Kosher & Jewish community resource
frumlondon
connecting the Frum Jewish communities
menu 05 July 2015
join log in

Current Password:
New Password: (5 Char Min)
Confirm New Password:

User name (email)
Password
Remember Me:
close



Davening Times   short version full view

please verify all times carefully
blue times are scheduled red times are calculated
Today's Neitz:
Today's Shkia:

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Od Yosef Chai Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
48 - 50   Finchley Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 1DJ

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 7:00
46  The Ridgeway,  Golders Green,  NW11 8QS

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:00
95  Stamford Hill ,  Stamford Hill,  N16 5DN

Ginzei Yisroel Chortkov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:10
111  Crowland Road,  South Tottenham,  N15 6UR

Adath Yisroel Synagogue Shacharis 7:15
40  Queen Elizabeth Walk,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0HH

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 7:30
Kinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Shacharis 7:30
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0QQ

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Yeshurun Synagogue - Edgware Shacharis 7:30
Fernhurst Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 8YE

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:30
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Ohel David Eastern Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
4-14  Broadwalk Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HD

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:30
Heather Walk,  Edgware,  HA8 8NW

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 7:30
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Shacharis 7:30
8   Queens Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2TH

Netzach Yisrael Kehillah - Edgware Shacharis 7:40
49  Mowbray Road,  Edgware,  HA8 8LJ

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 7:40
281  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9JJ

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:40
95  Stamford Hill ,  Stamford Hill,  N16 5DN

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Shacharis 7:40
961  Finchley Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 0PU

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:45
Mowbray House58-70  Edgware Way,  Edgware,  HA8 8DJ

Sinai Synagogue - NW11 Shacharis 7:45
54  Woodstock Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9RJ

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Shacharis 7:45
The Riding,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HL

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Shacharis 7:45
83-85  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EE

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 7:45
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Toras Chaim Shacharis 7:45
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road),  Hendon,  NW4 2DY

Ohr Hachayim Kehillah Shacharis 7:50
Apex House25  Edgwarebury Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8LJ

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 7:50
47-49  Mowbray Road ,  Edgware,  HA8 8JL

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash - Edgware Shacharis 8:00
296b  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NP

Kol Yaakov Magen Avraham Synagogue (Adeni) Shacharis 8:00
130  Hendon Lane,  Finchley,  N3 3SJ

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
46  The Ridgeway,  Golders Green,  NW11 8QS

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
187  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

North Hendon Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
31  Holders Hill Road,  North Hendon,  NW4 1NA

Reb Dovid - Hendon Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
3  The Approach,  Hendon,  NW4 2HU

Kingston & Surbiton District Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
33-35   Uxbridge Road,  Kingston on Thames,  KT1 2LL

Finchley Central Federation Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
The Old School HouseVictoria Avenue,  Finchley,  N3 1GG

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
Brownlow Road,  Southgate,  N11 2BN

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
4  Helenslea Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 8ND

Gur Beis Hachasidim Shacharis 8:00
98  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0ER

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:00
Heather Walk,  Edgware,  HA8 8NW

Heichal Menachem - Chabad Shacharis 8:00
8  Broadwalk Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HD

Sadigur - Or Yisroel Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
269  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9JJ

Machzike Hadath Synagogue - NW11 Shacharis 8:00
1-4  Highfield Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LU

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Shacharis 8:00
102  Leeside Crescent,  Golders Green,  NW11 0LA

Heichal Leah Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
62  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2ES

Woodford Forest United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
20  Churchfields,  South Woodford,  E18 2QZ

Porat Yosef Moroccan Community Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
3  Bell Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 2PB

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Shacharis 8:00
34  Shirehall Park,  Hendon,  NW4 2QL

Adath Yisroel Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
40  Queen Elizabeth Walk,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0HH

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

Northwood United Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
21-23  Murray Road,  Northwood,  HA6 2YP

Persian Sephardi Minyan Shacharis 8:00
Finchley SynagogueKinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Shacharis 8:00
21  Elstree Hill North,  Elstree,  WD6 3EL

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:00
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Zichron Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:00
1117  Finchley Road,  Temple Fortune,  NW11 0QB

The Beis Shacharis 8:05
Ner YisroelThe Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Ohr Yisrael Synagogue - Elstree Shacharis 8:15
31-33  Theobald Street,  Elstree,  WD6 4RN

Shomrei Hadath Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
64  Burrard Road, off Finchley Rd,  West Hampstead,  NW6 1DD

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:15
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:15
North Circular Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LH

Aish Community Shul & Centre Shacharis 8:15
Rear Mews Building379  Hendon Way,  Hendon,  NW4 3LP

Barnet United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Eversleigh Road,  EN5 1ND

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Old Farm Avenue,  Southgate,  N14 5QR

Muswell Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
31  Tetherdown,  Muswell Hill,  N10 1ND

Kingsbury United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Hool CloseKingsbury Green,  Kingsbury,  NW9 8XR

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:15
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Od Yosef Chai Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
48 - 50   Finchley Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 1DJ

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Shacharis 8:15
152 – 154  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HE

Pinner United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
1  Cecil Park,  Pinner,  HA5 5HJ

Wembley United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
Forty Avenue,  Wembley,  HA9 8JW

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Shacharis 8:15
Kinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

David Ishag Synagogue - Neve Shalom Shacharis 8:15
352-354  Preston Road,  Harrow,  HA8 0QJ

Brondesbury Park United Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
143  Brondesbury Park ,  NW2 5JL

Alei Tzion Synagogue Shacharis 8:15
LSJS Schaller House44a  Albert Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2SJ

Hendon United Synagogue / Raleigh Close Shacharis 8:15
18  Raleigh Close,  Hendon,  NW4 2TA

Skoler Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:15
1st. Floor, Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 8:20
3-5  Kingsley Way,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0EH

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 8:20
207-209  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9QH

Golders Green Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
41  Dunstan Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8AE

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice Lea Shacharis 8:30
Norrice Lea,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0RE

Edgware United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Parnell Close,  HA8 8YE

Yeshurun Synagogue - Edgware Shacharis 8:30
Fernhurst Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 8YE

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Belmont United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
101  Vernon Drive,  Stanmore,  HA7 2BW

Bushey & District United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
177-189  Sparrows Herne,  WD23 1AJ

St John’s Wood United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

South Hampstead Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
21-22  Eton Villas, Eton Road,  South Hampstead,  NW3 4SG

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 8:30
Heather Walk,  Edgware,  HA8 8NW

Mill Hill United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Station Road,  Mill Hill,  NW7 2JU

South London Synagogue - SW16 Shacharis 8:30
45  Leigham Court Road,  Streatham,  SW16 2NP

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Shacharis 8:30
Finchley Road,  SS0 8AD

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
London Road,  Stanmore,  HA7 4NS

Imrei Shefer Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 8:30
Old Police Station1069 entrance via Temple Gardens,  Finchley Road,  Temple Fortune,  NW11 0QE

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Croxdale Road,  WD6 4QF

Woodside Park United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Woodside Park Road,  Woodside Park,  N12 8RZ

Kenton United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Shaftesbury Avenue,  Kenton,  HA3 0RD

Marble Arch Synagogue - Western Shacharis 8:30
32  Great Cumberland Place,  Marble Arch,  W1H 7TN

New West End Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
St. Petersburgh Place,  Bayswater,  W2 4JT

Lauderdale Road Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
9  Lauderdale Road,  Maida Vale,  W9 1JY

Ilford Federation Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
2  Clarence Avenue,  Ilford,  IG2 6JH

Redbridge United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Sinclair HouseWoodford Bridge Road,  IG4 5LN

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Shacharis 8:30
395  Eastern Avenue,  Ilford,  IG2 6LR

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm,  IG7 5NT

Highgate United Synagogue Shacharis 8:30
57  North Road,  Highgate,  N6 4BJ

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Shacharis 8:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Netzach Yisrael Kehillah - Edgware Shacharis 8:45
49  Mowbray Road,  Edgware,  HA8 8LJ

Netzach Yisroel / Shaarei Chaim Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
281  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9JJ

Hackney & East London Synagogue Shacharis 8:45
Hackney Centre for Jewish Studies2a  Triangle Road,  Hackney,  E8 3RP

Lubavitch of Edgware Shacharis 9:00
230  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9PZ

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
4  Brent Green, Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2HA

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:00
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Shacharis 9:00
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Toras Chaim Shacharis 9:00
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road),  Hendon,  NW4 2DY

Chabad House of Hendon Shacharis 9:00
112/114  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2DT

Beis Gavriel - Lubavitch Shacharis 9:00
54  Parson Street,  Hendon,  NW4 1TP

Central Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
36-40  Hallam Street,  West End,  W1W 6NW

Bevis Marks Synagogue Shacharis 9:00
4  Heneage Lane,  City of London,  EC3A 5DQ

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Shacharis 9:20
3-5  Kingsley Way,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0EH

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Shacharis 9:20
207-209  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9QH

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 9:30
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Shacharis 9:45
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:00
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Shacharis 10:30
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 12:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 12:45
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Mincha 12:45
The Riding,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HL

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 1:00
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Mincha 1:05
47-49  Mowbray Road ,  Edgware,  HA8 8JL

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha 1:15
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 1:15
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan Mincha 1:30
13   St. John’s Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 0PE

Meor Hatorah Yeshiva Minyan Mincha 1:30
31  Holders Hill Road,  Hendon,  NW4 1NE

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 1:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Chabad Lubavitch of West Hampstead Mincha 1:30
Chabad House47   Fairfax Road,  West Hampstead,  NW6 4EL

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Mincha 1:30
95  Stamford Hill ,  Stamford Hill,  N16 5DN

Od Yosef Chai Synagogue Mincha 1:30
48 - 50   Finchley Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 1DJ

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha 1:40
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Mincha 1:40
152 – 154  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HE

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Mincha 1:45
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0QQ

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Mincha 1:45
4  Helenslea Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 8ND

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Mincha 1:45
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Mincha 1:45
83-85  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EE

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Mincha 1:45
95  Stamford Hill ,  Stamford Hill,  N16 5DN

Zeirei Agudas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Mincha 2:00
95  Stamford Hill ,  Stamford Hill,  N16 5DN

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Mincha 2:45
961  Finchley Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 0PU

Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin Mincha 2:45
Wellbury HouseSchool Lane, Great Offley,  Hitchin,  SG5 3BP

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Mincha 3:15
3-5  Kingsley Way,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0EH

Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh - NW11 Mincha 3:15
1117  Finchley Road,  Temple Fortune,  NW11 0QB

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha 3:25
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Bushey & District United Synagogue Mincha 3:45
177-189  Sparrows Herne,  WD23 1AJ

North Hendon Synagogue Mincha 3:55
31  Holders Hill Road,  North Hendon,  NW4 1NA

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha 4:00
Heather Walk,  Edgware,  HA8 8NW

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Mincha 4:00
London Road,  Stanmore,  HA7 4NS

Barnet United Synagogue Mincha 4:00
Eversleigh Road,  EN5 1ND

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Mincha 4:00
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm,  IG7 5NT

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Mincha 4:05
Wootton Gardens,  BH1 1PW

Marble Arch Synagogue - Western Mincha 4:15
32  Great Cumberland Place,  Marble Arch,  W1H 7TN

Belmont United Synagogue Mincha 4:20
101  Vernon Drive,  Stanmore,  HA7 2BW

Mill Hill United Synagogue Mincha
Station Road,  Mill Hill,  NW7 2JU

Toras Chaim Mincha
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road),  Hendon,  NW4 2DY

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Mincha
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Sinai Synagogue - NW11 Mincha
54  Woodstock Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9RJ

Chabad Lubavitch Centre of Ilford Mincha
395  Eastern Avenue,  Ilford,  IG2 6LR

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Mincha
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

Kingsbury United Synagogue Mincha
Hool CloseKingsbury Green,  Kingsbury,  NW9 8XR

Edgware United Synagogue Mincha
Parnell Close,  HA8 8YE

Yeshurun Synagogue - Edgware Mincha
Fernhurst Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 8YE

Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green Mincha
Sage Nursing Home208  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9AL

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Mincha
The Riding,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HL

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Mincha
187  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Mincha
207-209  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9QH

Netzach Yisrael Kehillah - Edgware Mincha
49  Mowbray Road,  Edgware,  HA8 8LJ

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Mincha
Croxdale Road,  WD6 4QF

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Mincha
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Toras Chaim Mincha
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road),  Hendon,  NW4 2DY

South Hampstead Synagogue Mincha
21-22  Eton Villas, Eton Road,  South Hampstead,  NW3 4SG

Kenton United Synagogue Mincha
Shaftesbury Avenue,  Kenton,  HA3 0RD

Machzike Hadath Synagogue - NW11 Mincha
1-4  Highfield Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LU

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Mincha
North Circular Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LH

St John’s Wood United Synagogue Mincha
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Mincha
46  The Ridgeway,  Golders Green,  NW11 8QS

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Mincha
47-49  Mowbray Road ,  Edgware,  HA8 8JL

Golders Green Synagogue Mincha
41  Dunstan Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8AE

Hampstead Garden Suburb - HGSS - Norrice Lea Mincha
Norrice Lea,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0RE

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash - Edgware Mincha
296b  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NP

Alei Tzion Synagogue Mincha
LSJS Schaller House44a  Albert Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2SJ

Woodside Park United Synagogue Mincha
Woodside Park Road,  Woodside Park,  N12 8RZ

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Mincha
34  Shirehall Park,  Hendon,  NW4 2QL

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Mincha
Kinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Mincha
102  Leeside Crescent,  Golders Green,  NW11 0LA

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash - Edgware Mincha
296b  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NP

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Mincha
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Mincha
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Maariv
187  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Maariv
47-49  Mowbray Road ,  Edgware,  HA8 8JL

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Maariv
102  Leeside Crescent,  Golders Green,  NW11 0LA

Edgware Torah Centre (ETC) Yeshuos Dovid Maariv
207-209  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9QH

Mill Hill United Synagogue Maariv
Station Road,  Mill Hill,  NW7 2JU

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Maariv
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Yeshurun Synagogue - Edgware Maariv
Fernhurst Gardens,  Edgware,  HA8 8YE

Edgware United Synagogue Maariv
Parnell Close,  HA8 8YE

Bridge Lane Beis Hamedrash Maariv
44  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EG

South Hampstead Synagogue Maariv
21-22  Eton Villas, Eton Road,  South Hampstead,  NW3 4SG

St John’s Wood United Synagogue Maariv
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

Belmont United Synagogue Maariv
101  Vernon Drive,  Stanmore,  HA7 2BW

Borehamwood & Elstree Synagogue Maariv
Croxdale Road,  WD6 4QF

Netzach Yisrael Kehillah - Edgware Maariv
49  Mowbray Road,  Edgware,  HA8 8LJ

Palmers Green & Southgate United Synagogue Maariv
Brownlow Road,  Southgate,  N11 2BN

Ohr Chodosh Beis Hamedrash Maariv
North Circular Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9LH

Alei Tzion Synagogue Maariv
LSJS Schaller House44a  Albert Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2SJ

Beis Yisroel Beis Hamedrash - The Dayan Maariv
34  Shirehall Park,  Hendon,  NW4 2QL

Toras Chaim Maariv
Prestige Way (off Heriot Road),  Hendon,  NW4 2DY

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Maariv
4  Brent Green, Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2HA

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv
46  The Ridgeway,  Golders Green,  NW11 8QS

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Kingsbury United Synagogue Maariv
Hool CloseKingsbury Green,  Kingsbury,  NW9 8XR

Golders Green Synagogue Maariv
41  Dunstan Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8AE

Finchley Synagogue (Kinloss) Maariv
Kinloss Gardens,  Finchley,  N3 3DU

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Ner Yisrael Synagogue Maariv
The Crest,  Hendon,  NW4 2HY

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Bushey & District United Synagogue Maariv 4:00
177-189  Sparrows Herne,  WD23 1AJ

North Hendon Synagogue Maariv 4:09
31  Holders Hill Road,  North Hendon,  NW4 1NA

Edgware Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 4:15
Heather Walk,  Edgware,  HA8 8NW

Barnet United Synagogue Maariv 4:15
Eversleigh Road,  EN5 1ND

Stanmore & Canons Park United Synagogue Maariv 4:15
London Road,  Stanmore,  HA7 4NS

Chigwell & Hainault United Synagogue Maariv 4:15
Limes Avenue, Limes Farm,  IG7 5NT

Bournemouth Hebrew Congregation Maariv 4:20
Wootton Gardens,  BH1 1PW

Alei Tzion Synagogue Maariv 4:25
LSJS Schaller House44a  Albert Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2SJ

Woodside Park United Synagogue Maariv 4:25
Woodside Park Road,  Woodside Park,  N12 8RZ

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Maariv 4:45
961  Finchley Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 0PU

Lubavitch Yeshiva Ketanoh - NW11 Maariv 6:00
1117  Finchley Road,  Temple Fortune,  NW11 0QB

Pinner United Synagogue Maariv 6:30
1  Cecil Park,  Pinner,  HA5 5HJ

Meor Hatorah Yeshiva Minyan Maariv 6:30
31  Holders Hill Road,  Hendon,  NW4 1NE

Toras Chesed Yeshiva - Hitchin Maariv 6:45
Wellbury HouseSchool Lane, Great Offley,  Hitchin,  SG5 3BP

Lubavitch Yeshiva Minyan Maariv 6:50
3-5  Kingsley Way,  Hampstead Garden Suburb,  N2 0EH

Chaim’s Bookshop Minyan Maariv 7:00
13   St. John’s Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 0PE

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Maariv 7:00
83-85  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EE

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 7:30
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 7:30
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Anshei Shalom Beit Hamedrash Maariv 7:30
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

Yeshivas Chayei Olam Maariv 7:30
961  Finchley Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 0PU

St John’s Wood United Synagogue Maariv 7:30
37-41  Grove End Road,  St John’s Wood,  NW8 9NG

Ohr Hachayim Kehillah Maariv 7:30
Apex House25  Edgwarebury Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8LJ

Tiferet Eyal Synagogue Maariv 7:30
8   Queens Road,  Hendon,  NW4 2TH

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Maariv 7:40
152 – 154  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HE

JLE - Jewish Learning Exchange Maariv 7:45
152 – 154  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HE

Kol Yaacov Beis Hamedrash Maariv 7:45
47-49  Mowbray Road ,  Edgware,  HA8 8JL

Sinai Synagogue - NW11 Maariv 7:45
54  Woodstock Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9RJ

Od Yosef Chai Synagogue Maariv 7:45
48 - 50   Finchley Lane,  Hendon,  NW4 1DJ

Golders Green Beth Hamedrash (Munks) Maariv 8:00
The Riding,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HL

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv 8:00
46  The Ridgeway,  Golders Green,  NW11 8QS

Knesset Yehezkel Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:00
187  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 8:00
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Hendon Adath Yisroel Congregation Maariv 8:00
11  Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2EU

Heichal Menachem - Chabad Maariv 8:00
8  Broadwalk Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 8HD

Cockfosters & New Southgate United Synagogue Maariv 8:00
Old Farm Avenue,  Southgate,  N14 5QR

Gur Beis Hachasidim Maariv 8:00
98  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0ER

Southend & Westcliff Hebrew Congregation Maariv 8:00
Finchley Road,  SS0 8AD

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedrash Maariv 8:00
Mowbray House58-70  Edgware Way,  Edgware,  HA8 8DJ

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:05
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 8:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Sassover Beis Hamedrash Maariv 8:30
4  Helenslea Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 8ND

Reb Chuna’s / Beth Shmuel Synagogue Maariv 9:00
171  Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Lubavitch of Edgware Maariv 9:00
230  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 9PZ

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 9:05
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 9:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:00
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Etz Chaim Yeshivah Maariv 10:00
83-85  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0EE

Machzikei Hadass Beth Hamedrash - Edgware Maariv 10:00
296b  Hale Lane,  Edgware,  HA8 8NP

Goschalks - Beis Avrohom Synagogue Maariv 10:00
46  The Ridgeway,  Golders Green,  NW11 8QS

Kehal Chasidim Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:00
213   Golders Green Road,  Golders Green,  NW11 9BY

Gur Beis Hachasidim Maariv 10:00
98  Bridge Lane,  Golders Green,  NW11 0ER

Elstree Shtiebel & Kollel / Beis Yitzchok Dovid Maariv 10:05
21  Elstree Hill North,  Elstree,  WD6 3EL

Kehillas Ohel Moshe Maariv 10:15
102  Leeside Crescent,  Golders Green,  NW11 0LA

Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:15
4  Brent Green, Brent Street,  Hendon,  NW4 2HA

Kollel Beis Aharon / Ohel Avrohom Beis Hamedrash Maariv 10:20
Mowbray House58-70  Edgware Way,  Edgware,  HA8 8DJ

Beis Joseph Zvi in Schonfeld Square Maariv 10:30
Schonfeld SquareLordship Road,  Stamford Hill,  N16 0QQ

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 10:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 11:00
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Hagers / Beth Yisochor Dov Beth Hamedrash Maariv 11:30
2-4  Highfield Avenue,  Golders Green,  NW11 9ET

Aguda Office Minyan n/a Grosvenor Way Sephard  ,  Grosvenor Way ,  , ,  , 
Beis Yisroel Shul - Borehamwood n/a Shenley Road Ashkenaz  ,  Shenley Road ,  , ,  , 
Bluestone n/a Station Road   9th Floo Ashkenaz  ,  Station Road  #9th Floor ,  , ,  , 
Braun’s Judaica & Gifts - Stamford Hill n/a Dunsmure Road Ashkenaz  ,  Dunsmure Road ,  , ,  , 
Caledonian Supply Co. Minyan n/a Queensbury Road Ashkenaz  ,  Queensbury Road ,  , ,  , 
Catford & Bromley Synagogue n/a Crantock Road Ashkenaz  ,  Crantock Road ,  , ,  , 
Central Square Minyan n/a Central Square Ashkenaz  ,  Central Square ,  , ,  , 
Centre for Jewish Life (CJL) n/a Cavendish Square Ashkenaz  ,  Cavendish Square ,  , ,  , 
Chabad Lubavitch of Buckhurst Hill n/a Epping New Road Nusach Ari  ,  Epping New Road ,  , ,  , 
City Road Minyan - No 357 n/a City Road Ashkenaz  ,  City Road ,  , ,  , 
Clifford Chance Minyan n/a Upper Bank Street Ashkenaz  ,  Upper Bank Street ,  , ,  , 
Cohen Arnold Minyan n/a Finchley Road Ashkenaz  ,  Finchley Road ,  , ,  , 
Congregation of Jacob Synagogue / Kehillas Yaakov n/a Commercial Road Ashkenaz  ,  Commercial Road ,  , ,  , 
Credit Suisse Canary Wharf Minyan n/a Columbus Circle (entrance) Ashkenaz  ,  Columbus Circle (entrance) ,  , ,  , 
Deutsche Bank Minyan n/a London Wall Sephardic  ,  London Wall ,  , ,  , 
Dollar Land Minyan n/a Prince Consort Road Ashkenaz  ,  Prince Consort Road ,  , ,  , 
E-Tabs Minyan n/a Colindeep Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Colindeep Lane ,  , ,  , 
Federation of Synagogues - Head Office n/a Watford Way Ashkenaz  ,  Watford Way ,  , ,  , 
Finsbury Park Synagogue n/a Green Lanes Ashkenaz  ,  Green Lanes ,  , ,  , 
Fordgate House Minyan n/a Allsop Place Ashkenaz  ,  Allsop Place ,  , ,  , 
Freshwater Group - Main Offices Minyan n/a Shaftesbury Avenue n/a  ,  Shaftesbury Avenue ,  , ,  , 
Goldman Sachs Minyan n/a Fleet Street Ashkenaz  ,  Fleet Street ,  , ,  , 
Goldstein Leigh ex JNF n/a Spring Villa Road Ashkenaz  ,  Spring Villa Road ,  , ,  , 
Gross Minyan Hendon n/a Green Walk Sephard  ,  Green Walk ,  , ,  , 
Gur Beis Hachasidim Shul n/a Lampard Grove Sephard  ,  Lampard Grove ,  , ,  , 
Hampstead Shtiebel n/a Canfield Gardens Ashkenaz  ,  Canfield Gardens ,  , ,  , 
Hampstead Synagogue n/a Dennington Park Road Ashkenaz  ,  Dennington Park Road ,  , ,  , 
Hasmonean School Minyan n/a Holders Hill Road Ashkenaz  ,  Holders Hill Road ,  , ,  , 
Heart of Hatton Garden n/a Hatton Garden Ashkenaz  ,  Hatton Garden ,  , ,  , 
Holland Park Sephardi Synagogue n/a St. James’s Gardens Sephardic  ,  St. James’s Gardens ,  , ,  , 
Ilford United Synagogue n/a Beehive Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Beehive Lane ,  , ,  , 
Jaylow Supplies Ltd n/a Argall Avenue n/a  ,  Argall Avenue ,  , ,  , 
JP Morgan Minyan n/a Bank Street Ashkenaz  ,  Bank Street ,  , ,  , 
Kehilat Yacob Synagogue / Am Segula n/a Golders Green Road Sephardic  ,  Golders Green Road ,  , ,  , 
Kesher Community Centre n/a Finchley Road Ashkenaz  ,  Finchley Road ,  , ,  , 
London Beth Din Minyan n/a Ballards Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Ballards Lane ,  , ,  , 
Loughton & Chigwell Federation Synagogue n/a Borders Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Borders Lane ,  , ,  , 
LSJS Minyan n/a Albert Road Ashkenaz  ,  Albert Road ,  , ,  , 
Luton United Synagogue n/a Dunstable Road Ashkenaz  ,  Dunstable Road ,  , ,  , 
Menorah Grammar School Minyan n/a Abbots Road Ashkenaz  ,  Abbots Road ,  , ,  , 
Mi Keamchoh Beis Hamedrash n/a Golders Green Road Ashkenaz  ,  Golders Green Road ,  , ,  , 
N. Vogel Minyan n/a 100 Hatton Garden Ashkenaz  ,  100 Hatton Garden ,  , ,  , 
Nelson Street Synagogue n/a Nelson Street Ashkenaz  ,  Nelson Street ,  , ,  , 
Netzach Yisroel at Ner - Hendon n/a The Crest Ashkenaz  ,  The Crest ,  , ,  , 
Pardes House Primary School Minyan n/a Hendon Lane Sephard  ,  Hendon Lane ,  , ,  , 
Parker Logistics Mincha Minyan n/a Grosvenor Street n/a  ,  Grosvenor Street ,  , ,  , 
Potters Bar & Brookmans Park Synagogue n/a Sunnybank Road Ashkenaz  ,  Sunnybank Road ,  , ,  , 
Radlett United Synagogue n/a Watling Street Ashkenaz  ,  Watling Street ,  , ,  , 
Rambam Sephardi Synagogue n/a Manor House, 2 Allum Lane Sephardic  ,  Manor House, 2 Allum Lane ,  , ,  , 
Richmond United Synagogue n/a Lichfield Gardens Ashkenaz  ,  Lichfield Gardens ,  , ,  , 
Ruislip & District Affiliated Synagogue n/a Shenley Avenue Ashkenaz  ,  Shenley Avenue ,  , ,  , 
Sandys Row Synagogue n/a Sandys Row Ashkenaz  ,  Sandys Row ,  , ,  , 
Shaarei Tefillah Beis Midrash n/a 281 Golders Green Road Sephard  ,  281 Golders Green Road ,  , ,  , 
Shenley United Synagogue n/a P.O. Box 205 Ashkenaz  ,  P.O. Box 205 ,  , ,  , 
St. Albans United Synagogue n/a Oswald Road Ashkenaz  ,  Oswald Road ,  , ,  , 
Staines Synagogue n/a Westbrook Road, South Street Ashkenaz  ,  Westbrook Road, South Street ,  , ,  , 
Sutton & District Synagogue n/a Cedar Road Ashkenaz  ,  Cedar Road ,  , ,  , 
The Saatchi Shul n/a Grove End Road Ashkenaz  ,  Grove End Road ,  , ,  , 
The Village Shul of Hampstead n/a New End Nusach Ari  ,  New End ,  , ,  , 
UJIA Minyan n/a Kentish Town Road Ashkenaz  ,  Kentish Town Road ,  , ,  , 
United Synagogue - H.O. n/a Ballards Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Ballards Lane ,  , ,  , 
Watford & District Synagogue n/a Nascot Road Ashkenaz  ,  Nascot Road ,  , ,  , 
Welwyn Garden City Hebrew Congregation n/a Barn Close, Handside Lane Ashkenaz  ,  Barn Close, Handside Lane ,  , ,  , 
Wembley Spanish & Portuguese Synagogue n/a Forty Avenue Sephardic  ,  Forty Avenue ,  , ,  , 
West End Great Synagogue n/a Great Cumberland Place Ashkenaz  ,  Great Cumberland Place ,  , ,  , 
Westminster Mincha Minyan n/a Call 07803 729 810 n/a  ,  Call 07803 729 810 ,  , ,  , 
Work Avenue n/a n/a  ,  , ,  , 

Simchas & Mazal Tov

Epstein - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Benjy Epstein on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Daniel Epstein and Mr & Mrs Danny Goldberg and great grandparents Mr & Mrs Leo Epstein.
Dunner - BarMitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Rabbi Pini & Sabine Dunner on the BarMitzvah of their son Meir in Los Angeles USA.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Yosl & Esther Ackerman.
Goodman - Baby Girl
comment

MAZELTOV to Debbie & Ben Goodman of Jerusalem on the birth of a baby girl.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Stephen & Esther Colman.
Sprei & Forta - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Michael & Penina Sprei on the engagement of their son Zvi to Michal, daughter of David & Dassy Forta.
Lovat & Rosten - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Lawrence & Linda Lovat on the engagement of their daughter Adina to Shaul, son of Rabbi Jeremy Rosten and Lindsay Simmonds.
Heller & Lerner - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Shmuli Heller on the engagement of their son Yitzchok to Michal Lerner of Jerusalem.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Joe Greenwood.
Bowden & Beaton - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Rabbi & Mrs Shmuli Bowden of Gateshead on the wedding of their son Yaakov to Chaya Beaton of Manchester.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Shimon Bowden and great grandmother Mrs E Bowden.
Kaplin - Baby Boy
comment
MAZELTOV to Rabbi & Mrs N Kaplin of Manchester on the birth of a baby boy.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Dr. & Mrs Perets Mett.
Bar Mitzvah - Halberstadt
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr. & Mrs Jonathan Halberstadt on the Bar Mitzvah of their son Shloime.
Rogoff - Bar Mitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Marc & Ramona Rogoff on the Bar Mitzvah of their son Benny.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Ashley & Rachel Rogoff and Claire Rogoff.
Glausiusz - Bat Mitzvah
comment

Mazeltov to Eli & Elisheva Glausiusz on the occasion of their daughter Gabriella’s Bat Mitzvah.
simcha
Pincus & Goldstein - Wedding
comment
MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Shimon Pincus on the forthcoming wedding of their son Danny to Hadassah, daughter of Mr & Mrs Yisroel Goldstein of Edgware.
Kesztenbaum & Perahia - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Michael & Vivienne Kesztenbaum on the forthcoming wedding of their daughter Judith to Ben Perahia son of Naomi & Murray Perahia.
Gertner & Perlstein - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Moishe Gertner on the forthcoming wedding of their son Netanel Gertner to Tamara Perlstein of New York.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs I. Tannen.

Gutstein & Bollag - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs Yossi Gutstein on the forthcoming wedding of their son Dovid Gutstein to Michal Bollag of Zurich, Switzerland.

And Mazeltov to grandmother Mrs N Gutstein.
Stimler - BarMitzvah
comment

MAZELTOV to Mr & Mrs H. Stimler on the BarMitzvah of their son Naftoli.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs D. Scharfer and Mr & Mrs W. Stimler.
Grunhut & Shreiber - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Yitzi Grunhut on his Aufruf and forthcoming wedding to Shani Shreiber.

And Mazeltov to both their families.
Overlander & Evers - Engagement
comment

MAZELTOV to Rabbi & Rebbetzen Gershon Overlander on the engagement of their daughter Devorah Lea Lubin to Yisroel Noach Evers of Amersfoort, Holland.
Finn & Miller - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Jeremy & Ruthie Finn on the marriage of their son Yehuda to Leah, daughter of Aliza & Aaron Miller of Beth Shemesh, Israel.
And Mazeltov to grandparents Leonard & Sheila Finn and Bernard & Faye Faber.
Stemmer & Manne - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Philip & Lisa Stemmer on the marriage in Israel of their daughter Tali to Jason, son of David & Mandy Manne of Australia.
Also Mazeltov to grandparents Mendel & Gina Stemmer.
Fishel & Pazornick - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to David & Shelley Fishel on the wedding of their daughter Elizabeth to Reuben Pazornick of Baltimore, USA
Royde & Carlebach - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Rabbi & Rebbitzen Y Royde on the forthcoming wedding of their son Dovid to Brocho Carlebach of Yerusholayim
Smulovitch & Leitman - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Phillip & Judy Smulovitch on the forthcoming wedding of their daughter Elaine to David Leitman.
Binstock & Chalk - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV to Dayan & Mrs Ivan Binstock on the marriage of their daughter Shira to Mordechai, son of Mr & Mrs Yisroel Chalk.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Dr & Mrs Benzion Chalk.
Adler & Levovitz - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV on the forthcoming wedding of Esther, daughter of Mr & Mrs Akiva Adler to Yisroel, son of Rabbi & Mrs Osher Levovitz ( New York )
Joseph & Katz - Wedding
comment

MAZELTOV on the forthcoming wedding of Racheli, daughter of Mr & Mrs Ronnie Joseph to Raphi, son of Mr & Mrs Eli Katz.

And Mazeltov to grandparents Mr & Mrs Yitzchok Katz and Mrs Sylvia Moise.
Featured Restaurants full view
close
Street View
Aviv Restaurant 
שומר שבת
website view map

Edgware, London









Met Su Yan - Edgware 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Edgware, London
More Information:  menu









Categories:   My EdgwareRestaurants - London
Novellino 
שומר שבת
website send email... view map

Golders Green, London









Pizaza - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
website view map

Golders Green, London









Sami's Restaurant - Golders Green 
שומר שבת
website view map

Golders Green, London









SoYo Cafe 
website view map

Golders Green, London









Upcoming Events full view
July 5 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 09:10 Sunday 5th July at 9.10 am - 9.40 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Aaron Hersh Topic - " The Meaning of Yerushalayim "
JLE Fast of Tammuz Programme 18:45 taking place at the JLE on Sunday 5th July 2015 6.45pm - Rabbi Dr Akiva Tatz : What’s the Point ? The Jewish Approach to ordeals 7.45pm - Rabbi Aubrey Hersh : The Meaning of Yerushalayim 8.45pm - Mincha Service 9.20pm - Rabbi Pinchas Jung : Looking back or Looking Ahead ? 10.05pm - Maariv Service 10.18pm - Fast Ends / Light refreshments served
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Sunday 5th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " The Wandering Jew " with Rabbi Meir Rapoport at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 6 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Monday 6th July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Joseph Pearlman Topic - " Aliyah L’Tzorech Aliyah "
Alei Tzion - 10th Anniversary Dinner 19:00 Taking place at The Hive, Camrose Avenue, Edgware on Monday 6th July at 7.00pm, with Guest Speaker - Rabbi Shlomo Riskin (Chief Rabbi of Efrat) We are celebrating Alei Tzion’s first 10 years and launching plans for the next phase in our community’s development. Tickets - £70 per person / order online at www.aleitzion.co.uk/dinner
Chabad of W. Hampstead - Paediatric First Aid Course 20:00 This First Aid Course will take place on Monday 6th July 2015 from 8pm - 11pm at Chabad of West Hampstead. The course will teach you how to cope correctly with all aspects of paediatric first aid from sprains & burns to head injuries & CPR. cost : £35 per person / to book email - emmaavivi@hotmail.com
July 7 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Tuesday 7th July at 8.30 am - 9.00 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Pinchos Jung Topic - " The Nitzchiyus of Klal Yisroel "
Kesher - Rabbi David Pinto Shlita 09:00 Rabbi Pinto will be at Kesher on Tuesday 7th July 2015 from 9.00am - 6.30pm. To arrange a personal appointment call 07734 108556. Grandson of Rabbi Haim Pinto, Rabbi David continues a rabbinic dynasty which has lead North African Jewry for generations. He lives in Paris, has written many books & runs the Pinto Institutions around the world.
N’Shei NW presents - Rabbi Alan Plancey 14:30 Rabbi Plancey will be giving an inspirational and entertaining talk entitled - " Guess Who Came Over For Dinner ? " What I have learnt from my fascinating guests taking place on Thursday July 7th 2015 at 2.30pm at the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall entrance by donation
St Johns Wood Shul - Judaism Alive 19:30 The Shul presents an Evening with Arab Israeli teenager Mohammed Zoabi, taking place on Tuesday 7th July 2015 from 7.30pm 7.30pm - reception / 8.00pm - Mohammed Zoabi / 8.50pm - Refreshments 9.10pm - Choice of Sessions : Dayan Binstock - Women Rabbis ? / Rabbi M. Cohen - What’s the point of children’s education / Dr Lionel Kopelowitz MBE - The problems of Jewish Evacuation in the UK during WW2 cost - £10, members - £8 to book - www.myus.theus.org.uk/events
Edgare N’Shei Chabad & Mikvah UK - Marriage & Jewish Family Life 20:15 Marriage & Jewish Family Life lectures taking place on Tuesday July 7th 2015 at 8.15pm . with Mrs Feige Leiberman speaking on - After 40: The Beauty of this Phase at 35 Meadow Gardens, Edgware HA8 9LQ all married women welcome to attend / cost - £3 for more info call - Sora on 07930 431127
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Tuesday 7th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Greek Exile" with Rabbi Yehoshua Hartman at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 8 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Wednesday 8th July at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Ilan Halberstadt Topic - " Topical Theme "
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 8th July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Caroline Scharfer Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Lunch and Learn 13:00 taking place on Wednesdays from 1.00pm - 2.00pm at BDO, Baker Street, W1 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Wednesday 8th July 2015 & given by Rabbi Dr Moshe Freedman for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 8th July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Reb Avrohom Blau Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
Kisharon Annual Dinner 18:45 taking place on Wednesday 8th July 2015 at the Lancaster Hotel, Lancaster Terrace, W2 2TY with guest speaker - Dame Stephanie Shirley / and comedian - Ashley Blaker reception - 6.45pm / dinner - 7.30pm / carriages - 10.30pm lounge suit / appeal RSVP by 8th June 2015 to 8371 9080 or email - desk@jam-events.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 8th July 2015 - Women teaching Torah in Talmud to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 8th July at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Women teaching Torah in Talmud
Edgare N’Shei Chabad Halacha Shiur 20:30 Shiur given by Rabbi Chaim Rapaport topic - The 3 Weeks : Time of Tragedy or Transformation taking place on Wednesday July 8th 2015 at 8.30pm location : Flat 26, Berkeley Court, Hale Lane, Edgware shiur is for women & post sem girls / donation - £2.50 for more info call Sora on 07930 431127
The Midrasha - The Three Weeks 20:30 The Midrasha / LSJS Centre / Judi Back Women’s Institute for Torah Studies The Three Weeks series 1) 8th July 2015 8.30pm - 9.30pm Lauren Levin Topic - Personalities of the Talmud : Destruction, Despair and Regeneration
July 9 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Thursday 9th July at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Sholom Segal Topic - " A Live link-up to a Minyan - Does it Work ? "
An Evening with Anne Frank’s Stepsister 19:30 Hear Mrs Eva Schloss’s first hand experiences of Auschwitz & the journey of the Anne Frank diary. taking place on Thursday 9th July 2015 at 7.30 and at the Arts Depot in North Finchley View art works drawn by Eva’s brother Heinz while in hiding from the Nazis. tickets - £12 / students - £8 to book - www.chabadfinchleycentral.com / or call 020 3719 2231
Sunderland Yeshiva Reception for Alumnei & Friends 19:45 The Reception will take place on Thursday 9th July 2015 from 7.45pm - 11.00pm at the home of Family S. Cymerman, 106 Princes Park Avenue, NW11 and in the company of the Roshei Yeshiva - Harav A. Ehrentreu, Harav D. Zahn, Harav A. Zahn and Harav Y. Abenson.
Torahway Leil Shishi Programme at Nishmas Yisroel 21:35 Taking place at Nishmas Yisroel Beis Hamedrash, Hendon on Thursday 9th July 2015 9.35pm - 9.45pm : Hilchos Shabbos Shiur - given by Rabbi Dovid Tugendhaft ( Rav, Nishmas Yisrael) 9.45pm - 10.15pm : Parsha Shiur - Rabbi Joey Grunfeld 10.15 - Maariv followed by hot refreshments
July 10 2015
Start your Day the Torah Way 08:30 Friday 10th July at 8.30 am / Shiur given by : Rabbi Avrohom Ehrentreu Topic - " Parsha Theme "
July 11 2015
Ner Yisrael are hosting a banquet lunch 13:00 The Lunch is in honour of 20 from people coming from Israel & part of the One Family organisation who help families that are victims of terror. Voluntary donation - £17 adults, £8 children, £50 family to book - andrew@onefamilyuk.org or call 8458 1700
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 11th July : Speaker - Rabbi Lister / Topic - Whatsapp vs Prophecy : Learning how to talk with the Prophet Jeremiah
Borehamwood & Elstree Shul welcomes Oliver Dowden MP 20:35 On Shabbat, Mincha will take place at 8.35pm followed by a Seudat Shlishit at 8.55pm where Oliver will be speaking & taking questions. Maariv follows at 10.18pm. Oliver Dowden is the Conservative MP for Hertsmere & was elected in May 2015. Previously he was an advisor to the Prime Minister for over the last 5 years. booking required - www.myus.theus.org.uk/events
July 12 2015
frumlondon presents the first Simcha & Gift Showcase 11:00 The Showcase will take place on Sunday 12th July at the Deal Halls in Finchley Synagogue from 11am - 5.30pm The Showcase will be hosting around 50 different companies with all the ideas and styles to inspire you for your Simcha, to include Jewellery, Invitations, Carerers, Photographers, Videographers, Cakes and more...... Admission - Free / Refreshments - served / Kids room
Simcha & Gift Showcase 11:00 Our showcase is taking place on the 12th July 2015 at the Deal Halls in Finchley Synagogue from 1 1am - 6pm We are hosting around 50 companies with all the ideas & styles to inspire you for your Simcha. There will also be stands offering sushi & meats and whisky & wine tasting. entrance - free / refreshments
Community Engagement & Bike Registration Event 11:00 Shomrim NW, the Police and the Fire Brigade invite you to this event on the 12th July 2015 at Princes Park from 11am - 6pm On show will be members of the Traffic Police, a fire engine & crew, Barnet Police and a team from the Met Safer Transport.
Chabad of Islington Summer BBQ 13:00 the BBQ will take place at the Highbury Fields, London N5 with delicious food and games to play on Sunday 12th July 2015 from 1.00pm - 5.30pm games include - volleyball, badminton and frisbee cost : adults - £10, students - £5 to book - www.jewishislington.co.uk
Kehillas Toras Chaim - 10 Years Anniversary 19:00 Announcing the Toras Chaim 10 Years Anniversary Dinner which will take place on Sunday 12th July 2015 to book email - dinner@toraschaim.org.uk more information to come
Manna / Meir Panim Soup Walk 19:00 Join Manna / Meir Panim for their unique annual sponsored guided 10k evening walk through the historic Jewish East End of London and taking place on Sunday 12th July 2015 from 7pm - 10pm. On completion a cup of hot soup will be served to all walkers. Led by John Steel of Tour De Force, London who has devised a route rich in Jewish history & culture. Cost - £20 p/p / raise min. sponsorship of £80 to register - www.mannauk.org or info@mannauk.org or 8369 6031 All proceeds go to poor families & Holocaust survivors in Israel.
Maria Altman & the Klimt Paintings 19:30 The Central Synagogue presents a documentary film on the struggle by Maria Altman to recover 5 Klimt paintings stolen by the Nazis in 1938. The film chronicles Maria’s life growing up in Vienna, her dramatic escape from Nazism and her courageous fight to recover the Klimts against all the odds. This film show will take place on Sunday 12th July at 7.30pm & at the Central Synagogue. After the screening there will be a Q & A session with the producer of the film. tickets - £10 in advance / £15 at the door to book - www.spiroark.org/events / or call 7580 1355
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Sunday 12th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Persian Empire " with Rabbi Amram Landau at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 13 2015
Finchley Fed Synagogue & Seed - Everyday Parenting for Everyday Parents 20:15 with Rabbi Malcolm Herman speaking on - Believing in Yourself and taking place on Monday 13th July at 8.15pm at Finchley Fed Synagogue with a buffet dinner catered by Met Su Yan cost £10 / to book call 8346 1892
July 14 2015
Lunch and Learn 12:45 taking place on Tuesdays from 12.45pm - 2.00pm at OGR Stock Denton, 349 Regents Park Rd. N3 with some great LSJS teachers next shiur - Tuesday 14th July 2015 given by Maureen Kendler for more information call 020 8203 6427 and www.lsjs.ac.uk
Edgare N’Shei Chabad & Mikvah UK - Marriage & Jewish Family Life 20:15 Marriage & Jewish Family Life lectures taking place on Tuesday July 14th 2015 at 8.15pm . with Mrs Sora Osdoba " Intimacy " at 35 Meadow Gardens, Edgware HA8 9LQ all married women welcome to attend / cost - £3 for more info call - Sora on 07930 431127
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Tuesday 14th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Babylonian Exile " with Osher Chaim Levene at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 15 2015
Chana Annual Lunch 11:00 The Lunch is in the form of a Brunch and is being held on Wednesday 15th July 2015 from 11am - 1pm. The Brunch is being held in a marquee in Princes Park, NW11 0HY with entrances in Park Way and Oakfields Road. Dress code is informal, and the brunch format will be a buffet with fixed table seating. Donation - £60 / RSVP & online payment - www.chana.org.uk for more information call Lissie on 07976 263858
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 15th July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Esther Colman Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Astrology, Fate & Free Will 12:30 a lecture by Rabbi Jonathan Hughes taking place at the Western Marble Arch Synagogue on Wednesday 15th July 2015 from 12.30pm - 1.30pm pre-booking required - usinthecitybookings@gmail.com
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 15th July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Mr. Shemaye Ollech Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
The Midrasha - The Three Weeks 20:30 The Midrasha / LSJS Centre / Judi Back Women’s Institute for Torah Studies The Three Weeks series 2) 15th July 2015 8.30pm - 9.30pm : Rabbi Michael Pollak Topic - Tragedy : Experience and Response
July 16 2015
Jewish Care - Health Insight Evening 18:00 Jewish Care will be hosting a series of Health Insight Evenings with leading medical professionals. The talks will be followed by a Q & A session with the audience. On the 16th July 2015, Professor Alistair Burns (NHS Nat. Clinical Director for Dementia) will be speaking on " The Challenge of Dementia " Taking place at the Michael Sobell Community Centre, Golders Green Road, NW11 at 6.00pm. to book email - bookings@jcare.org / or call 020 8922 2837
July 17 2015
Pinner Shul THI Friday & Dinner 18:00 Enjoy the warmth of a Friday Night Dinner for all the family with guest speaker - Yossi Fachler taking place on Friday Night 17th July 2015 6pm - Kabbalat Shabbat / 6.30pm - Cocktails / 6.45pm - Dinner / 7.35pm - Candle Lighting, Kiddush & Dessert cost - Adults - £13 / Children U 18 - £5
July 18 2015
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 18th July : Speaker - Rabbi Roberts / Topic - To be confirmed
July 19 2015
Israeli Wine Tasting 19:00 The ZF & JNF invite you to sample a selection of Israel’s finest wines, described to us by Morfudd Richards, who worked alongside Marco Pierre White and will share her knowledge & open your eyes to the wonderful world of Israeli wine. Taking place on Sunday 19th July 2015 at 7.00pm. Venue - Primrose Hill, London NW1 tickets - £35 / book online : www.tiny.cc/israelwine
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Sunday 19th July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Roman Exile " with Rabbi Aubrey Hersh at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 21 2015
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Tuesday 21st July 2015 at 8.30pm Programme : " In Golus : The Ishmaelite Exile " with Rabbi Shimshon Silkin at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 22 2015
GGBH Ladies Guild & N’shei NW - Friendship Zone 11:00 taking place on Wednesday Morning 22nd July 2015 at 11.00am - 12.30pm in the Miriam Rachel Wohl Hall, The Riding, NW11 Guest Speaker - Mrs Roisy Nevies Entrance - £3 / Refreshments served / Plus the regular activities - reminiscence group, knitting club, leisure arts & exercises for that feel good factor ! for information call Frances 8458 2252
Anshei NW Programme for men 14:00 All men in the community are invited to join the Anshei Programme taking place on Wednesdays at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, Jewish Care, room 1, first floor next programme - Wednesday 22nd July 2015 2.00pm - 2.45pm : Gentle keep-fit class / 2.45pm - 3.15pm : Guest Speaker - Rabbi Gavin Broder Admission - £3 / Light refreshments
The Midrasha - The Three Weeks 20:30 The Midrasha / LSJS Centre / Judi Back Women’s Institute for Torah Studies The Three Weeks series 3) 22nd July 2015 8.30pm - 9.30pm : Glenn Betzalel Topic - Jewish Theodicy : Why Would God Allow Evil ?
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 22nd July 2015 - Shabbat : More than just a time to crash to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 22nd July at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Shabbat : more than just a time to crash.
July 25 2015
Edgware Adath - Ladies Shabbat Learning 17:00 taking place over the Summer on Shabbat Afternoons at Edgware Adath Yisrael Congregation starting at 5.00pm in the Main Shul, with a different speaker each week on a range of topics. Shabbat 25th July : Speaker - Rebbetzin Lister / Topic - Shabbat, Tisha B’Av, Yom Tov & future Holocaust Education
July 26 2015
Orah presents - A Programme for the 3 Weeks 20:30 Orah is a programme of Torah Classes & Social Activities for women and post seminary girls in NW London next lecture for the 3 Weeks takes place on Sunday 26th July 2015 - Tisha B’Av at 8.30pm Programme : " Golus to Geulah : Yesterday’s Ashes, Tomorrow’s Dreams " with Rabbi Malcolm Herman at the Michael Sobell Jewish Community Centre, 221 Golders Green Road, NW11
July 30 2015
Jewish Care - Health Insight Evening 18:00 Jewish Care will be hosting a series of Health Insight Evenings with leading medical professionals. The talks will be followed by a Q & A session with the audience. On the 30th July 2015, Professor Jonathan Valabhji (NHS Nat. Clinical Director for Diabetes & Obesity) will be speaking on " The Challenge of Diabetes " Taking place at the Michael Sobell Community Centre, Golders Green Road, NW11 at 6.00pm. to book email - bookings@jcare.org / or call 020 8922 2837
August 5 2015
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Toristas - Women exploring Torah together and taking place on Wednesdays at 8.30pm in the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash with Rabbi Lister. Programme : 5th August 2015 - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them followed by celebration Met Su Yan dinner to mark the end of the series. to come call Rabbi Lister on 8958 5320 or email - rabbi.lister@edgwareu.com
Edgware United Toristas 20:30 Please join us for a series of lectures at Edgware United all taking place on Wednesdays / Next lecture - Wednesday 5th August at 8.30pm taking place at the Edgware United Synagogue Beit Hamedrash Toristas - Women exploring Torah together / with Rabbi Lister topic - Kitchen kashrut disasters and how to sort them
December 24 2015
Pardes House 60th Anniversary Dinner 20:00 The Pardes House Primary School 60th Anniversary Gala Dinner will take place on Motzei Shabbos 24th January 2015 Guests of Honour - Mr & Mrs Jackie Stimler Guest Speaker - Mr Ari Schonbrun more details to follow
scroll or click for calendar
Shiurim List for Sunday full view
time title topic speaker
Edgware-Stanmore
6:00amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Dovid Robert
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05amMesillas YeshariHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:30amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi Black
7:45amMishna Berura ShHalachaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:30amDerech HashemHashkafaRabbi Dovid Robert
10:00amTaharat HamishpaHalachaRabbi Zvi Lieberma
10:00amEin Yaakov ShiurHalachaRabbi Levi Sudak
10:25amDaily Morning KoTalmudRabbi Aryeh Leib G
11:00amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi M Gordon
6:45pmGemoroh KidushinTalmudRabbi Joseph
7:00pmNefesh Ha'ChayimHashkafaRabbi Dovid Rober
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi E. Shneeba
7:45pmInsights into thParshaRabbi R. Godlewsky
8:00pmDaily Halacha DiHalachaRabbi Emanuel Patc
8:30pmGeara Sukkah ShiTalmudRabbi M Schwartz
9:00pm Gemoro Sukkah STalmudRabbi Mordechai Ro
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Jacobs
9:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi S Joseph
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Zvi Lieberma
9:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A.L. Godlews
10:00pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi R. Godlewsky
Finchley-Hampstead
Omud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi E. Brunner
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiMr. Jeffrey Sagal
9:00amKinloss Persian JudaismRabbi Heller
10:30amGemorah Shiur atTalmudRabbi Roselaar
8:15pmMishlei ShiurTanach Rabbi Schischa
Golders Green-Hendon
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi A. Bassous
6:00amGemoro Pesochim TalmudRabbi Yossi David
6:45amSunday ShiurAmud Yomi Hacham Joe David
6:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Cohen
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
7:00amOmud Yomi Shiur Amud Yomi R' Sholom Segal
7:00amAmud Yomi ShiurAmud Yomi Reb Sholom Segal
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amParsha of the WeParsha Dayan David
8:00amTefillin BreakfaHalachaRabbi MS Ginsbury
8:00amHilchot Shabbat TanachRabbi Yossi David
8:30amMishna Berurah SHalacha Dayan Y. Abraham
8:45amGemoro Menochos TalmudRabbi Y. Greenber
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eli Brunner
9:00amDaily Kollel ProKollel - Morning Reb. G Hepner
9:00amNer Halacha ShiuHalachaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:00amSeder LimmudBeis Medrash Progr Dayan Gelley
9:05amMishna Berurah SHalachaMr. Norman Turner
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Pearlma
9:15amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi H. Belovsk
9:25am Dirshu Daf HayoHalachaRav Aharon Jacobs
9:25amSunday Morning CHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugen
10:00amChumash Class (TParshaRabbi Moishe Brand
10:00amHalacha ShiurHalacha Dayan Y Y Lichte
10:00amGemoro Shiur Talmud Rabbi B. Hammer
10:00amChoshen Mishpot Halacha Rabbi Y. Posen
10:15amNesivos Shalom (HashkafaRabbi Reuven Steps
10:30amBoys Gemoro ShiuTalmud Rabbi Rapaport
10:30amMishnayos ShiurMishnayos Rabbi Hager
10:30amStart the Week tParshaRabbi Osher Baddi
10:40amContemporary HalHalacha Rabbi S. Winegar
11:00amJewish MysticismHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:25amNach ShiurTanach Rabbi S. Winegar
11:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avremi Blau
11:30amMishna Brura ShiHalachaRabbi Romi Adler
11:30amSefardi Halacha HalachaRabbi Jonathan Taw
11:30amLadies Who LearnParshaRabbi M. Sufrin
11:30amTanya ShiurHashkafaRabbi Hillel Grube
11:50amDirshu Daf HayomHalachaRabbi Matisyahu La
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Hillel Grube
12:15pmPerek Chailek (tHashkafaRabbi Akiva Tatz
12:30pmPearls of Nach &Tanach Mrs. Nancy Ziski
1:00pmParshat HashavuaParsha Rabbi A. Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Alan Kimche
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurTalmudRabbi Asher Sebbag
6:25pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Weingart
6:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Dayan Y. Abraham
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Rapopo
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi Y. Heitner
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Asher Sebbag
7:00pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yonason Royd
7:05pmDaf Hayomi (EnglDaf YomiMr. S Greenman
7:30pmAmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiRabbi Shlomo Fresh
7:40pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi Halberstadt
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Chaim Halpe
8:00pmHalocho ShiurHalacha Dayan Gelley
8:00pmGemoro Shabbos STalmudRabbi Doron Ahiel
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M Noe
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Meir Zev Rap
8:00pmOmud Yomi ShiurAmud YomiHarav Chaim Rapopo
8:00pmDaily Gemoro ShiTalmudRabbi Doniel Ohana
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi L. Bloch
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Dovid Halper
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi
8:00pmGemoro ShiurTalmudRabbi B. Knopfler
8:00pmKolel ErevKollel - Night Chaburah
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmChok Le'Yisrael Hashkafa Dayan David
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Regev Chazan
8:15pmTanya ShurHashkafaRabbi Shalom Osdo
8:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi C. Gilbert
8:15pmMaharal ShiurHashkafaRabbi Y Hartman
8:15pmOmud Yomi Shiur Amud YomiRabbi Yitzchak Fi
8:30pmSunday Night ChaHashkafaRabbi Y. Levenberg
8:30pmMegillas RuthTanach Rabbi Aryeh Fort
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb. Mendy Bude
9:00pmChumash Rashi ShParsha Reb Don Kaufman
9:00pmAudio-VisualHashkafaRabbi Yisroel Rei
9:00pm Sunday HashkafHashkafaRabbi Alan Kimche
9:05pmRambam ShiurMussarRabbi Gershon Over
9:05pmRambam Yomi ShiuHalacha Rabbi G. Overlan
9:45pmDirshu Daf HaYomHalachaRabbi Dovid Tugend
Hertfordshire
7:25amDaf Hayomi at BaDaf YomiRabbi Barry Lehrer
Ilford
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Rabbi C. Rapapor
Stamford Hill
6:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Hirschler
6:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Reisner
6:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Grunfeld
7:05amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A Holles
7:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:45amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Stern
8:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Schechte
8:30amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D Spitzer
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiDr. S. Hochberg
9:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf Yomi Reb Y.B. Schacte
9:10amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
9:15amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L Derbaremdi
10:00amDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Rosengar
2:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi O.M. Erlange
4:00pmMishna & HalachaMishnayosRabbi Dovid Yaakov
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Rakow
6:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Horowitz
6:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y.S. Horowit
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Rothfeld
7:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.Z. Weinber
7:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y M Margulie
7:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Bengio
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi E. Sekula
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi D. Hager
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi A. Perlman
8:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S. Glick
8:30pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Tescher
8:45pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Eliezer Zaks
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Leifer
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.D. Rechni
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Eichler
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S.D. Markov
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Austerlit
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Y. Mayteles
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi J Padwa
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M.S. Meisel
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi L. Baumgarte
9:00pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi M. Kamionka
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi Avrohom Zons
9:15pmDaf Hayomi ShiurDaf YomiRabbi S Klein
West End
9:15amMagen Ohel AvrahTalmud
Bikur Cholim    please visit full view
Golders Green-Hendon
10:30am-1:30pmMrs. W
48 WC
11:00am-12:20pm
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
11:00am-12:20pm All Residents
Sage Nursing Home - Golders Green
North London
2:30pm-5:00pm Mrs Bunny Rotenberg
Schonfeld Sq
Stamford Hill
10:30am-1:25pm All Resdents
Schonfeld Square Care Homes / Beis Pinchos Nursing Home - Stamford Hill
London's Zmanim
London Weather
Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Contact Us