Su Yan 
Edgwarebury Lane
Edgware, London
More Information:  menu
categories My Edgware Restaurants
reviews add review
website send email... view map
Novellino 
103 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Bakeries & Patiseries My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
website view map
Pizaza  
100 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes Restaurants
reviews add review
website view map
Samiís Restaurant  
118 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Restaurants Takeaways
reviews add review
שומר שבת
website view map
SoYo Cafe 
94 Golders Green Road
Golders Green, London
categories Cafes My Golders Green Restaurants
reviews add review
It is a fantastic restaurant, great food and a great price yes! edit review
A great family restaurant - great food and value edit review
Upcoming Events full view
Thursday, September 1st
Ahavas Yisroel Edgware - Ellul Learning programme There will be a pre-Rosh Chodesh evening for ladies on Thursday 1st September at 8pm Rebbetzen Vanzetti will give a d’var torah and there will follow an inspirational interactive activity for the coming Yamim Naroyim refreshments / donation - £5


Sunday, September 4th
Hachnasas Sefer Torah - Edgware The Sefer Torah was written in memory of Alan Blake z"l and will take place on September 4th 12pm - 1.45pm - Writing of the final letters at 20 Broadfields Avenue, Edgware 2pm - Procession leaves and going to the ETC 207-209 Hale Lane, Edgware for more info call 07792 326754


Tuesday, September 6th
LSJS Rimonim Programme The Rimonim Programme is having a Panel Discussion on Tuesday 6th September from 11.00am - 12.30pm Topic - Women in Leadership : Is the Jewish community keeping up with the times ? Panel - Jemma Levine, Nicky Goldman, Doreen Samuels, Jacqui Zinkin


JW3 - Antisemitism & Radicalism Join Professor Yehuda Bauer a world renowned expert on antisemitism in conversation with Tulip Siddiq the local Labour MP, at the JW3 on Tuesday 6th September at 8.00pm They will explore the antisemitism controversy at the heart of the Labour Party, the Israeli Governmentís policies and anti-zionism.


Thursday, September 8th
Uni Fest 2016 A unique one day festival for Year 13ís, Gap Year participants and First Year university students. Over 20 sessions all geared to help you make the most out of your university experience, including Jewish life on campus, time management, and cooking. Come and meet new people attending the same university as you. taking place at JW3 on Thursday 8th September entrance - - £7.50 / to book - www.w3.org.uk/UniFest


Sunday, September 11th
Klezmer in the Park : The Big Mix taking place at the Regent’s Park Bandstand on Sunday 11th September 2016 from 12.30pm - 6.00pm part of JMI’s Festival of Jewish Arts & Music


Od Yosef Hai Gala Dinner This Gala Dinner marks OYH’s 30th year under the leadership of Dayan Abraham David Shlita. The Dinner takes place at the Hilton London Metropole on Sunday 11th September for more details see - www.odyosefhai.com


Monday, September 12th
Emunah Gala Dinner The Guest Speaker at the Gala Dinner on Monday 12th September 2016 will be a senior cabinet minister and the musical entertainment will be the Emunah Super Group. Tickets must be pre-booked by calling Alison Cohen on 020 8203 6066 or email - alison@emunah.org.uk


Tuesday, September 13th
Triumph over Terror The lecture given by guest speaker - Mrs Kay Wilson will take place at the Chabad House of Hendon and includes a buffet dinner and a dessert table. for more info - www.chabadlive.com


LSJS Ellul Scholar - pm with Dr Aviva Gottlieb-Zornberg - the LSJS Ellul Scholar 2016 on Tuesday 13th September from 8.00pm-9.30pm topic - " The Akedah : Abraham bound & unbound " Dr Aviva lectures & teaches Torah to hundreds of students in Israel, plus lecturing in the US, Canada & the UK


Wednesday, September 14th
Work Avenue - Networks Property Evening Are you looking to work in the property sector ? Join professionals from right across the property world for a "speed-dating" style evening Taking place on Wednesday 14th September at the offices of Knight Frank. Spaces are limited so book early at - www.theworksavenue.org.uk for info call - 020 8371 3280 or email - yael@theworksavenue.org.uk


Edgware Synagogue - Famous Yamim Nora’im Recordings Presented by Robert Brody who has acted as a Cantor in London, Europe & the USA. He has given recitals in London’s leading venues & has recorded for the BBC . He will guide us through the High Holiday renditions of the leading world famous cantors.


Saturday, September 17th
aa


Sunday, September 18th
UKJF : Film - Cupcakes The film : Cupcakes is a light Israeli musical comedy about life, love and friendship taking place at the JW3 on Sunday 18th September at 8.30pm tickets - £12


Monday, September 19th
LSJS Rimonim Programme The Rimonim Programme is having a panel discussion on " Making synagogue services more engaging for women : What really works ? Panel - Freda Kaplan, Leonie Lewis, Pamela Rainsbury & Jacqueline Feldman taking place on Monday 19th September from 1.00pm - 2.30pm


Wednesday, September 21st
TAL Inaugural Gala Dinner details to follow


The Chief Rabbiís Yamim Noraim Lecture LSJS & Office of the Chief Rabbi present the lecture entitled " What kind of Jew do I want my child to be ? taking place on Wednesday 21st September at 8.00pm at Borehamwood Synagogue to register visit www.lsjs.ac.uk or call 8203 6427 entrance - free but registration required


Saturday, September 24th
Midnight Selichot led by the Chief Rabbi The Selichot will take place on Motzei Shabbat 24th September 2016 and led by the Chief Rabbi. The Service commences at 11.30pm and takes place at Hendon United Synagogue. All welcome


Sunday, September 25th
The Miini Mall taking place at the Yesodey Hatorah Hall on the 25th September Stamford Hill’s pre Yom Tov Mini Mall is the biggest and most attended shopping event with 45 vendors and over 1000 attendees


Tuesday, September 27th
Rabbi Paysach Krohn speaking in Stamford Hill PAL presents Rabbi Paysach Krohn on the 27th September for information call 0800 055 3276 or email info@phoneandlearn.org


Wednesday, September 28th
Rabbi Paysach Krohn speaking in North West London PAL presents Rabbi Paysach Krohn on the 28th September for information call 0800 055 3276 or email info@phoneandlearn.org


scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for pad full view
time title topic speaker
Bikur Cholim for Shabbos full view
Edgware-Stanmore
Finchley-Hampstead
Golders Green-Hendon
Hertfordshire
Ilford
North London
Stamford Hill
West End
Important Links     
Shabbos

London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us